Quantcast

High School Sports

Volleyball

Honors
  • 1A
  • 2A
  • 3A
  • 4A
  • 5A
  • All
Filter by division:
5A

Published: Dec. 15, 2014

5A MVP
Bailey Nixon, Pleasant Grove, Jr, OH -- Earned 311 kills and 75 aces
5A First Team
Emily Lewis, Lone Peak, Sr, OH/RS -- Earned 325 kills, 53 aces and 41 blocks
Rylin Roberts, Lehi, Jr, OH -- Earned 327 kills, passed a 2.4
Brooklyn Bodily, Pleasant Grove, L -- Earned 341 digs, passed a 2.2
Torre Glasker, Bingham, Jr, OH -- Earned 177 kills and 149 digs
Kara Moore, Lehi, Sr, S -- Earned 403 assists and 49 blocks
Keana Smalls, Northridge, Sr, OPP -- Earned 307 kills, 38 aces, 42 blocks and 142 digs
Tasia Taylor, Taylorsville, Sr, OH -- Led the Warriors offensively
5A Second Team
McKenzie Nicol, Davis, Sr, S/RS
Megan Boudreaux, Bingham, Sr, MB
Sydney White, Lehi, Sr, L
To'a Faleao, Lehi, Sr, MB
Jaysa Funk, Lone Peak, Soph, OPP/S
Abagail Darling, Davis, Sr, MB/OH
Whitney Wray, Fremont, Sr, OH
5A Third Team
Roni Jones, Copper Hills, Sr, OH
Brooklyn Dahl, Pleasant Grove, Jr, L
Maddi Vigil, Fremont, Soph, OPP/OH
Sara Hamson, Pleasant Grove, Soph, MB/RS
Brooke Pehrson, Syracuse, Sr, MB
Rachel Parson, Northridge, Jr, OH
Eliza Jackson, Davis, Sr, RS/OH
5A Honorable Mention
Tabby Williams, Northridge
Katie Erwin, Northridge
Mary Kate Buttars, Davis
Abby McFarland, Fremont
Jeniel Biggs, Pleasant Grove
Jessica Snarr, Fremont
Bailey Wilson, Pleasant Grove
Gracey Tuifua, Bingham
Alana Zander, Bingham
Lauren Vanderwood, Fremont
Lindsey Vanderwood, Fremont
Marissa Hogan, West Jordan
Rylee Rogers, Lone Peak
Tiena Afu, Riverton
Josie Bursel, Lone Peak
Kassidy Robert, American Fork
Alexus Sharp, Pleasant Grove
Britney Tourangeau, Westlake
Keilani Hiller, Herriman
Bridgett Taylor, Taylorsville
Briannah Mariner, Brighton
Ali Greenwood, Lehi
Mikayla Upham, Lehi
Vaofua Kaili, Bingham

4A

Published: Dec. 15, 2014

4A MVP
Lacy Haddock, Timpview, Sr, OH -- Averaged 7.2 kills per set, 40 aces, passed a 2.09, earned 360 digs
4A First Team
Lyndie Haddock, Timpview, Sr, S -- Averaged 5.31 kills per set, 30 aces, earned 255 digs

Savannah Boehme, Sky View, Sr, OH -- 234 kills, .217% (2.8 kills per set), 169 digs, 34 aces

Emma Israelsen, Springville, Sr, MB/OH -- Earned 143 kills, 91.3 serving %

Kennedy Redding, Bountiful, Jr, MB -- Averaged 8 kills, 10 blocks per match

Shannon Sorenson, Sky View, Sr, OPP -- 225 kills, .286% (2.7 kills per set) 51.5 blocks, 103 digs, 42 aces

