Quantcast

High School Sports

Football

Honors
  • 1A
  • 2A
  • 3A
  • 4A
  • 5A
  • All
Filter by division:
5A

Published: Nov. 30, 2012

Mr. Football
Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, QB, 6-1, 195, Soph.
The sophomore senation passed for 2,860 yards and 31 TDs and rushed for 1,689 yards and 23 scores.

5A MVP
B.J. Cavender, Jordan, OL, 6-1, 300, Sr.
Started at center and anchored a line that allowed Jordan’s runners to rack up 3,944 yards and 58 TDs.

5A FIRST TEAM
Brock Anderson, QB, Syracuse, 6-0, 170, Sr. — 143-207, 69.1%, 1,850 yards, 25 TDs
David Adams, RB, Northridge, 5-10, 185, Sr. — 1,823 total offense, 23 total TDs
James Felila, RB, Kearns, 6-1, 190, Sr. — 239 carries, 1,955 yards, 22 TDs
Clay Moss, RB, Jordan, 6-1, 195, Jr. — 156 carries, 1,111 yards, 22 TDs
Ammon Barker, WR, Alta, 6-4, 210, Sr. — 60 receptions, 1,093 yards, 13 TDs
Inoke Lotulelei, WR, Cottonwood, 5-10, 175, Sr. — 73 receptions, 1,112 yards, 5 TDs
Talon Shumway, WR, Lone Peak, 6-3, 200, Sr. — 72 receptions, 1,049 yards, 16 TDs
Jackson Barton, OL, Brighton, 6-7, 285, Jr. — 2-year starter at left tackle
Zach Larsen, OL, Jordan, 6-0, 255, Sr. — Helped team rush for 3,944 yards
Tyshon Mosley, OL, Jordan, 6-5, 315, Sr. — Led Jordan in pancake blocks
Tucker Zanone, OL, Fremont, 6-2, 247, Sr. — 2-year starter
Lowell Lotulelei, DL, Bingham, 6-2, 295, Sr. — 61 tackles, 3 sacks
Cardon Malan, DL, Syracuse, 6-2, 250, Sr. — 73 tackles, 10 sacks, 2 fumble recoveries
Eliyah Mayberry, DL, Northridge, 5-10, 210, Sr. — 74 tackles, 13 sacks
Durrant Miles, DL, Bingham, 6-4, 225, Sr. — 64 tackles, 10 sacks, 2 fumble recoveries
Josh Buck, LB, Lone Peak, 6-4, 220, Sr. — 137 tackles, 3 sacks
Drake Miller, LB, Bingham, 6-2, 225, Sr. — 105 tackles, 2 INTs,, 4.5 sacks
Jackson Peacock, LB, Davis, 6-0, 215, Sr. — 118 tackles, 1 INT, 1.5 sacks
Tyler Swan, LB, Jordan, 6-2, 210, Sr. — 136 tackles, 2 INTs, 4.5 sacks
Cooper Clark, DB, Jordan, 5-10, 170, Fr. — 107 tackles, 7 INTs
Kavika Fonua, DB, Syracuse, 5-11, 195, Jr. — 92 tackles, 4 INTs, 523 yards total off.
Diante Mitchell, DB, Syracuse, 6-0, 185, Sr. — 33 tackles, 4 INTs, 8 receiving TDs
Chance Parker, DB, Davis, 6-1, 200, Sr. — 46 tackles, 7 INTs
James Baird, K, Northridge, 5-10, 160, Sr. — 11 FGs, 44 PATs

