REGION 4 RESULTS

Region 4 championships

Team Scores

1, Spanish Fork, 258.5; 2, Lehi, 197.5; 3, American Fork, 177.0; 4, Lone Peak, 151.0; 5, Pleasant Grove, 123.0; 6, Timpanogos, 37.0.

Individual results

103 — 1, Justin Ballantyne, American Fork; 2, Jason Ballantyne, American Fork; 3, Dallin Rice, Lehi; 4, Shane Durfey, Pleasant Grove; 5, Koy Ash, Lehi.

112 — 1, Brenna Christensen, Lehi; 2, Cory Hancock; 3, DJ Argyle, Timpanogos; 4, Dustin Young, Pleasant Grove.

119 — 1, Craig Young, Pleasant Grove; 2, Scott Newman, American Fork; 3, Matt Anderson; 4, Daniel Rice, Lehi.

125 — 1, Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork; 2, Brock Nichols, Pleasant Grove; 3, Brady Page, Lehi; 4, Matt Newman, American Fork.

130 — 1, Paul Johnson, Lone Peak; 2, Nolan Haycock, Spanish Fork; 3, Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove; 4, Kyle Sanford, Spanish Fork.

135 — 1, Rodney Cox, Spanish Fork; 2, Cam Phillips, Lehi; 3, Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork; 4, Quin Nielsen, Pleasant Grove.

140 — 1, Hadley Thorpe, Spanish Fork; 2, Tom Clark, Spanish Fork; 3, Todd Dearing, Lone Peak; 4, Chad Sloan, Lehi.

145 — 1, Michael Hortman, American Fork; 2, Alex Nicholes, Pleasant Grove; 3, Chase Stilson, Lone Peak; 4, Mike Stone, Spanish Fork.

152 — 1, David Sorenson, Spanish Fork; 2, Ryan Bennion, Lehi; 3, Michael Shurtliff, Timpanogos; 4, Travis Johnson, Lone Peak.

160 — 1, Jacob Sasser, Lehi; 2, Phillip Sorenson, Spanish Fork; 3, Jake Horan, american Fork; 4, Chad Stilson, Lone Peak.

171 — 1, Kyle Weight, Spanish Fork; 2, Zane Mendenhall, Lone Peak; 3, Mitch Nicholes, American Fork; 4, Lee Caldwell, American Fork.

189 — 1, Taylor Savio, Lehi; 2, Kyle Sumsion, American Fork; 3, Eric Kitchen, Spanish Fork; 4, Taylor Jones, Lone Peak.

215 — 1, Tyler Curtis, Lone Peak; 2, Kade Christensen, Spanish Fork; 3, Parker Dawe, Pleasant grove; 4, Braden Anderton, Lehi.

285 — 1, Dylan Stadel, Lehi; 2, Jason Day, American Fork; 3, Brock Wilson, Spanish Fork; 4, Kyle Whimpey.

REGION 6 RESULTS

Region 6 championships

Team Scores

1, Olympus, 349.50; 2, Cyprus, 282; 3, Cottonwood, 254; 4, Highland, 227; 5, Murray, 221; 6, West, 121.50; 7, East, 88; 8, Granger, 65.

Individual results

103—1, Kevin Sierer, Murray; 2, Casey Kelleher, Olympus; 3, Zach Collins, Cyprus; 4, Ryan Gordon, Murray; 5, Colby Nez, Cottonwood.

112—1, Chad Payne, Highland; 2, CJ Nordin, Murray; 3, Mac Siripong, Cyprus; 4, Brandon Lloyd, Highland; 5, Ace Sudbury, Cyprus.

119—1, Mike Phetvixay, Highland; 2, Andy Montano, Cyprus; 3, Ashot Musheghyan, Olympus; 4, Chaz Lovato, Cyprus; 5, Danny Christensen, Granger.

125—1, John Vanderberghe, Olympus; 2, Coby Williams, Cyprus; 3, Montana Gardner, Highland; 4, Justin Bryner, Olympus; 5, Caleb Becerra, Murray.