Andrea Hale, Salem Hills, Sr, OH -- Was a potent weapon for the Skyhawks

Helena Wolff, Skyline, Sr, S -- Earned 859 assists, 162 digs

4A Second Team
Amanda Schultz, Springville, Jr, OH

Sidney Brandon, Bountiful, Sr, L

Anessa Atuaia, Timpview, Sr, MB

Annie Hofheins, Timpview, Jr, OH

Ally Packard, Bountiful, Sr, OH

Kiersten Banks, Clearfield, Jr, MB/OH

Rebecca Bigler, Provo, Sr, MB/OH
4A Third Team
Abby Selcho, Skyline, Jr, OH

Alyssa Walker, Sky View, Sr, S

Katie Major, Mtn. Crest, Sr, MB

Kennedy Elwell, Clearfield, Sr, MB

Laurel Bennion, Bountiful, Sr, OPP

Sarah Roach, Timpview, Jr, OH

Lindsey Jensen, Sky View, Sr, OH
4A Honorable Mention
Mackenzie King, Judge
McKenzie Reidhead, Springville
Stacey Stapel, Springville
Sydnie Martindale, Wasatch
Annie Huntsman, Wasatch
Clara Call, Ogden
Keli Kennerley, Timpanogos
Kelsey White, Bountiful
Kirsten Dahl, Timpview
Lauren Naatrz, Judge
Makenna Park, Olympus
Maliyah Tela, Timpview
McCall Asay, Bountiful
Megan Treanor, Salem Hills
Olivia Jarvis, Timpanogos
Sammy Steed, Olympus
Sarah Morley, Spanish Fork
Sydnee Ahlmer, Sky View
Taylor Spaulding, Clearfield
Zarya Smith, Olympus

3A

Published: Dec. 15, 2014

Ms. Volleyball
Crash Parker, Snow Canyon, Sr.
3A MVP
Jaiden Farr, Morgan, Jr, OH Earned 386 kills, 94% serving and 189 digs
3A First Team
Kodee Avery, Snow Canyon, Sr, S -- Earned 827 assists, 53 aces, 186 digs, 115.5 points and 44 kills
Jorry Randall, Morgan, Jr, S -- Had 1024 assists, a .459 hitting %, 41 aces and 158 digs
Courtney Sheeran, Desert Hills, Sr, OH -- Earned 338 kills, 352 digs and 32 aces
Alex Garrett, Desert Hills, Sr, OH -- Earned 375 kills, 45 aces, 298 digs
Rachel Nielsen, Hurricane, OH -- Earned 430 kills, .300 hitting %, 37 blocks, served 90%
Brin Stewart, Tooele, Sr, OH -- Earned 299 kills, 52 aces and 307 digs
Aubrey Saunders Morgan, Jr, MB -- Earned 208 kills, 40 aces and 56 blocks
3A Second Team
Maddie Jensen, Snow Canyon, Sr, L
Jordan Gines, Snow Canyon, Sr, OH
Addie Edwards, Hurricane, Sr, S
Hannah Rich, Hurricane, Sr, L
Peyton Lish, Morgan, Sr, L
Alisi Fakahua, Dixie, Sr, S
Dakota Gee, Juab, Jr, S
3A Third Team
Rachel Winters, Desert Hills, Soph, MB
Jessica Carter, Morgan, Jr, OPP
Alyssa Park, Bear River, Sr, MB/OH
Daisy Brown, Tooele, Jr, S
Danielle Seely, N. Sanpete, Jr, S
Jacey Dunn, N. Sanpete, Sr, MB
Hailie Crozier, Union, Sr, S/OPP
3A Honorable Mention
Katie Fisher, Snow Canyon
Shaylee Reed, Snow Canyon
Tiera Orr, Desert Hills
Rylee Bryan, Juab
Anna Luker, Juab
Taylor Jorgensen, N. Sanpete
Taylor Thomas, Tooele
Tiera Orr, Desert Hills
Katrina Flint, Stansbury
Anna Luker, Juab
Courtney Kelley, Tooele
Kennedy Wortman, Morgan
Kristin Blair, Dixie
Makenzie Simons, Payson
Mikaila Redford, Payson
Shaylee Reed, Snow Canyon
Tia Torres, Payson
Tiffany Robbins, Stansbury
Sammy Thomas, Park City
Hannah Nyberg, Dixie