5A SECOND TEAM
QB: Cooper Bateman, Cottonwood, Sr.
QB: Chipper Lucero, Alta, Jr.
RB: Tani Lehauli, Granger, Jr.
RB: Osa Masina, Brighton, Soph.
WR: Mason Krueger, Jordan, Jr.
WR: Skyler Munson, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
TE: Colton Grossaint, Kearns, Jr.
OL: Baron Bruce, Alta, Jr.
OL: Mahonri Markalio, Hunter, Sr.
OL: Joe Malanga, Bingham, Sr.
OL: Maurice Toilolo, Kearns, Sr.
OL: Eliijah Tupai, Cottonwood, Sr.
DL: Kaden Craig, Syracuse, Jr.
DL: TJ Fehoko, Cottonwood, Soph.
DL: Mark Krueger, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
DL: Mori Savini, Jordan, Jr.
LB: Wyatt German, Syracuse, Jr.
LB: Dallin Isaacson, Northridge, Sr.
LB: Jaden Johnson, Alta, Sr.
LB: Spencer Reinstein, Lone Peak, Sr.
LB: Albert Tai, Riverton, Sr.
LB: Jake Wadsworth, Fremont, Sr.
DB: Zach Hayes, Northridge, Sr.
DB: Austin Johnson, Fremont, Sr.
DB: Koa Wilson, Bingham, Sr.
K: Jaron Maxfield, Bingham, Sr .

5A HONORABLE MENTION
Chinedu Ahanonu, West Jordan, Sr.
Tyson Aldredge, Brighton, Jr.
Colton Babb, Pleasant Grove, Sr.
Stratton Brown, Riverton, Sr.
Gage Cook, Davis, Sr.
Matt Criddle, Lone Peak, Jr.
Mitch Dalley, Viewmont, Sr.
Zac Dawe, Pleasant Grove, Jr.
Daviaire Dickerson, Layton, Sr.
Tyler Fox, Layton, Sr.
Baron Gajkowski, Lone Peak, Jr.
Harrison Handley, Alta
Trevon Johnson, Hunter, Sr.
Marcus Kemp, Layton, Sr.
Austin Kruger, Lone Peak, Jr.
Dayan Lake, Northridge, Soph.
Mone Latu, Granger, Sr.
Sonatane Lui, Alta, Sr.
Uaea Masina, Brighton, Sr.
Josh Menna, Brighton, Sr.
Kiwa Mo’o, Syracuse, Sr.
Leki Mulitalo, Granger, Sr.
BJ Newman, Riverton, Sr.
Emilio Salvador, Taylorsville, Jr.
Dalton Schultz, Bingham, Jr.
Colby Smith, American Fork, Sr.
Ian Togiai, Hunter, Sr.
Hayden Weichers, Bingham, Sr.
Zack Wilding, Layton, Sr.
Isaac Yarber, Kearns, Sr.

4A

Published: Nov. 30, 2012

4A MVP
Jake Lloyd, Timpview, QB, 6-2, 180, Sr.
Completed 63 percent of his passes for 3,894 yards and tied the single-season state record with 53 TD passes.

