Quantcast

High School Sports

Girls Basketball

Honors
  • 1A
  • 2A
  • 3A
  • 4A
  • 5A
  • All
Filter by division:
5A

Published: April 15, 2015

5A MVP
Katie Toole, Viewmont, Sr, G — 24.5 ppg, 4.7 rpg, 2.1 spg, 2.4 apg

5A Defensive MVP
Dani Barton, Brighton, Soph, F -- 18.3 ppg

5A First Team
Shelbee Molen, Fremont, Sr, G -- 15 ppg
Lindsey Johnson, Brighton, Sr, G -- 12. 09 ppg
Kelsey McCann, Lone Peak, Sr, G/F -- 19.1 ppg, 5.7 rpg, 2.3 spg, 2.5 apg
Mariah Martin, Alta, Fresh, PG -- 13.1 ppg, 3.7 rpg, 3.2 apg, 2.5 spg
Shirsten Wissinger, Copper Hills, Jr, G -- 19.3 ppg, 1.3 spg, 33 3-pters.

5A Second Team
Taylor Moeaki, American Fork, Soph, G
Tiena Afu, Riverton, Jr, F
Hailey Bassett, Layton, Jr, C
Harley Hansen, Fremont, Jr, G/F
Jenna Shepherd, American Fork, Jr, G
Melisa Kadic, Granger, Jr, G

5A Third Team
Andrea Brady, Cottonwood, Sr, F
Kirsten Spencer, Riverton, Sr, G
Paige Farnsworth, American Fork
Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, Sr, F/C
Kimauri Toia, Hunter, Jr, F
Mercedes Staples, Viewmont, Fresh, G

5A Honorable Mention
Elsa Ferre, Alta
Maile Richardson, American Fork
Taylor Franson, American Fork
Leya Harvey, Bingham
McCall Christensen, Brighton
Kayley Neilson, Davis
McKenzie Day, Davis
Baylee Leiter, Copper Hills
Amanda Wayment, Fremont
Rylee Thompson, Fremont
Lose Fonua, Granger
Jessica Matheson, Granger
Jennifer Burnham, Hunter
Clara Wood, Layton
Sunnie Martinez, Layton
Sam Barnett, Lone Peak
Tia Yazzie, Riverton
Demi Hamblin, Syracuse
Kaitlin Toluono, Taylorsville
Abbie O’Neill, Weber
Leilani Hansen, Westlake
Macie Peterson, Westlake

4A

Published: April 15, 2015

Ms. Basketball
Lindsey Jensen, Sky View, Sr, G — 23.4 ppg, 5.8 rpg, 2.0 apg, 3.5 spg

4A MVP
Kennedy Redding, Bountiful, Jr, F -- 22 ppg, 16 rpg, 2.1 spg, 1.5 apg

4A Defensive MVP
Olivia Elliss, Skyline, Sr, G/F -- 11 ppg, 4 rpg, 2 spg, 2 apg

4A First Team
Hillary Weixler, Skyline, Sr, F -- 11 ppg, 7 rpg, 3 spg
Liz Eaton, Maple Mountain, Jr, G -- 23.9 ppg, 10.2 rpg, 2.8 apg, 2.4 spg
Lacy Haddock, Timpview, Sr, F -- 14.8 ppg, 9.09 rpg
Paulani Tarawa, Mountain View, Sr, F -- 11.9 ppg, 8.6 rpg, 2.3 spg
Tiffany Madson, Salem Hills, Sr, G -- 14.2 ppg

4A Second Team
Lyndie Haddock, Timpview, Sr, G/F
Lauren Gustin, Salem Hills, Fresh, F
Shayla Simpson, Bonneville, Sr, G
Shay Potter, Murray, Jr, F
Lydia Austin, Springville, Jr, G
Hunter Krebs, Sky View, Soph, F/C

4A Third Team
Jane Nelson, Salem Hills, Jr, G
Ashlyn Coleman, Wasatch, Sr, G
Sydnie Martindale, Wasatch, Sr, G
Savannah Sumsion, Springville, Soph, F
Vanessa Austin, Judge, Soph, C
Kayla Hugie, Logan