2A

Published: Dec. 15, 2014

2A MVP
Riley Lyman, Enterprise, Sr, MB -- Earned 513 kills, 29 aces, 357 digs and 137 block kills
2A First Team
Tatiana Sue Sue, San Juan, Sr, OH -- Led the Broncos offense, even through injury
Sidney Springer, Delta, Jr, OH -- Earned 334 kills, .311 hitting %,
Stacia Hill, Delta, Sr, S -- Earned a 93% serving, 101 digs, 286 assists
Darby Moyle, Enterprise, Sr, OH -- Earned 158 kills, 340 digs, 94% serving
Sara Matsumura, RHSM, Jr, OH -- Averaged 20 kills per match, 15 digs per match, 96% serving
Kallie Fuellenbach, S. Sevier, Sr, MB -- Led the Rams defensive effort
Kaylee Christensen, Enterprise, Sr, S -- Finished with 441 assists, 31 aces and 162 digs
2A Second Team
Hunter Vernon, N. Summit, Fr, OH
Brooklyn Henry, Delta, Jr, OH
Ashlin Blonquist, North Summit, Soph, MB
Elise Richins, North Summit, Soph, S
Jessica Farnsworth, Enterprise, Jr, MB
Jessie Ivins, San Juan, Sr, S
Natalie Nichols, South Summit, MB
2A Third Team
Maddie Hansen, Rowland Hall, Sr, S
Madison Lamb, Enterprise, Jr, DS
Katie Glover, Kanab, Sr, OPP
Kelsey Whitaker, Millard, Sr, L
Ashton Bell, Emery, Sr, MB/OH
Kassie Mecham, South Sevier, Soph, S/RS
Macie Parsons, South Sevier, Sr, OH
2A Honorable Mention
Sara Morley, San Juan
Liza Badenhausen, Rowland Hall
Charity Bradley, Waterford
Isabella Harrington, Maeser
Felicia Marshall, Layton Christian
Danielle Christan, Wasatch Academy
Cassidy Labrum, Emery
Kyra Nielson, Wasatch Academy
Sara Palmer, San Juan
Bailey Rasmussen, Emery
Janice Call, Parowan
Jenessa Stephens, N. Summit
Shaylee McDonald, Kanab
Shelby Bartlett, Parowan
Sami Lindgren, S. Sevier
Brielle Chisholm, S. Sevier
Anne Marie Winter, N. Summit
Jade Palmer, San Juan
Josie Grajek, S. Summit
Kenzie Dearden, Millard
Peyton Torgerson, N. Sevier

1A

Published: Dec. 15, 2014

1A MVP
Darri Frandsen, Sr, MB/OH -- Earned 262 kills, 63 blocks, 67 aces and .487 hitting percentage.
1A First Team
Shaylee Gleave, Piute, Sr, OH -- Averaged 12 kills per match
Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, Jr, OH/MB -- Earned 214 kills, .303 hitting percentage
Paige Jessen, Piute, Sr, MB -- Averaged 6 kills, 4 blocks per match
Baylee Netto, Milford, Jr, OH -- Earned 265 kills, 34 aces and 147 digs
Reganne Lloyd, Rich, Sr, OH -- Led the Rebel offense
Shania DeAnda, Monticello, OH -- Was a key contributor for the Buckaroos
Mady White, St. Joseph, Sr, L -- Provided senior leadership for Jayhawks
1A Second Team
Catania Holman, Panguitch, Sr, L
Taylor Bennett, Panguitch, Jr, MB
Audrey Green, ICS, Soph, OH
Hanna Bagley, Piute, Soph, S
Jaycee Denny, Milford, Sr, MB
MaShaylee Giles, Duchesne, Jr, OH/MB
Ashlee Groll, Rich, Soph, OH/MB
1A Third Team
Desmarie Hanley, Monument Valley, Sr, OH
Whitnie Orton, Panguitch, Jr, OH
Izabell Slade, Monticello, Soph, OH/MB
Emily Hopkin, Rich, Jr, OPP
Emily Barnes, Milford, Soph, MB
Katie Krause, ICS, Sr, L
Loren Nielson, Monticello, Sr, OH
Kathleen Tomon, St. Joseph, Soph, S
2A Honorable Mention
Karissa Yee, Milford
Brenna Mooney, Panguitch
Mikaylee Morgan, Piute
Whitlee Weston, Rich
Hadley Fautin, Piute
Jessica Cuevas, Wendover
Josie Thomas, Monument Valley