Quantcast

Deseret News Men's 10K results

Published: Saturday, Aug. 1 2015 10:36 a.m. MDT

Boys Under 11 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (831), Justin Wood, West Bountiful, 53:08.0

2. (973), Eathan Clark, West Jordan, 54:55.1

3. (1186), Noah Horlacher, Syracuse, 58:26.0

4. (1388), Aiden Welsh, Salt Lake City, 1:02:07.2

5. (1429), Thomas Clark, Lehi, 1:02:49.3

6. (1485), Trent Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:04:16.6

7. (1545), Ethan Mumford, Salt Lake City, 1:05:30.0

8. (1572), Mason Farr, Bountiful, 1:05:57.3

9. (1605), Simon Jones, Salt Lake City, 1:06:44.9

10. (1645), Jared Baggaley, West Jordan, 1:08:00.3

Boys 12 to 14 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (56), Andrew Rummens, North Salt Lake, 33:37.7

2. (85), Tanner Nelson, Pleasant Grove, 37:21.4

3. (108), Joseph Vanorden, Blackfoot, ID, 38:09.7

4. (147), Alek Parsons, Ogden, 39:19.1

5. (150), Christian Swensen, South Jordan, 39:24.3

6. (160), Ethan Robbins, Salt Lake City, 39:58.2

7. (200), Trevor Knorr, Highland, 41:23.4

8. (292), Aaron Hulka, Cottonwood Hghts, 44:13.3

9. (365), Scott Bunker, Cottonwood Hghts, 46:12.0

10. (412), Tanner Birtcher, South Jordan, 46:56.6

11. (569), Zach Sterner, North Salt Lake, 49:20.7

12. (587), Christian Horlacher, Syracuse, 49:34.0

13. (616), Jacob Colangelo, Salt Lake City, 49:56.9

14. (626), Jonathan Evans, North Salt Lake, 50:03.6

15. (660), Caden Coleman, North Salt Lake, 50:38.8

16. (677), Adam Barker, Kaysville, 50:56.9

17. (690), Ryan Poulsen, Lehi, 51:07.3

18. (770), Ben Kerr, Taylorsville, 52:14.1

19. (822), Nathan Roderick, Salt Lake City, 53:01.3

20. (1015), Teron Tucker, Bountiful, 55:36.3

21. (1140), Adam Mulder, Bountiful, 57:36.7

22. (1167), Kai Abo, American Fork, 58:00.6

23. (1183), Michael Kotter, West Jordan, 58:24.7

24. (1239), Dalton Hansen, Sandy, 59:24.9

25. (1309), Cyle Famuliner, Jenks, OK, 1:00:38.6

26. (1420), Zachary Tadler, North Salt Lake, 1:02:37.3

27. (1581), Jaxson Smith, South Jordan, 1:06:15.5

28. (1690), Jacob Cline, Nsl, 1:09:48.0

29. (1701), Benjamin Dellenbach, Bountiful, 1:10:10.4

30. (1745), Spencer Rolfson, Sandy, 1:12:43.5

31. (1889), Kyler Farr, Bountiful, 1:24:12.7

32. (1914), Spencer Hall, Roy, 1:27:47.7

Boys 15 to 18 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (4), Brad Nye, Kaysville, 29:38.8