4A Honorable Mention
Jamie Stahle, Bountiful
Bailey Douglas, Clearfield
Lucy Evans, Clearfield
Kiki Angilau, East
Liana Kaitu’u, East
Marlee Machon, Highland
Nani Tonga, Highland
Rachel Shubella, Judge
Latasha Ika, Kearns
Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain
Olivia Wiberg, Mountain Crest
Gentry Oldham, Mountain View
Stephanie Keele, Mountain View
Xena Motes, Ogden
Cylee Tuimaunei, Orem
Shelby Harvey, Roy
Shay Davis, Skyline
Kyla Paulus, Skyline
Kelsey Chapman, Sky View
Cambrie Hazel, Spanish Fork
Kaylee Bott, Spanish Fork
Kenzie Branch, Spanish Fork
Lindsay Johnson, Springville
Haylee Harrison, Timpview

3A

Published: April 15, 2015

3A MVP
Monique Mills, Juan Diego, Sr, G -- 18.5 ppg, 11.1 rpg, 2.5 spg, 1.7 bpg

3A Defensive MVP
Dominique Mills, Juan Diego, Sr, G -- 8.2 rpg, 1.6 spg, 2.1 bpg

3A First Team
Rachel Prescott, Stansbury, Sr, G -- 16.1 points per game
Ashley Beckstrand, Desert Hills, Soph, G -- averaged 22 points per game
Alli Tonks, Morgan, Sr, G -- 12 ppg, 3.48 apg, 2.19 spg
Courtney Morley, Cedar, Sr, G -- 12.43 ppg, 5 rpg, 3 apg, 2.09 spg
Alyssa Park, Bear River, Sr, G/F -- 14.1 ppg, 2.8 apg, 4.2 spg

3A Second Team
Jordan Scoggins, Carbon, Jr, G
Kallie Stewart, Stansbury, Sr, C
Alexa Estridge, Dixie, Sr, G
Shontae Clark, Canyon View, Jr, G
Savanna Brooks, Morgan, Sr, F
Rylee Bryan, Juab, Jr, G

3A Third Team
Jacey Dunn, N. Sanpete, Sr, F
Jessica Carter, Morgan, Sr, F
Abby Butler, Grantsville, Soph, F/C
Kaitlyn Myers, Uintah, Jr, G
Lindsey Blanc, Carbon, Soph, G
Madison Mooring, Snow Canyon, Jr, G

3A Honorable Mention
Rachael Litchford, Bear River
Tamika Rodriguez, Bear River
Javlyn Weaver, Cedar
Kenzie Done, Desert Hills
Aubri Challis, Dixie
Rylie Ekins, Grantsville
Chelsi Cahoon, Hurricane
London Steglich, Hurricane
Autumn Kay, Juab
Ann Nelson, Juan Diego
Becca Curran, Juan Diego
Rachel Brothers, Park City
Alex Fork, Payson
Claire Newby, Pine View
Tayvia Ah Quin, Pine View
Taylor Thomas, Tooele
Alexis Anderson, Union
Shayla Draper, Union

2A

Published: April 15, 2015

2A MVP
Kaitlin Glover, Kanab, Sr, C -- 15 ppg, 11 rpg

2A Defensive MVP
Harlee Willoughby, Delta, Jr, G -- 8.5 ppg, 3.38 apg, 3.21 spg

2A First Team
Sidney Springer, Delta, Jr, F -- 10.2 ppg, 7 rpg, 2.75 spg
Shaylee McDonald, Kanab, Sr, G -- 16 ppg, 8 rpg, 7 apg
Peyton Torgerson, N. Sevier, Soph, F -- 15.2 ppg, 10.5 rpg, 2.5 apg, 1.4 spg
Riley Lyman, Enterprise, Sr, F -- 14.6 ppg, 9.4 rpg
Kasidee Evans, N. Summit, Sr, G -- 13.04 ppg, 6.46 rpg, 3.13 spg, 2.63 apg

