Quantcast

High school track: Boys championship results from Day 2

Published: Sunday, Aug. 2 2015 11:11 p.m. MDT

Boys state tournament Day 2 results

Saturday at BYU

Class 5A

Boys team scores

1. Davis, 117.5; 2. Riverton, 81; 3. Alta, 75.5; 4. Jordan, 57; 5. Bingham, 55; 6. Syracuse, 44; 7. Weber, 41.5; 8 (tie). Layton, American Fork, 38.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Brandon Smart, Alta, 10.90; 2. Jonah Trinnaman, American Fork, 10.94; 3. Seth Fortin, Davis, 11.00; 4. Alex Walton, Cottonwood, 11.05; 5. Jesse Krey, Weber, 11.13; 6. Parker Landgren, Brighton, 11.13; 7. Michael Bluth, Riverton, 11.17; 8. Brandon Walker, Riverton, 11.19.

200 meters — 1. Brandon Smart, Alta, 21.67; 2. Michael Bluth, Riverton, 21.72; 3. Seth Fortin, Davis, 21.96; 4. Brandon Walker, Riverton, 21.98; 5. Clay Lambourne, Riverton, 22.06; 6. Alex Walton, Cottonwood, 22.09; 7. Duante Atkinson, Syracuse, 22.27; 8. Jonathan Edmonds, Brighton, 22.56.

400 meters — 1. Clay Lambourne, Riverton, 47.76; 2. Michael Bluth, Riverton, 48.07; 3. Trevor Leavitt, Davis, 48.19; 4. Brandon Walker, Riverton, 48.99; 5. Blake Ellis, Lone Peak, 49.77; 6. Josh Thalman, Syracuse, 50.62; 7. Trevor Howard, Alta, 51.17; 8. Jaden Bair, Northridge, 51.29.

800 meters — 1. Nate Marchant, Jordan, 1:54.05; 2. Andrew Brewer, Bingham, 1:54.72; 3. Kramer Morton, Alta, 1:55.64; 4. Jackson Sagers, Davis, 1:56.11; 5. Braydon Lavery, Alta, 1:56.33; 6. Brayden Cromar, Davis, 1:56.57; 7. Sam Coleman, Riverton, 1:57.35; 8. Ryan Lee, Davis, 1:57.59.

3,200 meters — 1. Brayden McLelland, American Fork, 9:09.50; 2. Connor McMillan, American Fork, 9:21.62; 3. Andrew Brewer, Bingham, 9:22.42; 4. Kramer Morton, Alta, 9:26.63; 5. Brady Earley, Riverton, 9:27.08; 6. Brayden Cromar, Davis, 9:29.45; 7. Tyson Green, American Fork, 9:29.70; 8. Andrew Aposhian, Davis, 9:31.68.

110 hurdles — 1. Jaxon Worthen, Syracuse, 14.96; 2. Mitch Mordaunt, Weber, 14.96; 3. Tyler Kendell, Layton, 15.21; 4. Ammon Hanks, Davis, 15.55; 5. Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, 15.69; 6. Karson Nielson, Syracuse, 15.72; 7. Ryan Liston, Weber, 15.79; 8. Nathaniel Maxfield, West Jordan, 15.93.

300 hurdles — 1. Mitch Mordaunt, Weber, 39.01; 2. Nathaniel Maxfield, West Jordan, 39.28; 3. Jaxon Worthen, Syracuse, 39.98; 4. Ian Maxfield, West Jordan, 40.25; 5. Trevor Bursach, Lehi, 40.29; 6. Ammon Hanks, Davis, 40.87; 7. Keaton Suitter, Bingham, 40.98; 8. Ryan Liston, Weber, 41.99.

Long jump — 1. Marcus Daley, Davis, 21'07.75; 2. Tyler Fox, Layton, 21'05.75; 3. Stratton Brown, Riverton, 21'03.00; 4. Marcus Kemp, Layton, 21'01.25; 5. Anthony Hall, Copper Hills, 21'00.75; 6. Austin Measles, Lehi, 21'00.00; 7. Jaren McKnight, Weber, 20'10.75; 8. Blake Williams, Viewmont, 20'05.00.

