Quantcast
Decision 2014: Election Night Results
Checking for next update in 60 seconds...
arrow left
64%
29%
US House 2
US House 1
33%
60%
US House 3
US House 2
72%
23%
US House 4
US House 3
50%
47%
Attorney General
US House 4
63%
28%
Salt Lake County District Attorney
Attorney General
52%
48%
arrow left


US House 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
300004 Dwayne A Vance (IND) 3,538
3.2%
300001 Rob Bishop (REP) 70,240
64.2%
300002 Craig Bowden (LIB) 3,941
3.6%
300003 Donna McAleer (DEM) 31,668
29%
US House 2
95.8% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
300051 Bill Barron (UNA) 1,461
1.1%
300052 Wayne L. Hill (IAP) 2,913
2.3%
300053 Shaun McCausland (CON) 3,821
3%
300054 Luz Robles (DEM) 42,356
33.2%
300055 Chris Stewart (REP) 76,966
60.4%
US House 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
300101 Jason Chaffetz (REP) 94,571
72.3%
300102 Ben J. Mates (UNA) 1,327
1%
300104 Stephen P. Tryon (UNA) 2,314
1.8%
300103 Zack Strong (IAP) 2,930
2.2%
300105 Brian Wonnacott (DEM) 29,575
22.6%
US House 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
300151 Tim Aalders (IAP) 1,764
1.4%
300152 Mia B. Love (REP) 64,390
50%
300155 Jim L Vein (LIB) 1,154
0.9%
300153 Doug Owens (DEM) 60,165
46.8%
300154 Collin Robert Simonsen (CON) 1,214
0.9%
Attorney General
98.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
300205 Charles A. Stormont (DEM) 136,094
27.5%
300203 W. Andrew McCullough (LIB) 19,252
3.9%
300201 Leslie D. Curtis (IAP) 12,979
2.6%
300204 Sean D. Reyes (REP) 309,913
62.7%
300202 Gregory G. Hansen (CON) 16,051
3.2%
Constitutional Amendment A
98.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 271,789
59.5%
For (NP) 185,320
40.5%
Constitutional Amendment B
98.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 204,824
44.4%
For (NP) 256,923
55.6%
Constitutional Amendment C
98.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 299,489
65.6%
For (NP) 157,144
34.4%
State Senate 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jim Dabakis (DEM) 14,905
74.6%
Jacquie Nielsen (REP) 5,079
25.4%
State Senate 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gene Davis (DEM) 11,471
100%
State Senate 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jani Iwamoto (DEM) 17,389
61.7%
Sabrina R Petersen (REP) 10,810
38.3%
State Senate 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Karen Mayne (DEM) 9,044
100%
State Senate 9
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kathryn C. Gustafson (DEM) 9,041
39.5%
Wayne Niederhauser (REP) 13,843
60.5%
State Senate 11
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Howard A. Stephenson (REP) 11,453
62.4%
Michele Weeks (DEM) 6,910
37.6%
State Senate 12
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Clare Collard (DEM) 5,351
42.3%
Daniel W. Thatcher (REP) 7,305
57.7%
State Senate 15
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Emmanuel "Manny" Kepas (DEM) 2,373
18.6%
Margaret Dayton (REP) 10,414
81.4%
State Senate 17
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Peter C. Knudson (REP) 12,741
74.4%
Kirk D Pearson (CON) 1,713
10%
Scott Totman (DEM) 2,668
15.6%
State Senate 18
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ann Millner (REP) 10,500
73.6%
Mat Wenzel (DEM) 3,762
26.4%
State Senate 21
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sherri Tatton (DEM) 2,665
23.4%
Jerry W. Stevenson (REP) 8,731
76.6%
State Senate 22
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kip Sayre (DEM) 3,390
20.4%
J Stuart Adams (REP) 11,997
72.3%
Brent Zimmerman (LIB) 1,201
7.2%
State Senate 26
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Wayne Stevens (DEM) 6,452
30.3%
Kevin T Van Tassell (REP) 14,845
69.7%
State Senate 28
87.7% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Evan J. Vickers (REP) 15,109
100%
State House 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lee H. Phipps (CON) 571
8.5%
Scott Sandall (REP) 5,205
77.1%
Dorene Schulze-Stever (DEM) 976
14.5%
State House 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Charles Christensen (IAP) 1,008
16.8%
David E. Lifferth (REP) 4,982
83.2%
State House 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jack R. Draxler (REP) 4,941
100%
State House 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Edward Redd (REP) 3,085
100%
State House 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
R. Curt Webb (REP) 4,489
79.2%
Jeffrey D. Turley (DEM) 1,179
20.8%
State House 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jake Anderegg (REP) 4,599
81.5%
Travis Harper (DEM) 1,043
18.5%
State House 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Justin L. Fawson (REP) 4,171
65.7%
Camille L. Neider (DEM) 1,902
30%
Roger S. Condie (LIB) 277
4.4%
State House 8
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gage Froerer (REP) 3,625
66%
John H Thompson (DEM) 1,866
34%
State House 9
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steve Olsen (DEM) 1,563
43.1%
Jeremy Peterson (REP) 2,063
56.9%
State House 10
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Eric D. Irvine (DEM) 2,176
43.5%
Dixon M. Pitcher (REP) 2,821
56.5%
State House 11
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brad Dee (REP) 3,805
62.1%
Amy Steed Morgan (DEM) 2,322
37.9%
State House 12
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Joseph Marrero (DEM) 1,222
24.6%
Mike Schultz (REP) 3,738
75.4%
State House 13
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bob Buckles (DEM) 1,323
29.8%
Paul Ray (REP) 3,120
70.2%
State House 14
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cheryl Lynn Phipps (DEM) 1,326
34.5%
Curtis Oda (REP) 2,520
65.5%
State House 15
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rich Miller (DEM) 1,003
19.3%
Brad R Wilson (REP) 4,193
80.7%
State House 16
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steve Handy (REP) 3,295
66%
Douglas McEntire Sill (DEM) 1,361
27.3%
Jeffrey Ostler (CON) 336
6.7%
State House 17
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Stewart E. Barlow (REP) 4,987
77%
Eric Last (DEM) 1,491
23%
State House 18
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Richard Bagley (DEM) 1,817
24.5%
Timothy D. Hawkes (REP) 5,608
75.5%
State House 19
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Eli Cawley (IAP) 370
4.7%
Daniel N. Donahoe (DEM) 1,685
21.5%
Raymond Ward (REP) 5,765
73.7%
State House 20
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Becky Edwards (REP) 3,775
70.6%
Robert G. Moultrie (CON) 329
6.2%
Donna Taylor (DEM) 1,240
23.2%
State House 21
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick A. Pollock (DEM) 2,053
35.8%
Douglas Sagers (REP) 3,687
64.2%
State House 22
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
William "Bill" Both (REP) 1,937
40.7%
Susan D Duckworth (DEM) 2,511
52.8%
Marilee Roose (CON) 310
6.5%
State House 23
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Megan Clegg (LIB) 200
5.5%
Sandra Hollins (DEM) 2,274
62.4%
Kristopher M Smith (REP) 1,169
32.1%
State House 24
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rebecca Chavez-Houck (DEM) 7,105
100%
State House 25
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Joel K. Briscoe (DEM) 6,397
84.2%
Gordon Lund Gurr (REP) 1,198
15.8%
State House 26
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Spencer Barclay (REP) 976
26.9%
Angela Romero (DEM) 2,648
73.1%
State House 27
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
William A. McGee (DEM) 857
11.6%
Mike Kennedy (REP) 6,526
88.4%
State House 28
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brian S. King (DEM) 9,130
100%
State House 29
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lee B. Perry (REP) 7,953
81%
Alan Yorgason (DEM) 1,867
19%
State House 30
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Fred C. Cox (REP) 2,606
49%
Michael D. Lee (DEM) 2,714
51%
State House 31
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sophia M. DiCaro (REP) 1,710
49.5%
Larry Wiley (DEM) 1,743
50.5%
State House 32
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Alain Balmanno (DEM) 2,981
36.5%
LaVar Christensen (REP) 5,186
63.5%
State House 33
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Craig Hall (REP) 2,289
57%
Elizabeth Muniz (DEM) 1,724
43%
State House 34
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Johnny Anderson (REP) 3,274
51.6%
Karen Kwan (DEM) 3,072
48.4%
State House 35
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark A. Wheatley (DEM) 2,759
64.7%
Eileen Lentz (REP) 1,328
31.2%
Chelsea Travis (LIB) 175
4.1%
State House 36
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Patrice Arent (DEM) 8,246
69.8%
Robert M. Book (REP) 3,571
30.2%
State House 37
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ron Hilton (REP) 3,875
38.6%
Carol Spackman Moss (DEM) 6,176
61.4%
State House 38
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chrystal Butterfield (DEM) 1,780
42.9%
Eric Hutchings (REP) 2,365
57.1%
State House 39
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jim Dunnigan (REP) 5,059
100%
State House 40
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rainer Huck (LIB) 409
5.2%
Justin J Miller (DEM) 4,912
61.9%
Peter L. Kraus (REP) 2,620
33%
State House 41
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Colleen Bliss (DEM) 2,480
30.2%
Dan McCay (REP) 5,733
69.8%
State House 42
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kim Coleman (REP) 4,124
69%
Nicholas Y. DeLand (DEM) 1,850
31%
State House 43
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Diane Lewis (DEM) 2,623
43.3%
Earl Tanner (REP) 3,436
56.7%
State House 44
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bret Black (LIB) 264
3.5%
Christine Passey (DEM) 3,769
49.3%
Bruce R. Cutler (REP) 3,617
47.3%
State House 45
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steve Eliason (REP) 4,157
56.6%
Susan Marques Booth (DEM) 3,194
43.4%
State House 46
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lee Anne Walker (LIB) 409
4.3%
William Clayton (REP) 3,893
40.7%
Marie H. Poulson (DEM) 5,264
55%
State House 47
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ken Ivory (REP) 3,923
64.3%
Alena M. Balmforth (DEM) 2,181
35.7%
State House 48
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Keven J. Stratton (REP) 5,882
100%
State House 49
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Zach Robinson (DEM) 4,560
43.8%
Robert Spendlove (REP) 5,850
56.2%
State House 50
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rich L. Cunningham (REP) 7,357
76.9%
Gabriel Morazan (DEM) 2,206
23.1%