2. (6), Jordan Cross, Ogden, 29:42.8

3. (9), James Withers, Blackfoot, ID, 30:20.0

4. (10), Andrew Brewer, South Jordan, 30:21.0

5. (12), Mike Buckley, Ogden, 30:27.6

6. (14), Chuk Mitchell, Herriman, 30:32.6

7. (15), Brayden Cromar, Kaysville, 30:48.5

8. (18), Andrew Aposhian, Farmington, 31:03.3

9. (20), Skylar Williams, Kaysville, 31:06.2

10. (22), Justin Sheets, Ogden, 31:32.8

11. (23), Rory Linkletter, Herriman, 31:56.8

12. (24), Hayden Hansen, Kaysville, 31:57.1

13. (25), Jacob Stone, North Salt Lake, 32:06.0

14. (26), Tomy Gutierrez, Salt Lake City, 32:07.2

15. (27), Zachary Alhamra, Murray, 32:11.3

16. (28), Erich Olschewski, West Jordan, 32:11.4

17. (31), Taylor Dillon, North Salt Lake, 32:22.3

18. (34), Evan Church, South Jordan, 32:29.4

19. (36), Mark Eddington, South Jordan, 32:33.0

20. (38), Aaron Green, Park City, 32:39.3

21. (39), Jesse Jorgensen, Riverton, 32:42.2

22. (42), Carson Garner, Ogden, 32:58.5

23. (46), Tom Hill, Clinton, 33:09.8

24. (47), Josh Margetts, South Jordan, 33:09.8

25. (49), Aarim Farnsworth, Woods Cross, 33:13.9

26. (50), Joseph Moore, South Jordan, 33:14.7

27. (51), Cody Kelley, Westpoint, 33:16.7

28. (52), Nate Gideon, Park City, 33:25.7

29. (55), Kason Kendall, West Bountiful, 33:35.3

30. (64), Ryan Schlehuber, Draper, 34:03.5

31. (65), Pedro Deleon, Ogden, 34:03.9

32. (68), Jared Croft, Cottonwood Hghts, 34:14.4

33. (75), Austin Andersen, South Jordan, 36:32.3

34. (77), Jason Saunders, South Jordan, 36:41.1

35. (80), Devin Clark, West Jordan, 36:59.6

36. (81), Chris Rushing, Salt Lake City, 37:03.7

37. (84), Tommy Nufer, South Jordan, 37:17.7

38. (86), Dakota Cobler, Salt Lake City, 37:21.7

39. (91), Braden Despain, Woods Cross, 37:33.2

40. (95), Grant Amann, Sandy, 37:41.6

41. (97), Cameron Smith, South Jordan, 37:42.7

42. (101), Jonathan Egbert, Sandy, 37:52.1

43. (109), Zach Child, South Jordan, 38:10.9

44. (113), Mark Summers, Logan, 38:13.1

45. (115), Mitchell Wade, West Jordan, 38:21.7

46. (119), Zak Erickson, Holladay, 38:24.8

47. (123), Tony Peace, Blackfoot, ID, 38:31.7

48. (128), Peter Johnston, West Jordan, 38:46.3

49. (132), Davis Johnson, North Salt Lake, 38:56.2

50. (136), Adam Hendrickson, Bear River City, 39:03.6

51. (140), Austin Jager, South Jordan, 39:11.1

52. (157), Ray Smith, Park City, 39:54.4

53. (164), Chase Oesch, Sandy, 40:02.1

54. (168), Matt Roberts, North Salt Lake, 40:09.3

55. (170), Dylan Teeples, Salt Lake City, 40:09.4

56. (173), Grant Keller, North Salt Lake, 40:13.2

57. (185), Mac Hedman, South Jordan, 40:38.9

58. (186), Matt White, Cottonwood Hghts, 40:40.5

59. (193), Benjamin Horsley, North Salt Lake, 41:07.9

60. (195), James Tobler, West Jordan, 41:13.0

61. (201), Erick Tieu, Sandy, 41:23.4

62. (211), Benjamin Cox, Holladay, 41:32.5

63. (217), Paul Stevens, Sandy, 41:34.2

64. (221), Christian Wheeler, Bountiful, 41:36.7

65. (227), Adam Cox, South Jordan, 41:48.9

66. (235), Kyle Nelson, Bountiful, 42:23.9

67. (237), Connor Koehler, Bountiful, 42:28.4

68. (254), Alek Anderson, Cottonwood Hghts, 42:43.9

69. (260), Justin Belk, Blackfoot, ID, 42:55.9

70. (261), Carson Andreasen, West Point, 42:56.1

71. (262), Ryan Andreasen, West Point, 42:57.8

72. (266), Larsen Trelease, Cottonwood Hghts, 43:01.9

73. (271), Josh Nelson, Pleasant Grove, 43:12.4

74. (272), Samuel Hallman, Salt Lake City, 43:21.5

75. (278), Hunter Jensen, North Salt Lake, 43:38.6

76. (301), Dallas Otvos, Sandy, 44:31.5

77. (309), Cody Reuchel, Sandy, 44:46.0

78. (322), Mac Townsend, Park City, 45:12.2

79. (327), Carl Fauver, West Jordan, 45:17.1

80. (338), Carter Lee, Park City, 45:28.5

81. (347), Logan Despain, Woods Cross, 45:36.4

82. (359), Parker Murray, North Salt Lake, 46:01.2

83. (386), Aaron Jensen, Stansbury Park, 46:35.0

84. (388), Daniel Allen, Salt Lake City, 46:35.6

85. (391), Zachary Griffin, Syracuse, 46:36.8

86. (399), Josh Peterson, Highland, 46:45.0

87. (401), Jeff Johnson, Woods Cross, 46:46.3

88. (432), Chris Harden, North Salt Lake, 47:16.0

89. (436), Nicholas Merriman, West Point, 47:20.8

90. (462), Kao Rymer, Bountiful, 47:44.5

91. (475), Alex Hulka, Cottonwood Hghts, 47:53.2

92. (477), James Gilbert, Bountiful, 47:58.3

93. (480), Braden Shelley, Highland, 48:01.1

94. (501), Samuel Petersen, Bountiful, 48:26.8

95. (554), Michael Dellenbach, Salt Lake City, 49:11.3

96. (559), Aaron Wright, Draper, 49:13.9

97. (567), Michael Guo, Sandy, 49:19.7

98. (576), Daniel Tree, Sandy, 49:26.1

99. (603), Zachary Colangelo, Salt Lake City, 49:47.8

100. (624), Mitchell Garrett, Ogden, 50:02.1

101. (669), Spencer Coleman, North Salt Lake, 50:49.3

102. (675), Sergio Payan, Woods Cross, 50:56.7

103. (728), Hari Demirev, Sandy, 51:42.9

104. (789), Rex Dodge, Thatcher, AZ, 52:33.1

105. (799), Isaac Rifleman, South Ogden, 52:40.3

106. (910), Davison Wille, South Jordan, 54:04.7

107. (918), Stockton Smith, South Jordan, 54:09.8

108. (1000), Kurtis Surber, Sandy, 55:27.4

109. (1011), Howard Cooke, Salt Lake City, 55:32.7

110. (1126), Vance Famuliner, Jenks, OK, 57:23.1

111. (1176), Nathan Haws, Bountiful, 58:11.7

112. (1244), Carter Moore, Salt Lake City, 59:26.9

113. (1291), Peter Searle, Holladay, 1:00:17.5

114. (1308), James Searle, Holladay, 1:00:36.3

115. (1338), Stuart Brown, Riverton, 1:01:11.3

116. (1635), Tyson Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:07:39.8

117. (1655), Nick Penrose, Riverton, 1:08:29.7

118. (1724), Tyson Farr, Bountiful, 1:11:28.4

Men 19 to 24 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (5), Devin Lang, Kaysville, 29:42.6