Shot put — 1. Lavontae Calhoun, Jordan, 57'11.25; 2. Miller Crawford, Riverton, 54'02.50; 3. Ben Bracken, Davis, 53'06.60; 4. Baron Bruce, Alta, 51'11.50; 5. Christian Shaver, Jordan, 51'03; 6. Chandler Clark, 50'04.25; 7. Sam Matina, Davis, 49'08.75; 8. BJ Cavendar, Jordan, 47'09.50.

Javelin — 1. Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, 179'00; 2. Mason Woodward, Syracuse, 177'05.25; 3. Jeff Whittaker, Davis, 176'10; 4. Jake Forsling, Alta, 168'03; 5. Christian Shaver, Jordan, 167'07.75; 6. James Baird, Northridge, 162'01.75; 7. Rayce Nye, Weber, 161'08.25; 8. Brock Anderson, Syracuse, 156'03.50.

4x100 relay — 1. Davis, 42.10; 2. Alta, 43.24; 3. Brighton, 43.31; 4. Lehi, 43.73; 5. Weber, 43.87; 6. Northridge, 44.09; 7. Copper Hills, 44.18; 8. West Jordan, 44.62.

4x400 relay — 1. Riverton, 3:19.59; 2. Davis, 3:22.69; 3. Alta, 3:24.78; 4. Syracuse, 3:26.59; 5. Weber, 3:27.15; 6. Lone Peak, 3:28.41; 7. Lehi, 3:28.92; 8. Jordan, 3:29.68.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Davis, 3:36.69; 2. West Jordan, 3:37.13; 3. Cottonwood, 3:37.34; 4. Bingham, 3:39.15; 5. Syracuse, 3:42.34; 6. Alta, 3:42.98; 7. Jordan, 3:44.38; 8. Lehi, 3:45.49.

Class 4A

Boys team scores

1. Woods Cross, 88; 2. Herriman, 79; 3. Timpview, 60; 4. Mountain View, 54; 5. Timpanogos, 47; 6. Sky View, 44; 7. Bountiful, 32; 8. Springville, 31.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Jacopo Spano, Woods Cross, 10.77; 2. Sean Barton, Woods Cross, 10.84; 3. Riley Burt, Box Elder, 10.95; 4. Josh Espinoza, Timpview, 10.98; 5. Stetson Sartor, Herriman, 10.99; 6. Jessi Noll, Springville, 10.99; 7. Jared Humphrey, Herriman, 11.00; 8. Bradford Strobell, Murray, 11.14.

200 meters — 1. Jacopo Spano, Woods Cross, 21.68; 2. Josh Espinoza, Timpview, 21.91; 3. Riley Burt, Box Elder, 22.09; 4. Stetson Sartor, Herriman, 22.20; 5. Jessi Noll, Springville, 22.37; 6. Coleman Meier, Olympus, 22.44; 7. Kalin Snapp, Springville, 22.60; 8. Junior Tovar, Orem, 22.61.

400 meters — 1. Josh Espinoza, Timpview, 48.58; 2. Nick Ashby, Orem, 49.38; 3. Kevin Augustin, Mountain View, 49.69; 4. Justin Roach, Timpview, 49.97; 5. Chase Heiner, Provo, 50.32; 6. Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, 50.33; 7. Brandon Kinsey, Woods Cross, 50.45; 8. Michael Cruz, Box Elder, 50.67.

800 meters — 1. Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, 1:53.67; 2. Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, 1:53.70; 3. Austin Brower, Westlake, 1:56.06; 4. Brian Jasper, Bonneville, 1:56.39; 5. Connor Jones, Herriman, 1:57.74; 6. Tyson Compton, Sky View, 1:57.81; 7. Alex Brown, Mountain View, 1:58.16; 8. Isaac Faux, Maple Mountain, 1:58.96.

3,200 meters — 1. Jacob Heslington, Timpanogos, 9:09.88; 2. Connor Mantz, Sky View, 9:10.20; 3. Tomy Gutierrez, East, 9:16.90; 4. Chuk Mitchell, Herriman, 9:17.64; 5. Rory Linkletter, Herriman, 9:22.01; 6. Adam Hendrickson, Box Elder, 9:22.01; 7. Gabe Adams, Provo, 9:32.91; 8. Gordon King, Mountain View, 9:33.31.