State House 51
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Greg Hughes (REP) 4,229
64.7%
Kyle Waters (DEM) 2,308
35.3%
State House 52
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John Knotwell (REP) 5,026
74.8%
Daniel Paget (DEM) 1,694
25.2%
State House 53
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ray L. Worthen (DEM) 3,435
32.5%
Melvin R. Brown (REP) 7,148
67.5%
State House 54
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Glenn J Wright (DEM) 3,738
38.6%
Kraig Powell (REP) 5,938
61.4%
State House 55
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott H. Chew (REP) 6,154
100%
State House 56
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kay J. Christofferson (REP) 6,303
100%
State House 57
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael J. Plowman (DEM) 1,271
17.7%
Brian M. Greene (REP) 5,901
82.3%
State House 58
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jon Cox (REP) 6,965
100%
State House 59
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Val L. Peterson (REP) 4,593
100%
State House 60
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Archie A. Williams III (DEM) 903
14.9%
Bradley Daw (REP) 5,161
85.1%
State House 61
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert C. Patterson (DEM) 992
19.4%
Keith Grover (REP) 4,128
80.6%
State House 62
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shirley J. Nelson (DEM) 1,189
19%
Jon Stanard (REP) 5,054
81%
State House 63
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dean Sanpei (REP) 1,491
100%
State House 64
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jason Christensen (IAP) 395
11.2%
Scott Ellis Ferrin (DEM) 754
21.4%
Norm Thurston (REP) 2,376
67.4%
State House 65
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Francis D. Gibson (REP) 5,420
100%
State House 66
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Zachary James Lewis (DEM) 903
15.5%
Mike McKell (REP) 4,918
84.5%
State House 67
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marc Roberts (REP) 4,442
100%
State House 68
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Merrill Nelson (REP) 6,840
100%
State House 69
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brad King (DEM) 5,183
55.6%
Bill Labrum (REP) 4,139
44.4%
State House 70
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
R. Glenn Stoneman (CON) 1,124
12.7%
Kalen Jones (DEM) 2,100
23.7%
Kay L. McIff (REP) 5,633
63.6%
State House 71
68.6% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brad Last (REP) 6,300
82.1%
Kenneth Roderick Anderson (DEM) 1,372
17.9%
State House 72
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Barry Evan Short (LIB) 858
16.2%
John R. Westwood (REP) 4,427
83.8%
State House 73
95.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael Noel (REP) 7,234
100%
State House 74
96% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dorothy A. Engelman (DEM) 2,193
24.1%
V. Lowry Snow (REP) 6,891
75.9%
State House 75
73.3% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cheryl Fae Hawker (DEM) 950
14.3%
Don L. Ipson (REP) 4,383
66.1%
Nihla W. Judd (IA) 1,298
19.6%
Beaver Commissioner A (Minersville)
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tammy T Pearson (REP) 1,343
100%
Beaver Commissioner B (Milford)
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark S Whitney (REP) 1,234
100%
Beaver Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Trent Brown (REP) 1,353
100%
Beaver Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Von J Christiansen (DEM) 1,070
100%
Beaver Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ginger Mcmullin (REP) 1,374
100%
Beaver Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cindy Peterson (REP) 1,345
100%
Beaver Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cameron M Noel (REP) 1,207
100%
Beaver Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Leeann M Dalton (REP) 1,382
100%
Beaver School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Richard Limb (UNA) 272
100%
Beaver School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lisa Carter (UNA) 193
100%
Cache Box Elder County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rodney D. Bennett (REP) 16,782
100%
Cache Box Elder County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Stephen R. Hadfield (REP) 17,022
100%
Cache Box Elder County Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tom Kotter (REP) 16,706
100%
Box Elder County Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marla R. Young (REP) 17,046
100%
Box Elder County Commission Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeff Hadfield (REP) 17,118
100%
Box Elder County Commission Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeffrey D. Scott (REP) 16,954
100%
Box Elder County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chad Montgomery (REP) 16,810
100%
Box Elder County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Joseph Lynn Yeates (REP) 17,084
100%
Cache Box Elder County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shaun R. Thornley (REP) 16,884
100%
Box Elder School Board District 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Wade H. Hyde (NP) 1,796
63.4%
Judean Parkinson (NP) 1,036
36.6%
Box Elder School Board District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Carrie Ann King Johnson (NP) 2,370
100%
Cache Box Elder School Board District 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Karen Cronin (NP) 2,356
100%
Cache Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kathleen C. Howell (REP) 13,065
100%
Cache Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Daines (IAP) 4,376
29.6%
James M. Swink (REP) 10,395
70.4%
Cache Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jill N. Zollinger (REP) 13,179
100%
Cache Council Logan Seat 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gregory Merrill (REP) 989
100%
Cache Council Northeast District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Val K. Potter (REP) 2,331
100%
Cache Council Southeast District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gordon A. Zilles (REP) 2,484
100%
Cache Executive/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Craig W. Buttars (REP) 12,921
100%
Cache Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael L. Gleed (REP) 12,943
100%
Cache Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
D. Chad Jensen (REP) 12,989
100%
Cache Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Craig Mcallister (REP) 11,996
100%
Cache Logan District 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kristie D. Cooley (NP) 645
100%
Cache District 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bart E. Baird (NP) 536
37.8%
Roger Pulsipher (NP) 881
62.2%
Cache District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Randall Bagley (NP) 650
50.2%
Jon Jenkins (NP) 645
49.8%
Cache District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Danny Brownell (NP) 323
21.5%
Allen N. Grunig (NP) 1,178
78.5%
Cache Logan District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lisa L. Hopkins (NP) 703
100%
Cache District 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Teri Rhodes (NP) 1,234
100%
Justice Of The Logan Municipal Court
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 702
19.8%
Yes (NP) 2,837
80.2%
Justice Of The Providence Municipal Court
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 2,372
18.5%
Yes (NP) 10,444
81.5%
Carbon Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lanell Jones Denison (REP) 2,378
42.8%
Julie Patterson Medley (DEM) 3,182
57.2%
Carbon Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gene Strate (DEM) 4,683
100%
Carbon Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Seth Oveson (DEM) 4,588
100%
Carbon Commission
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Daniel Butler (IAP) 2,431
45.8%
Jae Potter (REP) 2,878
54.2%
Carbon Commissioner/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John Jones (DEM) 2,660
50%
Jake Mellor (REP) 2,657
50%
Carbon Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Vikki Fossat Barnett (DEM) 2,500
46.6%
Laurie Tryon (NP) 2,860
53.4%
Carbon Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tracy L. Allred (IAP) 829
14.6%
Tom Stefanoff (DEM) 1,754
30.8%
Jeff Wood (REP) 3,111
54.6%
Carbon Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kay Colosimo (DEM) 3,466
61.8%
Thomas R Jenson (REP) 2,138
38.2%
Carbon School Board No. 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Christopher J. Gravett (NP) 379
30.3%
Wayne Woodward (NP) 872
69.7%
Carbon School Board No. 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ruby Cordova (NP) 439
38.6%
Lee Mccourt (NP) 699
61.4%
Daggett County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lesa Asay (REP) 394
100%
Daggett County Auditor/Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Keri Pallesen (REP) 393
100%
Daggett County Clerk/Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sue A Olorenshaw (REP) 315
68.9%
Sheila Williams (UNA) 142
31.1%
Daggett County Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cylde Slaugh (REP) 393
100%
Daggett County Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jack Lytle (REP) 413
100%
Daggett County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jerry R Jorgensen (REP) 309
67.8%
Ken Rasmussen (UNA) 147
32.2%
Daggett School Board District 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marcia A. Barber (IAP) 74
100%
Daggett School Board District 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sarah L Wilson (IAP) 40
43%
Rena Pallesen (IAP) 53
57%
Shall The Area Described Be Incorpoated Into The Town Of Dutch John
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (IAP) 25
31.6%
Yes (IAP) 54
68.4%
Davis County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dale L. Peterson (REP) 39,482
100%
Davis County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Troy Rawlings (REP) 39,795
100%
Davis County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Curtis Koch (REP) 39,474
100%
Davis County Commissioner, Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
P. Bret Millburn (REP) 32,370
69%
Steven J. Andersen (DEM) 14,548
31%
Davis County Commissioner, Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ryan A. Macfarlane (CON) 4,086
8.7%
Jim Smith (REP) 30,120
64.3%
Pamela Udy (DEM) 12,654
27%
Davis County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Richard T. Maughan (REP) 39,772
100%
Davis County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Todd Richardson (REP) 39,803
100%