2. (11), Jamal Tongo, Magna, 30:21.4

3. (45), Thatcher Olson, Salt Lake City, 33:07.8

4. (58), Alex Sorensen, Evanston, WY, 33:50.7

5. (74), Sean Bullock, South Jordan, 36:14.4

6. (87), Justin Page, Sandy, 37:22.9

7. (89), Dawson Flake, Saint George, 37:24.9

8. (146), Colter Tucker, West Jordan, 39:19.0

9. (148), Stephen Budge, Salt Lake City, 39:22.3

10. (165), Taft Knowles, Shoreline, WA, 40:05.7

11. (176), Benjamin Hansen, Salt Lake City, 40:22.5

12. (183), Derek Orr, West Valley City, 40:33.7

13. (192), Michael Peterson, Salt Lake City, 41:02.5

14. (204), Ryan Williams, West Jordan, 41:26.0

15. (214), Nicholas Flores, Layton, 41:32.9

16. (232), Sam Baldwin, Salt Lake City, 42:06.5

17. (269), Aaron Venezia, Roy, 43:08.7

18. (281), Jared Maruji, West Valley City, 43:54.0

19. (295), Jacob Lowe, South Jordan, 44:20.0

20. (316), Carlos Sigaran, Kaysville, 45:00.5

21. (333), Steve Johnson, Draper, 45:23.5

22. (354), Ryan Bird, Provo, 45:51.8

23. (376), Mario Saenz, Ogden, 46:22.5

24. (385), Robert Z. Thompson, Draper, 46:34.9

25. (484), Daniel Feller, Bountiful, 48:08.8

26. (499), Luke Laputka, South Jordan, 48:24.8

27. (522), Scott Omer, Holladay, 48:45.2

28. (540), Landon Jarvies, South Jordan, 48:59.5

29. (549), Jon Bernal, Sandy, 49:06.4

30. (590), Will Schmidt, Logan, 49:38.6

31. (606), Kyle Folsom, Provo, 49:52.9

32. (665), Andrew Jones, Salt Lake City, 50:42.9

33. (683), Brad Airmet, Kamas, 51:00.4

34. (689), Nathan Astill, Centerville, 51:07.1

35. (726), Christopher Sheffield, Bountiful, 51:42.0

36. (769), Taylor Parkin, Salt Lake City, 52:14.1

37. (795), Calvin Wayman, Riverton, 52:36.3

38. (811), Jacob Nelson, Salt Lake City, 52:53.2

39. (814), Rich Dellenbach, Salt Lake City, 52:55.8

40. (879), Sam Creer, Salt Lake City, 53:39.6

41. (919), Jonathan Deesing, Salt Lake City, 54:09.8

42. (929), David Nielson, South Jordan, 54:18.9

43. (939), Landon Ashton, West Jordan, 54:27.8

44. (975), Eric Biggart, South Jordan, 55:00.3

45. (1093), Jacob Schofield, Salt Lake City, 56:46.9

46. (1174), Mark Behrmann, Salt Lake City, 58:10.3

47. (1189), Steven Meads, Sandy, 58:31.6

48. (1273), Jacob Bowers, Provo, 1:00:00.6

49. (1285), Tyler Conrad, Sandy, 1:00:10.1

50. (1347), Riley Gardner, Taylorsville, 1:01:18.7

51. (1457), Jordan Anderson, North Salt Lake, 1:03:34.1

52. (1552), Jeffrey Hernandez, Salt Lake City, 1:05:37.2

53. (1593), Michael Anderson, Alpine, 1:06:31.5

54. (1634), Trevor Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:07:37.8

55. (1692), Michael Lancaster, Bluffdale, 1:09:54.0

56. (1748), Justin Gates, Salt Lake City, 1:13:10.0

57. (1782), Preston Wittwer, Draper, 1:14:51.2

58. (1845), Peter Bergeson, Millville, 1:18:37.9

Men 25 to 29 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (1), Patrick Smyth, Salt Lake City, 28:41.2

