Quantcast

High school track: Girls championship results from Day 2

Published: Saturday, May 18 2013 7:57 p.m. MDT

Class 5A

Girls team scores

1. Davis, 161.5; 2. Bingham, 71; 3. Fremont, 60; 4. Riverton, 52; 5. Copper Hills, 46.5; 6. Viewmont, 38; 7. Weber, 36.5; 8 (tie). Lehi, Lone Peak, Northridge, 24.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Bailey Carling, Davis, 12.31; 2. Kayla Ivins, Fremont, 12.40; 3. Desi Guerrero, Lone Peak, 12.70; 4. Eliza Katoa, Layton; 5. Raynee Helm, Bingham, 12.79; 6. Darian Jenkins, Riverton, 12.83; 7. Karrie Pead, Viewmont, 12.87; 8. Mackenzie Bindrup, Northridge, 12.95.

200 meters — 1. Bailey Carling, Davis, 25.16; 2. Emily Black, Weber, 25.32; 3. Kayla Ivins, Fremont, 25.48; 4. Laura Kehr, Northridge, 25.81; 5. Raynee Helm, Bingham, 25.88; 6. Karrie Pead, Viewmont, 26.06; 7. Mackenzie Bindrup, Northridge, 26.39; 8. Katie Toole, Viewmont, 26.70.

400 meters — 1. Emily Black, Weber, 56.74; 2. Amelia Fullmer, Pleasant Grove, 57.57; 3. Bre Bate, Riverton, 59.33; 4. Karrie Pead, Viewmont, 59.42; 5. Katie Toole, Viewmont, 59.74; 6. Sierra Knapp, Alta, 1:00.03; 7. Ellie Struthers, Lehi, 1:00.28; 8. Caitlyn Woodward, Lehi, 1:00.76.

800 meters — 1. Shea Martinez, Davis, 2:09.33; 2. Taylor Cox, Davis, 2;15.52; 3. Emily Rich, Bingham, 2:18.27; 4. Ellie Child, Davis, 2:19.80; 5. Ellie Jensen, Jordan, 2:20.49; 6. Kami Dixon, Davis, 2:20.72; 7. Courtney Wayment, Northridge, 2:21.89; 8. Maddy Kauffman, Lehi, 2:22.01.

3,200 meters — 1. Emily Rich, Bingham, 10:52.90; 2. Ellie Child, Davis, 10:56.05; 3. Tavia Dutson, Jordan, 11:00.35; 4. Jackie Heaps, Lehi, 11:01.76; 5. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 11:01.83; 6. Marlee Mitchell, Bingham, 11:08.02; 7. Maddie Bench, American Fork, 11:20.13; 8. McKenzie Weir, Davis, 11:26.75.

100 hurdles — 1. Tawnie Moore, Fremont, 14.80; 2. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 15.37; 3. Libby Fowler, Davis, 15.40; 4. Vicky Robinson, Weber, 15.42; 5. Hailee Carattini, Davis, 15.45; 6. Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, 15.71; 7. Chelsea Ward, Bingham, 15.75; 8. Desiree Anderson, Copper Hills, 16.20.

300 hurdles — 1. Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, 44.65; 2. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 44.67; 3. Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, 45.56; 4. Nicole Nelson, Alta, 45.65; 5. Vicky Robinson, Weber, 45.81; 6. Ruth Davis, Brighton, 46.43; 7. Tyra Colohan, Davis, 46.55; 8. Kylee Tirell, Riverton, 46.67.

High jump — 1. Bethani Talbot, Copper Hills, 5'05; 2. Chelsea Ward, Bingham, 5'01; 3. Jessica Quayle, Fremont, 5'01; 4. Emily Krout, Lone Peak, 5'01; 5 (tie). Desiree Anderson, Copper Hills; Jaycie Smith, Syracuse, 5'01; 7 (tie). Tanisha Langston, Davis; Mckayla Thomas, Weber, 5'01.

