Second week of 1998 season

Class 5A

REGION 1 League Overall

Northridge 0-0 2-0

Skyline 0-0 2-0

Clearfield 0-0 1-1

Viewmont 0-0 1-1

Cottonwood 0-0 0-2

Davis 0-0 0-2

Layton 0-0 0-2

Next Friday's Region 1 games

Clearfield at Skyline, 7 p.m.

Davis at Viewmont, 7 p.m.

Northridge at Layton, 7 p.m.

REGION 2 League Overall

Bingham 0-0 2-0

Hunter 0-0 2-0

Granger 0-0 1-1

Copper Hills 0-0 0-2

Kearns 0-0 0-2

Taylorsville 0-0 0-2

West Jordan 0-0 0-2

Next Friday's Region 2 games

Copper Hills at Bingham, 7 p.m.

Granger at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.

Kearns at Hunter, 7 p.m.

REGION 3 League Overall

Alta 0-0 2-0

Jordan 0-0 2-0

Orem 0-0 2-0

Hillcrest 0-0 2-0

Brighton 0-0 1-1

Mountain View 0-0 1-1

Timpanogos 0-0 1-1

Next Friday's Region 3 games

Jordan at Alta, 7 p.m.

Timpanogos at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.

Orem at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Class 4A

REGION 4 League Overall

Bonneville 0-0 2-0

Box Elder 0-0 2-0

Logan 0-0 2-0

Mtn. Crest 0-0 2-0

Weber 0-0 2-0

Fremont 0-0 1-1

Sky View 0-0 1-1

Roy 0-0 0-2

Next Friday's Region 4 games

Bonneville at Weber, 7 p.m.

Logan at Box Elder, 7 p.m.

Fremont at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.

Sky View at Roy, 7 p.m.

REGION 5 League Overall

Bountiful 2-0 2-0

Olympus 2-0 2-0

Highland 1-0 1-1

East 1-1 1-1

West 1-1 1-1

Woods Cross 1-1 1-1

Cyprus 0-1 0-2

Judge Memorial0-2 0-2

Murray 0-2 0-2

Next Friday's Region 5 games

Olympus at Bountiful, 7 p.m.

Cyprus at Woods Cross, 7 p.m.

Murray at East, 7 p.m.

West at Highland, 7 p.m.

REGION 6 League Overall

Lone Peak 1-0 2-0

American Fork 1-0 1-1

Pleasant Grove1-0 1-1

Provo 1-0 1-1

Spanish Fork 0-1 1-1

Payson 0-1 0-2

Springville 0-1 0-2

Timpview 0-1 0-2

Next Friday's Region 6 games

American Fork at Springville, 7 p.m.

Payson at Lone Peak, 7 p.m.

Pleasant Grove at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.

Timpview at Provo, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

REGION 7 League Overall

Morgan 0-0 2-0

Ogden 0-0 1-1

Tooele 0-0 1-1

Bear River 0-0 0-2

Ben Lomond 0-0 0-2

Granite 0-0 0-2

REGION 8 League Overall

Carbon 0-0 1-1

Delta 0-0 1-1

Emery 0-0 0-2

North Sanpete 0-0 1-1

Richfield 0-0 0-2

REGION 9 League Overall

Canyon View 0-0 2-0

Dixie 0-0 2-0

Pine View 0-0 2-0

Snow Canyon 0-0 2-0

Cedar City 0-0 1-1

Hurricane 0-0 0-2

REGION 10 League Overall

Lehi 0-0 2-0

Uintah 0-0 2-0

Park City 0-0 1-1

Union 0-0 1-1

Wasatch 0-0 0-2

Class 2A

REGION 11 League Overall

Millard 1-0 2-0

Parowan 1-0 2-0

Kanab 1-0 2-0

North Sevier 1-0 1-1

Enterprise 0-1 1-1

Milford 0-1 1-1

South Sevier 0-1 1-1

Beaver 0-1 0-2

Next Friday's Region 11 games

North Sevier at Beaver, 7 p.m.

Enterprise at Parowan, 7 p.m.

Kanab at Milford, 7 p.m.

South Sevier at Millard, 7 p.m.

REGION 12 League Overall

Grantsville 0-0 2-0

Gunnison 0-0 2-0

Manti 0-0 1-1

Juab 0-0 1-1

South Summit 0-0 1-1

North Summit 0-0 0-2

REGION 13 League Overall

Rich 0-0 2-0

San Juan 0-0 2-0

Altamont 0-0 1-0

Grand 0-0 1-1

Duchesne 0-0 0-2

Monticello 0-0 0-2

Nonregion schedule

Thursday's game

S. Summit JV at Duchesne, 4:30 p.m.

Friday's games

Manti at Gunnison, 5 p.m. (nonregion)

Cottonwood at West Jordan, 7 p.m.

Tooele at Judge, 7 p.m.

Grantsville at Morgan, 7 p.m.

Delta at Bear River, 7 p.m.

Dixie at Emery, 7 p.m.

Canyon View at North Sanpete, 7 p.m.

Wasatch at Carbon, 7 p.m.

South Summit at Richfield, 7 p.m.

Snow Canyon at Uintah, 7 p.m.

Lehi at Ogden, 7 p.m.

Granite at Park City, 7 p.m.

Union at Ben Lomond, 7 p.m.

Juab at Grand, 7 p.m.

North Summit at Bear Lake, Idaho, 7 p.m.

Altamont at Kemmerer, Wyo., 7 p.m.

Delores at Monticello, 7 p.m.

Page, Ariz., at Cedar City, 7:30 p.m.

Moapa, Ariz., at Hurricane, 7:30 p.m.

Pine View at Virgin Valley, Nev., 7:30 p.m.

St. John's, Ariz., at San Juan, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's game

Rich at Evanston, Wyo., JV, 7 p.m.