2A Second Team
Haylee McQueen, N. Summit, Sr, G -- 13.67 ppg, 2.08 spg
Amanda Naylor, Manti, Jr, F -- 14 ppg, 5 rpg, 1.5 bpg
Ciara Edwards, Delta, Sr, G -- 6.38 ppg, 1.63 apg, 1.75 spg
Bailey Rasmussen, Emery, Sr, F -- 10 ppg, 7.21 rpg, 1.3 spg
Brielle Chisholm, S. Sevier, Jr, G -- 12.6 ppg, 1.8 apg, 1.9 spg
Hailey Higgs, N. Sevier, Soph, F -- 9.5 ppg, 3.9 rpg

2A Third Team
Aliesha Houston, Kanab, Sr, G
Miyalla Tarver, Layton Christian, Fresh, G
Olivia Mooney, Summit Academy, Jr, G
Shantel Kesler, Millard, Sr, F
Hayley Sorensen, Delta, Sr, G
Natalie Nichols, S. Summit, Sr, F

2A Honorable Mention
Lexi Johnson, American Leadership
Angela Roberts, Beaver
JaCoy Christensen, Beaver
Dani Finlinson, Delta
Hayley Sorensen, Delta
Ashton Bell, Emery
Emily Olsen, Emery
Darbye Moyle, Enterprise
Jessica Farnsworth, Enterprise
Talaunee Croasmun, Grand
Heather Martin-Chan, Layton Christian
Bella Harrington, Maeser Prep
Melanie Watabe, Maeser Prep
Mikaela Cox, Manti
Kenlie Lemon, Millard
Cydney Johnson, North Sevier
Kodi Curtis, North Sevier
Hunter Vernon, North Summit
Candice Nkoy, Rowland Hall
Kassie Mecham, South Sevier
Kenzie Jenson, South Sevier
Macie Parsons, South Sevier
Rachel Rydalch, South Summit
Marissa Hathaway, Summit Academy
Morgan Kane, Waterford

1A

Published: April 15, 2015

1A MVP
Whittni Orton, Panguitch, Jr, G -- 13 points, 6 apg, 5 spg

1A Defensive MVP
Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, Sr, F -- 17 ppg, 13 rpg, earned 114 blocks.

1A First Team
Shaylee Gleave, Piute, Sr, G -- 20 points per game
Hannah Ellett, Wayne, Sr, G -- 14.8 points per game
Taylor Bennett, Panguitch, Jr, F -- 13 ppg, 6 rpg, 57 3-pointers
Heather Roundy, Valley, Jr, F -- 14 points per game
Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, Jr, F -- 12 ppg, 7 rpg

1A Second Team
Mashaylee Giles, Duchesne, Jr, F
Ashlee Chynoweth, Bryce Valley, Sr, G
Mady White, St. Joseph, Sr, G
Alyssa Nielsen, Duchesne, Soph, G
Paige Jessen, Piute, Sr, F
Catania Holman, Panguitch, Jr, G

1A Third Team
Atlanta Black, Monticello, Soph, G
Shaylee Giles, Duchesne, Sr, G
Amanda Higgs, St. Joseph, Sr, G
Aurora Rodriguez, Wendover, Jr, G
Danielle Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, Soph, G
Bailey Wall, Tintic, Soph, F

1A Honorable Mention
Jailine Vasquez, Bryce Valley
Kira Engleman, Green River
Courtney Lehman, ICS
Sara Biel, ICS
Emily Barnes, Milford
Allie Maughan, Monticello
Mary Beh, Monticello
Michaela Wolford, Monticello
Macey Dalton, Piute
Abby Whatcott, Rich
Melanie Lamborn, Rich
Kathleen Tomon, St. Joseph
Alix Walker, Tintic
Tina Wall, Tintic
Audrey Harris, Valley
Brooke Heaton, Valley
Nicole Heaton, Valley
Jessica Cuevas, Wendover
Lidia Delgadillo, Wendover
Monica Smith, West Ridge
Rebecca Tew, West Ridge
Raphaela Filfred, Whitehorse