Discus — 1. Jessica Richardson, Davis, 130'04.50; 2. Kamesi Havea, Copper Hills, 116'03.25; 3. Ashley Wilson, Bingham, 112'06.50; 4. Madison Nixon, Copper Hills, 110'05.25; 5. Kaylee Brown, Davis, 109'00.75; 6. Brooke Lamb, Fremont, 108'04; 7. Johnni Arbon, Weber, 105'10; 8. Caitlyn Lambert, Northridge, 105'08.50.

4x100 relay — 1. Davis, 49.05; 2. Lone Peak, 49.12; 3. Riverton, 49.72; 4. Bingham, 49.81; 5. Alta, 50.65; 6. Lehi, 50.77; 7. Fremont, 50.83; 8. Layton, 51.02.

4x400 relay — 1. Davis, 3:57.36; 2. Viewmont, 4:01.48; 3. Northridge, 4:04.64; 4. Lehi, 4:04.68; 5. Riverton, 4:04.89; 6. Weber, 4:08.48; 7. Lone Peak, 4:10.09; 8. Jordan, 4:10.66.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Davis, 4:09.05; 2. Bingham, 4:12.23; 3. Northridge, 4:18.78; 4. Lehi, 4:18.78; 5. Fremont, 4:20.95; 6. Riverton, 4:21.69; 7. Lone Peak, 4:21.79; 8. Copper Hills, 4:24.92.

Class 4A

Girls team scores

1. Herriman, 101.5; 2. Orem, 77; 3. Springville, 58.5; 4. Box Elder, 47; 5. Sky View, 43.5; 6. Timpview, 41; 7. Mountain Crest, 35; 8. Woods Cross, 32.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 11.94; 2. Lauren Baxter, Timpview, 12.14; 3. Samantha Reeves, Orem, 12.38; 4. Fatou Trawally, Skyline, 12.51; 5. Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, 12.60; 6. Hailey Egbert, Orem, 12.67; 7. Lana Willard, Box Elder, 12.68; 8. Saiga Collins, Highland, 12.79.

200 meters — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 24.13; 2. Lauren Baxter, Timpview, 24.17; 3. Brenna Porter, Sky View, 24.71; 4. Samantha Reeves, Orem, 25.19; 5. Molly Edlund, Mountain Crest, 25.50; 6. Hailey Egbert, Orem, 25.74; 7. Mckayla Montgomery, Springville, 25.89; 8. Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, 25.91.

400 meters — 1. Lauren Baxter, 54.45; 2. Sydney Bricker, Hillcrest, 57.07; 3. Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, 57.96; 4. Jossie Ball, Box Elder, 58.49; 5. Jill Richardson, Woods Cross, 58.60; 6. Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, 58.66; 7. Camille Tew, Salem Hills, 59.05; 8. Mckayla Montgomery, Springville, 59.15.

800 meters — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 2:13.98; 2. Sierra Malm, Salem Hills, 2:16.75; 3. Tori Parkinson, Mountain Crest, 2:17.20; 4. Megan Ryan, Mountain View, 2:17.58; 5. Annie Hayward, Timpview, 2:17.62; 6. Lily Huntsman, Highland, 2:18.65; 7. Kami Hartley, Herriman, 2:18.66; 8. Cheyenne Larsen, Westlake, 2:18.75.

3,200 meters — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 10:32.18; 2. Summer Harper, Orem, 10:46.34; 3. Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, 11:02.22; 4. Candace Greenwood, Orem, 11:03.62; 5. Hannah Malone, Box Elder, 11:05.12; 6. Caroline Weiler, Skyline, 11:19.12; 7. Millika Holbrook, Woods Cross, 11:24.08; 8. Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, 11:25.69.

100 hurdles — 1. Brenna Porter, Sky View, 14.51; 2. Mindy Stapel, Springville, 14.73; 3. Nicole Laws, Provo, 14.73; 4. Sydney Bricker, Hillcrest, 14.92; 5. Alisa Baker, Timpanogos, 15.44; 6. Katelyn Louder, Orem, 15.47; 7. Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, 15.49; 8. Andria Lamb, Clearfield, 16.03.

