Quantcast

High School Sports

Football

Honors
  • 1A
  • 2A
  • 3A
  • 3AA
  • 4A
  • 5A
  • All
Filter by division:
5A

Published: Dec. 8, 2014

5A MVP
Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, Sr., 6-1, 205, Sr.
221-394, 56.0%, 3,862 yards, 40 TDs, 14 INTs … 273 carries, 1,842 yards, 25 TDs

5A FIRST TEAM
QB: Kyle Gearig, Bingham, Sr., 6-1, 185 — 113-210, 53.8%, 1,625 yards, 25 TDs, 2 INTs … 262 rush yards, 6 TDs
RB: Zach Katoa, American Fork, Sr., 6-1, 190 — 284 carries, 1,653 yards, 25 TDs … 44 rec., 576 yards, 5 TDs
RB: Joseph Tiatia, Hunter, Sr., 5-10, 195 — 250 carries, 2,205 yards, 18 TDs
WR: Simi Fehoko, Brighton, Jr., 6-5, 180 — 63 rec., 1,644 yards, 24 TDs
WR: Spencer Curtis, Jordan, So., 6-2, 165 — 79 rec., 1,401 yards, 15 TDs
TE: Paxton Merrill, Fremont, Sr., 6-3, 212 — 85 rec., 974 yards, 10 TDs
OL: James Empey, American Fork, Sr., 6-4, 265 — “Dominated both sides of the O and D line. Offers to Utah, USU, BYU, Boise, Wash, etc.”
OL: Andre James, Herriman, Sr., 6-5, 285 — “3-year starter. Graded out above 90% in all 12 games.”
OL: Nate Wadsworth, Fremont, Sr., 6-3, 240 — “Far and away our best O and D lineman. Never came off field, a true iron man. 15 Pancakes.”
OL: Daniel Gasio, Bingham, Sr., 6-1, 230 — “Our only two-way starter and best O-lineman.”
OL: Demetrius Davis, Pleasant Grove, Sr., 6-4, 275 — “3-year starter on OL”
DL: T.J. Fehoko, Cottonwood, Sr., 6-2, 270 — 121 tackles, 21 sacks
DL: Langi Tuifua, Bingham, So., 6-3, 210 — 82 tackles, 5 sacks
DL: Stetson Clapp, Weber, Sr., 5-10, 200 — 94 tackles, 13.5 sacks
DL: Kalisi Moli, Herriman, Sr., 6-2, 250 — 60 tackles, 7.5 sacks
LB: Daniel Langi, Bingham, Sr., 6-0, 225 — 116 tackles, 4 sacks, 4 INTs
LB: Osa Masina, Brighton, Sr., 6-4, 235 — 94 tackles, 9.5 sacks, 1 INT
LB: Nate Honey, American Fork, Jr., 6-1, 185 — 121 tackles, 6 sacks, 3 INTs
LB: Simeon Page, Riverton, Jr., 5-11, 195 — 169 tackles, 9 sacks
DB: Kade Cloward, Bingham, Sr., 5-10, 170 — 97 tackles, 5 INTs
DB: Cody Barton, Brighton, Sr., 6-3, 210 — 90 tackles, 1 sack, 4 INTs
DB: Kody Jarvis, Herriman, Sr., 5-10, 200 — 67 tackles, 1 INT
K: Chayden Johnston, Bingham, Sr., 6-0, 160 — 16 FGs, 58 PATs
SPEC: Dayan Lake, Northridge, Sr., 5-11, 185 — Averaged 164.4 rush/rec. yards

