3A First Team

Rhen Richard QB, Union 6-1, 185, Sr. 3,445 passing yards, 33 TDs, 10 rush TDs

Jeff Manning QB, Logan 6-5, 175, Jr. 173-of-337, 2,280 yards, 39 total TDs

Jake Salazar RB, Wasatch 5-8, 175, Sr. 310 carries, 1,757 yards, 82 tackles

Matt Wright RB, Park City 6-0, 215, Sr. Led state with 1,924 yards in 11 games

David Gilbert WR, Union 6-4, 190, Sr. 51 catches, 1,272 yards, 24.9 per catch

Casey Glines WR, Union 6-7, 190, Sr. 40 catches for 945 yards, 14 TDs

Jeff Tukuafu TE, Wasatch 6-4, 210, Sr. 48 catches, 614 yards, 84 tackles

Wade Bohn OL, Emery 6-1, 195, Sr. Helped team rush for 216 yards per game

Dylan Fox LB, Cedar 6-2, 215, Sr. Averaged more than 10 tackles per game

Ryan Butler OL, Hurricane 6-0, 255, Jr. Key to teammate's 1,400-yard season

Colton Nichter OL, Park City 6-2, 275, Sr. Helped Wright rush for over 1,900 yards

Jake Miller DL, Bear River 6-4, 237, Sr. Dominant DT had 56 tackles, 10 sacks

Russell Christensen DL, North Sanpete 6-4, 205, Sr. Anchored D-line, also had 409 yards as TE

Spencer Montgomery OL, Cedar 6-0, 205, Sr. Anchored line on both offense, defense

Vince Romero LB, Juan Diego 6-1, 195, Sr. School's all-time leading tackler with 227

Tyson Moll LB, Judge 5-9, 190, Sr. 86 tackles, 4 sacks, 4 forced fumbles

Koddy Thigpen LB, Logan 6-0, 200, Sr. One of the team's leading tacklers

Ethan Smith LB, Wasatch 5-10, 170, Sr. 149 total tackles with 4 sacks

Logan Obering DB, Cedar 6-1, 180, Sr. 2 interceptions, 21 total offensive TDs

Curt Eliason DB, Delta 5-10, 180, Sr. 4 INTs, added 932 rushing yards

Keenyn Walker DB, Judge 6-1, 175, Jr. 11 interceptions, 661 receiving yards, 9 TDs

Duncan Olsen DB, Logan 6-1, 180, Sr. Blocked punt against Park City

Matt Wheatley K, Wasatch 5-8, 150, Sr. 43-46 PATs, 10-12 field goals (long of 42)

Lewis Walker SPEC., Judge 5-10, 165, Sr. 1,593 all-purpose yards, 14 total TDs

3A Second Team

QB: Taylor Woodruff, Wasatch, Sr.

QB: Joe Pond, Judge, Sr.

QB: Corey Lever, Juan Diego, Sr.

RB: Gordie Dotson, Hurricane, Jr.

RB: Bruce Garlinghouse, Judge, Jr.

RB: Tyler Daniels, North Sanpete, Sr.

RB: KC Taylor, Logan, Sr.

WR: Mike Hlavaty, Logan, Sr.

OL: James Markosian, Juan Diego, Jr.

OL: Clinton Anderson, Delta, Sr.

OL: Billy Brann, Judge, Sr.

OL: Jared Theurer, Logan, Jr.

OL: Blake Henrie, Park City, Sr.

OL: Shaun Seely, North Sanpete, Sr.

OL: Sean Cartwright, Wasatch, Sr.

DL: Russell Kersey, Park City, Sr.

DL: Reese Butterfild, Judge, Sr.

DL: Marcel Bourque, Union, Jr.

DL: Jon Edwards, Logan, Jr.

LB: TJ McDonald, Wasatch, Sr.

DB: Searle Vincent, Park City, Sr.

DB: Gary Bracken, Hurricane, Jr.

DB: Wes Uribe, Park City, Sr.

DB: Kaden Richard, Union, Jr.

K: Scott Rogers, Cedar, Sr.