Jason Olson, Deseret Morning News
Lone Peak's Stephen Griener swims his way to a win in the boys 100-yard backstroke competition during the Region 4 championship swim meet Saturday at the Lehi Legacy Center.
Saturday at Lehi Legacy Aquatic Center

GIRLS

Team scores: 1. Lone Peak 522; 2. American Fork 401; 3. Lehi 357; 4. Pleasant Grove 228; 5. Spanish Fork 203.

200-yard medley relay: 1. Lone Peak (Kailin Tripp, Hanna Morgan, Kimberly Welch, Taryn Toolson) 1:53.65; 2. American Fork 1:56.02; 3. Lehi 2:00.17; 4. Pleasant Grove 2:10.24. Hunter 1:57.40.

200 freestyle: 1. Kimberly Welch, Lone Peak, 1.59.74; 2. Christie Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, 2:05.98; 3. Kelsey Vaughan, Lehi, 2:09.04; 4. Alyssa Nielson, Lone Peak, 2:10.57.

200 individual medley: 1. Jamie Nebeker, American Fork, 2:15.02; 2. Hanna Morgan, Lone Peak, 2:19.33; 3, Chanel Noot, American Fork, 2:19.33; 4. Sarah Tooley, Lone Peak, 2:32.90.

50 freestyle: 1. Taryn Toolson, Lone Peak, 25.00; 2. Jenna Magonigal, Lehi, 25.97; 3. Hanna Siebach, Lone Peak, 26.27; 4. Catherine Woolston, Lone Peak, 26.33.

100 butterfly: 1. Kimberly Welch, Lone Peak, 58.02; 2. Kailin Tripp, Lone Peak, 1:02.47; 3. Bonny Dowling, Spanish Fork, 1:04.32; 4. Dani Vaughn, Lehi, 1:06.17.

100 freestyle: 1. Candice Smith, American Fork, 54.98; 2. Tary Toolson, Lone Peak, 56.10; 3. Jenna Magonigal, Lehi, 57.88; 4. Hanna Siebach, Lone Peak, 57.93.

500 freestyle: 1. Christie Bunnell, Pleasant Grove, 5:27.72; 2. Hanna Morgan, Lone Peak, 5:34.34; 3. Alyssa Nielson, Lone Peak, 5:46.51; 4. Maddie Dailey, American Fork, 5:47.05.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Lone Peak (Hannah Siebach, Katie Nilson, Catherine Woolston, Kailin Tripp) 1:45.49; 2. American Fork 1:49.12; 2. Lehi 1:49.12; 4. Spanish Fork 1:59.13.

100 backstroke: 1. Candice Smith, American Fork, 57.36; 2. Kailin Tripp, Lone Peak, 1:02.23; 3. Catherine Woolston, Lone Peak, 1:05.61; 4. Kelsey Vaughan, Lehi, 1:06.24.

100 breaststroke: 1. Jamie Nebeker, American Fork, 1:10.83; 2. Sarah Tooley, Lone Peak, 1:15.49; 3. Kira Hamilton, Lone Peak, 1:15.90; 4. Abby Morrison, American Fork, 1:17.65.

400 freestyle relay: 1. Lone Peak (Kimberly Welch, Catherine Woolston, Hanna Morgan, Taryn Toolson) 3:45.16; 2. American Fork 3:48.43; 3. Lehi 3:54.53; 4. Spanish Fork, 4:10.03.

BOYS

Team scores: 1. Lone Peak 491; 2. Lehi 417; 3. American Fork 347.5; 4. Pleasant Grove 237; 5. Spanish Fork 235.5

200-yard medley relay: 1. American Fork (McKay King, Jeff Reimschussel, TJ Murphy, Kyle Smith) 1:44.93; 2. Lone Peak 1:46.21; 3. Lehi 1:47.08; 4. Spanish Fork 1:49.62.

200 freestyle: 1. McKay King, American Fork, 1:49.38; 2. Matt Holbrook, Lehi, 1:53.66; 3. Matt Okelberry, American Fork, 1:53.66; 4. Zach Meinzer, Lone Peak, 1:57.27.

200 individual medley: 1. Stephen Griener, Lone Peak, 2:07.47; 2. Ben Omer, Lehi, 2:09.29; 3. Adam Grant, Lone Peak, 2:10.79; 4. TJ Murphy, American Fork, 2:14.32.

50 freestyle: 1. Brett Ricks, Lone Peak, 23.08; 2. Ryan Doel, Lehi, 23.55; 3. Cord Olsen, Springvile, 23.76; 4. Garret Light, Lehi, 24.2.

100 butterfly: 1. TJ Murphy, American Fork, 55.37; 2. Kyle Smith, American Fork, 56.12; 3. Nathan Fonseca, Pleasant Grove, 57.90; 4. Adam Grant, Lone Peak, 58.00.

100 freestyle: 1. McKay King, American Fork, 49.01; 2. Ryan Doel, Lehi, 51.77; 3. Zach Meinzer, Lone Peak, 52.61; 4. Matt Rossi, Lone Peak, 54.6.

500 freestyle: 1. Matt Holbrook, Lehi, 5:12.20; 2. Jesse Robert, Spanish Fork, 5:13.25; 3. Kyle Smith, American Fork, 5:23.99; 4. Devon Kirkham, Lehi, 5:37.16.

200 freestyle relay: 1. Lone Peak (Zach Meinzer, Caleb McCurry, Jon Atwood, Brett Ricks) 1:35.94; 2. Spanish Fork 1:37.38; 3. Lehi 1:37.57; 4. American Fork 1:37.72.

100 backstroke: 1. Stephen Griener, Lone Peak, 57.27; 2. Matt Okelberry, American Fork, 59.54; 3. Chris Bailey, Lone Peak, 1:00.33; 4. Scott Adams, Pleasant Grove, 1:01.51.

100 breaststroke: 1. Jesse Roberts, Spanish Fork, 1:06.74; 2. Daniel Glade, Lone Peak, 1:08.58; 3. Jon Atwood, Lone Peak, 1:11.20; 4. Troy Cressman, Spanish Fork, 1:11.78.

400 freestyle relay: 1. American Fork (Kyle Smith, Seth Wynn, Matt Okelberry, McKay King) 3:28.94; 2. Lehi 3:29.58; 3. Lone Peak 3:29.73; 4. Pleasant Grove 3:49.90.