Updated, Dec. 4

1. Wasatch (3A): Wasps look powerful, move-ins Shafer and Mangum score big point at Layton

2. Weber (5A): Warriors solid second at Evanston tourney

3. Millard (2A): Eagles win tournament with 10-0 tournament

4. Mountain Crest (4A): Mustangs show strength at Layton Tournament

5. Box Elder (4A): Sat out many wrestlers at Layton so don't be deceived by finish there

6. Bingham (5A): Finish third in strong Layton field

7. Spanish Fork (5A): After losing to Springville in a dual Dons defeat Delta 38-29

8. Delta (3A): Rabbits finish 10-0 at Millard Duals but denied chance to wrestle Millard for first

9. North Sanpete (3A): Hawks go 8-2 at Millard Iron Man Duals with two close losses to Millard and Delta

10. Viemwont (5A): New coach working to keep Viking excellence

11. Payson (4A): Lions show depth at Iron Man Duals

12. Fremont (5A): Silverwolves have good tournament at Layton

13. West Jordan (5A): Jaguars hoping to make strides

14. Dixie. Flyers (4A) win Panguitch Invitational, set sights on 4-A foes

15. Layton. Lancers (5A) ready to be a force in rugged Region One

16. Alta (5A): Kuhn wins title at Layton to pace high flying Hawks

17. Springville (4A): Chamberlain, Christen and Petersen set the pace for young team.

18. Juab (2A): Finish second at Panguitch with solid performance

19. Hurricane (3A): Strong performance at Panguitch leads to Power Poll ranking

20. South Summit (2A): Wildcats rely on strong and young lower weight studs

21. Uintah (3A): Utes finish 5-5 at Millard but still have star power

22. Cedar City (3A): Solid team without stars finishes suprising fourth at Millard Iron Man event

23. North Sevier (2A): Wolves look for big year in 2-A

24. Pine View (4A): Panthers hoping to make noise

25. Lone Peak (5A): Knights adjusting to new coach

Honorable Mention: 5A: American Fork, Brighton, Hunter, Jordan, and Riverton. 4A Mountain View, Olympus, Roy, and Tooele. 3A Carbon, Logan, and Morgan. 2A: North Summit and Richfield. 1A: Altamont, Monticello, and Wayne.