Davis County Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Max B. Elliott (REP) 39,674
100%
Davis County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark Altom (REP) 39,837
100%
4 Year Term
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gary Card (NP) 140
100%
1 Time 2 Year Term
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris M Hansen (NP) 130
100%
Davis School Board, District 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David S Nelson (NP) 3,677
48.3%
Julie Tanner (NP) 3,943
51.7%
Davis School Board, District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gordon S. Eckersley (NP) 2,491
63.6%
David W. Lovato (NP) 1,424
36.4%
Davis School Board, District 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mona Andrus (NP) 2,428
51.5%
Thomas Waggoner (NP) 2,283
48.5%
Davis School Board, District 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Freddie Cooper (NP) 1,058
24.1%
Tamara O. Lowe (NP) 3,330
75.9%
Judge Of The Justice Court Of Woods Cross
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 9,358
23%
Yes (NP) 31,389
77%
Davis Bountiful City Proposition 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 3,047
35.7%
Yes (NP) 5,484
64.3%
Davis Clearfield City Proposition 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
For Imposition Of The Parat Tax (NP) 1,259
54.1%
Against Imposition Of The Parat Tax (NP) 1,068
45.9%
Davis Farmington City Proposition 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against The Issuance Of Bonds (NP) 1,768
50%
For The Issuance Of Bonds (NP) 1,766
50%
Davis Farmington City Proposition 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
For The Recreation Sales Tax (NP) 1,858
52%
Against The Recreation Sales Tax (NP) 1,717
48%
Duchesne Commission Seat A
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gregory Todd (REP) 3,373
100%
Duchesne Commission Seat B
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ken Burdick (REP) 3,413
100%
Duchesne Assessor
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gregory D Garff (REP) 3,306
100%
Duchesne Attorney
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Stephen Douglas Foote (REP) 3,296
100%
Duchesne Clerk/Auditor
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Joann Evans (REP) 3,382
100%
Duchesne Recorder
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shelley Bench-brennan (REP) 3,340
100%
Duchesne Sheriff
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David L Boren (REP) 3,367
100%
Duchesne Surveyor
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jerry D Allred (REP) 3,424
100%
Duchesne Treasurer
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Stephen Potter (REP) 3,143
100%
Duchesne School Board 1
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gregory Wheeler (NP) 332
40.7%
Bart Morrill (NP) 484
59.3%
Duchesne School Board 2
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bruce L Timothy (NP) 355
54.5%
Russ Williamsen (NP) 296
45.5%
Duchesne School Board 3
0% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kim Harding (NP) 340
47.6%
Newell Richens (NP) 375
52.4%
Emery County Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Keith Brady (REP) 1,447
100%
Emery County Commisisoner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
S Paul Cowley (REP) 2,321
100%
Emery County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kris Bell (REP) 2,317
100%
Emery County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael D Olsen (REP) 2,277
100%
Emery County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brenda Tuttle (REP) 2,322
100%
Emery County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Connie Jensen (REP) 2,384
100%
Emery County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Greg Funk (REP) 2,399
100%
Emery County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steven J Barton (REP) 2,395
100%
Emery Local School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marie Guymon Johnson (NP) 357
100%
Emery Local School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Royd F Hatt (NP) 495
100%
Garfield Commission Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Leland F Pollock (REP) 1,453
100%
Garfield Commission Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David Burnes Tebbs (REP) 1,218
73.7%
Lance James Miller (DEM) 435
26.3%
Garfield Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Joe Thompson (REP) 1,459
100%
Garfield Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Barry L Huntington (REP) 1,396
100%
Garfield Auditor/Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Camille A Moore (REP) 1,481
100%
Garfield Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Les Barker (REP) 1,485
100%
Garfield Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James D Perkins (REP) 1,398
100%
Garfield Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gina Peterson (REP) 1,440
100%
Garfield School Board District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kenneth G Platt (NP) 267
100%
Garfield School Board District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cheryl Cox (NP) 202
100%
Grand County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Debbie Swasey (NP) 2,671
100%
Grand County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
K. Andrew Fitzgerald (NP) 2,554
100%
Grand County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Diana Carroll (NP) 1,735
50%
Zacharia Levine (NP) 1,732
50%
Grand County Council At-large
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James "Jim" Nyland (NP) 1,595
45.7%
Mary Mullen Mcgann (NP) 1,897
54.3%
Grand County Council District 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Baird (NP) 361
55.5%
Kim Call (NP) 289
44.5%
Grand County Council District 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jaylyn Hawks (NP) 519
56.7%
Manuel T. Torres (NP) 397
43.3%
Grand County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John Alan Cortes (NP) 2,571
100%
Grand County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steven White (NP) 2,728
100%
Grand County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Kauffman (NP) 1,811
53.2%
Debbie Littlefield (NP) 1,595
46.8%
Grand County School Board District 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Britnie Ellis (NP) 439
100%
Grand County School Board District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Beth Joseph (NP) 676
100%
County Justice Court Judge Of Grand County
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 665
25.1%
Yes (NP) 1,981
74.9%
Iron County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cindy White Bulloch (REP) 7,114
100%
Iron County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott F Garrett (REP) 6,869
100%
Iron County Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
H Eugene Adams (REP) 7,041
100%
Iron County Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jon Whittaker (REP) 5,846
100%
Iron County Commission B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dale M Brinkerhoff (REP) 6,823
100%
Iron County Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David Miller (REP) 6,707
100%
Iron County Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Deborah B Johnson (REP) 6,997
100%
Iron County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark Orton Gower (REP) 6,171
100%
Iron County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Nicole Barton Rosenberg (REP) 6,990
100%
Iron County Board Of Education District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Becki Bronson (NP) 934
100%
Iron County Board Of Education District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Harold Pratt Haynie (NP) 1,119
100%
Iron Enoch City Tax Referendum
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
For The Property Tax Adjustment (NP) 670
44.9%
Against The Property Tax Adjustment (NP) 822
55.1%
Iron Brian Head Par Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Yes Brian Head Town Should Re-enact A 0.1% Sales And Use Tax To Fund Parks Arts, And Recreation (NP) 20
76.9%
No Brian Head Town Should Not Reinact A 0.1% Sales And Use Tax To Fund Parks, Arts, And Recreation. (NP) 6
23.1%
Juab Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shirl J Nichols (REP) 2,660
100%
Juab Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jared W. Eldridge (REP) 2,631
100%
Juab Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Alaina Lofgran (REP) 1,582
51.1%
Sharon S Jarrett (DEM) 1,512
48.9%
Juab County Commission A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert (bob) Garrett (DEM) 882
28.3%
Clinton L Painter (REP) 2,235
71.7%
Juab County Commission-b
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick Carlton (REP) 2,521
100%
Juab Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert M. Williams (DEM) 1,475
47.3%
Craig J. Sperry (REP) 1,645
52.7%
Juab Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Douglas Anderson (DEM) 1,832
58.3%
Michael Tischner (REP) 1,313
41.7%
Juab Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Deette Worthington (REP) 2,792
100%
Juab School District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Linda W. Hanks (NP) 468
100%
Juab Tintic School District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John (jingles) Reil (NP) 40
100%
Kane Commission Seat A
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dirk Clayson (REP) 701
100%
Kane Commission Seat B
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James L. Matson (REP) 683
100%
Kane Clerk / Auditor
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Karla Johnson (REP) 760
100%
Kane Assessor
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Linda M. Little (REP) 746
100%
Kane Attorney
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rob Vandyke (REP) 698
100%
Kane Recorder
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Verjean E Caruso (REP) 744
100%
Kane Sheriff
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tracy Glover (REP) 758
100%
Kane Treasurer
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Georgia Baca (REP) 734
100%
Kane Local School Board District 4
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Loral G Linton (NP) 72
58.1%
Kevin Glazier (NP) 52
41.9%
Kane Local School Board District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brian Goulding (NP) 257
100%
Judge Of The Orderville Justice Court
75% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 127
17.6%
Yes (NP) 596
82.4%
Millard County Commission Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James I. Withers (REP) 3,238
100%