5A SECOND TEAM
QB: Tanner Smith, American Fork, Jr.
QB: Robbie Hutchins, Brighton, Sr.
RB: Cameron Smith, Bingham, Sr.
RB: Cameron Christensen, Riverton, Sr.
RB: Caden Calton, Lehi, Sr.
WR: AJ Townsend, Jordan, Sr.
WR: Coleson Worley, American Fork, Jr.
TE: Nate Heaps, American Fork, Sr.
OL: Moses Tauteoli, Brighton, Jr.
OL: Preston Holfautz, Jordan, Sr.
OL: Tevita Tautiole, Hunter, Sr.
OL: Alex Harris, Syracuse, Sr.
OL: Myles Tapusoa, West, Sr.
DL: Jay Tufele, Bingham, So.
DL: Mufi Hunt, Taylorsville, Sr.
DL: Robert Schwenke, Brighton, Sr.
DL: Riley Phillips, American Fork, Sr.
LB: Zack Moreton, Alta, Sr.
LB: Sione Heimuli-Lund, Brighton, So.
LB: Parker Workman, Bingham, Jr.
LB: Tyler Hale, Syracuse, Sr.
DB: Ty Hinds, Davis, Sr.
DB: Dominieke Jones, Bingham, Sr.
DB: Keaton Kimball, Riverton, Sr.
DB: Daniel Loua, Jordan, So.
DB: Dallas Moklebust, Northridge, Sr.
K: Romney Harker, Syracuse, Sr.

5A HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Justin Shaw, Fremont, Sr.
QB: Toa MauMau, Taylorsville, Sr.
QB: Tanner Thompson, Hillcrest, Sr.
RB: Mason White, Davis, Sr.
RB: Josh Davis, Alta, So.
RB: Kayden Strasters, Herriman, Jr.
WR: Will Unutoa, Copper Hills, Sr.
WR: Haze Hadley, Fremont, So.
WR: Mike Green, Bingham, Sr.
TE: Noah Togiai, Hunter, Sr.
OL: Cole Clemens, Bingham, So.
OL: McKay Dailey, American Fork, Sr.
OL Brock Ballard, Riverton, Sr.
OL: Brackin Stringam, Lehi, Sr.
OL: Josh Souifua, Alta, Sr.
DL: John Penisini, West Jordan, Sr.
DL: Jake Christiansen, Davis, Sr.
DL: Zach Crump, Riverton, Sr.
DL: Mason Warr, Riverton, Sr.
DL: Harris LaChance, Herriman, Sr.
LB: Connor Taylor, Davis, Jr.
LB: Fua Pututau, Cottonwood, Jr.
LB: Brantzen Romander, Fremont, Sr.
LB: Nick Bernardo, American Fork, Sr.
LB: Samoa Toiaivao, Riverton, Sr.
LB: David Lake, Lone Peak, Sr.
DB: Tanner Call, Cottonwood, Jr.
DB: Hunter Burt, Viewmont, Jr.
DB: David Lutui, Hunter, Sr.
K: Jackson Nadauld, American Fork, Sr.
SPEC: Connor Forsyth, Westlake, Sr.

3AA

Published: Dec. 8, 2014

3AA MVP
QB: Ammon Takau, Dixie, Sr., 6-1, 180
163-273, 59.7%, 2,422 yards, 28 TDs, 5 INTs … 691 rush yards, 10 TDs