4A FIRST TEAM
Luke Falk, QB, Logan, 6-4, 219, Sr. — 231-420, 3,480 yards, 36 TDs
Eddy Hall, RB, Mountain Crest, 5-9, 185, Sr. — 235 carries, 1,585 yards, 18 TDs
Jakob Hunt, RB, Bountiful, 6-1, 205, Sr. — 258 carries, 1,538 yards, 22 TDs
Nolan Gray, WR, Orem, 6-4, 175, Jr. — 83 rec., 1,514 yards, 17 TDs
Faimafili Laulu-Pututau, WR, Mountain Crest, 6-5, 200, Sr. — 58 rec., 904 yards, 10 TDs ... 39 tackles
Dax Raymond, WR, Timpview, 6-5, 217, Sr. — 74 rec., 1,464 yards, 23 TDs
Kyle Christiansen, OL, Mountain Crest, 6-3, 310, Jr. — Consistently graded over 90 percent
Luti Nonu, OL, Highland, 5-10, 265, Sr. — Coach believes he’s best Rams’ C ever
PJ Nu’usa, OL, East, 6-0, 260, Sr. — Unbelievable ability to get to next level
Merrill Taliauli, OL, East, 6-2, 310, Sr. — Extremely physical, dominant lineman
Felipo Mokofisi, DL, Woods Cross, 6-5, 220, Sr. — 49 tackles, 6 sacks, 1 INT
Bryan Mone, DL, Highland, 6-4, 310, Jr. — 70 tackles, 10 for loss, 3 sacks
Korey Rush, DL, East, 6-1, 245, Jr. — 40 tackles, 17.5 sacks
Pita Taumoepenu, DL, Timpview, 6-2, 215, Sr. — 68 tackles and state-best 25 sacks
Gaje Ferguson, LB, Mountain Crest, 6-1, 185, Jr. — 51 tackles, 4 sacks, 2 INTs, 6 rush TDs
Rylee Gautavai, LB, Bountiful, 6-0, 195, Sr. — 117 tackles, 4.5 sacks
Breckin Gunter, LB, Box Elder, 6-0, 195, Jr. — 149 tackles, 2 sacks, 8 forced fumbles
Adam Webber, LB, Highland, 5-10, 190, Jr. — 101 tackles, 10 for loss, 1 sack
Hunter Ballam, DB, Logan, 6-1, 170, Sr. — 133 tackles, 7 INTs
Sean Barton, DB, Woods Cross, 6-3, 220, Sr. — 49 tackles, 90 rush yards, 7 TDs
Zach Swenson, DB, East, 6-1, 185, Sr. — 55 tackles, 3 INTs, 9 receiving TDs
Nelson Griffiths, K, Sky View, 6-0, 142, Sr. — 10 FGs, 32 PATs
Tueni Lupeamanu, Specialist, Herriman, 6-3, 242, Sr. — 2,112 total offense, 21 total TDs
Garrett England, Specialist, Skyline, 6-4, 180, Sr. — 691 total offense, 14 total TDs, 43 tackles

4A SECOND TEAM
QB: Jamison Webb, Mountain Crest, Sr.
RB: Gregson Aspinall, Timpview, Sr.
RB: Brandon Farmer, Herriman, Jr.
RB: Ula Tolutau, East, Jr.
WR: Taylor Compton, Logan, Jr.
TE: Dyson Rivers, Timpanogos, Sr.
OL: Drew Bates, Maple Mountain, Sr.
OL: Will Christensen, Olympus, Sr.
OL: Tim Jenkins, Roy, Sr.
OL: George Ngatuvai, Provo, Sr.
OL: Joe Watanabe, Timpview, Sr.
DL: Ethan Dursteler, Sky View, Sr.
DL: Junior Hamilton, Bountiful, Sr.
DL: Alex Huerta, Mountain Crest, Sr.
DL: Riley Schwenke, Timpanogos, Sr.
LB: Tanner Goates, Olympus, Sr.
LB: Kyle Johnson, Sky View, Sr.
LB: CJ Hildebrand, Maple Mountain, Sr.
LB: Patrick Palau, East, Sr.
LB: Ben Richard, Herriman, Jr.
DB: David Kocher, Highland, Sr.
DB: Zac Lundell, Salem Hills, Sr.
DB: Rasten Yeates, Box Elder, Sr.
K: Mike Kerr, Highland, Jr.
SPEC: Jesse Braddy, Logan, Sr.

4A HONORABLE MENTION
Kyler Allen, Box Elder, Sr.
Francis Bernard, Herriman, Sr.
Malcom Card-Turner, Highland, Sr.
Rhett Clark, Springville, Jr.
Anitelu Cruser, Mountain View, Sr.
Ryan Curtis, Bountiful, Jr.
John Fakahafua, East, Sr.
Skylar Farnes, Woods Cross, Sr.
Jake Fife, Hillcrest, Sr.
Joe Flores, Box Elder, Sr.
KJ Hall, Maple Mountain, Sr.
Zach Hansen, Springville, Jr.
Dan Lemon, Sky View, Sr.
Sione Leaaetoa, East, Sr.
Braiden Leslie, Springville, Jr.
Kennedy Linehan, Roy, Sr.
Talon Neiderhauser, Mountain Crest, Sr.
Jewka Patetefa, East, Sr.
Tanner Redding, Bountiful, Jr.
Derick Sanders, Murray, Sr.
AJ Semeatu, Cyprus, Soph.
Tyler Snyder, Skyline, Sr.
Matthew Steffensen, Olympus, Sr.
Pio Stowers, Timpview, Jr.
Emmett Tela, Timpview, Jr.
Elijah Toa, Clearfield, Sr.
Jake Tolman, Box Elder, Sr.
Junior Vailolo, Woods Cross, Sr.
Jacoby Wildman, Logan, Sr.
Jake Wittwer, Skyline, Jr.

