CLASS 5A BOYS

FIRST ROUND

Friday at home sites

At Copper Hills

Copper Hills (15-5) vs. Timpanogos (9-11), 8 p.m.

Cottonwood (15-5) vs. Brighton (10-10), 6 p.m.

At Mountain View

Davis (13-6) vs. Taylorsville (9-11), 6 p.m.

Mtn. View (14-6) vs. Hunter (11-9), 8 p.m.

At Layton

Layton (17-3) vs. Hillcrest (10-10), 8 p.m.

Bingham (14-6) vs. Skyline (13-7), 6 p.m.

At Orem

West Jordan (12-8) vs. Jordan (8-12), 6 p.m.

Orem (13-7) vs. Viewmont (9-12), 8 p.m.

CLASS 4A BOYS

FIRST ROUND

Friday at home sites

At Mountain Crest

Mountain Crest (16-4) vs. Murray (11-9), 8 p.m.

Judge (12-8) vs. American Fork (11-8), 6 p.m.

At Bountiful

Timpview (15-5) vs. Box Elder (6-14), 6 p.m.

Bountiful (12-8) vs. Spanish Fork (10-12), 8 p.m.

At Olympus

Olympus (19-1) vs. Fremont (8-12), 8 p.m.

Weber (14-6) vs. Springville (10-10), 6 p.m.

At Provo

Sky View (17-3) vs. Highland (10-10), 6 p.m.

Provo (18-2) vs. East (9-11), 8 p.m.

CLASS 3A BOYS

At Weber State

Thursday's quarterfinal games

Dixie (17-4) vs. Bear River (15-6), 10 a.m.

Lehi (18-3) vs. Richfield (17-4), 11:30 a.m.

Emery (14-6) vs. Granite (13-8), 1 p.m.

Pine View (16-5) vs. Uintah (14-7), 2:30 p.m.

Friday's semifinal games

Bear River/Dixie winner vs. Lehi/Richfield winner, 7:30 p.m.

Emery/Granite winner vs. Uintah/Pine View winner, 9 p.m.

Friday's consolation games

Bear River/Dixie loser vs. Lehi/Richfield loser, 4:30 p.m.

Emery/Granite loser vs. Uintah/Pine View loser, 6 p.m.

CLASS 5A GIRLS

At SLCC

Friday's games

Third place

Orem (17-6) vs. Skyline (18-5), 3:30 p.m.

Fifth place

Layton (17-5) vs. West Jordan (14-7), 1:45 p.m.

Saturday's game

Championship

Mtn. View (22-1) vs. Bingham (23-0), 2:30 p.m.

CLASS 4A GIRLS

At SLCC

Thursday's games

Semifinals

Olympus (20-1) vs. Timpview (20-2), 6 p.m.

Murray (13-9) vs. Lone Peak (18-4), 7:45 p.m.

Consolation

Weber (13-9) vs. Logan (14-8), 2:30 p.m.

Bountiful (12-10) vs. Cyprus (12-9), 4:15 p.m.

CLASS 3A GIRLS

At WSU Dee Events Center

Thursday's quarterfinal games

Upper Bracket

Lehi (14-8) vs. Pine View (11-10), 4:30 p.m.

Union (20-1) vs. Emery (15-6), 6 p.m.

Lower Bracket

N. Sanpete (13-8) vs. Morgan (14-6), 7:30 p.m.

Wasatch (17-4) vs. S. Canyon (19-2), 9 p.m.

Friday's semifinal games

Lehi/Pine View winner vs. Union/Emery winner, 1 p.m.

N. Sanpete/Morgan winner vs. Wasatch/S. Canyon winner, 2:30 p.m.

Friday's consolation games

Lehi/Pine View loser vs. Union/Emery loser, 10 a.m.

N. Sanpete/Morgan loser vs. Wasatch/S. Canyon loser, 11:30 a.m.