2. (2), Brett Hales, Kaysville, 29:33.8

3. (7), Ben Vanbeekum, Harrisville, 29:46.0

4. (17), Mickey Wilson, Park City, 30:53.8

5. (35), Tyler Lebaron, Rexburg, ID, 32:31.6

6. (37), Michael Fanning, Salt Lake City, 32:33.6

7. (43), Steven Ault, Salt Lake City, 33:02.9

8. (59), Levi Pace, Salt Lake City, 33:54.4

9. (93), Ramon Martinez, Logan, 37:41.0

10. (94), Matt Polifka, , 37:41.6

11. (99), Kael Nielsen, Salt Lake City, 37:48.1

12. (120), J C Smoot, Salt Lake City, 38:26.6

13. (125), Chris Nielson, South Jordan, 38:38.4

14. (142), Thomas Woody, Evanston, WY, 39:13.0

15. (158), Benjamin Homer, Sandy, 39:54.6

16. (172), Ramiro Fernandez, Salt Lake City, 40:12.8

17. (180), Benjamin Shaw, West Vallley, 40:26.8

18. (187), Mike Hancock, Ogden, 40:43.6

19. (210), Justin Haslam, Logan, 41:32.1

20. (215), James Hobbs, Salt Lake City, 41:32.9

21. (223), Jared McGavin, Salt Lake City, 41:40.9

22. (228), Jeremy Brown, Salt Lake City, 41:49.8

23. (238), Logan Fast, Salt Lake City, 42:29.0

24. (243), Anatoliy Zharkikh, Cottonwood Hghts, 42:34.8

25. (257), Jason Price, Taylorsville, 42:52.3

26. (288), Taylor Jones, Greenwich, CT, 44:08.0

27. (308), Pablo Moreno, Layton, 44:45.2

28. (323), John Wharton, Salt Lake City, 45:13.0

29. (370), Mike Roylance, Cottonwood Hghts, 46:18.4

30. (380), Dave Rasmussen, Sandy, 46:27.1

31. (389), Daniel Kissell, Bluffdale, 46:36.2

32. (393), Shannon Hurst, , 46:37.6

33. (402), Daniel Croxford, Salt Lake City, 46:47.8

34. (405), Mike Sorenson, Salt Lake City, 46:50.7

35. (413), Taylor Bohling, Salt Lake City, 46:57.2

36. (441), James Despain, Salt Lake City, 47:24.9

37. (451), David Peterson, Salt Lake City, 47:35.2

38. (487), Andrew Deesing, Holladay, 48:11.5

39. (493), Jonathan Anderson, Murray, 48:16.1

40. (503), Luke Autry, Draper, 48:27.8

41. (504), Tyler Tucker, Moab, 48:27.9

42. (510), Jared Horton, Midvale, 48:32.8

43. (515), Devin Halliday, Salt Lake City, 48:39.0

44. (526), Jonathan Brown, Holladay, 48:48.0

45. (568), Brandon Bingham, Sandy, 49:20.5

46. (623), Jon Maruji, Bountiful, 50:02.0

47. (625), Tyler Newman, Riverton, 50:02.7

48. (627), Michael Allen, American Fork, 50:04.6

49. (631), Ryan Kelly, Salt Lake City, 50:09.8

50. (655), Jared Franson, West Jordan, 50:35.8

51. (657), Travis Bailey, Salt Lake City, 50:37.9

52. (674), Chris Anderson, Sandy, 50:56.7

53. (753), Logan Dunn, Salt Lake City, 52:04.5

54. (756), Mitchell Evers, Cottonwood Hghts, 52:07.7

55. (771), Steven Kiger, Salt Lake City, 52:14.9

56. (775), Justin Williams, Centerville, 52:18.0

57. (857), Lucas Eddy, South Ogden, 53:26.8

58. (956), Jason Myers, Salt Lake City, 54:38.5

59. (959), Ray Stanford, Clinton, 54:40.7

60. (972), Jonathan Behrmann, Riverton, 54:55.0

61. (995), Gabe Parma, Holladay, 55:17.2

62. (1004), Michael Mosdell, Murray, 55:30.5

63. (1026), Tosh Rymer, Bountiful, 55:49.0

64. (1038), Shiou Lam, West Jordan, 55:53.8

65. (1073), Kevin Slack, Salt Lake City, 56:26.2

66. (1088), Randall Crail, Salt Lake, 56:43.5

67. (1094), Colter Haycock, Salt Lake City, 56:48.8

68. (1102), Jaymes Myers, Salt Lake City, 56:59.6

69. (1106), Colin Anderson, North Salt Lake, 56:59.9

70. (1151), Conor Larson, Centerville, 57:45.5

71. (1153), John Sloan, Murray, 57:47.6

72. (1165), Cale Gray, South Jordan, 57:56.7

73. (1169), Jesse Bevan, Draper, 58:01.7

74. (1182), Raymond Hansen, Salt Lake City, 58:23.5

75. (1211), Chad McCoy, Grantsville, 58:59.4

76. (1262), Craig Roddin, Sandy, 59:48.4

77. (1344), Bretton Wall, Greenville, MS, 1:01:16.6

78. (1415), Trent D'Ewart, Layton, 1:02:31.6

79. (1455), Skyler Groves, West Jordan, 1:03:32.8

80. (1523), Derek Pettit, Cottonwood Hghts, 1:04:50.6

81. (1567), Ryan Aramaki, Midvale, 1:05:53.4

82. (1576), Whitney Bennion, Provo, 1:06:04.4

83. (1602), Troy Jackson, Bountiful, 1:06:43.8

84. (1722), Jacob Fonua, West Valley City, 1:11:17.5

85. (1754), Trevor Nelson, Riverdale, 1:13:35.1

86. (1761), Cameron Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, 1:13:55.7

87. (1767), Jon Crosby, American Fork, 1:14:01.0

88. (1769), Ryan Barton, Sandy, 1:14:01.9

89. (1792), Timothy Wayman, Clearfield, 1:15:13.6

90. (1837), Christopher Hunt, Syracuse, 1:18:19.2

91. (1847), Thomas La, West Jordan, 1:18:43.7

92. (1899), Scott Ashton, Provo, 1:25:07.6

93. (1911), Kevin Ashton, Sandy, 1:27:07.5

Men 30 to 34 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (13), Josh Steffen, Salt Lake City, 30:30.4