110 hurdles — 1. Connor Jensen, Bountiful, 14.53; 2. Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, 14.88; 3. Taylor Allen, Herriman, 14.92; 4. Nate Strong, Maple Mountain, 15.13; 5. Chad Best, Timpanogos, 15.35; 6. Logan Miller, Sky View, 15.39; 7. Tyler Diaz, Westlake, 15.45; 8. Kail Chugg, Bonneville, 15.58.

300 hurdles — 1. Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, 38.69; 2. Kyle Strauss, Herriman, 40.23; 3. Kody Codner, Orem, 40.32; 4. Tyler Diaz, Westlake, 40.76; 5. Josh Neyman, Timpview, 40.97; 6. Nate Strong, Maple Mountain, 41.23; 7. Junior Gonzalez, Olympus, 41.45; 8. Dallen Stark, Springville, 41.53.

Long jump — 1. Jacopo Spano, Woods Cross, 22'01.25; 2. Jadon Pace, Mountain View, 21'10.50; 3. Garrett England, Skyline, 21'09.00; 4. Stetson Sartor, Herriman, 20'10.50; 5. Bradford Strobell, Murray, 20'07.25; 6. Taggert McNeil, Orem, 20'06.50; 7. Kale Lopez, Roy, 20'06.00; 8. Justin Ollerton, Springville, 20'03.00.

Shot put — 1. Andre James, Herriman, 54'11.50; 2. Seth White, Sky View, 53'03.25; 3. Michael Key, East, 48'04.75; 4. Quade Maisey, Bonneville, 48'00.75; 5. Wilson Atagi, Bonneville, 47'06.50; 6. Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, 46'10.25; 7. Joe Droge, Bountiful, 46'05.75; 8. Paa Montalbo, East, 45'11.25.

Javelin — 1. Chad Weight, Salem Hills, 158'05.50; 2. Ty Anderson, Salem Hills, 156'02; 3. Lamar Gimmeson, Bountiful, 154'11.75; 4. Colby Taylor, Bountiful, 154'07; 5. Braxten Stofferahn, Bonneville, 150'09.50; 6. Tyler Solorzano, Timpview, 141'09.50; 7. Collin Wilson, Herriman, 141'07.25; 8. Chris Fletcher, Mountain View, 132'05.

Pole vault — 1. Mitch Bills, Timpanogos, 12.'06; 2 (tie). Michael Harrop, Box Elder; Cody Dunn, Hillcrest, 12'00; 4. Bryan Rees, Roy, 11'06; 5. Jarem Andersen, Hillcrest, 11'00; 6. Michael Drinkall, Woods Cross, 10'06; 7. Ian Carr, Hillcrest, 10'00; 8. Grant Moser, Logan, 10'00.

4x100 relay — 1. Woods Cross, 42.49; 2. Springville, 43.05; 3. Orem, 43.23; 4. Timpview, 43.31; 5. Sky View, 44.03; 6. Westlake, 44.06; 7. Provo, 44.07; 8. Herriman, 44.35.

4x400 relay — 1. Woods Cross, 3:21.69; 2. Timpview, 3:24.63; 3. Westlake, 3:24.78; 4. Springville, 3:24.90; 5. Mountain View, 3:25.44; 6. Skyline, 3:26.85; 7. Salem Hills, 3:31.43; 8. Box Elder, 3:31.44.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Mountain View, 3:33.15; 2. Skyline, 3:33.43; 3. Box Elder, 3:37.35; 4. Timpview, 3:37.36; 5. Woods Cross, 3:37.44; 6. Bountiful, 3:37.90; 7. Salem Hills, 3:41.20; 8. Provo, 3:42.52.