3A

Published: Nov. 30, 2012

3A MVP
< Blake Barney, Dixie, QB, 6-0, 190, Sr.
Completed 160 of 283 for 2,805 yards and 27 TDs — and just 6 interceptions. He also rushed for 1,321

3A FIRST TEAM
Chase Christiansen, QB, Stansbury, 6-2, 205, Jr. — 30 total TDs
Ty Rutledge, QB, Desert Hills, 6-1, 180, Sr. — 3,321 total offense
Braxton Argyle, RB, Spanish Fork, 5-11, 185, Sr. —1,374 yards, 19 TDs
Jared Edwards, RB, Hurricane, 5-10, 190, Sr. —1,158 yards, 22 TDs
Prentiss Miller, RB, Pine View, 5-9, 175, Sr. — 2,150 yards, 18 TDs
Drew Batchelor, WR, Dixie, 6-0, 170, Jr. — 718 yards, 10 TDs
Colton Olsen, WR, Spanish Fork, 6-2, 185, Sr. — 1,209 yards, 6 TDs
Josh Anderson, TE, Desert Hills, 6-3, 235, Sr. — 500 yards, 6 TDs
Skyler Cloward, OL, Grantsville, 6-1, 220, Sr. — Also starred at LB
Zach Schekel, OL, Juan Diego, 5-11, 230, Sr. — Called blocking schemes
Logan Stott, OL, Pine View, 6-3, 298, Sr. — Paved way for Miller
David Teaupa, OL, Dixie, 6-3, 240, Sr. — Smart, dependable
Justus Wise, OL, Bear River, 6-0, 218, Jr. — Ave. 8 pancake blks
Wyatt Groves, DL, Spanish Fork, 6-1, 195, Sr. — 83 tackles,7 sacks
Sean Hafen, DL, Hurricane, 5-9, 280, Sr. — 65 tackles, 2 sacks
Jesse Lambert, DL, Dixie, 6-0, 220, Sr. — 109 tackles, 3 sacks
Wesley Moeai, DL, Pine View, 6-3, 278, Sr. — 101 tackles, 7 sacks
Gunnar Beus, LB, Spanish Fork, 5-9, 200, Sr. — 127 tacks, 4.5 sacks
Dakota Cox, LB, Juan Diego, 6-1, 220, Sr. — 144 tackles, 4 sacks
Walter Kauhaahaa, LB, Juan Diego, 6-1, 225, Sr. — 101 tackles, 3 INTs
Colton May, LB, Stansbury, 6-0, 200, Sr. — 125 tackles
Tyson Graff, DB, Dixie, 5-9, 190, Sr. — 144 tackles, 5 INTs
Ethan Stratton, K, Hurricane, 5-10, 170, Jr. — 8 FGs, 41 PATs
Lantzen Toomer, Specialist, Morgan, 6-0, 180, Jr. — 19 total TDs

