Utah Senate

District 2

Salt Lake County

52 of 52 voting districts

W. Rex Black (D-Inc) 1,486

Robert Edward Gallegos (D) 549

District 5

Salt Lake County

53 of 53 voting districts

Dix Holt McMullin (R-Inc) 1,536

Brent C. Richards (R) 784

District 8

Salt Lake County

55 of 55 voting districts

Al Richardson (D) 686

Elgin S. Hokanson (D) 341

District 23

Davis County

58 of 58 voting districts

Lane Beattie (R) 2,799

John P. "Jack" Redd (R) 2,615

District 29

Washington, Iron, Garfield

nd Kane counties

93 of 93 voting districts

Dixie L. Leavitt (R) 7,943

James Eardley (R) 6,669

Utah House of Representatives

District 14

Davis County

22 of 22 voting districts

Scott W. Holt (R-Inc) 929

DeeAnn J. Fisher (R) 754

District 17

Davis County

23 of 23 voting districts

Walt Bain (R-Inc) 1,767

Don S. Redd (R) 1,690

District 20

Davis County

23 of 23 voting districts

Nancy Sonntag Lyon (R) 1,185

Loren D. Martin (R) 937

District 22

Salt Lake County

21 of 21 voting districts

Ted D. Lewis (D-Inc) 672

Leif A. Syversen (D) 490

District 28

Salt Lake County

31 of 31 voting districts

Robert S. "Bob" Adams (D) 626

Lloyd Siegendorf (D) 568

District 29

Salt Lake County

19 of 19 voting districts

Jay Fawson (D-Inc) 566

Samuel Taylor (D) 369

District 31

Salt Lake County

29 of 29 voting districts

Jerrold S. Jensen (R) 909

Ervin M. Skousen (R-Inc) 817

District 32

Salt Lake County

24 of 24 voting districts

Alvin S. Merrill (R) 416

Craig R. Vierig (R) 290

District 35

Salt Lake County

25 of 25 voting districts

Dan G. Hirst (D) 358

Ken Zenger (D) 227

District 35

Salt Lake County

25 of 25 voting districts

Reese Hunter (R) 446

Candidate withdrew 0

District 47

Salt Lake County

19 of 19 voting districts

Michael G. Waddoups (R-Inc) 612

Joseph Stumph (R) 223

District 49

Salt Lake County

18 of 18 voting districts

Thomas G. Goudie (R) 290

Frank G. Strickland (R) 281

District 53

Salt Lake County

20 of 20 voting districts

Terry J. Wirth (R) 277

Douglas P. Bates (R) 177

District 58

Utah County

14 of 14 voting districts

Donald R. LeBaron (R-Inc) 683

Gregory B. Hadley (R) 659

District 59

Utah County

13 of 13 voting districts

John L. Valentine (R) 462

Bryce D. McEuen (R) 346

District 65

Utah County

12 of 12 voting districts

Don R. Strong (R) 440

Michael N. Stansfield (R) 397

District 71

Sevier and Emery counties

28 of 28 voting districts

Tom Christensen (R-Inc) 1,455

M. John Hales (R) 1,110

District 75

Washington County

31 of 31 voting districts

Robert Slack (R) 3,293

Ray Schmutz (R-Inc) 3,042