5A

Team scores

Viewmont 145; 2, Weber 140.5; 3, West Jordan 128.5; 4, Davis 109; 5, Spanish Fork 107

Individual champions

103— Carson Kuhn, Alta; 112— Nate Larsen, Viewmont; 119Kade Moss, Bingham; 125— Nicko Paraso, W. Jordan; 130— Paul Johnson, Lone Peak; 135— Cam Phillips, Lehi; 140— Ky Lucero, Brighton; 145— Jonathon Gappmeier, Brighton; 152— Lew Woolsey, Weber; 160— Jacob Sasser, Lehi; 171— Kyle Weight, Sp. Fork; 189— Adam Fager, Layton; 215— Dustin Martin, Weber; 285— Justin Blackmore, West Jordan.

4A

Team scores

Mountain Crest 232.5; 2, Box Elder 223; 3, Payson 191; 4, Dixie 131.5; 5, Roy 124.5

Individual results

103— Zabinidi Smethurst, Mt. Crest; 112— Raider Lofthouse, Mt. Crest; 119— Mike Phetvitay, Highland; 125— Jarrett Morrill, Mt. Crest; 130— Jake Morrill, Mt. Crest; 135— McCade Ford, Payson; 140— Jason Chamberlain, Springville; 145— Matt Brown, Cyprus; 152— Monte Schmalhaus, Tooele; 160— Ethen Lofthouse, Mt. Crest; 171— Tanner Torres, Dixie; 189— Nate Carter, Dixie; 215— Jared Erickson, Sky View; 285— Kason Gubler, Snow Canyon.

3A

Team scores

Wasatch 311; 2, Delta 302; 3, Uintah 264; 4, North Sanpete 190; 5, Cedar 144.5

Individual results

103— Chasen Tolbert, Delta; 112— Colby Christensen, Uintah; 119— Trevor Sweat, Wasatch; 125— Blake Mangum, Wasatch; 130— Creedon Merkley, Uintah; 135— Broc Prince, Hurricane; 140— Justin Penn, Delta; 145— Westley Anderson, Delta; 152— Jake Salazar, Wasatch; 160— Ethan Smith, Wasatch; 171— Cole Shafer, Wasatch; 189— Garrett Gleave, Wasatch; 215— Dylan Clark, North Sanpete; 285— Sean Sullivan, Wasatch.

2A

Team scores

Millard 278.5; 2, South Summit 227; 3, Juab 185; 4, North Summit 179; 5, North Sevier 143

Individual results

103— Forrest Lucas, S. Summit; 112— Kamron Day, Millard; 119— Justin Bradley, Manti; 125— Jonsen Crandall, S. Summit; 130— JT Adlard, S. Summit; 135— Mason Stott, Millard; 140— Jud Marshall, Beaver; 145— Casey Christenson, S. Summit; 152— Caleb Adams, N. Summit; 160— Lorenzo Jenson, Juab; 171— Chase Black, N. Summit; 189— Cody Kiesel, Juab; 215— Jordan Bainter, Juab; 285— Sergio Pedroza, Millard;<

1A

Team scores

Duchesne 206; 2, Monticello 150; 3, Wayne 141.5; 4, Altamont 139; 5, Panguitch 87

Individual results

103— Jerico Jackson, Wayne; 112— Coltan Musselman, Monticello; 119— Chet Goodrich, Altamont; 125— Lane Lisonbee, Duchesne; 130— Bryson Foy, Altamont; 135— Aaron Butler, Monticello; 140— Jeffery Stephenson, Wayne; 145— Jake Wright, Milford; 152— Tyler Reinhardt, Duchesne; 160— Selby Reinhardt, Duchesne; 171— Colby Evans, Duchesne; 189— Tyson Larsen, Rich; 215— Kyle Pugh, Altamont; 285— Tyson Hunt, Wayne.