Millard County Commission Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Paul J. McCollaum Jr. (CON) 644
24.7%
Dean William Draper (REP) 1,961
75.3%
Millard County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Patrick C Manis (REP) 3,235
100%
Millard County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Patrick S. Finlinson (REP) 3,533
100%
Millard County Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brandy Grace (REP) 3,380
100%
Millard County Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marki Rowley (REP) 3,346
100%
Millard County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Connie Hansen (REP) 3,465
100%
Millard County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert A. Dekker (DEM) 2,268
59.3%
Dale Josse (REP) 1,557
40.7%
Millard Courty Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sheri Dearden (REP) 3,465
100%
Millard School District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ron Draper (NP) 330
42.9%
Jeff Schena (NP) 440
57.1%
Millard School District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Todd E. Holt (NP) 438
58.6%
Dixon R. Eliason (NP) 309
41.4%
Justice Court Judge Of Fillmore City
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 851
23.6%
Yes (NP) 2,750
76.4%
Morgan County Council District 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tina Cannon (NP) 278
56.7%
David V Sawyer (NP) 212
43.3%
Morgan County Council District 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John Barber (NP) 487
100%
Morgan County Council District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Austin F Turner (NP) 502
100%
Morgan County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gwen D Rich (NP) 2,321
100%
Morgan County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jann L Farris (NP) 2,319
100%
Morgan County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Stacy Netz Lafitte (NP) 1,386
52.9%
Janet Thornton (NP) 1,236
47.1%
Morgan County Council At-large
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ned L Mecham (NP) 2,347
100%
Morgan County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brenda D Nelson (NP) 1,475
56.9%
Tina M Heath (NP) 1,116
43.1%
Morgan County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Blaine Breshears (NP) 2,430
100%
Morgan County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bonnie B Thomson (NP) 2,424
100%
Morgan District 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bruce A Galbraith (NP) 257
42.8%
Ted W Taylor (NP) 344
57.2%
Morgan District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark A Farmer (NP) 288
54.5%
Anna Phelps (NP) 240
45.5%
Piute County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dale Bagley (REP) 582
100%
Piute County Clerk Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ricki Cannon (LIB) 161
25.4%
Kali Lee Gleave (REP) 474
74.6%
Piute County Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick Blackwell (REP) 521
100%
Piute County Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
William Roy Talbot (REP) 460
100%
Piute County Recorder/Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shane Millett (REP) 587
100%
Piute County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marty Gleave (REP) 560
100%
Piute School Board 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Erin Jensen (NP) 136
100%
Piute School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rickey Dalton (NP) 80
66.1%
Teresa Pearson (NP) 41
33.9%
Piute School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Teresa Morgan (NP) 91
71.1%
Derrin Jensen (NP) 37
28.9%
Rich Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
William Cox (REP) 633
100%
Rich Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tom Weston (REP) 648
100%
Rich Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dale M. Stacey (REP) 700
100%
Rich Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rebecca M. Peart (REP) 708
100%
Rich Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Loujean M. Argyle (REP) 684
100%
Rich Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kim A. Wilson (REP) 700
100%
Rich Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Debra Lee Ames (REP) 703
100%
Rich Local School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ralph B. Johnson (NP) 80
48.5%
Monty G. Weston (NP) 85
51.5%
Rich Local School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dallas L. Clark (NP) 81
50%
Eric Wamsley (NP) 81
50%
Rich Local School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tamalyn E. Calder (NP) 89
40.5%
Bryce Huefner (NP) 131
59.5%
Salt Lake County Council At Large A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Micah Bruner (REP) 89,520
46%
Jenny Wilson (DEM) 105,066
54%
Salt Lake County Council 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Arlyn Bradshaw (DEM) 18,816
73%
Richard D.m. Barnes (REP) 6,962
27%
Salt Lake County Council 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Daniel C. Snarr (DEM) 13,205
45.5%
Aimee Winder Newton (REP) 15,838
54.5%
Salt Lake County Council 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steven L. Debry (REP) 26,144
100%
Salt Lake County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tyler Andrus (DEM) 88,022
45.8%
Kevin Jacobs (REP) 104,070
54.2%
Salt Lake County Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeff Hatch (DEM) 95,609
49.6%
Scott Tingley (REP) 96,967
50.4%
Salt Lake County Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Wanda Amann (REP) 68,881
35.3%
Sherrie Swensen (DEM) 126,083
64.7%
Salt Lake County District Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
180351 Sim Gill (DEM) 102,655
52.3%
180352 Steve Nelson (REP) 93,733
47.7%
Salt Lake County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mary Bishop (DEM) 90,531
47.1%
Gary W. Ott (REP) 101,807
52.9%
Salt Lake County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James "jim" Winder (DEM) 119,607
60.9%
Jake Petersen (REP) 76,725
39.1%
Salt Lake County Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Reid J. Demman (REP) 139,978
100%
Salt Lake County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mike Fife (DEM) 86,245
45.1%
K. Wayne Cushing (REP) 104,978
54.9%
Salt Lake Canyons School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kim Murphy Horiuchi (NP) 3,070
47.8%
Amber Shill (NP) 3,354
52.2%
Salt Lake Jordan School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Matthew G Young (NP) 2,951
52.2%
Gary O. Hansen (NP) 2,702
47.8%
Salt Lake Murray School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kami Anderson (NP) 886
51.1%
Richard H. Clark (NP) 849
48.9%
Salt Lake Granite School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Connie C. Burgess (NP) 4,468
100%
Salt Lake Jordan School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Roy Harward (NP) 1,932
28.9%
Susan Pulsipher (NP) 4,743
71.1%
Salt Lake Murray School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mike Adams (NP) 686
48.5%
Belinda Johnson (NP) 728
51.5%
Salt Lake Slc School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Katherine Kennedy (NP) 3,831
67.5%
Jorge Robles (NP) 1,843
32.5%
Salt Lake Canyons School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Clareen Arnold (NP) 2,770
55.4%
Tracy Scott Cowdell (NP) 2,230
44.6%
Salt Lake Murray School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Danni Eisert (NP) 521
39.9%
Cris Longhurst (NP) 786
60.1%
Salt Lake Slc School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark A. Maxfield (NP) 907
28.8%
Rosemary Emery (NP) 2,246
71.2%
Salt Lake Canyons School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cole Hansen (NP) 2,085
39.4%
Steve Wrigley (NP) 3,211
60.6%
Salt Lake Granite School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Terry H. Bawden (NP) 4,541
100%
Salt Lake Canyons School Board 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sherril H. Taylor (NP) 3,046
54.4%
Andrew R Boyce (NP) 2,549
45.6%
Salt Lake Granite School Board 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Royce Gibson (NP) 2,106
30.2%
Karyn Hermansen Winder (NP) 4,879
69.8%
Salt Lake Slc School Board 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Weston Clark (NP) 2,908
42.5%
Melissa H. Ford (NP) 3,932
57.5%
Salt Lake Granite School Board 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gayleen Gandy (NP) 5,279
100%
Salt Lake Jordan School Board 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Teresa Atherley (NP) 1,659
34.5%
Jen Atwood (NP) 3,143
65.5%
Salt Lake Murray School District Tax Levy
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against The Authorization Of The Annual Special Tax (NP) 4,187
51.8%
For The Authorization Of The Annual Special Tax (NP) 3,899
48.2%
Justice Court Judge Of Holladay
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 3,073
22.6%
Yes (NP) 10,498
77.4%
Justice Court Judge Of Salt Lake City
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 5,810
19.7%
Yes (NP) 23,689
80.3%
Justice Court Judge Of Herriman
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 926
25.5%
Yes (NP) 2,707
74.5%
Salt Lake County Proposal No. 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
For The Zap Tax (NP) 148,915
76.8%
Against The Zap Tax (NP) 45,086
23.2%
San Juan Commission District 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Phil Lyman (REP) 1,224
100%
San Juan Commission District 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rebecca M. Benally (DEM) 614
69.7%
Manuel Morgan (REP) 267
30.3%
San Juan County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shelby D. Seely (REP) 2,156
55%
Howard L Randall (DEM) 1,767
45%
San Juan County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Craig C. Halls (REP) 1,541
39.3%
Kendall G. Laws (DEM) 2,379
60.7%
San Juan County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John David Nielson (REP) 2,309
60%
Dawn Shaw (DEM) 1,540
40%
San Juan County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Petina (tina) Corrao (DEM) 1,869
48.5%
David O. Carpenter (REP) 1,981
51.5%
San Juan County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick Eldredge (REP) 2,961
100%
San Juan County Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kent "sam" Cantrell (REP) 2,850
100%
San Juan County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Glenis B. Pearson (REP) 2,899
100%
San Juan Local School Board District 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Elsie Dee (NP) 436
100%
San Juan Local School Board District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jean Holiday Nimrod (NP) 188
42.2%
Nelson Yellowman (NP) 258