3AA FIRST TEAM
QB: Kody Wilstead, Pine View, Sr., 6-6, 210 — 215-364, 59.1%, 3,140 yards, 33 TDs, 7 INTs
RB: Landon Stice, Stansbury, Sr., 6-3, 200 — 89 carries, 1,109 yards, 18 TDs … 25 rec., 602 yards, 9 TDs … 65 tackles
RB: Bridger Cowdin, Desert Hills, Sr., 6-0, 185 — 213 carries, 1,654 yards, 14 TDs
RB: Pano TiaTia, Pine View, Sr., 5-8, 195 — 228 carries, 1,666 yards, 13 TDs
WR: Blake Ence, Pine View, Sr., 5-10, 160 — 51 rec., 900 yards, 9 TDs … 58 tackles
WR: Bret Barben, Dixie, Jr., 6-4, 180 — 54 rec., 829 yards, 12 TDs
WR: Bladen Hosner, Pine View, Sr., 5-8, 140 — 44 rec., 869 yards, 8 TDs
OL: Jaxon Davis, Dixie, Sr., 6-0, 225 — “4-year starter on the OL. Calls all our protections. Team captain and team leader.”
OL: Harrison Goebel, Pine View, Sr., 6-5, 240 — “Started past 4 years and has five D1 offers, one of the best kids I have ever coached.”
OL: Koalman Kimber, Cedar, Jr., 6-0, 215 — “Our best offensive lineman. Junior is a two-year starter.”
OL: Jacob Petersen, Stansbury, Sr., 6-2, 275 — “Anchored O-line. Opened holes for the #2 scoring offense in 3AA.”
OL: Justice Alo, Desert Hills, Jr., 6-1, 227 — “Three-year starter. Athletic and a technician at multiple offensive line positions.”
DL: Jeff Martinez, Dixie, Jr., 5-11, 235 — 101 tackles, 2.5 sacks
DL: Lausii Sewell, Desert Hills, Sr., 6-0, 295 — 82 tackles, 3 sacks
DL: Andrew Markosian, Juan Diego, Sr., 6-1, 240 — 70 tackles, 8.5 sacks
LB: Tucker Cowdin, Desert Hills, Sr., 5-9, 190 — 150 tackles, 16 sacks
LB: Jeremiah Ieremia, Hurricane, Sr., 6-2, 225 — 101 tackles, 1 sack, 1 INT
LB: Gage Manzione, Stansbury, Sr., 6-3, 215 — 95 tackles, 2 sacks … 12 passing TDs, 9 rushing TDs
LB: Charlie Sefita, Hurricane, Sr., 5-11, 225 — 72 tackles, 1 sack
DB: Jaden Harrison, Dixie, Jr., 5-11, 170 — 68 tackles, 2 INTs
DB: Ian Moritz, Park City, Sr., 6-1, 200 — 102 tackles
DB: Gabriel Sewell, Desert Hills, Sr., 6-0, 215 — 66 tackles, 1 sack
DB: Nephi Sewell, Desert Hills, So., 5-11, 180 — 48 tackles, 6 INTs
K: McLane Keenan, Dixie, Sr., 5-10, 175 — 8 FG, 59 PATs

3AA SECOND TEAM
QB: Nick Warmsley, Desert Hills, Jr.
RB: Trenton Miller, Dixie, Jr.
RB: Ryan Brady, Tooele, Jr.
WR: Cole Fronk, Bear River, Sr.
WR: Preston Little, Payson, Sr.
TE: Chance Thorkelson, Snow Canyon, Sr.
OL: Tyler Daley, Tooele, Sr.
OL: Carson Gibbs, Bear River, Sr.
OL: Adam Murry, Juan Diego, Sr.
OL: McCrae Murray, Cedar, Jr.
OL: Brayden Rice, Hurricane, Sr.
OL: Gage Afatasi, Pine View, Sr.
DL: Dallin Brooks, Cedar, Sr.
DL: Vaisa Maile, Uintah, Sr.
DL: Tyler Heaton, Pine View, So.
DL: Maka Kioa, Tooele, Sr.
LB: McKade Mitton, Bear River, Sr.
LB: John Harmon, Payson, Sr.
LB: Badge Morris, Desert Hills, Jr.
LB: Brady Sargent, Snow Canyon, Sr.
DB: Joel Bruder, Juan Diego, Sr.
DB: RJ Wilgar, Dixie, Sr.
DB: Noah Elison, Hurricane, Sr.
DB: Zayne Anderson, Stansbury, Sr.
K: Ethan Baer, Pine View, Sr.
SPEC: Josh Pelegrin, Park City, Sr.

3AA HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Riley Walker, Bear River, Sr.
QB: Easton Smith, Payson, Sr.
QB: Gabe Colosimo, Juan Diego, Sr.
RB: Tyson Colton, Uintah, Jr.
RB: Hudson Conrad, Stansbury, Sr.
RB: Angelo Rios, Ben Lomond, So.
WR: Colton Miller, Pine View, Sr.
TE: Dalton Baker, Payson, Sr.
OL: Blake Patterson, Dixie, Sr.
OL: Parker Shea, Park City, Jr.
OL: Raymond Fiame, Pine View, Sr.
OL: Carter Shearer, Juan Diego, Sr.
OL: Hayden Hammons, Bear River, Jr.
DL: Matt Olsen, Hurricane, Sr.
DL: Dillan Robertson, Pine View, So.
DL: Braden Jenson, Uintah, Sr.
LB: Connor Littlefield, Stansbury, Sr.
LB: Nicholas Schwartzman, Tooele, Sr.
LB: Jayden Robinson, Cedar, Jr.
LB: Kurtis Wronkowski, Bear River, Sr.
LB: Dillon Nageli, Juan Diego, Sr.
DB: Kenzey Sanchez, Juan Diego, Sr.
DB: Nick McDaniel, Hurricane, Jr.
DB: Nash Brown, Stansbury, Sr.
DB: CJ McNeil, Cedar, Sr.
K: Jeff Rogers, Cedar, Sr.