Class 3A

Boys team scores

1. Desert Hills, 94; 2. Wasatch, 64; 3. Stansbury, 64; 4. Dixie, 54; 5. Ogden, 35; 6. Canyon View, 34; 7 (tie). Juab, Hurricane, Pine View, 26.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, 11.11; 2. Jose Lemus, Ogden, 11.15; 3. Scott Callister, Canyon View, 11.26; 4. Chase Christiansen, Stansbury, 11.27; 5. Bridger Cowdin, Desert Hills; 6. Ben Seekins, Grantsville; 7. Jed Newby, Pine View, 11.48; 8. Cole Nelson, Juan Diego, 11.58.

200 meters — 1. Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, 22.45; 2. Ben Seekins, Grantsville, 22.51; 3. Scott Callister, Canyon View, 22.60; 4. Bren Durfee, Grantsville, 22.79; 5. Bridger Cowdin, Desert Hills, 2.87; 6. Alex Toone, Tooele, 23.05; 7. Tyler Jensen, Stansbury, 23.24; 8. Zayne Anderson, Stansbury, 23.27.

400 meters — 1. Scott Callister, Canyon View, 49.86; 2. Bren Durfee, Grantsville, 49.98; 3. Alex Toone, Tooele, 51.00; 4. Dallin Milne, Pine View, 51.08; 5. Wyatt Allen, Juab, 51.26; 6. Kyle Fletcher, Tooele, 51.39; 7. Logan Pectol, Tooele, 51.57; 8. Tyler Jensen, Stansbury, 51.58.

800 meters — 1. Ben Saarel, Park City, 1:51.13; 2. Talem Franco, Wasatch, 1:53.71; 3. Garrett Marsing, Carbon, 1:57.05; 4. Brigham Whitney, Desert Hills, 1:57.32; 5. Jason Quinn, Dixie, 1:58.78; 6. Austin Slade, Stansbury, 1:59.53; 7. Tanner Nielson, Delta, 1:59.71; 8. Jacob Maughan, Stansbury, 1:59.96.

3,200 meters — 1. Jordon Cross, Ogden, 9:25.55; 2. Austin Slade, Stansbury, 9:30.99; 3. Jason Quinn, Dixie, 9:34.34; 4. Dakota Lange, Payson, 9:37.44; 5. Mike Finch, Pine View, 9:40.35; 6. Mike Buckley, Ogden, 9:43.61; 7. Joshua Mcphie, Desert Hills, 9:48.29; 8. Colter Merritt, Park City, 9:49.55.

110 hurdles — 1. Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, 14.39; 2. Lukas Hildebrandt, Dixie, 15.20; 3. Therin French, Cedar, 15.23; 4. Jon Durrant, Wasatch, 15.36; 5. Tyson Long, Hurricane, 15.36; 6. Thom Jensen, Snow Canyon, 15.63; 7. Sam Lakey, Ogden, 15.85; 8. Matt Plumb, Desert Hills, 15.86.

300 hurdles — 1. Brad Wulfenstein, Desert Hills, 38.98; 2. Jon Durrant, Wasatch, 39.56; 3. Lukas Hildebrandt, Dixie, 40.28; 4. Thom Jensen, Snow Canyon, 40.84; 5. Blake Barney, Dixie, 41.11; 6. Jaron Fowles, Delta; 7. Mckay Lewis, Spanish Fork, 41.21; 8. Zak Fuchs, Desert Hills, 41.96.

Long jump — 1. Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, 20'09.25; 2. Lukas Hildebrandt, Dixie, 20'08.50; 3. Nate Lee, Wasatch, 20'06.75; 4. Logan Smith, Delta, 20'06.50; 5. Kendrick Nafus, Judge, 20'00.50; 6. Haden Bunderson, Uintah, 19'07.75; 7. Tregan Deveraux, Uintah, 19'06.25; 8. Jaron Moon, Stansbury, 19'03.50.

Shot put — 1. Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, 49'07.75; 2. Kole Davis, 38'04.75; 3. Ben Hicks, Juan Diego, 47'06.50; 4. Kyle Stapley, Morgan, 45'06.00; 5. Branson Fonnesbeck, Bear River, 45'05.00; 6. McKay Shamo, Delta, 44'10.50; 7. Jordan Ence, Hurricane, 44'01.50; 8. Allan Havili, Stansbury, 43'11.25.

