FINE ARTS DAY

Tuesday, May 12 (all performances at the Union Building Plaza):

Noon - Performing Dance Company

12:45 p.m. -- Utah Ballet Company

1:30 p.m. - Character Dance Ensemble

2:15 p.m. - Eastern Arts

3 p.m. - Guitar Ensemble

3:45 p.m. - Shanahy

4:40 p.m. - Interactive Theatre

5:25 p.m. - Poets

6:10 p.m. - Lyric Opera Ensemble

7 p.m. - University Symphony

FINE ARTS STAGE (All performances at the Marriott Plaza):

Wednesday, May 13

Noon - World Class Jazz

1:15 p.m. - Wasatch Rascals

2:30 p.m. - Skippy Kessler Combo

3:45 p.m. - David Lee

Thursday, May 14

12:45 p.m. - Rajin' Cajuns

2 p.m. - Steventri

3:15 p.m. - Llajtayku

4:30 p.m. - University Jazz Ensemble

5:45 p.m. - L.A. Blues

Friday, May 15

12:45 p.m. - Samba Gringa

2:10 p.m. - Ms. Peggy Rose

3:35 p.m. - Habada

5 p.m. - Stonecircle

BAND LINE-UP

Wednesday:

Noon - Honest Engine, Tanner Building

12:45 p.m. - Smilin' Jack, Union

1:15 p.m. - Choice of Reign, Tanner Building

2 p.m. - Stone Mountain, Union Building

2:30 p.m. - Chump, Tanner Building

3:15 p.m. - Swingorillas, Union Building

3:45 p.m. - Clover, Tanner Building

4:30 p.m. - Dikayl & the Retreads, Union Building

5 p.m. - Moxie Tonic, Tanner Building

6:05 p.m. - The Given, Union Building

6:50 p.m. - The Aquabats, Tanner Building

Thursday:

Noon - My Man Friday, Union Building

12:45 p.m. - Gigi Love, Tanner Building

1:15 p.m. - Elbo Finn, Union Building

2 p.m. - Highwater Pants, Tanner Building

2:30 p.m. - Funk Toast, Union Building

3:15 p.m. - Crimson Blue, Tanner Building

3:45 p.m. - Star-O, Union Building

4:30 p.m. - Sun Masons, Tanner Building

5 p.m. - Slapdown, Union Building

5:45 p.m. - Sunfall Festival, Tanner Building

6:30 p.m. - Everclear, Union Building

Friday:

Noon - Fat Paw, Union Building

12:45 p.m. - Catfische, Tanner Building

1:25 p.m. - Chola, Union Building

2:10 p.m. - Clubber Lang & the H, Tanner Building

2:50 p.m. - Gaslight District, Union Building

3:35 p.m. - Groove at Mike's Deli, Tanner Building

4:15 p.m. - Rockwell Church, Union Building

5 p.m. - Pavlov Jones, Tanner Building

5:40 p.m. - Ryan Shupe & the Rubberband