Quantcast

Sports on the air for Saturday, March 30, 2013

Published: Monday, July 6 2015 2:28 p.m. MDT

TELEVISION

AFL

Barnstormers at VooDoo, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

BASEBALL

Exhibition: Twins vs. Red Sox, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Mariners vs. Rockies, ROOT, 1 p.m.

USC at Cal, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Exhibition: Giants at Athletics, MLBN, 2 p.m.

Exhibition: Dodgers at Angels, MLBN, 7 p.m.

Washington at Oregon, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Exhibition: Padres vs. Rangers, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)

GOLF

Trophee Hassan II, GOLF, 7 a.m.

Houston Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

HOCKEY

Bruins at Flyers, NHLTV, 11 a.m.

Predators at Avalanche, ALT, 1 p.m.

NCAA West Regional final, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

NCAA Northeast Regional final, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Rangers at Canadiens, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

NCAA East Regional semifinal, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

LACROSSE

Johns Hopkins at North Carolina, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Maryland at Virginia, ESPNU, noon

Duke at Harvard, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

NLL: Wings at Mammoth, ALT, 7 p.m.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

Division II semifinals, ALT/CBSSN, 10 a.m. (CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.)

Syracuse vs. Marquette, CBS, 2:15 p.m.

Wichita St. vs. Ohio St., CBS, 5 p.m.

NBA

Nets at Jazz, ROOT, 7 p.m.

D-League: Warriors at D-Fenders, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Pacers at Suns, NBATV, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

Sunderland vs. Manchester United, ESPN2, 6:30 a.m.

Manchester City vs. Newcastle, FSC, 9 a.m.

Everton vs. Stoke, FSC, 11:30 a.m.

Swansea vs. Tottenham, FSC, 1:30 p.m. (delay)

Union vs. Red Bulls, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m.

Arsenal vs. Reading, FSC, 3:30 p.m. (delay)

Rapids vs. Timbers, ALT, 4 p.m.

Cruz Azul vs. Atlas, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Sounders at Real Salt Lake, KUCW, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Central Florida at Tulsa, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Houston at BYU, BYUTV, 1 p.m. (doubleheader)

Oregon St. at Arizona St., Pac-12, 4 p.m.

TENNIS

Sony Open, CBS, 10 a.m.

UCLA at Stanford, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

USC at BYU, BYUTV, 8 p.m.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

NCAA Sweet 16, ESPN, 10 a.m., noon, 7 p.m. (ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.)

RADIO

BASEBALL

Pepperdine at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

BYU spring game, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 11:20 a.m.

ECHL

Eagles at Grizzlies, AM-1320, 7 p.m.

MEN'S BASKETBALL

NCAA Elite Eight, FM-97.5, 2:15 p.m.

Weber State at Northern Iowa, FM-106.9, 6 p.m.

NBA

Nets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

Sounders at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL

Utah at St. Mary's, AM-700, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company