2. (16), Stephen Cuttitta, Heber City, 30:48.7

3. (19), Justin Park, Sandy, 31:03.5

4. (29), Adam Wende, Salt Lake City, 32:17.7

5. (32), David Cox, Holladay, 32:22.8

6. (40), Darrell Phippen, Salt Lake City, 32:44.5

7. (57), Mike Nelson, Lehi, 33:48.6

8. (66), Patrick Lawlor, Bellingham, WA, 34:07.5

9. (71), Brady Preston, Salt Lake City, 34:37.3

10. (104), Nicholas Labuda, Nephi, 37:56.1

11. (107), Zachary Hansen, Bountiful, 38:06.5

12. (118), Eric Jeppsen, American Fork, 38:23.0

13. (143), Collin Ferre, West Jordan, 39:13.7

14. (162), Rich Sorenson, Salt Lake City, 39:59.4

15. (167), Zac Miner, West Jordan, 40:08.5

16. (184), Darren Jacobsen, Riverton, 40:38.2

17. (188), Randy Rindlisbacher, Herriman, 40:44.3

18. (189), John Olsen, Herriman, 40:47.0

19. (203), Clint Webb, West Haven, 41:25.9

20. (213), Daniel Bobik, Taylorsville, 41:32.8

21. (220), Nathan Cashion, Salt Lake City, 41:35.4

22. (230), Andrew Nygren, Salt Lake City, 42:01.0

23. (231), James Nickell, Salt Lake City, 42:01.9

24. (245), Devan Garcia, Draper, 42:36.3

25. (268), Joel Pino, Salt Lake City, 43:05.9

26. (273), Travis Miner, Springville, 43:25.4

27. (284), Mark Spence, Farr West, 43:58.1

28. (290), Mark Numbers, Holladay, 44:12.1

29. (297), Adam Windsor, Salt Lake City, 44:28.7

30. (305), Jeff Plane, South Jordan, 44:43.9

31. (312), Sam Larson, Salt Lake City, 44:54.9

32. (357), Bradley Barlow, Draper, 45:58.5

33. (360), Tyler Christensen, Syracuse, 46:04.6

34. (361), Jason Davies, Cottonwood Hghts, 46:05.8

35. (363), Marcus Shields, Salt Lake City, 46:10.6

36. (368), Aaron Roundy, North Salt Lake, 46:14.7

37. (384), Nicolas Szabo, Salt Lake City, 46:33.7

38. (403), Matthew Parker, West Jordan, 46:49.6

39. (409), Blake Barnes, Centerville, 46:52.0

40. (424), Nate Boyer, Salt Lake City, 47:06.4

41. (439), Joshua Coffey, Magna, 47:21.8

42. (446), Jake Marshall, North Salt Lake, 47:29.0

43. (452), Ben Hutchings, Holladay, 47:36.0

44. (464), David Stevens, Salt Lake City, 47:45.2

45. (466), Bret Van Ausdall, Salt Lake City, 47:48.1

46. (482), Clayton Thomas, Lehi, 48:04.0

47. (495), Sam Warren, Highland, 48:21.9

48. (500), Brent Nielson Jr., South Jordan, 48:25.0

49. (506), Matthew Arego, Salt Lake City, 48:30.8

50. (509), Marc Singleton, South Jordan, 48:32.5

51. (511), Brian Nicholls, West Valley City, 48:33.5

52. (519), Derek Gifford, Kaysville, 48:42.4

53. (542), Aaron Sainsbury, West Jordan, 49:01.3

54. (578), David Sunderland, West Jordan, 49:28.6

55. (585), Jonathan Wade, Bountiful, 49:33.1

56. (589), James Garcia, Salt Lake City, 49:35.7

57. (630), Rob Pommerening, West Jordan, 50:09.6

58. (644), Christopher Tetzloff, Midvale, 50:23.2

59. (648), David Wood, West Bountiful, 50:27.5

60. (659), Preston Bitner, Layton, 50:38.7

61. (678), Robert Hall, Roy, 50:57.9

62. (679), Troy Attridge, West Valley City, 50:59.1

63. (686), Matthew Spencer, Salt Lake Cty, 51:03.2

64. (700), Tawny Mathi, West Valley City, 51:14.8

65. (708), Justin Hatch, South Jordan, 51:24.0

66. (709), Nathan Horton, Albuquerque, NM, 51:24.7

67. (738), Christopher Bright, Midvale, 51:52.3

68. (754), Jared Miller, Ogden, 52:06.1

69. (758), Adam Attridge, Lehi, 52:09.8

70. (772), Robert Breitling, West Jordan, 52:16.4

71. (777), Joshua Brunner, West Jordan, 52:21.1

72. (797), Stewart Merrick, Riverton, 52:38.3

73. (816), Joel Burkhart, Salt Lake City, 52:56.4

74. (825), Chris Paulos, Salt Lake City, 53:03.2

75. (836), Chris Weis, West Jordan, 53:12.1

76. (861), Nicholas Frandsen, South Jordan, 53:28.8

77. (873), Joe Bish, Salt Lake City, 53:37.6

78. (874), Jon Bish, Salt Lake City, 53:37.8

79. (886), Joe Buck, West Bountiful, 53:46.4

80. (894), Jeremy Conk, Salt Lake City, 53:54.1

81. (899), Christian Malmrose, Salt Lake City, 53:58.6

82. (903), Eric Brown, Midvale, 54:02.4

83. (915), Tyson Marshall, West Point, 54:08.9

84. (916), Nate Stimpson, San Tan Valley, AZ, 54:09.3

85. (938), Sterling Crockett, Sandy, 54:27.6

86. (951), Aaron Rennaker, North Salt Lake, 54:35.3

87. (954), Richard Bowers, Layton, 54:37.8

88. (957), Gabriel Marcos, Salt Lake City, 54:40.0

89. (964), Nate Hansen, Murray, 54:44.5

90. (974), Patrick Perry, West Jordan, 54:59.4

91. (979), Roger Marble, Salt Lake City, 55:02.0

92. (987), Clint Shelley, North Salt Lake, 55:11.3

93. (998), Derrick Tornow, American Fork, 55:23.5

94. (1022), Tim Airmet, Kamas, 55:46.1

95. (1032), James Harline, Salt Lake City, 55:50.6

96. (1056), Justin Headley, Farmington, 56:09.0

97. (1065), Mark Sanderson, Walnut Creek, CA, 56:16.2

98. (1075), Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City, 56:27.1

99. (1081), Nicholas Goodfellow, Midvale, 56:36.5

100. (1098), Elijah Skidmore, Syracuse, 56:56.7

101. (1112), Matthew Barton, Sandy, 57:04.3

102. (1145), Andy Lovell, Eagle Mountain, 57:38.7

103. (1257), Mike Muir, Salt Lake City, 59:45.0

104. (1276), Andrew Pace, Salt Lake City, 1:00:02.5

105. (1277), Ryan Wixom, Syracuse, 1:00:03.5

106. (1296), Victor Montes, Salt Lake City, 1:00:23.0

107. (1311), Bradley Buttars, Salt Lake City, 1:00:41.7

108. (1315), Alan Pierce, Centerville, 1:00:47.2

109. (1324), Dominic Depasquale, Syracuse, 1:00:56.2

110. (1376), Rob Beck, Salt Lake City, 1:01:51.8

111. (1436), Brian Yardley, Taylorsville, 1:03:15.4

112. (1514), Josh Ferrin, Bountiful, 1:04:44.3

113. (1597), Trevor Snarr, Murray, 1:06:38.1

114. (1683), Jonathan Hughes, Salt Lake City, 1:09:23.0

115. (1785), Brad Norris, Cedar Fort, 1:14:54.1

116. (1805), Nathaniel Freeman, Salt Lake City, 1:16:07.7

117. (1806), Steven Pezold, West Haven, 1:16:08.4

118. (1854), Nick Thomas, Ogden, 1:18:57.9

119. (1904), Lavon Walker, West Jordan, 1:25:30.1

Men 35 to 39 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (3), Scott Keate, Highland, 29:38.6