3A

Published: Dec. 8, 2014

3A MVP
RB: Max Barnett, Judge, Sr., 6-0, 210
139 carries, 1,012 yards, 15 TDs … 59 tackles

3A FIRST TEAM
QB: Nick Robins, Juab, Sr., 6-4, 225 — 160-296, 54.1%, 2,253 yards, 22 TDs
RB: Nic Smith, Union, Sr., 6-0, 200 — 224 carries, 1,943 yards, 24 TDs … 43 tackles
RB: Braxton Higgins, Canyon View, Sr., 5-10, 205 — 198 carries, 1,531 yards, 13 TDs; 8 rec., 87 yards
WR: Dedric Davidson, Juab, Sr., 5-8, 170 — 26 rec., 505 yards, 8 TDs … 68 tackles
TE: Bridger Streadbeck, Morgan, Sr., 6-4, 190 — 17 rec., 287 yards, 1 TD … 35 tackles
OL: Keltn Pritchard, Manti, Sr., 6-3, 250 — “Very physical on both sides of the ball-great work ethic.”
OL: Ricke Maka, Judge, Sr., 6-1, 225 — “Dominating force on the edge, big strong and fast, forced teams to go away from him.”
OL: David Schena, Delta, Sr., 6-2, 200 — “Played center; Leader by both technique and example.”
OL: Jordan Gurr, Union, Sr., 5-11, 265 — “Ultimate teammate; Played 3 OL positions in his 3 years in our program.”
OL: Jacob Cline, Judge, Jr., 6-2, 205 — “Very quick and athletic for a big man who used his hands well.”
DL: Paul Kaufusi, Union, Sr., 6-2, 220 — 55 tackles, 7.5 sacks
DL: Braden Pelly, Judge, Jr., 6-2, 210 — 79 tackles, 3 sacks, 1 INT
DL: Douglas Schiess, Manti, Jr., 6-1, 205 — 71 tackles, 13.5 sacks
DL: Wyatt Ekblad, Morgan, Jr., 6-0, 200 — 54 tackles, 6 sacks
LB: Victor Almanza, Delta, Sr., 6-10, 160 — 105 tackles … 141 carries, 670 yards, 4 TDs
LB: Wyatt Barrus, Grantsville, Sr., 6-2, 195 — 74 tackles … 69 carries, 345 yards, 3 TDs
LB: Trystan Daniels, Manti, Sr., 5-11, 190 — 135 tackles, 3.5 sacks
LB: Ashton Seeley, Juab, So., 6-1, 185 — 81 tackles, 4 sacks, 1 INT
LB: Nathan Higley, Judge, Sr., 5-8, 200 — 76 tackles, 2 sacks
DB: Nick Porter, Morgan, Jr., 6-0, 175 — 32 tackles, 5 INTs
DB: Weston Horrocks, Union, Jr., 5-10, 170 — 51 tackles, 2 sacks, 2 INTs … 71 carries, 481 yards, 8 TDs
DB: Cody Riding, Grantsville, Jr., 5-11, 165 — 46 tackles … 9 rec., 123 yards
K: Tye Winterton, Union, Sr., 6-0, 160 — 5 FGs, 40 PATs … 134-225, 1,602 yards, 9 TDs
SPEC: Michael Kearns, Judge, Sr., 5-9, 175 — 54 carries, 680 yards, 12 TDs

