1 of 30
5A First Team

BRETT ADAMS

Alta, Sr., 6-3, F

Led the Hawks with 15 points and 8 rebounds per game

WES ANDERSON

Cottonwood, Sr., 6-2, G

Averaged 14.9 points during regular season, 20.2 in tourney

TAGE CLIFFORD

Northridge, Sr., 6-2, G

First-team football all-stater averaged 18.7 points to lead 5A

NATE GRONDEL

Layton, Sr., 6-5, F

Led team to Region 1 title by averaging 14 points, 4 rebounds

OTIS NELSON

Hunter, Sr., 6-4, F

His 15.8 points, 8.0 rebounds led Hunter to 5A state title

CONNER NIELSON

Brighton, Sr., 6-6, F

Averaged 16.0 points and 11.0 rebounds per game

4A First Team

JACKSON EMERY

Lone Peak, Jr., 6-2, G

Led team to 20-1 regular-season record with 15 ppg, 4 rpg

SHAUN GREEN

Olympus, Jr., 6-7, F

Led 4A in scoring with 22.0 ppg, while adding 10 rpg

DANNY JOHNSON

Mtn. View, Sr., 6-6, F

Led Bruins to Region 7 co-title with 17.5 ppg, 9.3 rpg

TYLER NEWBOLD

Payson, Jr., 6-5, G

His 16-points and 9-rebound average led Lions to state title game

MATT PINEGAR

Timpview, Sr., 6-0, G

BYU-bound guard averaged 16 points, 3 assists, 2.5 assists

ANDREW RICH

Bonneville, Sr., 6-3, F

Second-leading scorer in 4A averaged 21.7 points

3A First Team

MICHAEL GIOVACCHINI

Judge, Sr., 5-11, G

Great leaper averaged 18.5 points and 6.5 assists

BOWIE JEFFS

Emery, Sr., 6-0, G

3A leading scorer averaged 24.7 ppg and made 73 3-pointers

LOGAN MAGNUSSON

Wasatch, Jr., 6-6, F

Helped Wasatch to another title with 11.2 ppg, 6.4 rpg

DARIN MAHONEY

Wasatch, Jr., 6-8, F

His 11.2 ppg, 6.9 rpg helped lead Wasatch to repeat title

DREW ROBINSON

Lehi, Sr., 6-1, G

52 percent shooter averaged 11.8 ppg, 7.4 apg

JASON ZUNDEL

Bear River, Jr., 5-10, G

3A football MVP averaged 14.7 ppg, 3 rpg, 3 apg

2A First Team

STEPHEN BURTON

Parowan, Sr., 5-11, G

Helped lead Rams to first-ever state title with 11.0 ppg, 3.2 spg

SPENCER HARMAN

Manti, Sr., 5-10, G

Led Templars to runner-up finish with 10 ppg, 4.2 apg, 5.2 rpg

JAKE HILL

Gunnison, Sr., 5-11, G

State 3-point record holder averaged 20.3 ppg, 22.5 at tourney

AARON PARRY

Manti, Sr., 6-1, F

Manti's leading scorer averaged 17.5 points

ADAM PASKETT

North Summit, Sr., 6-2, F

Led Class 2A in scoring with a 20.5 average

CHAD VACULIN

Juan Diego, Sr., 5-10, G

Led team to Region 14 title with 19 ppg, 5 rpg, 4 apg

1A First Team

MANTAS ARMONAS

Was. Academy, Sr., 6-2, G

Led the state with 25.0 ppg, while adding 7.2 assists per game

TYSON BRAZELL

Waterford, Sr., 6-3, F

1A's best defender also excelled on offense, averaging 16 points

JEFF CATRON

Manila, Jr., 5-11, G

Reliable guard led Mustangs to state title with 13.8 ppg, 6.1 rpg

MITCH GRANT

Duchesne, Sr., 5-11, G

His 10.1 points, 6.3 assists, 4.1 steals led team to state title game

JUAN PABLO SILVEIRA

Mount Vernon, Sr., 6-3, F

Weber State-bound player averaged 19.6 points this season

LOUIS STUART

Rich, Sr., 6-4, C

Finished the year averaging 21 points, 12 rebounds, 7 blocks