130—1, Spencer Brown, Cottonwood, 2, Jared Gardner, West; 3, Nic Dejong, Olympus; 4, Kylie Burton Murray; 5, Sean Perrine, Cyprus.

135—1, Luke Ingersoll, Cottonwood; 2, Jordan Schroeder, Murray; 3, Colton Gibbons, Olympus; 4, Ray Rangel, Granger; 5, Tyler Vanleeuwen, Cyprus.

140—1, Aaron Hanson, Olympus; 2, DJ Stoddard, Murray; 3, Sam Anderson, Olympus; 4, Carlos Robles, East; 5, Jorge Nieto, Cottonwood.

145—1, Matt Brown, Cyprus; 2, David Lawrence, Highland; 3, Ben McKay, Olympus, 4, Paul Bradshaw, Olympus; 5, Karson Peek, West.

152—1, Zach Colton, Olympus; 2, Johnny Hardy, Highland; 3, Austin Wadsworth, Cottonwood; 4, Timothy Anderson, West; 5, Aaron Jolley, Cyprus.

160—1, Thomas Lee, Olympus; 2, Sal Feliciano, Murray; 3, Sam Bailey, Olympus; 4, Nedim Mustafic, East; 5, Corbyn Alvey, Cyprus. 171—1, Greg Troester, Cottonwood; 2, Somi Langi, Highland; 3, John Cook, East; 4, John Kacinski, Olympus; 5, Aaron Kuttler, East.

189—1, Levi Card, Cottonwood; 2, Cole Peraza, Cottonwood; 3, Steven Hendriks, Olympus; 4, Nate Cook, Murray; 5, Josh Bates, East.

215—1, Pat Jones, Cottonwood; 2, Mike Demkov, Cottonwood; 3, Jordan Ard, Cyprus; 4, Taylor Arrington, West; 5, Victor Gamarra Cyprus.

285—1, Matt Fairbrother, Murray; 2,Justin Manu, Highland; 3, Thomas Kane, Cyprus; 4, Siosifa Kula, Granger; 5, Chris Chacon, Highland.

REGION 7 RESULTS

Region 7 championships

Team Scores

1, Payson, 312; 2, Springville, 259; 3, Provo, 171.5; 4, Mtn. View, 167; 5, Tooele, 164; 6, Orem, 85.

Individual results

103 — 1, Gerritt Bradley, Springville; 2, Steven Brown, Springville; 3, Weston Orton, Payson; 4, Kolton Phillips, Provo; 5, Tim Namanny, Tooele.

112 — 1, Tito Ortize, Payson, 2, Chase Orwin, Orem; 3, Brett Johnson, Springville; 4, Jacob Best, Mtn. View; 5, Jake Prather, Tooele.

119 — 1, Brock Brown, Payson; 2, Jake Fredrickson, Mtn. View; 3, Brian Shepherd, Provo; 4, Zac Steheli, Springville; 5, Tyson Hamilton, Springville.

125 — 1, Bryce Florea, Mtn. View; 2, Rick Wirsch, Springville; 3, McClain Griffin, Provo; 4, Austin Riding, Payson; 5, Josh Willis, Orem.

130 — 1, Jeremiah Guzman, Payson; 2, Coulton Woodger, Provo; 3, Tyson Wilson, Payson; 4, Neil Burnett, Springville; 5, Jesse Bissiger, Tooele.

135 — 1, McCade Ford, Payson; 2, Hayden Petersen, Springville; 3, Thomas Manning, Tooele; 4, Brennen Hyatt, Springville; 5, Darian Lupton, Provo.

140 — 1, Jason Chamberlain, Springville; 2, Jace Harmon, Payson; 3, C.J. Ford, Payson; 4, Chris Heaps, Tooele; 5, Robert Carter, Mtn. View.

