The Utah State Board of Bar Commissioners has announced the names of those people who passed the Utah State Bar examination administered July 30-31.

A combined admissions ceremony with the Utah Supreme Court and the U.S. District Court was held Oct. 15 to recognize the recipients:George S. Adondakis, David E. Allen, Rock W. Allen, Daniel D. Andersen, Linda J. Anderson, Sonja C. Anthony, Richard F. Armknecht;

Eugene Clayton Austin, Jocelyn S. Azarcon, Craig Marvin Bainum, Roger E. Baker, Michele Ballantyne, Stephen C. Bamberger, Stephen G. Beem;

Bradley L. Bell, David D. Bennett, Sanford L. Beshear, Ted D. Blanchard, Brett B. Boyer, Keith Lynn Bradford, Kenneth D. Bradshaw;

Victorea D. Brown, Elizabeth J. Buchanan, Randall J. Bunn, Bradley R. Cahoon, Valerie G. Cairns, Michael Timothy Callahan, Patricia S. Cassell;

Sheleigh A. Chalkley, Scott Gardner Charlier, Kerry L. Chlarson, Steve S. Christensen, Mary C. Cline, Richard C. Coxson;

Gerrell Glen Crabtree, Judith E. Crum, Douglas K. Cummings, David A. Cutt, Dennis V. Dahle, James D. Dahlstorm, Craig W. Dallon;

Melyssa D. Davidson, Antoinette DeFriez, Susan M. Denhardt, John E. Diaz, David M. Dorny, Paul C. Drecksel, Sandra N. Dredge;

Jill L. Dunyon, Brent A. Earl, Bruce C. Evans, Kristin L. Fadel, Kirk A. Farber, Todd D. Gardner, David C. Gessel, Kirk G. Gibbs;

Wayne B. Giles, Richard R. Golden, Steven K. Gordon, Laura M. Gray, William R. Gray, Susanne Gustin-Furgis, David J. Hardy, Matthew J. Harmer;

Jared M. Harris, Jonathan L. Hawkins, Claralyn M. Hill, Kia Lyn F. Hodgson, Steven F. Huefner, Mary M. (Kuck) Hunt, Hakeem Ishola;

Mark C. Jahne, Bruce C. Jenkins, Russell L. Jenson, Renee M. Jimenez, Catherine McAvoy Johnson, Kurt A. Johnson, Carolyn Jones;

Gergory N. Jones, Lowell M. Jones, Stuart C. Jones, Blake P. Kipp, Kathryn C. Knight, Stephen Nolan Koteff, Michael F. Krieger;

Barbara K. Lachmar, Gerald J. Lallatin, Kathy A. Lavitt, Greggory J. Layton, Alan G. Leal, David O. Leavitt, Thomas R. Lee;

David T. Leo, Wendy M. Lewis, Wai-Yiu Lo, Richard T. Macfarlane, Van Mackelprang, Martin Joseph Macneill, Robert Keith Maez;

Linda W. Magleby, Scott K. Mayeda, Mark L. McCarty, Brian I. Merrill, Walter T. Merrill, Eric A. Mittelstadt;

Donald J. Morgan, John K. Morrison, Steven H. Morrissett, Lynn Nicholas, Steven B. Nickerson, David R. Nielson, Pamela S. Nighswonger;

Geoffrey R. Nims, Dallas D. Norton, Justin R. Olsen, Martin N. Olsen, Farolito U. Parco, Peter M. Peer, Jane K. Phan, Phelon Scott Rammell;

Helen H. Redd, Bruce D. Reemsnyder, Mitchel T. Rice, David C. Richards, Christopher J. Robison, Elizabeth E. Rose, Anne Rowley;

Paul Davis Rytting, Dena C. Sarandos, Lawrence A. Schmidt, Timothy B. Sherman, Zachary T. Shields, Daniel G. Shumway, Jeffrey T. Sivertsen;

Jeff B. Skoubye, Kimberly J. Smith, Robert E. Steed, John William Steiger, Shannon Stewart, James Dennis Stone, Janet Lathrop Stott;

Shauna Dee Austin Stout, James C. Swapp, Steven Erick Swenson, Jeannette F. Swent, Michelle C. Tack, Carrie T. Taylor, Mark D. Taylor;

Sidney B. Unrau, Todd A. Utzinger, Robert W. Vail, Tineke E. Van Dijk, Lynn-Alison Waite, Brent K. Wamsley, Craig J. Wangsgard;

Kevin D. Whatcott, Jeffery S. Williams, Steven Allen Wuthrich, Robin Kent Youngberg, Penelope E. Young, Randy J. Young, Gary L. Zaugg.