300 hurdles — 1. Brenna Porter, Sky View, 42.02; 2. Mindy Stapel, Springville, 44.76; 3. Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, 45.54; 4. Genna Murray, Springville, 46.03; 5. Elise Maddox, Bountiful, 46.26; 6. Mady Cook, Mountain Crest, 46.40; 7. Nicole Laws, Provo, 46.57; 8. Alisa Baker, Timpanogos, 48.25.

High jump — 1. Marissa Appiah, Woods Cross, 5'07; 2. Mindy Stapel, Springville, 5'05; 3. Mitzi Munns, Box Elder, 5'05; 4. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 5'01; 5. Josee Anderson, Maple Mountain, 5'01; 6 (tie). Abbie Brecht, Herriman; Sadie Stephenson, Sky View, 5'01; 8 (tie). Holly Sumsion, Springville; Tonilynn Kretschmer, Mountain View, 5'01.

Discus — 1. Joydyn Wensel, Woods Cross, 113'08.50; 2. Uinise Halaufia, Highland, 113'05.50; 3. Lesa Mua, Orem, 111'08.25; 4. Teo Soloau, Herriman, 101'00.50; 5. Teaza Stephens, Box Elder, 98'04.25; 6. Gloria James, Orem, 98'01.25; 7. Noelani Jackson, Westlake, 96'03; 8. Lauren Mott, Logan, 95'04.

4x100 relay — 1. Orem, 48.81; 2. Herriman, 49.13; 3. Timpanogos, 49.16; 4. Springville, 49.72; 5. Box Elder, 50.04; 6. Mountain Crest, 50.35; 7. Hillcrest, 50.46; 8. Maple Mountain, 50.83.

4x400 relay — 1. Timpview, 3:59.51; 2. Springville, 4:01.41; 3. Timpanogos, 4:02.07; 4. Hillcrest, 4:02.15; 5. Mountain Crest, 4:02.25; 6. Orem, 4:03.80; 7. Maple Mountain, 4:05.07; 8. Woods Cross, 4:07.51.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Herriman, 4:11.83; 2. Maple Mountain, 4:12.30; 3. Box Elder, 4:12.94; 4. Orem, 4:14.22; 5. Mountain View, 4:16.80; 6. Mountain Crest, 4:17.69; 7. Springville, 4:18.90; 8. Timpview, 4:22.82.

Class 3A

Girls team scores

1. Park City, 93; 2. Cedar, 76; 3. Wasatch, 59.5; 4. Ogden, 54; 5. Desert Hills, 44; 6. Morgan, 42.5; 7. Bear River, 36; 8. Juab, 27.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, 12.26; 2. Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, 12.50; 3. Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, 12.56; 4. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 12.59; 5. Monique Mills, Juan Diego; 6. McKeil Ostergaard, Wasatch, 12.82; 7. Jacie Tagg, Spanish Fork, 12.83; 8. Brooklyn Shakespeare, Cedar, 12.83.

200 meters — 1. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, 25.39; 2. Jenny Stewart, Snow Canyon, 25.61; 3. Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, 25.71; 4. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 25.76; 5. McKeil Ostergaard, Wasatch, 25.86; 6. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 26.05; 7. Melissa Kunz, Canyon View, 26.40; 8. Lindsey Bray, Ogden, 26.56.

400 meters — 1. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 56.75; 2. Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, 57.66; 3. Melissa Kunz, Canyon View, 58.54; 4. Jenny Stewart, Snow Canyon, 58.69; 5. Lacey Prince, Hurricnae, 59.15; 6. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 59.39; 7. Shania Hurst, Hurricane, 1:00.53; 8. Lynne Taylor, Hurricane, 1:01.18.

800 meters — 1. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 2:11.92; 2. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 2:12.72; 3. Avery Calton, Ogden, 2:14.16; 4. Alisse Walker, Park City, 2:17.26; 5. Kashley Carter, Juab, 2:19.16; 6. Savannah Heywood, Wasatch, 2:19.18; 7. Annie Orr, Park City, 2:19.49; 8. Morgan Vorwaller, Stansbury, 2:19.57.