57.8%
San Juan Grand County School Board District 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Britnie Ellis (NP) 94
100%
Sanpete Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kenneth R Bench (REP) 4,799
100%
Sanpete Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brody L Keisel (REP) 4,783
100%
Sanpete Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ilene B Roth (REP) 4,943
100%
Sanpete Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sandy Neill (REP) 4,977
100%
Sanpete Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott Bartholomew (REP) 4,796
100%
Sanpete Commissioner, Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Claudia P Jarrett (REP) 4,788
100%
Sanpete Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Reed D Hatch (REP) 4,986
100%
Sanpete Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brian Nielson (REP) 4,761
100%
Sanpete Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Devin Parry (REP) 4,746
100%
S Sanpete School Board 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ellen C Aste (NP) 358
35.7%
Mark S Olson (NP) 644
64.3%
N Sanpete School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Greg B Bailey (NP) 376
100%
S Sanpete School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Barry Pogroszewski (NP) 161
29.9%
David Warren (NP) 377
70.1%
N Sanpete School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert Earl Garlick (NP) 503
100%
S Sanpete School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Larry K Smith (NP) 178
45.3%
Gary S Olson (NP) 215
54.7%
Justice Court Judge Of Ephraim City
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 1,191
24.9%
Yes (NP) 3,596
75.1%
Justice Court Judge Of Sanpete County
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 1,004
20.5%
Yes (NP) 3,892
79.5%
Sevier Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kelly Johnson (IAP) 1,350
30.5%
Gary Mason (REP) 3,072
69.5%
Sevier Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Garth 'tooter' Ogden (REP) 4,037
100%
Sevier County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Amy Garren-clark (REP) 3,998
100%
Sevier County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dale P. Eyre (REP) 3,976
100%
Sevier County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steven C. Wall (REP) 4,060
100%
Sevier County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jayrene Nielsen (REP) 4,056
100%
Sevier County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Nathan J. Curtis (REP) 4,089
100%
Sevier County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cheryl B. Buchanan (REP) 4,091
100%
Sevier Local School Board 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Richard L Orr (NP) 851
100%
Sevier Local School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Stewart 'stew' Shaver (NP) 512
62.1%
Brayden S. Gardner (NP) 313
37.9%
Sevier Local School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jack G. Hansen (NP) 670
100%
Summit County Council Seat D
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Christopher F. Robinson (DEM) 5,832
56.6%
Craig Williams (REP) 4,480
43.4%
Summit County Council Seat E
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sean Bryan Wharton (DEM) 4,987
48.2%
David Ure (REP) 5,357
51.8%
Summit County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Steve Martin (DEM) 7,852
100%
Summit County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert Hilder (DEM) 5,323
51.8%
David R. Brickey (REP) 4,947
48.2%
Summit County Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael Howard (DEM) 5,114
50.2%
Gary S. Shumway (REP) 5,071
49.8%
Summit County Clerk
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Nick Coleman (REP) 3,857
38.3%
Kent H. Jones (DEM) 6,221
61.7%
Summit County Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mary Ann Trussell (DEM) 6,074
61.3%
Vicki Richards (REP) 3,836
38.7%
Summit County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kris B Hendrickson (REP) 3,350
32.2%
Justin Martinez (DEM) 7,045
67.8%
Summit County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Corrie Forsling (DEM) 5,216
51.2%
Amy Yost (REP) 4,979
48.8%
North Summit School 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kevin J. Orgill (NP) 263
100%
North Summit School 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Vern C. Williams (NP) 225
100%
Summit Park City School 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
J.j. Ehlers (NP) 1,112
100%
Summit Park City School 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Julie Eihausen (NP) 720
58.5%
Doug Payne (NP) 511
41.5%
South Summit School 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lisa Farmer (NP) 168
44.7%
Steven Hardman (NP) 208
55.3%
South Summit School 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Debra Blazzard (NP) 206
60.8%
Stephanie Waters (NP) 133
39.2%
Summit County Proposition 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against The Issuance Of General Obligation Bonds (NP) 1,425
28.4%
For The Issuance Of General Obligation Bonds (NP) 3,594
71.6%
Tooele Commission Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Wade B Bitner (REP) 6,243
63.2%
Jerry T Edwards (DEM) 2,173
22%
Jill Thomas (UNA) 1,460
14.8%
Tooele Commission Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kendall Thomas (DEM) 3,919
39.4%
Jonathan Dee Garrard (CON) 773
7.8%
Myron E Bateman (REP) 5,243
52.8%
Tooele Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Wendy Shubert (REP) 8,557
100%
Tooele Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Doug Hogan (REP) 8,231
100%
Tooele Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Marilyn K Gillette (REP) 6,940
70.3%
Sam Woodruff (DEM) 2,931
29.7%
Tooele Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jerry M Houghton (REP) 8,276
100%
Tooele Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Andy Oblad (DEM) 4,193
42.2%
Paul Wimmer (REP) 5,749
57.8%
Tooele Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rachel Hester (DEM) 3,525
35.9%
Michael J Jensen (REP) 6,302
64.1%
Tooele School Board District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Matthew Lawrence (NP) 752
57.6%
Teresa Mcneill (NP) 554
42.4%
Tooele School Board District 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Carol Jensen (NP) 1,126
100%
Tooele School Board District 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Alan Mouritsen (NP) 1,385
100%
Judge Of The Tooele County Justice Court
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 2,136
24.5%
Yes (NP) 6,571
75.5%
Board Of Education Of Tooele County School District, Utah Special Bond Election
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 4,432
46.6%
For (NP) 5,085
53.4%
Uintah County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Barbara J. Simper (REP) 5,198
100%
Uintah County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
G. Mark Thomas (REP) 5,104
100%
Uintah County Clerk - Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael W. Wilkins (REP) 5,243
100%
Uintah County Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michael J Mckee (REP) 5,047
100%
Uintah County Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bill Stringer (REP) 4,984
100%
Uintah County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brenda Mcdonald (REP) 5,151
100%
Uintah County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Vance Norton (REP) 4,951
100%
Uintah County Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John Slaugh (REP) 5,150
100%
Uintah County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Wendi Long (REP) 5,205
100%
Uintah Local School Board District 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Resha Bartlett (NP) 559
50.3%
Rodney S. Anderson (NP) 553
49.7%
Uintah Local School Board District 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James F Allen (NP) 500
52%
Laura Foley (NP) 461
48%
Uintah Local School Board District 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark Caldwell (NP) 622
50.1%
Travis R. Allan (NP) 619
49.9%
Uintah Local School Board District 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Greg Gilroy (NP) 590
62.7%
Sean Robinson (NP) 351
37.3%
Uintah Proposition 1 Zap Tax
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 1,831
32.5%
For (NP) 3,803
67.5%
Utah County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kris W. Poulson (REP) 69,974
100%
Utah County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeffrey R. Buhman (REP) 69,599
100%
Utah County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bryan E. Thompson (REP) 70,008
100%
Utah County Commission Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gregory James Graves (REP) 52,314
100%
Utah County Commission Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Bill Lee (REP) 68,614
100%
Utah County Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeffery Dean Smith (REP) 69,887
100%
Utah County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James O. Tracy (REP) 70,299
100%
Utah County Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Gary Ratcliffe (REP) 69,545
100%
Utah County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kim Jackson (REP) 69,407
100%
Utah Alpine School Board Seat 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Paula Hill (NP) 3,482
57.7%
Julie King (NP) 2,557
42.3%
Utah Provo School Board Seat 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Taz Murray (NP) 1,871
100%
Utah Alpine School Board Seat 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Lynne Brockbank Mower (NP) 2,860
42.1%
Wendy K. Hart (NP) 3,932
57.9%
Utah Nebo School Board Seat 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kristen Betts (NP) 2,028
64.2%
April Clawson (NP) 1,129
35.8%
Utah Provo School Board Seat 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Michelle Kaufusi (NP) 1,385
100%
Utah Alpine School Board Seat 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John C. Burton (NP) 3,713
50.5%
Chris Jolley (NP) 3,640
49.5%
Utah Provo School Board Seat 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mckay R. Jensen (NP) 704
72.4%
Jared W. Oldroyd (NP) 269
27.6%
Utah Nebo School Board Seat 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Rick B. Ainge (NP) 1,386
56%
Larry Ballard (NP) 1,091
44%
Utah Provo School Board Seat 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
K. Denise Bonnett (NP) 601
43.3%
Shannon Poulsen (NP) 786
56.7%
Utah Alpine School Board Seat 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jodee C. Sundberg (NP) 3,006
53.5%
Maynard R. Olsen (NP) 2,609
46.5%
