Class 5A

MVP - Mike Esquivel

FIRST TEAM

Forwards

Scott Richins, Alta

Matt Affleck, Alta

Joey Worthen, Cottonwood

Midfielders

Scott Jones, Alta

J.J. Shaw, Davis

Hyrum Hoecherl, Granger

Mike Mills, Jordan

Defensemen

Josh Bryner, Brighton

Jared Twitchell, Bingham

Chris Cotton, Hunter

Brett Garner, Davis

Keeper

David Rognon, Layton

SECOND TEAM

Forwards

Graig Omari, Kearns

Lewis Staley, Jordan

James Crowley, Hillcrest

Midfielders

Jim Gay, Orem

Will Minerich, Cottonwood

Joey Forester, Brighton

Andy Simmons, Brighton

Defensemen

Mike Bloomer, Cottonwood

Wade Robinson, Davis

Andy Henderson, West Jordan

Cameron Ferre, Hillcrest

Keeper

Mark Birtcher, Taylorsville

Honorable mention

James Graham, Mountain View; Joe Morrison, Hillcrest; Darrius Neerings, Granger

Class 4A

MVP - Stephen Cruz, Bountiful

FIRST TEAM

Forwards

Josh Robbins, Bountiful

Ethan Ross, Timpview

Nate Hutchings, Provo

Justin Traveller, Sky View

Midfielders

Travis Nicolades, East

Johnny Ji, Bountiful

D.J. Russell, Weber

Babe Kilgore, Bountiful

Jeremy King, Provo

Defensemen

Tom Young, East

Matt Smith, Bountiful

Jeremy Sifuentes, Timpview

Chris Bowers, Olympus

Keeper

Mike Ross, Timpview

SECOND TEAM

Forwards

Weston Hafen, Timpview

Brady Smith, Mountain Crest

Midfielders

Wade Child, Woods Cross

Matt Nelson, Springville

Jeremy Lee, Weber

Nate Scott, Judge

Jason Nicholson, Provo

Defensemen

Issac Smith, East

Dustin Guymon, Provo

Brian Larson, Bountiful

T.J. Bingham, Mountain Crest

Keeper

Chris Howell, Mountain Crest

Class 3A

FIRST TEAM

Forwards

Jason Miller, Park City

Danny Anderson, Lehi

Jason Hiett, Tooele

Oscar Fajardo, Cedar City

Midfielder

Jeff Miller, Morgan

Ryan Quarenberg, Tooele

Alex Knudsen, Park City

Chris Dean, Ben Lomond

Defenseman

Nick Moore, Morgan

Aston Hobbs, Lehi

Ben Johnson, Wasatch

Keeper

Mark London, Morgan

Mike Goodman, Snow Canyon

SECOND TEAM

Forwards

Brady Jaques, Morgan

Cory Laughter, Ben Lomond

Alex Meade, Rowland Hall

Midfielders

Jason Heitt, Tooele

Ben Beck, Lehi

Alex Knudsen, Park City

Eli Nielsen, Delta

Defensemen

Ryan Shields, Uintah

B.J. Fish, Tooele

Joe Gutierrez, Wasatch

Justin Libberten, Lehi