3,200 meters — 1. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 10:40.60; 2. Alisse Walker, Park City, 10:58.51; 3. Kashley Carter, Juab, 11:07.71; 4. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 11:09.34; 5. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 11:10.34; 6. Annie Orr, Park City, 11:12.12; 7. Jessica Sams, Ogden, 11:20.15; 8. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 11:22.60.

100 hurdles — 1. Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, 15.23; 2. Julie Wheatley, Judge, 15.89; 4. Alex Goulding, Desert Hills, 15.92; 5. Alyssa Banks, Tooele, 16.07; 6. Kyndall Gardner, Hurricane, 16.28; 7. Jentrie Tolbert, Juab, 16.33; 8. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 16.51.

300 hurdles — 1. Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, 43.45; 2. Shalynne Seegmiller, Dixie, 46.06; 3. Shana Foley, Cedar, 46.49; 4. Dani Heaton, Uintah, 47.32; 5. Erika Alvey, Stansbury, 47.46; 6. Mary Larsen, North Sanpete, 47.55; 7. Katie Zabriskie, Pine View, 47.81; 8. Alyssa Banks, Tooele, 48.45.

High jump — 1. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 5'05; 2. Audrey Muir, Union, 5'03; 3 (tie). Jennifer Christensen, Grantsville; Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5'03; 5. Kayleigh Potts, Carbon, 5'01; 6. Julia Lamb, Canyon View, 5'01; 7. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 5'01; 8. Joanna Remund, Wasatch, 4'11.

Discus — 1. Kassie Nagel, Morgan, 126'09.25; 2. Megan Glasmann, Park City, 124'07.25; 3. Jodi Aitui, Pine View, 122'07.75; 4. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 119'06.75; 5. Shelise Davis, Juan Diego, 114'09.25; 6. Shalee Hacking, Delta, 108'08.75; 7. Dante Togisala, Cedar, 106.'5.25; 8. Courtney Morgan, Bear River, 102'00.50.

4x100 relay — 1. Cedar, 49.69; 2. Bear River, 50.19; 3. Desert Hills, 50.37; 4. Wasatch, 50.73; 5. Snow Canyon, 51.14; 6. Hurricane, 51.25; 7. Juan Diego, 51.72; 8. Canyon View, 51.73.

4x400 relay — 1. Wasatch, 4:00.39; 2. Hurricane, 4:02.07; 3. Park City, 4:09.92; 4. Ogden, 4:10.93; 5. North Sanpete, 4:12.15; 6. Dixie, 4:12.67; 7. Stansbury, 4:13.57; 8. Cedar, 4:14.09.

Class 2A

Girls team scores

1. North Summit, 95; 2. Richfield, 79; 3. Emery, 60.5; 4. Beaver, 55; 5. Rowland Hall, 50; 6. Grand, 45; 7. Enterprise, 40; 8. Millard, 38.5.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Ashlynn Allred, Emery, 12.44; 2. Kadi Samake, Wasatch Academy, 12.58; 3. Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, 12.78; 4. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 12.94; 5. Bailee Golding, Manti, 13.05; 6. Tristen Northrup, North Summit, 13.06; 7. Shani Dustin, South Sevier, 13.06; 8. Riley Lyman, Enterprise, 13.15.

200 meters — 1. Ashlynn Allred, Emery, 25.27; 2. Kadi Samake, Wasatch Academy, 26.04; 3. Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, 26.65; 4. Carly Dalton, Grand, 26.83; 5. Shani Dustin, South Sevier, 26.97; 6. Candice Nkoy, Rowland Hall, 27.14; 7. Hailee Rogers, Emery, 27.19; 8. Tristen Northrup, North Summit, 27.27.

400 meters — 1. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 58.59; 2. Anna Camp, Millard, 58.72; 3. Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, 49.35; 4. Hailee Rogers, Emery, 59.44; 5. Candice Nkoy, Rowland Hall, 59.78; 6. Mckell Richins, North Summit, 1:00.45; 7. Ashleigh Cserepes, Kanab, 1:00.64; 8. Briaunna Witt, North Summit.