3A SECOND TEAM
QB: Ayden Auer, Judge, Sr.
QB: Brandon Willardson, Richfield, Sr.
RB: Spencer Applegarth, North Sanpete, Jr.
RB: Bradly Sego, Manti, Sr.
WR: Villami Lutui, Union, Jr.
WR: Xavier Price, Judge, Jr.
WR: Garrett Blanc, Carbon, Sr.
OL: Colton Adams, Grantsville, Jr.
OL: Ethan Phillips, Juab, Sr.
OL: John Garlinghouse, Judge, Sr.
OL: Kayden Gentry, Manti, Sr.
DL: Matt Wilson, North Sanpete, Sr.
DL: Nathan Woolsey, Richfield, Sr.
DL: Nick Wohlforth, Juab, Jr.
DL: Jake Hatfield, Juab, Sr.
LB: Austin Evans, Canyon View, Sr.
LB: Matt Mecham, Emery, Sr.
LB: Ryder Rippstein, Richfield, Sr.
DB: Henrique Moreira, Union, Jr.
DB: Jared Barrett, Canyon View, Sr.
DB: Kyler Nielsen, Juab, Sr.
DB: Christian Elliss, Judge, So.
DB: Payton Hafen, Richfield, Sr.
K: Ethan Steinfeldt, Grantsville, Sr.

3A HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Jarod Lessar, Carbon, Sr.
QB: Michael Musto, Canyon View, Jr.
RB: Brandon Smith, Juab, Sr.
RB: Jake Petersen, Morgan, Sr.
RB: Jenson Magleby, Richfield, Jr.
RB: Bridger Anderson, Morgan, So.
RB: Caleb Harris, Manti, Sr.
RB: Kelson Pupunu, Judge, Jr.
RB: Diego Carmona, Juab, Jr.
DL: Dallin Tripp, Canyon View, Sr.
DL: Carson Lamb, Union, Sr.
DL: Peyton Fausett, Carbon, Jr.
DL: Wes Wright, Manti, Sr.
DL: Noah Elliss, Judge, So.
DL: Mason Torgersen, Richfield, Jr.
LB: Parker Padelsky, Morgan, Sr.
LB: Jordan Howe, Manti, Jr.
LB: Talon Jennings, Juab, Sr.
LB: Michael Torgerson, Richfield, Sr.
LB: Trevor Alder, Manti, Sr.
DB: Cameron Potter, Grantsville, Jr.
DB: Zach Roll, Union, Sr.
DB: Kyle Peterson, Grantsville, Jr.

2A

Published: Dec. 8, 2014

2A MVP
QB: Ty Jones, South Summit, Sr., 5-10, 175
Quarterbacked South Summit to back-to-back 2A titles by racking up 2,049 yards of total offense and 33 total TDs

2A FIRST TEAM
QB/LB: Hagan Hines, Summit Academy, Sr., 5-11, 225 — 27 total TDs, 62 tackles
QB/DB: Trevor Jones, South Sevier, Sr., 6-0, 165 — 17 pass TDs, 6 INTs
QB/DB: Ryan McMichael, North Summit, Sr., 6-2, 180 — 82 tackles, 27 total TDs
QB/LB: Payton Palmer, San Juan, Jr., 5-10, 160 — 22 TDs, 1,987 pass yards
QB/DB: Skyler Cranney, Millard, Sr., 5-9, 160 — 632 pass yards, 5 TDs
QB/LB: Matt Roberts, Beaver, So., 5-10, 160 — 19 pass TDs, 63 tackles
RB/LB: Colby Averett, South Summit, Sr., 5-10, 190 — 11 TDs, 128 tackles
RB/LB: Gerardo Ruvalcaba, Millard, Sr., 6-0, 180 — 49 tackles, 7 TDs
RB/LB: Bracken Santos, South Summit, Sr., 6-2, 170 — 14 total TDs, 5 INTs
RB/WR: Steven Harp, Summit Academy, Sr., 5-9, 170 — 1,115 total offense, 15 TDs
RB/KR: Isaac Tillett, South Summit, Jr., 5-10, 180 — 705 rush yards, 11 TDs
RB/LB: Kelton Hunt, Enterprise, Sr., 6-1, 165 — 1,438 yards, 27 TDs
RB/LB: Avery Healey, South Sevier, Sr., 6-0, 215 — 1,076 yards, 6 TDs
RB/DB: Carson Richins, North Summit, Sr., 5-8, 170 — 1,070 rush yards, 15 TDs
FB/LB: Trason Jack, San Juan, Sr., 6-0, 205 — 113 tackles, 10 TDs
FB/LB: Bronz Eldredge, San Juan, Jr., 6-2, 210 — 120 tackles, 10 TDs
WR/DE: Cason DeForest, North Summit, Sr., 6-3, 205 — 5 TDs, 54 tackles
TE/LB: Brock Bastian, South Sevier, Sr., 6-2, 200 — 41 tackles, 7 TDs
TE/DE: Brantson Blackburn, Beaver, Jr., 6-2, 180 — 9 rec. TDs, 56 tackles
OL/DL: Easton Lee, San Juan, Sr., 6-1, 250 — Anchored trenches for San Juan
OL/DL: Hunter Angell, South Summit, Sr., 5-10, 220 — Anchored O-line, 66 tackles
OL/LB: Chad Beckstrand, Enterprise, Sr., 6-0, 170 — 44 tackles, 5 sacks
DE: Jake Kartchner, Summit Academy, Sr., 6-2, 200 — 73 tackles, 14.5 sacks
LB: Daxton Hansen, South Summit, Sr., 6-2, 190 — 102 tackles, 3 sacks

