3A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Next Thursday

Quarterfinals

At E Center

Wasatch (15-7) vs. Delta (20-2), 9:30 a.m.

Cedar (16-6) vs. Logan (12-10), 11:10 a.m.

Canyon View (9-12) vs. Bear River (15-6), 12:50 p.m.

Judge (19-3) vs. Uintah (7-13), 2:30 p.m.

2A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Next Thursday

Quarterfinals

At Sevier Valley Center

Layton Christian (10-10) vs. S. Sevier (18-3), 9:30 a.m.

Rowland Hall (13-7) vs. Parowan (13-9), 11:10 a.m.

Richfield (12-9) vs. Millard (14-8), 12:50 p.m.

N. Summit (18-2) vs. Manti (16-6), 2:30 p.m.

5A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Tuesday's first round

At SLCC

Upper bracket

Taylorsville (12-9) vs. Bingham (19-2), 9:30 a.m.

Layton (11-9) vs. Am. Fork (18-2), 11:10 a.m.

Pl. Grove (10-10) vs. Fremont (17-3), 12:50 p.m.

West Jordan (8-12) vs. Jordan (17-4), 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Lone Peak (14-6) vs. Davis (15-5), 4:10 p.m.

Kearns (11-10) vs. Skyline (18-2), 5:50 p.m.

Syracuse (7-14) vs. Riverton (19-2), 7:30 p.m.

Weber (14-7) vs. Timpanogos (12-9), 9:10 p.m.

4A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Tuesday's first round

At UVSC

Upper bracket

Mountain View (12-9) vs. West (13-7), 9:30 a.m.

Olypmus (13-8) vs. Sky View (10-2), 11:10 a.m.

Highlnd (8-12) vs. Snow Cnyn (19-2), 12:50 p.m.

Box Elder (17-4) vs. Provo (15-5), 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Murray (12-9) vs. Dixie (8-11), 4:10 p.m.

Bonneville (9-12) vs. Timpview (15-4), 5:50 p.m.

Roy (10-11) vs. East (15-5), 7:30 p.m.

Springville vs. Mountain Crest (14-5), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Murray and Olympus finished tied for third in Region 6, and Murray gets the No. 3 seed by virtue of a better record against region champion East.

3A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Next Thursday

Quarterfinals

At E Center

Judge (17-5) vs. Emery (16-4), 4:10 p.m.

Canyon View (17-4) vs. Morgan (18-4), 5:50 p.m.

Hurricane (16-5) vs. Grantsville (21-1), 7:30 p.m.

Wasatch (22-0) vs. Carbon (16-5), 9:10 p.m.

2A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Next Thursday

At Snow College

Quarterfinals

Juab (15-6) vs. Richfield (17-4), 4:10 p.m.

ALA (13-9) vs. Millard (14-8), 5:50 p.m.

N. Sevier (17-5) vs. Beaver (17-4), 7:30 p.m.

N. Summit (17-4) vs. S. Sevier (19-2), 9:10 p.m.