800 meters — 1. Anna Camp, Millard, 2:22.34; 2. Emily Sundquist, Rowland Hall, 2:23.08; 3. Lydia Foster, Richfield, 2:26.37; 4. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 2:26.87; 5. Mckell Richins, North Summit, 2:27.07; 6. Jocelyn Gale, Parowan, 2:28.13; 7. Lauren Rasich, Rowland Hall, 2:29.22; 8. Bailey Newby, South Sevier, 2:29.68.

3,200 meters — 1. Emily Sundquist, Rowland Hall, 11:40.90; 2. Lydia Foster, Richfield, 11:51.79; 3. Olivia Moyle, Enterprise, 11:52.12; 4. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 12:13.90; 5. Marissa Smith, Beaver, 12:32.84; 6. Hope Reitz, Richfield, 12:37.00; 7. Allison Jeffery, Richfield, 12:46.54; 8. Ashlynn Blauer, Parowan, 12:51.50.

100 hurdles — 1. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 14.89; 2. Erica Richins, North Summit, 15.23; 3. Carly Dalton, Grand, 15.26; 4. Emeri Larsen, Millard, 16.09; 5. Channing Jackson, Manti, 16.34; 6. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 16.39; 7. McCall Grajek, Gunnison, 16.51; 8. 8. Shelby Sorenson, South Sevier, 16.80.

300 hurdles — 1. Riley Lyman, Enterprise, 44.57; 2. Carly Dalton, 45.86; 3. Erica Richins, North Summit, 47.21; 4. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 47.41; 5. Michelle Groberg, American Leadership, 47.79; 6. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 47.86; 7. Rebecca Opoulos, Manti, 48.54; 8. Kelsie Cox, Emery, 48.88.

High jump — 1. Chennin Benson, Parowan, 5'06; 2 (tie). Mariah Clayson, Kanab; Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 5'04; 4. Kasey Betts, Grand, 5'01; 5 (tie). Paytn Jeffs, Emery; Emeri Larsen, Millard; 7. Jessica Olson, ALA, 4'11; 8. Brittany Bleak, San Juan, 4'11.

Discus — 1. Sammi Beck, Richfield, 116'01.00; 2. Kaitlyn Rowser, North Summit, 109'08.50; 3. Madi Stocks, Grand County, 103'04.25; 4. Jessica Brown, ALA, 96'10.25; 5. Makayla Carrington, Kanab, 96'07; 6. Kayeley Wells, Grand, 95'02.50; 7. Samantha Giddings, San Juan, 94'05; 8. Kaitlyn Smith, Beaver, 94'03.50.

4x100 relay — 1. Emery, 50.96; 2. Millard, 52.19; 3. Enterprise, 52.59; 4. North Summit, 52.74; 5. Grand, 53.08; 6. South Summit, 53.10; 7. Gunnison, 53.30; 8. Kanab, 53.46.

4x400 relay — 1. Emery, 4:09.04; 2. North Summit, 4:09.50; 3. Rowland Hall, 4:14.15; 4. Kanab, 4:15.11; 5. Manti, 4:16.43; 6. Parowan, 4:19.26; 7. Millard, 4:19.64; 8. South Summit, 4:21.24.

Class 1A

Girls team scores

1. Panguitch, 125; 2. Wayne, 91.5; 3. Monticello, 74; 4. Rich, 55.5; 5. Layton Christian, 52; 6. Wendover, 39; 7. St. Joseph, 30; 8 (tie). Bryce Valley, Altamont, 28.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, 12.26; 2. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 13.17; 3. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 13.17; 4. Erika Maldonado, Wendover, 13.40; 5. Arianna Reay, Monticello, 13.46; 6. Lindsey Phillips, Escalante, 13.49; 7. Marliee Platt, Bryce Valley, 13.71; 8. Caitlyn Brinkerhoff, Panguitch, 13.75.