2. (8), Teren Jameson, Taylorsville, 30:08.3

3. (30), Mike Evans, Salt Lake City, 32:21.7

4. (33), Matt Poulsen, Lehi, 32:25.5

5. (63), Jason Blackham, Ogden, 34:03.2

6. (73), Tom Wallace, Ramloops Bc Can, 34:55.8

7. (105), Bradley Nnschwander, Kaysville, 38:05.9

8. (122), Kevin Palmer, Riverton, 38:29.4

9. (129), Tyler Perry, Riverton, 38:49.3

10. (144), Kevin Ferre, North Las Vegas NV, 39:13.9

11. (145), Bryan Ferre, West Jordan, 39:15.8

12. (149), Brian Shelley, Salt Lake City, 39:22.9

13. (151), Andy Iorg, South Jordan, 39:25.4

14. (153), Steven Morton, Blackfoot, ID, 39:30.5

15. (205), Will Larson, Herriman, 41:27.7

16. (218), Ryan Oliverson, West Jordan, 41:34.5

17. (233), Daniel Murdock, Salt Lake City, 42:14.6

18. (240), Cade Bryant, Riverton, 42:31.7

19. (241), Richard Surber, Salt Lake City, 42:32.3

20. (250), Alexander Gerrard, Salt Lake City, 42:42.6

21. (276), Daniel Nyman, Salt Lake City, 43:34.5

22. (306), Fernando Mateo, Layton, 44:44.5

23. (326), Steve Meikle, Clearfield, 45:16.9

24. (328), Jared Hattaway, Herriman, 45:17.8

25. (329), Matt Smith, South Jordan, 45:19.3

26. (336), Jared Johnsen, Salt Lake City, 45:27.6

27. (406), Cory Mulcock, Salt Lake City, 46:51.7

28. (425), Mike Summerhays, Salt Lake City, 47:06.7

29. (430), Ryan Jacobs, Salt Lake City, 47:15.6

30. (433), Kevin Helco, Lehi, 47:17.5

31. (435), Russell Bowers, Farmington, 47:18.7

32. (447), Todd Crofts, Salt Lake City, 47:31.2

33. (453), Kyle Vance, West Jordan, 47:37.6

34. (471), Zachary Isom, Hollister, CA, 47:50.3

35. (496), Matt Nelson, Salt Lake City, 48:22.0

36. (550), John Numbers, Taylorsville, 49:06.4

37. (570), Tim Parker, Salt Lake City, 49:22.5

38. (580), Shad Golightly, Clearfield, 49:30.9

39. (588), Jaime Hughes, Sandy, 49:34.7

40. (598), Kenneth Jackson, Riverton, 49:44.6

41. (612), Alex Buxton, Sandy, 49:55.7

42. (614), Lance Helmke, Littleton, CO, 49:56.0

43. (634), Scott Clinger, Salt Lake City, 50:11.6

44. (635), Gary Wells, Lehi, 50:15.0

45. (651), Trevor Trujillo, Salt Lake City, 50:32.7

46. (684), John Davis, West Valley City, 51:00.5

47. (688), Trent Harris, Draper, 51:05.4

48. (704), Tyler Christenson, Salt Lake City, 51:21.5

49. (705), Kimball Redd, Salt Lake City, 51:22.5

50. (720), Scott Larsen, Farmington, 51:37.4

51. (723), Scott Crowther, West Jordan, 51:38.5

52. (739), Casimiro Hernandez, Magna, 51:52.6

53. (740), Robert White, Willard, 51:52.8

54. (793), Scott Hall, Roy, 52:35.1

55. (794), Julio Espinoza, Salt Lake City, 52:35.7

56. (848), Phil Hunter, Farmington, 53:20.7

57. (860), Charmaigne Harsch, Hope Mills NC, 53:28.5

58. (871), Bill Barnes, Willard, 53:34.8

59. (942), Jeffrey Butler, Pleasant Grove, 54:28.9

60. (945), Andrew Butcher, Tooele, 54:30.6

61. (949), Matthew Long, Lehi, 54:33.2

62. (963), Ravi Jonnalagedda, Sandy, 54:44.4

63. (992), Meester Moyle, Salt Lake City, 55:15.6

64. (1052), Matt Muir, Salt Lake City, 56:06.8

65. (1063), Lee Bowen, Riverton, 56:13.6

66. (1071), Geoff Wilde, Salt Lake City, 56:23.6

67. (1100), Brittyn Smith, South Jordan, 56:58.5

68. (1122), Ryan G. Campbell, Salt Lake City, 57:13.3

69. (1157), Carson Poppenger, American Fork, 57:51.5

70. (1201), Jimmy Clark, Sandy, 58:40.5

71. (1232), Rich Anderson, Saratoga Springs, 59:19.6

72. (1261), Daniel Hall, Kaysville, 59:48.3

73. (1341), Russell Dickson, Salt Lake City, 1:01:15.2

74. (1342), Jake Anderson, West Bountiful, 1:01:15.9

75. (1355), Matt Hoyt, South Weber, 1:01:21.8

76. (1371), Brandon Allen, Sandy, 1:01:47.1

77. (1377), Nicolas Johnson, Cedar Hills, 1:01:52.0

78. (1380), Chris Madison, Salt Lake City, 1:01:54.7

79. (1469), Wayne Culley, Salt Lake City, 1:03:47.4

80. (1473), Ben Voorhies, Salt Lake City, 1:03:51.2

81. (1505), Bryan Anderson, Bountiful, 1:04:37.5

82. (1513), Rob Crisp, Salt Lake City, 1:04:43.0

83. (1515), Aaron Foy, West Jordan, 1:04:44.9

84. (1521), Jeremy Smith, Lehi, 1:04:47.8

85. (1558), Brian Steele, Salt Lake City, 1:05:45.1

86. (1663), Dave Putnam, Perry, 1:08:55.3

87. (1709), Eric Bergstrom, Salt Lake City, 1:10:36.0

88. (1765), Aaron Paskins, Layton, 1:13:59.1

89. (1793), Troy Bennett, Bountiful, 1:15:20.0

90. (1859), Benjamin Raskin, Salt Lake City, 1:19:39.3

91. (1868), Matthew Pierce, Centerville, 1:20:38.4

92. (1894), Cameron Thorpe, Stansbury Park, 1:24:15.6

93. (1895), Jason Oliver, Salt Lake City, 1:24:27.7

Men 40 to 44 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (21), Walter Brown, South Jordan, 31:28.2