3A SECOND TEAM
QB: James Delacenserie, Wasatch, Sr.
QB: Nick Markosian, Juan Diego, Sr.
QB: Jason Money, Spanish Fork, Soph.
QB: Kyle Zundel, Bear River Sr.
RB: Mitch Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr.
RB: Chase Williams, Juan Diego, Jr.
WR: Cameron Money, Spanish Fork, Sr.
WR: Gavin Nebeker, Wasatch, Sr.
OL: Jordan Brandon, Spanish Fork, Sr.
OL: Taylor Coburn, Wasatch, Sr.
OL: Brock Doman, Desert Hills, Jr.
OL: Patrick Sanders, Hurricane, Sr.
OL: McKay Shamo, Delta, Sr.
DL: Chris Abraham, Dixie, Sr.
DL: Allan Havili, Stansbury, Jr.
DL: Jeff Ika, Juan Diego, Sr.
DL: Taris Schramm, Payson, Sr.
LB: Taylor Berry, Dixie, Sr.
LB: Pat Neville, Judge, Sr.
LB: Taylor Strehlow, Dixie, Jr.
LB: Taggart Baxter, Wasatch, Jr.
DB: Cooper Ballstaedt, Wasatch, Sr.
DB: Austin Gibbs, Pine View, Sr.
DB: Tyler Rasmussen, Bear River, Sr.
SPEC: Adam Thompson, Hurricane, Sr.

3A HONORABLE MENTION
Zayne Anderson, Stansbury, Soph.
Jake Bagley, North Sanpete, Sr.
Austin Best, Snow Canyon, Sr.
Jordan Blanc, Carbon, Sr.
Cody Boyer, Pine View, Sr.
Sil Bundy, Desert Hills, Jr.
Kade Carrigan, Morgan, Jr.
Dacota Case, Stansbury, Sr.
Dallin Christensen, Delta, Sr.
Jackson Clausing, Stansbury, Sr.
Bridger Cowdin, Desert Hills, Soph.
Dedric Davidson, Juab, Soph.
Sosefo Felamaka, Judge, Sr.
Jordan Hokanson, Desert Hills, Jr.
Trevor Horlacher, Snow Canyon, Jr.
Mike Hourigan, Cedar, Sr.
Logan Jensen, Sp. Fork, Jr.
Derek Johnson, Payson, Jr.
Trevor Kelsch, Park City, Sr.
Travis LaGrone, Desert Hills, Sr.
Jake Lindsey, Snow Canyon, Sr.
Milton McKade, Bear River, Soph.
Cole Nelson, Juan Diego, Jr.
Kaden Poulson, North Sanpete, Sr.
Zach Prince, Hurricane, Sr.
Cameron Skinner, Morgan, Sr.
Kyle Stapley, Morgan, Jr.
Kaleb Ware, Grantsville, Sr.
Steve Welsh, Union, Sr.
Cameron Williamson, Cedar, Sr.

2A

Published: Nov. 30, 2012

2A MVP
< Austin Jackson, Manti, RB/LB, 6-0, 155, Sr.
Led Manti with 526 rushing yards and 10 TDs, while he also led the way defensively with 69 tackles.

