STATE SENATE

District 7

Salt Lake County

61 of 61 precincts

David L. Buhler (R) 2,793 63%

Phil H. Uipi (R) 1,616 37%

District 9

Salt Lake County

60 of 60 precincts

Steve Poulton (R) 2,785 63%

Delpha Baird (R-ind.) 1,625 37%

District 9

Salt Lake County

60 of 60 precincts

Scott Leckman (D) 785 57%

Steven Wall (D) 589 43%

District 18

Weber, Davis counties

54 of 54 precincts

Nathan Tanner (R) 1,503 61%

Dixon M. Pitcher (R) 963 39%

District 21

Davis County

46 of 46 precincts

David H. Steele (R-inc.) 1,616 62%

Lori K. Roberts (R) 982 38%

District 22

Davis County

51 of 51 precincts

Craig L. Taylor (R) 4,885 67%

Doug Durbano (R) 2,406 33%

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

District 9

Weber County

17 of 17 precincts

John B. Arrington (D-inc.) 443 64%

Betty Sawyer (D) 251 36%

District 9

Weber County

17 of 17 precincts

Eric Earley (R) 215 54%

Jesse Kemp (R) 184 46%

District 14

Davis County

17 of 17 precincts

Don Bush (R-inc.) 668 64%

Betsy Thurgood (R) 380 36%

District 19

Davis County

29 of 29 precincts

Sheryl L. Allen (R) 1,392 54%

Quinn Gardner (R) 1,168 46%

District 20

Davis County

23 of 23 precincts

Charles E. Bradford (R) 1,264 56%

Nancy S. Lyon (R-inc.) 1,003 44%

District 26

Salt Lake County

16 of 16 precincts

Steve Barth (D-inc.) 231 60%

Randy Thad Nielsen (D) 155 40%

District 26

Salt Lake County

16 of 16 precincts

Gregory Paul Nance (R) 157 61%

David R. Hittle (R) 101 39%

District 27

Salt Lake County

20 of 20 precincts

Loretta Baca (D) 379 59%

Glen W. Haner (D) 265 41%

District 38

Salt Lake County

14 of 14 precincts

Sue Lockman (R) 272 51%

Jim Bird (R) 259 49%

District 49

Salt Lake County

16 of 16 precincts

Greg J. Curtis (R) 1,104 68%

Russell A. Cannon (R-inc.) 520 32%

District 50

Salt Lake County

21 of 21 precincts

Lloyd Frandsen (R) 779 52%

Clark L. Reber (R-inc.) 714 48%

District 55

Uintah, Daggett counties

24 of 24 precincts

Jack A. Seitz (R) 2,228 64%

Rondal R. McKee (R) 1,264 36%

District 57

Utah County

18 of 18 precincts

Lowell A. Nelson (R-inc.) 664 63%

Lloyd C. Davis (R) 389 37%

District 66

Utah County

16 of 16 precincts

Allan Hales (R) 561 53%

Douglas G. Bowen (R) 500 47%

District 73

Beaver, Garfield, Kane, Piute, Sevier, Washington, Wayne counties

49 of 50 precincts 98%

Tom Hatch (R) 2,509 54%

C. Kay Peterson (R) 2,144 46%