MOST VALUABLE PLAYERS

Class Name School Height Position Year Game averages

MS. BASKETBALL LISA OSGUTHORPE MTN. VIEW 6-0 Forward Sr. 16 pts., 8 rebs

5A MVP ERIN HANSEN MTN. VIEW 6-4 Center Sr. 15 pts., 10 rebs

4A MVP CAMILLE FREEZE TIMPVIEW 5-9 Guard Sr. 15 pts., 4 assists

3A MVP DANI SHAHEEN SNOW CANYON 5-6 Guard Jr. 14 pts., 9 assists

2A MVP ANGIE HAWKINS NO. SEVIER 6-3 Center Sr. 17 pts., 12 rebs

1A MVP CAROLINE HEATON VALLEY 6-0 Center Sr. 20 pts., 10 rebs

FIRST TEAM

CLASS 5A

Name School Height Position Year Game averages

ERIN THORN Mtn. View 5-9 Guard Jr. 15 pts, 6 assts

STACY JENSEN West Jordan 5-7 Guard Sr. 17 pts, 6 steals

SALLY JOHNSON Skyline 5-6 Guard Sr. 17 pts, 6 steals, 5 apg

MEGAN LOFTHOUSE Bingham 5-8 Guard Sr. 12.7 pts, 5.4 rebs

KRISTEN SALIBY Orem 5-10 Forward Jr. 17 pts, 8 rebs

CLASS 4A

Name School Height Position Year Game averages

KRISTI FEHR Olympus 6-0 Guard/For Sr. 17 pts, 6.3 rebs, 3 stls

KATRENA ELLETT Cyprus 6-0 Guard/For Jr. 18 points

LINDSEY HILLE Olympus 5-8 Guard Jr. 16 pts, 40% 3pt. shooting

AMBER HARR Lone Peak 5-8 Guard Jr. 13.3 pts, 4 rebs

RUTH DONALDSON Timpview 6-2 Center Jr. 16 pts, 9.2 rebs, 4.2 bpg

CLASS 3A

Name School Height Position Year Game averages

CHANELL ROSE Snow Canyon 6-0 Center Jr. 15 pts, 12 rebs

TASHA WIDDISON Wasatch 6-0 Center Sr. 14 pts, 9 rebs, 4 blks

CARRIE SUMMERHAYS Wasatch 5-6 Guard Sr. 17 pts, 7 assts, 3 stls

ADRIANNE BRADLEY Emery 6-2 Center Sr. 23.6 pts, 12 rebs 86% FT

BEV RICHENS Union 5-8 Guard Jr. 12 pts, 6 assists

CLASS 2A

Name School Height Position Year Game averages

SHANNON BRADSHAW Beaver 5-8 Guard Jr. 18 pts, 6 assts, 5 rebs

CASEY COOKE Parowan 5-6 Guard Jr. 22 pts, led 2A

MARCI JACKSON Juab 5-7 Guard Jr. 16 pts, 5.4 rebs

HEATHER JENSEN San Juan 5-6 Guard Sr. 15 points

CHASITY PETERSON North Sevier 5-5 Guard Sr. 8 points, 4 assists

CLASS 1A

Name School Height Position Year Game averages

BEVERLY GLOVER Valley 5-9 Forward Sr. 19.7 pts, 65% FG

LINDSEY GUEST Manila 6-2 Center Sr. 17 pts, 9.6 rebs, 4 stls

HEIDI BRUCE Dugway 5-6 Guard Sr. 17.3 pts, 12.5 assists

MISTY GRIFFITHS Valley 5-4 Guard Sr. 6.6 pts, 70% FT

CATHERINE HOWARD Panguitch 5-8 Forward Sr. 11 pts, 8 rebounds

SECOND TEAM

CLASS 5A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

MOLLY MCLEAN Bingham 5-8 G Sr.

KIM MORRILL Layton 6-3 C Sr.

JILL ROBERTS Taylorsville 5-7 G Sr.

HOLLY HARRIS Skyline 6-1 F Jr.

HEATHER CHEESMAN Mtn. View 6-1 F Jr.

CLASS 4A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

JESSICA DIETLEIN Murray 6-1 C Sr.

TARA COOK Lone Peak 5-10 G Sr.

TONYA SMART Logan 5-11 C/F Sr.

LESLEY SHAW Weber 5-9 G Sr.

CAPRICE CLARK Timpview 5-6 G Sr.

CLASS 3A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

JENNY AAGARD No. Sanpete 5-9 F Sr.

SHEILA HUTCHINSON Union 5-8 G So.

KRYSTAL ESPLIN Pine View 5-6 G Sr.