Utah Nebo School Board Seat 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Shannon M. Acor (NP) 1,669
100%
Judge Of The Orem Justice Court
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 12,872
18.9%
Yes (NP) 55,187
81.1%
Utah Eagle Mountain Electric System Sale
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
For Sale Of Electric System (NP) 2,548
73.1%
Against Sale Of Electric System (NP) 939
26.9%
Utah Provo City School District Bond
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against The Issuance Of Bonds (NP) 3,461
29.3%
For The Issuance Of Bonds (NP) 8,332
70.7%
Utah Pleasant Grove City Bond
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against The Issuance Of Bonds (NP) 3,387
52.6%
For The Issuance Of Bonds (NP) 3,055
47.4%
Utah American Fork Sales And Use Tax For Parc
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 2,483
44.6%
Yes (NP) 3,080
55.4%
Wasatch County Council East Seat 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Greg J. Mcphie (REP) 904
100%
Wasatch County Council Heber North Seat 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Danny Goode (REP) 1,008
100%
Wasatch County Council At Large Seat 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mike Petersen (REP) 4,219
71.2%
Lambert J. Deegan (DEM) 1,708
28.8%
Wasatch Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Buff Griffiths (REP) 4,805
100%
Wasatch Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Scott H Sweat (REP) 4,779
100%
Wasatch County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brent R. Titcomb (REP) 5,207
100%
Wasatch Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Liz Palmier (REP) 5,050
100%
Wasatch Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Todd L Bonner (REP) 5,221
100%
Wasatch Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James C. Kaiserman (REP) 4,487
100%
Wasatch Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Karl Mcdonald (REP) 5,032
100%
Wasatch Heber South School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tj North (NP) 452
47.2%
Ann Horner (NP) 505
52.8%
Wasatch Heber North School Board 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Nancy Hart (NP) 535
46%
Debbie Jones (NP) 629
54%
Justice Court Judge Of Heber City
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 971
18.7%
Yes (NP) 4,229
81.3%
Wasatch County Proposition Pool
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 3,230
53.3%
For (NP) 2,834
46.7%
Wasatch Interlaken
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 12
14.5%
Yes (NP) 71
85.5%
Washington County Commission Seat A
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Zachary D. Renstrom (REP) 20,888
76.2%
Chris White (DEM) 6,524
23.8%
Washington County Commission Seat B
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Victor Iverson (REP) 20,558
74.3%
Paul Van Dam (DEM) 7,120
25.7%
Washington County Assessor
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Tom Durrant (REP) 23,755
100%
Washington County Attorney
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brock Belnap (REP) 23,800
100%
Washington County Clerk/Auditor
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kim M Hafen (REP) 24,108
100%
Washington County Recorder
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Russell Shirts (REP) 23,762
100%
Washington County Sheriff
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cory C. Pulsipher (REP) 24,085
100%
Washington County Treasurer
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David A Whitehead (REP) 24,062
100%
Washington Local School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brent Holloway (NP) 1,381
44.9%
Larene L. Cox (NP) 1,692
55.1%
Washington Local School Board 5
57.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David B. Stirland (NP) 2,301
62.8%
Eileen Mckell (NP) 1,362
37.2%
Washington Local School Board 6
78.6% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Peato "pat" L. Ena (NP) 532
18.1%
Kelly Blake (NP) 2,415
81.9%
Washington Local School Board 7
91.7% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Laura Hesson (NP) 1,930
59.8%
Scott P Robison (NP) 1,299
40.2%
Washington Proposition 3
80.4% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Against (NP) 13,702
48.9%
For (NP) 14,346
51.1%
Wayne County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Ryan Torgerson (REP) 1,073
100%
Wayne County Treasurer/Recorder
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Colleen Allen (REP) 1,069
100%
Wayne County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Sharon E. Torgerson (REP) 1,043
100%
Wayne County Commissioner A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dennis Blackburn (REP) 1,046
100%
Wayne County Commissioner B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Robert G. Williams (DEM) 442
38.2%
Stanley W. Wood (REP) 716
61.8%
Wayne County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kurt R. Taylor (REP) 925
100%
Shall Leellan McCartney be elected
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 182
16.8%
Yes (NP) 899
83.2%
Wayne Local School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Cory L. Anderson (NP) 205
71.9%
Travis Van Orden (NP) 80
28.1%
Wayne Local School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Curtis Whipple (NP) 77
100%
Weber County Assessor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John Ulibarri (REP) 26,667
100%
Weber County Attorney
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Chris Allred (REP) 26,969
100%
Weber County Clerk/Auditor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Neil Aaron Hansen (DEM) 11,879
35.8%
Ricky D. Hatch (REP) 21,329
64.2%
Weber County Commissioner Seat A
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
James Ebert (REP) 26,438
100%
Weber County Commissioner Seat B
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Kerry W. Gibson (REP) 26,322
100%
Weber County Recorder/Surveyor
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Leann Kilts (REP) 27,876
100%
Weber County Sheriff
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Terry L. Thompson (REP) 27,999
100%
Weber County Treasurer
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John B. Bond (REP) 21,323
64.5%
Jared B. Erickson (DEM) 11,723
35.5%
Weber School Board 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Dean L. Oborn (NP) 3,414
100%
Weber Ogden School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Douglas B. Barker (NP) 859
58%
Steven L. Marker (NP) 621
42%
Weber School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mitsuko Mitzi Kawaguchi (NP) 2,271
100%
Weber School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
John W. Bradley (NP) 1,510
47.5%
Brent W. Richardson (NP) 1,666
52.5%
Weber Ogden School Board 4
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Jeffrey Heiner (NP) 624
59.5%
Dori Stauffer Mosher (NP) 425
40.5%
Weber School Board 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Janis Christensen (NP) 2,185
58.2%
Scott L. Hansen (NP) 1,567
41.8%
Weber Ogden School Board 7
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Aaron G. Garza (NP) 212
40.2%
Joyce J. Wilson (NP) 316
59.8%
Judge Of The Harrisville City Justice Court
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 7,001
23.5%
Yes (NP) 22,734
76.5%
Judge Of The Riverdale City Justice Court
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 7,264
24.5%
Yes (NP) 22,445
75.5%
Weber County Proposition 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 8,423
25%
Yes (NP) 25,294
75%
State School Board 1
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
David L. Clark (NP) 12,588
50.1%
Terryl Warner (NP) 12,531
49.9%
State School Board 2
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Spencer F. Stokes (NP) 11,720
54.5%
Willard Z. Maughan (NP) 9,789
45.5%
State School Board 3
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Linda B. Hansen (NP) 12,929
58.7%
Michael G Jensen (NP) 9,089
41.3%
State School Board 5
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Laura Collier Belnap (NP) 14,078
55.7%
Mark H. Bouchard (NP) 11,179
44.3%
State School Board 6
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Brittney Cummins (NP) 10,059
42.4%
Dan Griffiths (NP) 7,310
30.8%
Pat Rusk (NP) 6,347
26.8%
State School Board 9
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Heather Groom (NP) 10,739
38%
Joylin Lincoln (NP) 4,421
15.7%
Joel Wright (NP) 13,065
46.3%
State School Board 14
98.6% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
Mark A. Huntsman (NP) 21,399
64.1%
Mike Miles (NP) 11,998
35.9%
Justice Of The Utah Supreme Court
98.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 105,593
24.5%
Yes (NP) 324,898
75.5%
Judge Of The Utah Court Of Appeals
98.9% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 100,190
23.5%
Yes (NP) 326,246
76.5%
Judge Of The District Court Of The First Judicial District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 4,277
18.9%
Yes (NP) 18,337
81.1%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Second Judicial District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 17,492
23.7%
Yes (NP) 56,414
76.3%
Judge Of The Juvenile Court Of The Second Juvenile Court District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 15,743
21.4%
Yes (NP) 57,949
78.6%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Third Judicial District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 47,737
26%
Yes (NP) 135,946
74%
Judge Of The Juvenile Court Of The Third Juvenile Court District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 43,854
23.5%
Yes (NP) 142,415
76.5%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Fourth Judicial District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 15,630
19.5%
Yes (NP) 64,323
80.5%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Fifth Judicial District
86.8% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 5,903
18.3%
Yes (NP) 26,311
81.7%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Sixth Judicial District
96.1% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 2,636
21.4%
Yes (NP) 9,691
78.6%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Seventh Judicial District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 3,641
26.6%
Yes (NP) 10,049
73.4%
Judge Of The Juvenile Court Of The Seventh Juvenile Court District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (NP) 3,133
23.8%
Yes (NP) 10,054
76.2%
Judge Of The District Court Of The Eighth Judicial District
100% of precincts reporting
Candidate Votes Percentage
No (IAP) 1,668
19%
Yes (IAP) 7,099
81%

