5A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Monday's First Round

At Dee Events Center

Upper Bracket

Skyline (13-8) vs. Region 3 No. 2, 9:30 a.m.

Fremont (7-14) vs. Lone Peak (19-2), 11:10 a.m.

Timpanogos (8-12) vs. Davis (20-0), 12:50 p.m.

Region 3 No. 3 vs. Alta (13-8), 2:30 p.m.

Lower Bracket

Spanish Fork (14-7) vs. Viewmont (15-6), 4:10 p.m.

Region 3 No. 4 vs. Brighton (18-3), 5:50 p.m.

Weber (11-10) vs. Region 3 No. 1, 7:30 p.m.

Clearfield (13-8) vs. Pleasant Grove (18-3), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Region 3 concludes league play today.

3A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At E Center

Wasatch (15-7) vs. Delta (20-2), 9:30 a.m.

Cedar (16-6) vs. Logan (12-10), 11:10 a.m.

Canyon View (9-12) vs. Bear River (15-6), 12:50 p.m.

Judge (19-3) vs. Uintah (7-13), 2:30 p.m.

2A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Layton Christian (10-10) vs. S. Sevier (18-3), 9:30 a.m.

Rowland Hall (13-7) vs. Parowan (13-9), 11:10 a.m.

Richfield (12-9) vs. Millard (14-8), 12:50 p.m.

N. Summit (18-2) vs. Manti (16-6), 2:30 p.m.

5A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At SLCC

Bingham (20-2) vs. Am. Fork (19-2), 6 p.m..

Pl. Grove (11-10) vs. Jordan (18-4), 7:40 p.m.

Davis (16-5) vs. Skyline (19-2), 2:30 p.m.

Riverton (20-2) vs. Timpanogos (13-9), 4:10 p.m.

4A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Today's Quarterfinals

At SLCC

West (14-7) vs. Sky View (19-3), 6 p.m.

Snow Cnyn (20-2) vs. Box Elder (18-4), 7:40 p.m.

Murray (13-9) vs. Timpview (17-4), 2:30 p.m.

East (17-5) vs. Springville (13-8), 4:10 p.m.

3A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At E Center

Judge (17-5) vs. Emery (16-4), 4:10 p.m.

Canyon View (17-4) vs. Morgan (18-4), 5:50 p.m.

Hurricane (16-5) vs. Grantsville (21-1), 7:30 p.m.

Wasatch (22-0) vs. Carbon (16-5), 9:10 p.m.

2A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Thursday's Quarterfinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Juab (15-6) vs. Richfield (17-4), 4:10 p.m.

ALA (13-9) vs. Millard (14-8), 5:50 p.m.

N. Sevier (17-5) vs. Beaver (17-4), 7:30 p.m.

N. Summit (17-4) vs. S. Sevier (19-2), 9:10 p.m.