2. (112), David English, Salt Lake City, 38:13.0

3. (117), Kam Fillmore, Centerville, 38:22.8

4. (126), Michael Bergquist, Salt Lake City, 38:44.3

5. (130), Greg Rindlisbacher, South Jordan, 38:53.1

6. (131), Darin Beane, Salt Lake City, 38:53.2

7. (161), Forrest Mega, Eagle Mtn, 39:58.6

8. (222), Tyler Murray, North Salt Lake, 41:36.8

9. (225), Randy Stevens, Clearfield, 41:43.4

10. (229), Matt Linton, Murray, 41:54.0

11. (248), Scott Chenoweth, Roy, 42:40.9

12. (252), William Depasquale, Cottonwood Hghts, 42:43.5

13. (255), Clark Dillon, North Salt Lake, 42:45.4

14. (263), Tony Cooper, South Jordan, 42:59.3

15. (265), Darrin Freeman, Sandy, 43:01.6

16. (285), Mark Higgs, Kaysville, 43:58.4

17. (307), Scott Woller, Salt Lake City, 44:45.2

18. (345), Hyrum Cannon, Holladay, 45:34.1

19. (346), Bryant Jenks, American Fork, 45:34.9

20. (348), Shea Schott, Hollady, 45:37.5

21. (356), Jeffrey Ash, Artesia, Nm, NM, 45:58.0

22. (398), Thomas Aloia, Pearland, TX, 46:44.7

23. (400), Wayne Jensen, Salt Lake City, 46:45.9

24. (404), John Vuyk, West Jordan, 46:50.1

25. (420), David Fotheringham, Layton, 47:04.4

26. (458), Randy Schellhous, South Jordan, 47:42.5

27. (465), Travis Hess, Lehi, 47:45.4

28. (479), Ronnie Montoya, Salt Lake City, 47:59.6

29. (485), Brandon Butters, Salt Lake City, 48:09.3

30. (497), David Pond, Midvale, 48:23.7

31. (520), James Allmendinger, Woods Cross, 48:43.1

32. (531), Ernie Kim, Cottonwood Hghts, 48:49.8

33. (543), Danny Loewen, South Jordan, 49:02.1

34. (545), Brad Bess, Francis, 49:02.3

35. (551), Darin Underwood, West Jordan, 49:06.9

36. (597), Mark Snow, Layton, 49:44.5

37. (599), Jr Lutali, Salt Lake City, 49:45.0

38. (613), T.j. Buxton, Draper, 49:55.8

39. (654), John May, Taylorsville, 50:35.4

40. (673), Andrew Pond, Sandy, 50:55.0

41. (736), Robert Schmidt, Saint George, 51:51.4

42. (749), Jed Call, Pleasant Grove, 52:00.1

43. (774), Robert Spangler, Holladay, 52:16.8

44. (785), Jimmy Merkley, Centerville, 52:26.5

45. (796), Randy Clark, Lehi, 52:36.4

46. (804), Troy Thompson, Taylorsville, 52:47.1

47. (823), Jayson Kelker, Syracuse, 53:02.0

48. (991), R. Lakshminarayanan, West Jordan, 55:15.1

49. (1010), Brian Kap, Highland, 55:32.6

50. (1018), Brandon Jones, Centerville, 55:39.9

51. (1021), Marcus Wisner, Pleasant Grove, 55:44.5

52. (1027), Kenneth Bromberg, Salt Lake City, 55:49.2

53. (1048), Marc Taylor, West Jordan, 55:59.8

54. (1058), Eric Baggaley, West Jordan, 56:09.5

55. (1067), Brian Winters, Salt Lake City, 56:18.9

56. (1089), Steven Winward, West Jordan, 56:44.3

57. (1095), Juan Ruiz, South Ogden, 56:52.3

58. (1096), Connely Baldwin, Centerville, 56:53.4

59. (1114), Jeff Parr, Salt Lake City, 57:08.7

60. (1117), Robert Ulch, West Jordan, 57:10.6

61. (1121), Todd Lindquist, Midvale, 57:12.8

62. (1127), Ken Bitner, Draper, 57:26.3

63. (1131), Paul Christenson, Salt Lake City, 57:29.3

64. (1160), Richard Hibbard, Cottonwood Hghts, 57:54.0

65. (1243), Louis Hernandez, West Valley City, 59:26.4

66. (1339), David Newtzie, West Valley City, 1:01:12.7

67. (1351), Eric Maxfield, Holladay, 1:01:20.0

68. (1365), Robert Bailey, West Jordan, 1:01:42.2

69. (1446), Patrick Crotty, Salt Lake City, 1:03:28.2

70. (1463), Cory Sorensen, Centerville, 1:03:41.0

71. (1488), Scott Fidler, Highland, 1:04:18.9

72. (1535), Rulon Wood, South Jordan, 1:05:11.3

73. (1600), Dave Wayman, Salt Lake City, 1:06:43.3

74. (1606), Clark Gilbert, Bountiful, 1:06:45.1

75. (1670), Paul Poppenberg, Tempe, AZ, 1:09:09.7

76. (1693), Daren Crowton, Pleasant View, 1:09:54.1

77. (1713), Todd Erskine, Salt Lake City, 1:10:39.2

78. (1735), John Christensen, Salt Lake City, 1:12:19.5

79. (1775), David Anderson, Whittier, CA, 1:14:18.6

80. (1945), Jason Pond, Sandy, 4:23:16.4

Men 45 to 49 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (53), Rob Murphy, Salt Lake City, 33:27.5

