3A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Saturday's first round

Upper bracket

Morgan (11-10) at Wasatch (14-7), 7 p.m.

Grantsville (6-14) at Delta (19-2), 7 p.m.

Emery (5-15) at Cedar (15-6), 7 p.m.

Union (9-12) at Logan (11-10), 6 p.m.

Lower bracket

Juan Diego (6-13) at Canyon View (8-12), 5 p.m.

Park City (8-12) at Bear River (14-6), 7 p.m.

Ogden (5-16) at Judge (18-3), 7 p.m.

Uintah (6-13) at North Sanpete (11-10), 6 p.m.

2A BOYS PLAYOFFS

Friday's first round

At Snow College

Upper bracket

Enterprise (7-11) vs. Layton Christian (9-10), 9 a.m.

Beaver (7-14) vs. S. Sevier (17-3), 10:30 a.m.

Gunnison (7-13) vs. Rowland Hall (12-7), Noon

San Juan (17-4) vs. Parowan (12-9), 1:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Am. Leadership (13-8) vs. Richfield (11-9), 3:30 p.m.

South Summit (9-11) vs. Millard (13-8), 5 p.m.

N. Sevier (5-15) vs. N. Summit (17-2), 6:30 p.m.

Kanab (7-13) vs. Manti (15-6), 8 p.m.

5A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Tuesday's first round

At SLCC

Upper bracket

Taylorsville (12-9) vs. Bingham (19-2), 9:30 a.m.

Layton (11-9) vs. American Fork (18-2), 11:10 a.m.

Pl. Grove (10-10) vs. Fremont (17-3), 12:50 p.m.

West Jordan (8-12) vs. Jordan (17-4), 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Lone Peak (14-6) vs. Davis (15-5), 4:10 p.m.

Region 3 No. 4 vs. Skyline (18-2), 5:50 p.m.

Region 1 No. 5 vs. Riverton (19-2), 7:30 p.m.

Weber (14-7) vs. Timpanogos (12-9), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Syracuse and Northridge finished tied for fifth in Region 1, and will have a play-in game today at 6 p.m. at Layton High School. In Region 3, Copper Hills and Kearns tied for fourth and will have a play-in game tonight at 5:30 at West Jordan.

4A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Tuesday's first round

At UVSC

Upper bracket

Region 7 No. 3 vs. Region 6 No. 2, 9:30 a.m.

Region 6 No. 4 vs. Sky View (10-2), 11:10 a.m.

Region 6 No. 5 vs. Snow Canyon (19-2), 12:50 p.m.

Box Elder (17-4) vs. Provo (15-5), 2:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

Region 6 No. 3 vs. Dixie (8-11), 4:10 p.m.

Bonneville (9-12) vs. Timpview (15-4), 5:50 p.m.

Roy (10-11) vs. Region 6 No. 1, 7:30 p.m.

Region 7 No. 4 vs. Mountain Crest (14-5), 9:10 p.m.

Note: Box Elder and Mountain Crest finished tied for second in Region 5, but Mountain Crest claimed the No. 2 seed by virtue of the region's tie-breaking process. Region 6 and Region 7 wrap up league play today.

3A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Today's first round

Upper bracket

Bear River (8-11) at Judge (16-5), 7 p.m.

Ogden (4-17) at Emery (15-4), 7 p.m.

North Sanpete (7-13) at Canyon View (16-4), 6 p.m.

Park City (9-12) at Morgan (17-4), 7 p.m.

Lower bracket

Delta (6-12) at Hurricane (15-5), 7 p.m.

Union (6-16) at Grantsville (20-1), 7 p.m.

Logan (9-12) at Wasatch (20-0), 7 p.m.

Uintah (6-15) at Carbon (15-5), 7 p.m.

2A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Today's first round

At Snow College

Upper bracket

Enterprise (11-10) vs. Juab (14-6), 9 a.m.

Kanab (4-16) vs. Richfield (16-4), 10:30 a.m.

Grand (9-12) vs. Am. Leadership (12-9), Noon

Gunnison (8-12) vs. Millard (13-8), 1:30 p.m.

Lower bracket

S. Summit (10-10) vs. N. Sevier (16-5), 3:30 p.m.

Rowland Hall (5-13) vs. Beaver (16-4), 5 p.m.

San Juan (8-13) vs. N. Summit (16-4), 6:30 p.m.

Parowan (8-13) vs. S. Sevier (18-2), 8 p.m.

1A GIRLS PLAYOFFS

Today

At Sevier Valley Center

Quarterfinals

Bryce Valley (17-4) vs. Rich (19-1), 8:30 p.m.

ICS (19-2) vs. Monticello (13-6), 7 p.m.

Green River (13-7) vs. Panguitch (16-7), 5:30 p.m.

Piute (18-4) vs. St. Joseph (15-6)/ 4 p.m.

Consolation bracket

Whitehorse (9-10) vs. Dugway (8-12), 2:30 p.m.

Wayne (9-12) vs. Meridian (9-10), 10 a.m.

Valley (9-15) vs. Wendover (11-9), 11:30 a.m.

Tintic (9-9) vs. Altamont (11-11), 1 p.m.