2A SECOND TEAM
QB: Fisher Anderson, North Sevier, Jr.
QB/LB: Tanner White, Grand, Sr.
RB/LB: Ron Dolphin, Grand, Sr.
RB/LB: McKade Cox, Gunnison, Jr.
RB/DB/K: Paco Alcala, Millard, Sr.
RB/DB: Brennon Hutchins, Beaver, Jr.
RB/LB: Dillon Smith, Beaver, So.
RB/DE: Max Morley, San Juan, Sr.
FB/LB: Colby Beard, Summit Academy, Sr.
WR/DB: DiQuan Lopez, San Juan, Sr.
WR/DB: Ricky Ramos, Enterprise, Sr.
WR/DB: Connor Phelps, Enterprise, Sr.
WR/DB: Cameron Smith, North Summit, Sr.
WR/DB: Jake Smith, Parowan, Sr.
WR/DE: Ilari Laine, Layton Christian, Sr.
TE/LB: Josh Howell, South Sevier, Sr.
OL/LB: Ireland Forbes, Summit Academy, Sr.
OL/DL: Taylor Oldroyd, South Sevier, Sr.
OL/DL: Chris Castona, South Summit, Sr.
OL/DL: Jacob Staheli, ALA, Sr.
OL/DL: Caden Carter, Millard, Sr.
OL/DL: Jaden Rugg, Summit Academy, Sr.
OL/DE: Josh Nistler, Layton Christian, Sr.
DB: Quinn Zimmerman, South Summit, Sr.

2A HONORABLE MENTION
QB/DB: Hunter Whitney, Gunnison, Jr.
FB/LB: Markiece Gibson, Layton Christian, Sr.
RB/DB: Joe Denos, Summit Academy, Sr.
RB/DB: Alex Baker, South Sevier, Sr.
RB/DB: Qwayvon Atkinson, Layton Christian, Sr.
RB/LB: Lincoln Henderson, ALA, Sr.
WR/DE: Ethan Miles, South Summit, Sr.
WR/DB: Austin Wardle, Millard, Sr.
WR/DB: Brittain Bowring, San Juan, Sr.
WR/DB: Tavin Fails, Beaver, Jr.
WR/DB: Zack Christensen, Gunnison, Sr.
TE/LB: Wyatt Gorringe, Summit Academy, Sr.
OL/DL: Braden Richins, North Summit, Jr.
OL/DL: Mason Richins, North Summit, Jr.
OL/DE: Skyler McCormick, South Summit, Jr.
OL/DL: Michael Yost, South Summit, Sr.
OL/DL: Elizardo Hoyos, Millard, Sr.
OL/DE: Gideon White, Beaver, Jr.
OL/DL: Jon Brewer, San Juan, Jr.
OL/DL: Kade Palmer, San Juan, Sr.
OL/DL: Zach Koopmans, Enterprise, Sr.
OL/DL: Josh Harris, Grand, Sr.
DB: Kohlten Bills, Summit Academy, Jr.
K/LB: Harley Georgi, South Summit, Sr.