Javelin — 1. Jeff Rowley, Juab, 179'06.26; 2. David Alexander, Juan Diego, 163'00.75; 3. Torrin Hodges, Stansbury, 162'06.50; 4. Caden Henderson, Uintah, 16101; 5. Sean York, Tooele, 158'11; 6. Jace Graft, Snow Canyon, 154'04.75; 7. Jackson Clausing, Stansbury, 154'02.50; 8. Dakota Bair, Dixie, 149'08.

4x100 relay — 1. Stansbury, 43.14; 2. Desert Hills, 43.49; 3. Ogden, 43.90; 4. Cedar, 44.44; 5. Dixie, 44.61; 6. Pine View, 44.62; 7. Canyon View, 44.79; 8. Wasatch, 45.11.

4x400 relay — 1. Canyon View, 3:26.64; 2. Desert Hills, 3:27.99; 3. Judge, 3:38.33; 4. Dixie, 3:28.77; 5. Tooele, 3:28.95; 6. Wasatch, 3:29.05; 7. Juab, 3:31.17; 8. Cedar, 3:33.41.

Class 2A

Boys team scores

1. Richfield, 172; 2. North Summit, 75.5; 3. Emery, 44.5; 4 (tie). Manti, San Juan, 43; 6 (tie). Grand, Millard, 42; 8. South Summit, 41.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Derek Sorensen, Richfield, 11.03; 2. Hayden Packard, South Summit, 11.07; 3. Ben Stephens, North Summit, 11.13; 4. Keyton Gines, South Summit, 11.32; 5. Colton Causey, Richfield, 11.38; 6. Isaac Tillett, South Summit, 11.42; 7. Malachi Williams, South Sevier, 11.43; 8. Wesley Rodda, Grand, 11.45.

200 meters — 1. Derek Sorensen, Richfield, 22.26; 2. Ben Stephens, North Summit, 22.30; 3. Wesley Rodda, Grand, 22.73; 4. Malachi Williams, South Sevier, 23.16; 5. Trenton Killion, North Summit, 23.18; 6. Isaac Tillett, South Summit, 23.26; 7. Bradley Sego, Manti, 23.45; 8. Jaaron Nielson, South Sevier, 23.52.

400 meters — 1. Mika Mason, Richfield, 49.62; 2. Max Morley, San Juan, 49.79; 3. Malachi Williams, South Sevier, 51.20; 4. Isaac Tillett, South Summit, 51.48; 5. Landon Richins, North Summit, 51.91; 6. Anthony Rivera, Millard, 52.05; 7. Jay Reidhead, South Summit, 52.34; 8. Scott Jackson, Emery, 52.81.

800 meters — 1. Eli Oftedal, Rowland Hall, 1:57.25; 2. Burton Griffin, Richfield, 1:57.94; 3. Caleb Monsen, Richfield, 2:02.85; 4. Dane Myers, Millard, 2:02.89; 5. Tyler Hatch, Gunnison, 2:03.64; 6. Christian Sherrow, San Juan, 2:03.80; 7. Tyler Pulli, Emery, 2:04.49; 8. Collin Pace, Richfield, 2:05.17.

3,200 meters — 1. Caleb Monsen, Richfield, 9:54.27; 2. Hudson Zwhalen, North Summit, 10:01.46; 3. Ryan Westermann, Rowland Hall, 10:07.03; 4. Caleb Zwhalen, North Summit, 10:09.30; 5. Jack McCulloch, Wasatch Academy, 10:09.50; 6. Stephen Monsen, Richfield, 10:13.09; 7. Jonathan Rothschild, North Summit, 10:17.48; 8. Nathan Hatton, Parowan, 10:25.70.

110 hurdles — 1. Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, 14.61; 2. Lance Allen, Richfield, 14.70; 3. Brandon Thiriot, North Summit, 15.31; 4. JT Bagley, Richfield, 15.66; 5. Garett Robinson, Parowan, 15.92; 6. Brendon Jorgensen, Emery, 15.94; 7. Andy Bathemess, Grand, 15.98; 8. Trevor Alder, Manti, 16.08.