2A FIRST TEAM
Barkley Christensen, QB/DB, San Juan, 6-0, 175, Sr. — 2,587 total offense
Jacob Francis, QB/DB, Grand, 5-8, 145, Jr. — 1,753 total offense
Brandon Jenson, QB/DB, Kanab, 5-11, 155, Sr. — 1,579 yards, 17 TDs
Zane Stevens, RB/LB, Manti, 6-2, 160, Sr. — 34 tackles, 4 TDs
Koi Cook, RB/DB, Grand, 6-1, 185, Jr. — 12 TDs, 118 tackles
Hayden Packard, RD/DB, South Summit, 5-10, 150, Sr. — 9 TDs, 5 INTs
Jesse Rhodes, RD/DB, Millard, 6-2, 180, Sr. — 1,693 yards, 24 TDs
Logan Meyer, RB/LB, San Juan, 6-0, 185, Sr. — 17 total TDs
Jeremy Aleman, RB/LB, Millard, 6-2, 200, Sr. — 8 TDs, 106 tackles
Braden Harris, RB/LB, Gunnison, 6-4, 226, Sr. — 85 tackles, 6 sacks
Jamen Miller, RB/DB, Manti, 5-9, 145, Sr. — 3 TDs, 7 INTs
Ben Stephens, RB/DB, North Summit, 6-2, 185, Sr. — 6 TDs, 60 tackles
Jay Reidhead, RB/LB, South Summit, 5-9, 150, Sr. — 4 TDs, 103 tackles
Bobby Bowring, WR/DB, San Juan, 5-8, 160, Sr. — 6 TDs, 29 tackles
David Dyer, WR/LB, Emery, 5-11, 160, Sr. — 91 tackles, 5 INTs
Kendall White, TE/LB, Beaver, 6-1, 220, Sr. — 365 yards, 5 TDs
Shay Morrison, TE/DE, Richfield, 6-2, 185, Jr. — 107 tackles, 4 sacks
Wyatt Anderson, OL/DL, South Sevier, 6-0, 220, Jr. — 48 tackles, 9 sacks
Bogh Bayles, OL/DE, San Juan, 6-3, 225, Sr. — 63 tackles, 4 sacks
Edgar Gomez, OL/DL, Grand, 6-2, 245, Jr. — 61 tackles
Koleton Moon, OL/DL, Manti, 6-2, 235, Sr. — 52 tackles, 6 sacks
Brad Richins, OL/DE, South Summit, 6-1, 185, Jr. — 70 tackles, 8 sacks
Tyler Terry, OL/DL, Beaver, 6-2, 220, Sr. — Anchored O-line
Carlo Garcia, K, Manti, 6-2, 185, Sr. — 6 FGs, 42 PATs

2A SECOND TEAM
QB/DL: Bailey Faimalo, Emery, Jr.
QB/DL: Austin Pickett, Parowan, Sr.
RB/LB: Dakota Bullock, Millard, Sr.
RB/DB: Colin Haymond, Manti, Sr.
RB/LB: Josh Henry, Richfield, Sr.
RB/LB: Joseph Holt, Enterprise, Sr.
RB/LB: Jesse McMullin, Beaver, Sr.
RB/DB: Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, Sr.
RB/LB: Porter Santos, South Summit, Sr.
RB/LB: Cameron Taylor, Grand, Jr.
FB/LB: Austin Scholes, North Summit, Sr.
FB/LB: Alani Pututau, South Sevier, Sr.
WR/DB: Patrick Baker, South Sevier, Sr.
WR/DB: Lafe Christensen, Gunnison, Sr.
WR/S: Brandon Nielsen, Kanab, Sr.
TE/LB: Colton Robins, North Sevier, Sr.
OL/LB: Chase Christensen, Richfield, Sr.
OL/LB: Garrett Crystal, South Summit, Sr.
OL/DL: DonE Fullmer, Millard, Sr.
OL/LB: Brett Laws, San Juan, Sr.
OL/DL: Oaks Morley, American Leadership, Sr.
OL/DL: Zach West, Emery, Jr.
OL/LB: Jarrett White, Gunnison, Sr.

2A HONORABLE MENTION
Connor Aste, Manti, Jr.
David Bentley, Grand, Sr.
Ryley Cunningham, Richfield, Jr.
Austin Day, Grand, Jr.
Parker Fails, Beaver, Sr.
Briggs Fulton, American Leadership, Sr.
Trent Hampton, North Sevier, Sr.
Hadin Jones, Kanab, Jr.
Trevor Jones, South Sevier, Soph.
Caleb Murphy, Parowan, Jr.
Justin Nielson, San Juan, Sr.
Caleb Olson, American Leadership, Sr.
Ryker Pickett, Gunnison, Jr.
Cole Richins, South Summit, Sr.
Landon Richins, North Summit, Sr.
Wesley Rodda, Grand, Sr.
Jared Shakespeare, Emery, Jr.
Mason Shumway, San Juan, Sr.
Landon Smith, Beaver, Sr.
Taylor Soper, Manti, Sr.
Waylon Stebbins, Kanab, Sr.
Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Jr.
Duncan Thomas, Emery, Jr
Dylan Tripp, Enterprise, Jr.
Nathaniel Wade, Millard, Jr.
Gordon Whitaker, Millard, Sr.