Lobbyist group considers suing state over 'inadequate' school funding

Leaders of the Alliance for a Better Utah announced Monday they intend to file a lawsuit against the state to force the Utah Legislature to increase funding for public schools. Read more »

10 minutes ago

0 comments

Salt Lake County may downsize, close South Jordan equestrian center

The future of the Salt Lake County Equestrian Park in South Jordan is on shaky ground. County Council members are questioning whether the park is worth its cost to taxpayers and considering whether... Read more »

16 minutes ago

0 comments

For the Clintons, New Hampshire is the state of 2nd chances

It's their Everest. Their firewall. Their lifeboat in a frozen Atlantic. Read more »

38 minutes ago

0 comments

Committee approves bill allowing tastings at liquor distilleries

A bill that would allow liquor distilleries in the state to offer tastings to customers was approved Monday by the House Business and Labor Committee. Read more »

43 minutes ago

0 comments

Long-awaited Jeremy Johnson fraud trial kicks off in federal court

Nearly five years and three attorneys later, one-time multimillionaire Jeremy Johnson will literally defend himself in court against dozens of fraud charges related to his now defunct online... Read more »

48 minutes ago

0 comments

Lawmaker proposes donating unused medications to needy

A bill proposed by Rep. Gage Froerer, R-Huntsville, proposes saving unused prescription drugs and donating them to the needy. Read more »

55 minutes ago

0 comments

LDS missionary department leader: Zika has 'our utmost attention'

The assistant executive director in the LDS Church’s Missionary Department, in a Q&A posted online by the church on Monday, said missionary health is the deparment's first priority but that... Read more »

1 hour ago

0 comments

Police investigating rape of woman attacked in Salt Lake parking garage

A woman was raped in a Salt Lake parking garage Wednesday night as she walked alone to her car, police said. Read more »

1 hour ago

1 comment

Police: Man says he shot girlfriend who was armed with knife

Police in Riverdale are investigating the death of a woman whose boyfriend allegedly called 911 to report he had shot the woman who had been armed with a knife. Read more »

2 hours ago

0 comments

Deer attacks man in Draper backyard, police say

A mule deer attacked a Draper man in his backyard Monday, causing "significant wounds," to the man, as well as injuries to the family dog. Read more »

2 hours ago

0 comments

Photos: Big hearts and little hats

Jack Hardy, left, and Tyler Moffitt, both of whom were born with a congential heart defect, help sort 850 little red hats at the Eccles Primary Children’s Outpatient Services Building in... Read more »

2 hours ago

0 comments

Software makes communication between dispatch centers seamless

Dispatch centers often use different software, making communication between them difficult and time-consuming. But a new system is making communication between centers seamless. Read more »

2 hours ago

0 comments

Utahns will have to wait for a breath of fresh air

Haze settles across the Salt Lake Valley, obscuring the Wasatch Mountains on Monday. Read more »

2 hours ago

0 comments

Wheaton provost apologizes to Larycia Hawkins; she's leaving

Wheaton College professor Larycia Hawkins, who faced termination from her tenured post at the evangelical school for publicly saying Christians and Muslims worship the “same God,” has... Read more »

3 hours ago

5 comments

Should Utah have 'blended sentences' for teen offenders certified as adults?