300 hurdles — 1. Brendon Jorgensen, Emery, 39.90; 2. Andy Bathemess, Grand, 40.32; 3. Brandon Thiriot, North Summit, 40.65; 4. Wade Kemmsies, Grand, 41.60; 5. Garett Robinson, Parowan, 41.61; 6. Trevor Alder, Manti, 42.09; 7. JT Bagley, Richfield, 42.54; 8. Jordan Bryant, Grand, 42.70.

Long jump — 1. Riley Cunningham, Richfield, 20'10.50; 2. Ammon Mitchell, San Juan, 20'06.75; 3. Dagen Thomas, Gunnison, 20'03.00; 4. Austin Wardle, Millard, 20'00.50; 5. Brendon Jorgensen, Emery, 20'00.25; 6. Colby Caldwell, Gunnison, 20'00.25; 7. Wesley Rodda, Grand, 19'11.00; 8. Devin Morrison, Richfield, 19'02.00.

Shot put — 1. Daven Russell, Kanab, 50'09.50; 2. Colton Causey, Richfield, 46'07.75; 3. Conner Ottley, Millard, 44'11.00; 4. Shay Morrison, Richfield, 42'04.25; 5. Dane Nordmark, Manti, 42'02.00; 6. Mike Monson, San Juan, 40'09.25; 7. Jared Scheiss, Manti, 40'08.25; 8. Kendrick Newton, North Summit, 39'09.50.

Javelin — 1. Joe Creery, Manti, 138'02.25; 2. Richard Lang, Millard, 135'10.75; 3. Taylor Harris, Parowan, 135'06.75; 4. Dagen Thomas, Gunnison, 133'08; 5. Derek McCutcheon, North Sevier, 122'08.50; 6. Mathew Roberts, Beaver, 121'11; 7. Lamont Woodard, South Summit, 99'10.50; 8. Caden Christensen, South Summit, 91'04.75.

Pole vault — 1. Sean Halterman, Parowan, 12'06; 2. Matt Maxfield, Millard, 10'06; 3. Gordon Whitaker, Millard, 10'00; 4. Jace Hirzel, North Summit.

4x100 relay — 1. South Summit, 43.29; 2. North Summit, 43.92; 3. San Juan, 45.36; 4. Beaver, 45.79; 5. Grand, 46.21; 6. Kanab, 46.31; 7. Emery, 46.34; 8. Enterprise, 47.08.

4x400 relay — 1. Richfield, 3:29.56; 2. Grand, 3:30.35; 3. Emery, 3:36.47; 4. Parowan, 3:39.66; 5. South Summit, 3:40.42; 6. Gunnison, 3:44.84; 7. Millard, 3:45.55; 8. North Summit, 3:46.93.

Class 1A

Boys team scores

1. Panguitch, 107; 2. Rich, 94; 3. Layton Christian, 62.5; 4. Duchesne, 57; 5. Milford, 56; 6. Altamont 49; 7. Monticello, 38; 8. Bryce Valley, 34.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, 11.07; 2. Matt Muir, Duchesne, 11.50; 3. Trent Roberts, Duchesne, 11.62; 4. Kyle Foy, Altamont, 11.65; 5. Leroy Sisnett, Layton Christian, 11.73; 6. Kaden Thomson, Rich, 11.82; 7. Kirklan Smith, Layton Christian, 11.84; 8. Nathan Barnes, Milford, 11.92.

200 meters — 1. Austin Groll, Rich, 22.94; 2. Matt Muir, Duchesne, 22.34; 3. Mason Orton, Panguitch, 23.63; 4. Leroy Sisnett, Layton Christian, 23.65; 5. Nathan Barnes, Milford, 23.72; 6. Kaden Thomson, Rich, 23.81; 7. Todd Brown, Youth Foundation, 23.81; 8. Joe Serafin, Green River, 23.96.

400 meters — 1. Nick Edwards, Layton Christian, 49.47; 2. Austin Groll, Rich, 49.72; 3. Mason Orton, Panguitch, 51.51; 4. William Carrington, St. Joseph, 52.69; 5. Nathan Barnes, Milford, 53.02; 6. Clint Sorensen, Valley, 53.09; 7. Nathaniel Broadhead, Dugway, 53.18; 8. Ammon Heaton, Valley, 53.61.

