Baseball

Class 5A first round

Tuesday's 4 p.m. games

Copper Hills (2-10) at Viewmont (11-1)

West Jordan (7-5) at Brighton (6-6)

Layton (4-8) at Hillcrest (9-3)

Cottonwood (6-6) at Bingham (10-2)

Granger (6-6) at Alta (11-1)

Timpanogos (5-7) at Davis (9-3)

Hunter (6-6) at Skyline (8-3)

Mtn. View (5-7) at Taylorsville (10-2)

Class 4A first round

Tuesday's 4 p.m. games

Olympus (8-8) at Bonneville (12-2)

Springville (8-6) at Cyprus (12-4)

Timpview (6-8) at Bountiful (12-4)

Mountain Crest (9-5) at Spanish Fork (11-3)

Weber (6-8) at Murray (12-4)

Payson (8-6) at Sky View (9-5)

West (10-6) at Logan (10-4)

Class 3A quarterfinals

Thursday at St. George

Tooele vs. Pine View, noon

Uintah vs. Cedar City, noon

Delta vs. Bear River, 9:30 a.m.

Dixie vs. Ogden, 9:30 a.m.

Class 2A semifinals

Friday at BYU

Parowan vs. Manti, 11 a.m.

Enterprise vs. Juab, 1:30 p.m.

Softball

Class 5A

Tuesday's 4 p.m. games

Kearns (3-9) at Viewmont (9-3)

Taylorsville (8-4) at Mtn. View (8-4)

Layton (5-7) at Jordan (10-2)

Davis (5-7) at Copper Hills (9-3)

Hunter (3-9) at Alta (12-0)

Hillcrest (4-8) at Skyline (9-3)

West Jordan (5-7) at Cottonwood (9-3)

Orem (4-8) at Bingham (12-0)

Class 4A

Tuesday's 4 p.m. games

Judge (7-9) at Roy (11-3)

Timpview (8-6) at Highland (11-5)

Spanish Fork (7-7) at Bountiful (12-4)

Bonneville (10-4) at Springville (11-3)

Sky View (7-7) at Murray (16-0)

Pleasant Grove (8-6) at Fremont (10-4)

West (9-7) at Box Elder (11-3)

Woods Cross (7-9) at Payson (12-2)

Class 3A

Thursday's games at Dixie College

Hurricane (8-2) vs. Tooele (10-0), 11 a.m.

Richfield (8-4) vs. Union (8-0), 11 a.m.

Bear River (8-2) vs. Cedar City (4-6), 1:30 p.m.

Snow Canyon (10-0) vs. Lehi (6-2), 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Friday's 2 p.m. games at Snow College

Millard (13-2) vs. Grantsville (12-2)

Parowan (13-3) vs. Grand (8-0)

Soccer

Class 5A first round

Thursday's games

Orem (3-9) at Granger (10-2)

Alta/Hillcrest at Layton (5-7)

West Jordan/Kearns at Cottonwood (9-3)

West Jordan/Kearns at Alta/Hillcrest

Joran (5-7) at Davis (10-2)

Skyline (5-7) at Bingham (8-4)

Mountain View (5-7) at Taylorsville (6-6)

Viewmont (5-7) at Brighton (11-1)

Class 4A first round

Friday's games

Region 5 #5 at Mountain Crest (12-2)

Springville (8-6) at Region 5 #3

Region 6 #5 at Woods Cross (6-2)

Box Elder/Fremont at Provo (11-3)

Box Elder/Fremont at Bountiful (7-1)

Region 6 #4 at Weber (10-4)

Region 5 #4 at Sky View (11-3)

Region 5 #6 at Timpview (14-0)

Class 3A semifinals

Thursday's games at Lehi High

Snow Canyon (10-2) vs. Lehi (14-2), 4:15 p.m.

Park City (12-4) vs. Morgan (8-4), 6 p.m.