ALICIA URESK Union 5-9 G/F Jr.

LACY YATES Lehi 6-1 C Jr.

CLASS 2A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

TANA SHURTLIFF Enterprise 5-9 F Jr.

BRITTNEY GILLINS Beaver 5-8 G Sr.

NANI KALAULI San Juan 5-7 C/F Sr.

CINDY SINGER San Juan 5-5 G Sr.

ASHLEE STAHELI Enterprise 5-7 G Jr.

EMILY DUNTON Enterprise 5-8 G Sr.

CLASS 1A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

BRIANNE TORGERSON Piute 5-8 F/G Sr.

CALLY ALLEN Piute 5-9 F/G Sr.

TRACY WEAVER Dugway 6-2 C So.

KIM KAIGHN Dugway 5-10 C Jr.

JENNIFER BULKLEY Panguitch 5-6 G Sr.

SONIA DEPUTEE Monument Valley 5-9 G/F Sr.

THIRD TEAM

CLASS 5A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

AMY VOSS Layton 5-10 F Sr.

LINDSAY LOGAN Alta 5-7 G Jr.

MICHELLE POWELL Bingham 5-7 G Sr.

KRISTEN CROCKETT Viewmont 6-2 F/C So.

MISTY MONTOYA Granger 5-10 F Sr.

CLASS 4A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

HAILEY MACKAY Bountiful 6-0 C Jr.

CRYSTAL HOWE Roy 6-1 C Sr.

KENSIE NYMAN Logan 5-7 G Jr.

LINDY WHITLEY Murray 5-9 G So.

AIMEE ARMSTRONG Lone Peak 5-5 G Sr.

CLASS 3A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

PAIGE HANSEN Morgan 5-4 G Sr.

STEPH KOLAN Morgan 6-1 C Sr.

LYNNE DANIELS Richfield 5-8 G Sr.

SARAH COLTON Union 5-11 C/F Sr.

JANA BUNDY Snow Canyon 6-0 F Jr.

CLASS 2A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

AMANDA MONROE Millard 5-8 G Sr.

MANDY CHRISTENSEN Millard 5-10 F Sr.

ANNIE WILLIAMS Grantsville 5-7 G Jr.

DANIELLE ANDREASON North Sevier 5-8 F Sr.

MICHELLE BROTHERSON Altamont 5-9 G/F Jr.

SHANTELL HALL Juab 5-6 F Sr.

CLASS 1A

Name School Ht. Pos. Year

CAMI POPE Rich 5-6 G Jr.

DANIELLE MAHFOOD Int. Christian 5-7 F Sr.

NICOLE COTTAM Escalante 5-6 G Sr.

BRITTANY SANDEFER Escalante 5-8 G/F So.

TONI PALLESEN Manila 5-5 G Sr.

CAMILLE CHRISTENSEN Panguitch 5-6 G Fr.

5A Honorable Mention

Amber Nielsen, Viewmont

Erica Schulz, Clearfield

Trina Knapp, Orem

Nicole Paul, Jordan

Stephanie Stanger, Northridge

Kris Weekley, Mtn. View

Nancy Langman, Hillcrest

4A Honorable Mention

Melissa Nyman, Sky View

Mickey Folsom, Sky View

Lindsay Doxey, Lone Peak

Ashley Anderson, Bonneville

Penelope Pinnecoose, Highland

Sandy Krogh, Logan

Niki Sadowski, Provo

Rachel Leatham, Pl. Grove

Katie Hotchkiss, Roy

3A Honorable Mention

Tracy Walker, Bear River

Amy Fuller, Bear River

Lindsay Clegg, Tooele

Deena VanTassell, Uintah

Kristen Bailey, No. Sanpete

Shenelle Labrum, Richfield

Andrea Larsen, Emery

Brooke Gressmen, Carbon

Becca Mullen, Morgan

Callie Trane, Lehi

Emily Jacobsen, No. Sanpete

Shauntel Garrett, Pine View

2A Honorable Mention

Ashleigh Chamberlain, Kanab

Bree Evans, Parowan

Jamie Petersen, So. Sevier

Trina Mortensen, Gunnison

Donni Phillips, Juab

Jennifer Baird, Grantsville

Jenny Rasmussen, Rowland Hall

Tenille Stansfield, Duchesne

Allison Westcott, Monticello

Autumn Rasmussen, No. Sevier

1A Honorable Mention

Teresa Torgerson, Wayne

Michelle Knudsvig, S.L. Lutheran

Penny Weston, Rich

Olivia Holiday, Monument Valley

Cindy Petersen, Panguitch

Lisa Duff, Panguitch