1A

Published: Nov. 30, 2012

1A MVP
Kaden Moon, Duchesne, RB/LB, 5-10, 165, Sr.
Shined on both sides of ball. Defensively, he led the Eagles with 117 tackles, while he added 1,021 rushing yards and 9 TDs.

1A FIRST TEAM
Austin Groll, QB/DB, Rich, 5-10, 160, Sr. — 26 total TDs
Trent Roberts, QB/LB, Duchesne, 6-1, 195, Jr. — 28 total TDs
Kyle Foy, RB/LB, Altamont, 5-11, 175, Sr. — 1,854 yards, 17 TDs
Colin Greenhill, RB/LB, Layton Christian, 6-2, 235, Sr. — 83 tackles
Josh Hanberg, RB/DB, Duchesne, 5-8, 160, Sr. — 5 TDs, 2 INTs
Kaden Thomson, RB/LB, Rich, 5-7, 155, Sr. — 1,034 yards, 12 TDs
Andrew Miller, WR/FS, D. Ranch, 6-2, 205, Sr. — 502 yards, 5 TDs
McKay Jarman, WR/DL, Rich, 6-1, 160, Jr. — Anchored D line
PJ Leiataua, TE/FS, Monticello, 6-0, 210, Sr. — Anchored LB core
McKade Nielsen, TE/FS, Duchesne, 6-3, 180, Sr. — 10 TDs, 10 INTs
Kade Earley, OL/DL, Rich, 6-2, 285, Sr. — Run stuffer
Gunner Hollingsworth, OL/DL, Monticello, 6-1, 175, Sr. — Anchored lines
Denver Knight, OL/DL, Altamont, 5-7, 200, Sr. — Key to Foy’s big year
Jesus Pena, OL/DL, Duchesne, 6-0, 210., Sr. — Force on both lines
Wade Shepard,OL/DL, Duchesne, 6-1, 180, Sr. — 64 tackles, 9 sacks
Cassidy Smith, OL/DL, Altamont, 6-0, 225, Sr. — Key to Foy’s big year

1A SECOND TEAM
QB/DB: Alex Mackey, Altamont, Sr.
QB/DB: Ryan Ong, Diamond Ranch, Sr.
QB/K: Kyle Yockey, Layton Christian, Sr.
RB/LB: Dyson Barker, Rich, Sr.
RB/DB: Terrell Blackmountain, Monument Valley, Fr.
RB/LB: Benjamin Groll, Rich, Jr.
RB/DB: Austin Maloy, Monticello, Jr.
RB/S: Wade Meadow, Milford, Soph.
RB/DB: Matt Muir, Duchesne, Jr.
RB/DB: Brodi Strong, Summit Academy, Sr.
RB/LB: Austin Wilcox, Monticello, Jr.
WR/DB: Jake Duncan, Monticello, Sr.
WR/S: Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, Sr.
WR/DB: Steven Harp, Summit Academy, Soph.
WR/DB: Anthony James, Monument Valley, Sr.
WR/DB: Vance Weston, Rich, Jr.
TE/DL: Skyler Argyle, Rich, Jr.
OL/DL: Dakota Clark, Rich, Jr.
OL/DL: Jake Giles, Monticello, Jr.
OL/DL: Chance Goodrich, Altamont, Sr.
OL/DL: Kaleb Litster, Duchesne, Sr.
OL/LB: Christian Mahan, Duchesne, Sr.
OL/DL: Blake Sasine, Summit Academy, Sr.
OL/DL: Ty Summarell, Duchesne, Sr.
OL/DL: Jacob Swanson, Milford, Sr.
OL/DL: Blake Thompson, Altamont, Sr.