800 meters — 1. Vance Weston, Rich, 1:57.74; 2. Adam Platt Bryce Valley, 2:04.76; 3. Keldon Norris, Panguitch, 2:05.54; 4. Ethan Young, Milford, 2:06.01; 5. Nathaniel Broadhead, Dugway, 2:09.24; 6. Grey Soule, Diamond Ranch, 2:09.92; 7. Justin Wright, Monticello, 2:11.55; 8. Alex Gatherum, Duchesne, 2:12.05.

3,200 meters — 1. Dylan Lindsay, Altamont, 10:01.60; 2. Vance Weston, Rich, 10:03.33; 3. Ethan Young, Milford, 10:08.58; 4. Kyler Norris, Panguitch, 10:33.31; 5. Adam Platt, Bryce Valley, 10:34.60; 6. Collin Hatch, Monticello, 10:38.16; 7. Carl Killman, Milford, 10:42.89; 8. Ty Bowe, Rockwell, 10:57.26.

110 hurdles — 1. Waylon Jessen, Altamont, 16.10; 2. Corey Smith, Diamond Ranch, 16.75; 3. Dylan Cress, Oakley, 16.92; 4. Keldon Norris, Panguitch, 16.93; 5. Wyatt Remund, Duchesne, 17.64; 6. Mason Orton, Panguitch, 18.18; 7. Kyler Norris, Panguitch, 18.33; 8. Collin Armi, Diamond Ranch, 18.48.

300 hurdles — 1. Vance Weston, Rich, 41.70; 2. Corey Smith, 42.20; 3. Keldon Norris, Panguitch, 42.27; 4. Waylon Jessen, Altamont, 43.29; 5. Jake Duncan, Monticello, 43.98; 6. Quentin Thackeray, Dugway, 45.36; 7. Ben Groll, Rich, 45.91; 8. Esequiel Torres, EskDale, 48.54.

Long jump — 1. Chance Campbell, Panguitch, 19'11.00; 2. Wade Netto, Milford, 19'07.75; 3. McKade Nielsen, Duchesne, 19'06.75; 4. Leroy Sisnett, Layton Christian, 19'00.00; 5. Kaden Thomson, Rich, 18'10.00; 6. Corey Smith, Diamond Ranch, 18'10.00; 7. Tim Hoyt, Valley, 18'10.00; 8. Waylon Jessen, Altamont, 18'04.50.

Shot put — 1. Todd Brown, Youth Foundation, 43'10.00; 2. Colin Greenhill, Layton Christian, 42'01.00; 3. Tristan Mitchell, Whitehorse, 41'05.75; 4. PJ Leiataua, Monticello, 40'09.75; 5. Kyle Foy, Altamont, 39'07.50; 6. Logan Esplin, Valley, 38'09.75; 7. Layne Murdoch, Tintic, 38'09.25; 8. Wyatt Muirbrook, Rich, 38'08.50.

Javelin — 1. Braxton Syrett, Bryce Valley, 163'08.50; 2. Trent Roberts, Duchesne, 155'04.50; 3. Tyce Barney, Panguitch, 153'01.75; 4. Tyrell Shumway, Green River, 141'06.50; 5. Dalan Bennett, Panguitch, 140'09.75; 6. PJ Leiatua, Monticello, 135'05.25; 7. Braden Allinson, Tintic, 133'07.25; 8. Taryn Syrett, Bryce Valley, 131'03.50.

4x100 relay — 1. Layton Christian, 44.65; 2. Duchesne, 45.32; 3. Milford, 46.32; 4. Green River, 47.00; 5. Panguitch, 47.31; 6. Rich, 47.73; 7. Tintic, 49.69; 8. Wendover, 49.84.

4x400 relay — 1. Rich, 3:37.39; 2. Panguitch, 3:38.00; 3. Valley, 3:40.83; 4. Diamond Ranch, 3:44.11; 5. Milford, 3:47.60; 6. Duchesne, 3:49.90; 7. Layton Christian, 3:54.83; 8. Whitehorse, 3:57.67.

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company