145 — 1, Colton Cannon, Payson; 2, Clay Frost, Mtn. View; 3, Caleb Christen, Springville; 4, Dustin Jenkins, Springville; 5, Gabe Anderson, Payson.

152 — 1, Monte Mchmalhaus, Tooele; 2, Taggart Miller, Payson; 3, Brady Loveless, Payson; 4, Devin Bodily, Springville; 5, Koleton Kroeger, Tooele..

160 — 1, Bryan Beardall, Springville; 2, Zeb Hansen, Tooele; 3, Shane Liechty, Provo; 4, Hadley Spivey, Payson; 5, Zac Steele, Orem.

171 — 1, Hesston Parkin, Payson; 2, Sabastian Lucio, Springville; 3, Kevin Faires, Provo; 4, Taylor Story; Mtn. View; 5, Anthony Rowley, Mtn. View.

189 — 1, Mick Ellis, Provo; 2, Norman Adams, Payson; 3, Mitch Habel, Orem; 4, Nick Zollinger, Mtn. View; 5, Cody Dennis, Springville.

215 — 1, Isaac Brown, Tooele; 2, Ammon Avans, Orem; 3, Nathan Tubbs, Provo; 4, Garet Schaerrer; 5, Jordan Clements, Payson.

285 — 1, Kyle Rodda, Mtn. View; 2, Likio Pope, Provo; 3, Kenyon Nelson, Payson; 4, Clancy Holz, Mtn. View; 5, Joel Spendlove, Springville.

REGION 10 RESULTS

Region 10 championships

Team Scores

1, Wasatch, 324.5; 2, Uintah, 319; 3, Union, 103; 4, Park City, 32.

Individual results

103— 1, Candace Workman, Uintah; 2, Shane Richins, Wasatch; 3, Jordan Funk, Uintah.

112— 1, Colby Christensen, Uintah; 2, Justus Minardi, Park City; 3, Tanner Sweat, Wasatch; 4, Jordan Dunbar, Uintah.

119— 1, Trevor Sweat, Wasatch; 2, Stratton Schultz, Uintah; 3, Robert Dodson, Wasatch; 4, Chad Malnar, Union.

125— 1, Blake Mangum, Wasatch; 2, Taylor Merkley, Uintah; 3, Aaron Daniels, Union; 4, Kray Haslem, Uintah.

130— 1, Creedon Merkley, Uintah; 2, Cassidy Farnsworth, Union; 3, Dan Stratton, Uintah; 4, Colton Bangerter, Wasatch.

135— 1, Joe Frost, Union; 2, Jessy McKee, Uintah; 3, Ty Mair, Wasatch; 4, Cahill Oldham, Uintah.

140— 1, Parker Cummings, Wasatch; 2, Billy Daniels, Union; 3, Chris Hortin, Wasatch; 4, John Kunzler, Uintah.

145— 1, Steve Bonnett, Wasatch; 2, Matt Sunkees, Uintah; 3, Casey Bryson, Uintah; 4, Brent Walker, Union.

152— 1, Jake Salazar, Wasatch; 2, Justin Spence, Uintah; 3, Lane Woody, Uintah; 4, Bryce Delnort, Park City.

160— 1, Ethan Smith, Wasatch; 2, Justin Curtice, Uintah; 3, Anthony Carter, Union; 4, Cole Evans, Wasatch.

171— 1, Cole Shafer, Wasatch; 2, Skyler Porter, Wasatch; 3, Jake Price, Uintah; 4, Cade Chew, Uintah.

189— 1, Garrett Gleave, Wasatch; 2, Kaleb Moritz, Wasatch; 3, Ben Robinson, Uintah; 4, Renny Hixson, Park City.

215— 1, Josh Rhoades, Uintah; 2, Nick Merrick, Uintah; 3, Colton Robinson, Wasatch; 4, Kyle Ray, Wasatch.

285— 1, Sean Sullivan, Wasatch; 2, Rusty Farnsworth, Uintah; 3, Doug Eaton, Park City; 4, Jeff Murray, Uintah.