Experts are divided over "blended sentences" and whether Utah should formalize them on its books. Such options can allow juvenile offenders certified as adults to receive rehabilitation treatment... Read more »

3 hours ago

11 comments

Ex-social worker to plead guilty to sex with teen client, attorney says

The jury trial for a former social worker has been canceled as the man prepares to plead guilty to allegations he had sex with a 16-year-old client, according to his attorney. Read more »

4 hours ago

1 comment

Book sale set for Saturday in Clearfield

The Davis County library system is hosting a book sale Saturday, 10 a.m. to 4 p.m., at the north branch in Clearfield, 562. S. 100 East. Read more »

5 hours ago

0 comments

Pratt Aquatic Center to close for maintenance

The Pratt Aquatic Center, 55 N. 200 West, will be closed beginning Monday Feb. 15, for annual maintenance, cleaning and repair. It is anticipated the pool will be closed for one to tow weeks. Read more »

5 hours ago

0 comments

BLM seeking volunteers for raptor nest survey

The Bureau of Land Management’s Salt Lake field office is seeking volunteers to help conduct the annual raptor inventory nest survey this spring in northern Utah. Read more »

5 hours ago

0 comments

U. mathematics student wins Churchill Scholarship

Mackenzie Simper, a Salt Lake City native and senior in mathematics at the University of Utah, has received the Churchill Scholarship to study at the University of Cambridge in the United Kingdom. Read more »

6 hours ago

0 comments

Weber State gets $5M donation for building renovation, asking $30M from Legislature

Weber State University is getting closer to renovating its Social Science Building thanks to a $5 million private donation, university leaders announced Monday. Read more »

6 hours ago

0 comments

Company slows work on controversial Utah tar sands project

Environmentalists are celebrating after the Canadian company behind a controversial tar sands development in eastern Utah announced it is scaling back work on its project. Read more »

6 hours ago

0 comments

Researchers in Utah working on ways to identify Zika more quickly

Until a few weeks ago, many people had probably never heard of the Zika virus. Co-Diagnostics Inc. in Bountiful is working to find ways to identify the disease faster, particularly in the poorer... Read more »

6 hours ago

0 comments

Bountiful Junior High math and science teacher wins award

Becky Dunleavy, a math and science teacher at Bountiful Junior High School, has been named the Mathematics, Engineering, Science Achievement Teacher of the Year. Read more »

7 hours ago

0 comments

How presidential hopefuls did and didn't respond to the recent labor report

While unemployment is at its lowest since 2008, other indicators still show a slowing economy. With people concerned about the financial state of the country, some presidential hopefuls put forth... Read more »

7 hours ago

0 comments

Charges: Orem mom left 2 small kids alone while she went out drinking

An Orem woman has been charged with abandoning two small children while she went out drinking. Read more »

7 hours ago

0 comments

2016 Sterling Scholars: Celebrating Utah's best

Since 1962, the Sterling Scholar program has been recognizing the scholastic achievements of Utah's high school seniors. Read more »

9 hours ago

0 comments

Sterling Scholars: A word from the judges

A few returning judges offer their advice and perspective on the Sterling Scholar interview. Read more »

9 hours ago

0 comments

Some "Sterling" advice from last year's state Scholar winners

The 2015 Utah Sterling Scholar winners offer advice to this year's nominees and explain what they're doing a year later. Read more »

10 hours ago

0 comments

2016 Sterling Scholar candidates

Here's a look at the 2016 Sterling Scholar candidates, who represent schools throughout Utah Read more »

10 hours ago

0 comments

Survivors pulled out from building 2 days after Taiwan quake

At least three people, including an 8-year-old girl, were rescued Monday from a high-rise Taiwanese apartment building toppled by a powerful quake two days earlier, as frustration grew among... Read more »

11 hours ago

0 comments

Opening arguments to begin in Jeremy Johnson trial

A Utah businessman who was a key figure in an influence-peddling scandal that ensured two former attorneys general is expected to be his own attorney in a trial that starts Monday. Read more »

11 hours ago

0 comments

Teen in critical condition after slamming into tree at high speed

Police said a 17-year-old driver remains in critical condition after losing control of his vehicle and slamming into a tree at high speed Saturday night. Read more »

11 hours ago

0 comments

American says he visited Mumbai 7 times before 2008 attack

A Pakistani-American who helped plan a 2008 attack on India's financial hub told a court Monday that he traveled to India seven times to scout potential targets for a Pakistan-based militant group. Read more »

11 hours ago

0 comments

10 Things to Know for Today: New Hampshire, Taiwan, more (+video)

Your daily look at late-breaking news, upcoming events and the stories that will be talked about today: Read more »

11 hours ago

0 comments

General Mills’ Betty Crocker, Pillsbury cope with baking slump

For 95 years, Betty Crocker’s official portrait has radiated cooking confidence. Read more »

12 hours ago

0 comments

North Korea's new satellite flew over Super Bowl site

Here's a bit of Super Bowl trivia: North Korea's newest satellite passed almost right over the stadium just an hour after it ended. Read more »

12 hours ago

0 comments

Trump aiming for New Hampshire win, rivals aim to survive (+video)

GOP front-runner Donald Trump is aiming for his first win in New Hampshire's fast-approaching primary, while rival Republican candidates, including Jeb Bush, said their campaigns will go on no... Read more »

12 hours ago

1 comment

How to get the most out of your insurance coverage

An insurance claim that's mistakenly filed — or mistakenly handled by an insurance carrier — can be needlessly costly. Know what you can do on your end to help your claim go through as... Read more »

13 hours ago

1 comment

Christie, others hit final stretch in New Hampshire

It's less than two days until New Hampshire voters go to the polls. But Hillary Clinton is in Michigan. And other candidates, even Jeb Bush, say their campaigns will go on no matter how they do on... Read more »

21 hours ago

2 comments

No masterpiece, but Manning rides off with a win

The best thing for Peyton Manning is that he won the Super Bowl. Read more »

22 hours ago

0 comments

Broncos D dominates Panthers in 24-10 Super Bowl win

Von Miller forced two fumbles to set up Denver's two touchdowns and the Broncos defense frustrated Cam Newton all game to carry Peyton Manning to his second Super Bowl title with a 24-10 victory... Read more »

22 hours ago

7 comments

Inversion expected to worsen as high pressure builds

Inversion conditions are expected to worsen over the next week as haze builds in the Salt Lake valley. Read more »

23 hours ago

1 comment

Haiti's president departs to make way for interim government

President Michel Martelly made his farewell speech to Haiti as he departed office Sunday with no successor yet chosen because a runoff election was scrapped last month amid violent protests and... Read more »

23 hours ago

0 comments

Police ID man who barricaded himself in motor home on I-215

Police have identified a man who barricaded himself inside a motor home on I-215 West on Saturday in a mysterious incident that has left police with several unanswered questions. Read more »

yesterday

1 comment

About Utah: Selling bikes the new-fashioned way

Fezzari Bicycles is located off the beaten track in Lindon, but bike enthusiasts around the world have no trouble finding it. Read more »

yesterday

7 comments

Utah Museum of Contemporary Art tackles politics, immigration in new exhibits

After receiving its fifth Andy Warhol Foundation grant, the Utah Museum of Contemporary Art is presenting five new exhibitions that explore diverse issues of political and global significance. Read more »

yesterday

0 comments

Hate your cable provider? There might be a way out

A new Internet service provider aims to compete with Comcast and Time Warner, beaming high-speed Internet to your home — wirelessly. Read more »

yesterday

9 comments

Riverton sees 550-acre LDS Church property plan as a 'once-in-a-lifetime' development

Riverton leaders say a perfect storm of opportunities have lead to what will become the largest residential and commercial development in the city's history. Read more »

yesterday

35 comments

Older stories can be found in the story archives