1A

Published: Dec. 8, 2014

1A MVP
RB/LB: Cache Sabey, Rich, Sr., 6-3, 190
Led Rich to a 1A state title by carrying the ball 152 times for 960 yards and 14 TDs

1A FIRST TEAM
QB/LB: Koy Brown, Rich, Jr., 6-0, 165 — 5 rush TDs, 11 pass TDs
QB/DB: Makade Maloy, Monticello, Sr., 5-9, 150 — 984 pass yards, 13 TDs
QB/LB: Rylee Foy, Altamont, Sr., 6-0, 185 — Led Altamont in tackles
RB/LB: Dylan Despain, Duchesne, Sr., 6-0, 180 — 646 rush yards, 8 TDs
RB/LB: Kaelin Kyles, Diamond Ranch, So., 6-0, 210 — Over 800 yards, 11 TDs
RB/DB: Joseph Leifson, Rich, Sr., 5-10, 150 — 8 rush TDs, 35 PATs
RB/LB: Cole Eldredge, Monticello, Sr., 5-6, 160 — 872 rush yards, 12 TDs
RB/LB: Kyler Clark, Rich, Jr., 5-0, 165 — 315 yards, 3 TDs
RB/LB: Wade Netto, Milford, Sr., 5-8, 175 — 13 TDs, 88 tackles
RB/LB: Aaron Foster, Kanab, Sr. 5-9, 155 — 524 yards, 69 tackles
WR/DE: Wyatt Muirbrook, Rich, Sr., 6-1, 180 — 355 rec. yards, 5 TDs
WR/DB: Jayden Wallentine, Rich, Sr., 6-0, 170 — 359 rec. yards, 4 TDs
WR/DB: Nick Johnson, Diamond Ranch, Fr., 5-7, 160 — 5 INTs
WR/DB: Ryan Gardiner, Diamond Ranch, Sr., 5-9, 165 — 5 total TDs, 5 INTs
WR/DB: Aaron Kerns, Diamond Ranch, So., 5-11, 180 — Over 650 rush yards, 8 TDs
WR/DB: Andrew Torres, Monticello, Jr., 5-8, 125 — 601 rec. yards, 9 TDs
WR/DB: Sergio Morales, Monument Valley, Sr., 6-0, 155 — 11 TDs, 646 total offense
WR/DB: Nathan Barnes, Milford, Sr., 5-10, 140 — 504 rec. yards, 6 TDs
WR/DB: Davin Houston, Kanab, Sr., 5-9, 155 — 630 rec. yards, 6 TDs
TE/LB: Cody Glover, Kanab, Sr., 6-0, 215 — 72 tackles
OL/DE: Steve Hoffman, Diamond Ranch, Jr., 6-4, 280 — 40 tackles, 2.5 sacks
OL/DL: Ryley Smith, Rich, Sr., 6-0, 180 — Anchored the trenches for Rich
OL/DL: Jesse Wickel, Duchesne, Sr., 6-0, 190 — 73 tackles
OL/LB: Derrik Fox, Kanab, So., 6-0, 165 — 58 tackles

1A SECOND TEAM
QB/FS: Wyatt Remund, Duchesne, Jr.
QB/LB: Daniel Hanberg, Duchesne, Sr.
QB/DB: Jordan Hardy, Milford, So.
QB/LB: Keevin Bedonie, Monument Valley, Sr.
RB/LB: Mitch Jarman, Rich, Jr.
RB/LB: Kaydon Noyes, Milford, Sr.
RB/DB: Layne Anderson, Kanab, So.
WR/DB: Brian Tanner, Monticello, Jr.
WR/DB: Brandon Southwick, Kanab, Jr.
WR/DB: Herbert Todachinnie, Whitehorse, Sr.
TE/DE: Lincoln Huefner, Rich, Sr.
OL/DL: Winston Ames, Rich, Sr.
OL/DL: Porter Argyle, Rich, Sr.
OL/DL: Bryce Banks, Diamond Ranch, So.
OL/DL: Luke Hoffman, Diamond Ranch, Sr.
OL/DL: Dylan Feilmeier, Diamond Ranch, Sr.
OL/DL: Dustin Christensen, Monticello, Sr.
OL/DL: Jaxson Nelson, Duchesne, Sr.
OL/DL: Colter Wright, Milford, Jr.
OL/DL: Jace Little, Kanab, Sr.
OL/LB: Westley Thompson, Altamont, Sr.
OL/DL: Jake Plummer, Duchesne, Jr.
OL/DL: Brandon Deswood, Monument Valley, Sr.