200 meters — 1. Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, 25.91; 2. Clarissa Johnson, 27.20; 3. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 27.27; 4. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 27.60; 5. Emily Catron, Manila, 27.83; 6. Erika Maldonado, Wendover, 27.94; 7. Felicia Marshal, Layton Christian, 28.08; 8. Nancy Johnson, Monticello, 28.63.

400 meters — 1. Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, 59.93; 2. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 1:00.74; 3. Whitney Orton, Panguitch, 1:01.05; 4. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 1:01.16; 5. Ellen Peart, Rich, 1:02.21; 6. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 1:02.30; 7. Emily Catron, Manila, 1:02.86; 8. Felicia Marshal, Layton Christian, 1:04.05.

800 meters — 1. Brooke Barney, Wayne, 2:42.50; 2. Savannah Hiskey, Tintic, 2:43.04; 3. Cassidee Moore, Green River, 2:46.47; 4. Shaylyn Bagley, Piute, 2:50.14; 5. Thomasina Yellowman, Whitehorse, 2:53.92; 6. Dominque Pablito Whitehorse, 2:54.35; 7. Taya Ericson, Dugway, 2:57.96; 8. Steffani Seeley, Altamont, 3:02.15.

3,200 meters — 1. Whitney Orton, Panguitch, 11:37.64; 2. Catania Holman, Panguitch, 11:56.43; 3. Lyna Garcia, St. Joseph, 12:14.63; 4. Lauren Jackson, Wayne, 12:16.36; 5. Emma Peart, Rich, 13:04.18; 6. Brooke Barney, Wayne, 13:05.70; 7. Aubrey Taylor, Panguitch, 13:07.08; 8. Santanna Wunderlich, Milford, 13:32.41.

100 hurdles — 1. Kaitlin Clark, Monticello, 16.37; 2. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 16.57; 3. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 17.02; 4. Lindsey Phillips, Escalante, 17.17; 5. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 17.39; 6. Amelia Ward, Rich, 17.42; 7. Margarita Bermejo, Wendover, 17.52; 8. Bethany Lamb, Wayne, 17.83.

300 hurdles — 1. Lindsey Phillips, Escalante, 47.30; 2. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 48.08; 3. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 51.20; 4. Kaitlin Clark, Monticello, 51.28; 5. Sami Caldwell, Rich, 51.76; 6. Jazlyn Miles, Altamont, 52.32; 7. Alondra Guzman, Wendover, 52.39; 8. Zoe Chadwick, Monticello, 52.39.

High jump — 1. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 5'02; 2. Lizzy Platt, Bryce Valley, 5'01; 3. Arianna Reay, Monticello, 4'07; 4 (tie). Chandler Rose, Milford; Kaitlyn McCoy, Wayne, 4'07; 6 (tie). Cynthia Kimler, Dugway; Lynzee Wallentine, Rich, 4'05; 8. Paige Jessen, Piute, 4'05.

Discus — 1. Whitni Syrett, Bryce Valley, 108'11.75; 2. Jacie Rex, Rich, 95'11.25; 3. Devin Dalton, Monticello, 94'04.25; 4. Makayla Leiataua, Monticello, 94'03.50; 5. Ashley Raymond, Manila, 93'04.50; 6. Jaycee Denny, Milford, 92'00; 7. Taylor Wood, Milford, 89'09.25; 8. Mikaela Hughes, Monticello, 89'03.75.

4x100 relay — 1. Monticello, 53.13; 2. Layton Christian, 53.90; 3. Wendover, 54.07; 4. Milford, 54.60; 5. Wayne, 54.68; 6. Rich, 55.03; 7. Panguitch, 55.47; 8. Tintic, 58.28.

4x400 relay — 1. Panguitch, 4:19.56; 2. St. Joseph, 4:23.48; 3. Rich, 4:25.33; 4. Wayne, 4:27.02; 5. Monticello, 4:27.05; 6. Milford, 4:34.19; 7. Altamont, 4:39.16; 8. Valley, 4:44.76.

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company