2. (60), Bill Cobler, Salt Lake City, 33:58.2

3. (106), Rob Wilcox, West Point, 38:06.0

4. (114), Brett Peterson, Wellsville, 38:15.9

5. (127), Eric Smith, West Jordan, 38:45.7

6. (135), Jess Birtcher, South Jordan, 39:02.7

7. (137), Paul Fulton, Riverton, 39:06.3

8. (174), Scott Hardy, Alpine, 40:13.9

9. (175), Todd Knowles, Shoreline, WA, 40:20.8

10. (178), Tim Laukka, West Jordan, 40:26.3

11. (181), Jeff Straley, Murray, 40:27.6

12. (182), Peter Wood, Park City, 40:30.4

13. (249), Michael Zufelt, Cottonwood Hghts,, 42:42.1

14. (277), Ivan Lach, Park City, 43:37.1

15. (299), Brian Robins, North Salt Lake, 44:30.6

16. (314), Dennis Romboy, American Fork, 44:58.3

17. (343), Gene McMurtrey, American Fork, 45:30.9

18. (349), James Derum, Farmington, 45:41.9

19. (373), Michael Mamales, Salt Lake City, 46:19.7

20. (410), Matthew Peterson, Highland, 46:55.5

21. (417), Mark Feller, S.l.c., 47:03.1

22. (422), Hal Fordham, Salt Lake City, 47:05.2

23. (427), Dan Goodmann, Salt Lake City, 47:10.2

24. (429), Curtis Bevan, Salt Lake City, 47:13.1

25. (437), Thomas Nufer, South Jordan, 47:21.3

26. (442), Steven Miller, Salt Lake City, 47:25.3

27. (459), Brett Talbot, South Jordan, 47:42.7

28. (460), Dan Berube, Sandy, 47:44.0

29. (461), Niel Dennison, Farmington, 47:44.2

30. (468), Michael Waldren, Danville, CA, 47:49.8

31. (481), Donald Dolifka, Niwot, CO, 48:01.6

32. (483), Shon Rindlisbacher, Riverton, 48:07.3

33. (488), Michael Howard, Salt Lake City, 48:12.9

34. (502), Robert Allen, Salt Lake City, 48:27.4

35. (521), Wayne Diamond, West Jordan, 48:45.0

36. (524), Marc Munns, Salt Lake City, 48:45.8

37. (535), Jeff Jones, South Jordan, 48:54.1

38. (557), Jose Negreros, Ogden, 49:11.9

39. (561), Douglas Powell, Sandy, 49:14.4

40. (574), Perry Hacker, Salt Lake City, 49:24.2

41. (575), Daniel Stober, West Jordan, 49:25.2

42. (594), Randall Autry, Draper, 49:42.1

43. (600), Joe Hickey, Salt Lake City, 49:45.8

44. (602), John Gygi, Salt Lake City, 49:47.1

45. (619), Jeffrey Baldwin, Ogden, 49:58.7

46. (621), Michael Herrera, Salt Lake City, 49:58.9

47. (647), Paul Johnston, West Jordan, 50:27.1

48. (653), Nathan Brown, Riverton, 50:35.0

49. (715), Jared Fairbanks, Orem, 51:31.0

50. (717), Dave Ashton, Salt Lake City, 51:31.7

51. (732), Robert Meeks, Sandy, 51:45.9

52. (733), George Milliner, Salt Lake City, 51:46.8

53. (759), Dave Dellenbach, Salt Lake City, 52:11.3

54. (802), Allan Erichsen, Tooele, 52:45.8

55. (832), Bryan Whittaker, American Fork, 53:09.8

56. (864), Chad Waldren, Kaysville, 53:30.5

57. (895), Kurt Rifleman, South Ogden, 53:55.9

58. (909), Todd Landeen, Sandy, 54:04.4

59. (921), Jerry North, Midvale, 54:10.7

60. (982), Mark Burns, Murray, 55:05.1

61. (993), Zann Horlacher, Syracuse, 55:16.3

62. (999), Bret Ross, Taylorsville, 55:26.8

63. (1074), Bruce Fullwood, Kaysville, 56:26.5

64. (1130), Bruce O'Neal, Layton, 57:28.9

65. (1158), Craig Wilcox, Kaysville, 57:52.6

66. (1202), Patrick Tominey, South Jordan, 58:41.2

67. (1203), Blake Bird, Salt Lake City, 58:41.6

68. (1215), David Moxham, Draper, 59:02.6

69. (1288), Matt Peterson, Taylorsville, 1:00:12.3

70. (1303), Kevin Gray, South Jordan, 1:00:26.9

71. (1327), Brian Mumford, Salt Lake City, 1:01:04.3

72. (1397), Toni Bucher, Sarnen Che, 1:02:16.3

73. (1418), Scott Tadler, North Salt Lake, 1:02:36.1

74. (1447), Ed Coleman, Orem, 1:03:28.6

75. (1477), Randy Jensen, Salt Lake City, 1:03:58.8

76. (1509), Jack Castellanos, Taylorsville, 1:04:40.6

77. (1577), Robert Lund, West Jordan, 1:06:08.1

78. (1582), Richard Montoya, West Valley City, 1:06:16.2

79. (1625), Tim Darling, Sandy, 1:07:16.6

80. (1653), Rej Hintze, Cottonwood Hghts, 1:08:17.9

81. (1707), Thomas Mecham, Salt Lake City, 1:10:33.7

82. (1726), Maurice Moore, Salt Lake City, 1:11:37.7

83. (1791), John Jephson, Pleasant Grove, 1:15:10.3

84. (1829), John Huntsman, American Fork, 1:17:44.6

Men 50 to 54 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (96), Kirk Zander, South Jordan, 37:42.0

2. (177), Dale Cable, South Jordan, 40:25.3

3. (199), Stuart Graves, Salt Lake City, 41:19.0

4. (236), Tim Hicks, Scaynes Hill Gbr, 42:27.7

5. (251), Mike Rasmuson, Park City, 42:42.9

6. (253), Gary Bowen, Draper, 42:43.6

7. (258), David Layton, Centerville, 42:54.0

8. (259), Mel Lemon, Magna, 42:55.6

9. (283), Kim Lundgreen, Kaysville, 43:57.9

10. (313), Todd Tripp, Salt Lake City, 44:57.8

11. (315), Justin Nelson, Syracuse, 44:59.3

12. (330), Robert Thompson, Draper, 45:19.6

13. (340), Paul Jenkins, American Fork, 45:29.9

14. (372), Mark Clark, Salt Lake City, 46:19.4

15. (445), Matt Miller, South Jordan, 47:26.6

16. (455), John Snyder, Coalville, 47:39.6

17. (472), Keven Rowe, Salt Lake City, 47:50.7

18. (489), Cameron Seibert, West Valley City, 48:13.4

19. (582), Terrence Bride, Ogden, 49:32.8

20. (608), Brian Folsom, Saugus,, CA, 49:53.4

21. (610), Kent Webb, West Haven, 49:55.3

22. (662), Chris Omer, Salt Lake City, 50:40.6

23. (693), Marcos Martinez, Taylorsville, 51:11.3

24. (744), Joe Veater, Salt Lake City, 51:53.4

25. (779), Richard Lee, Park City, 52:21.7

26. (783), Lawrence Dingivan, Salt Lake City, 52:23.9

27. (803), Daniel Colangelo, Salt Lake City, 52:45.9

28. (845), Luke Laputka, South Jordan, 53:18.7

29. (920), James Henderson, Cottonwood Hghts, 54:09.8

30. (925), Chris Nelson, Farmington, 54:15.2

31. (927), Evans Griego, Midvale, 54:16.7

32. (969), Andrew Pullens, Sandy, 54:51.8

33. (980), Don Jaggi, Salt Lake City, 55:03.4

34. (981), Gary Freedman, Midvale, 55:05.0

35. (994), Steve Andrews, Bountiful, 55:17.0

36. (1001), Matthew Cooper, Draper, 55:27.9

37. (1020), Fred Dunbar, Bountiful, 55:41.3

38. (1024), Mark Tucker, Bountiful, 55:47.9

39. (1053), Steven Pearson, Salt Lake City, 56:06.9

40. (1078), Greg Behrmann, Riverton, 56:33.9

41. (1099), Todd Stevenson, Fruit Heights, 56:58.1

42. (1129), Henry Copier, Salt Lake City,, 57:27.2

43. (1142), Dave Fischer, Highland, 57:38.0

44. (1173), Clark Petersen, Bountiful, 58:08.6

45. (1207), Bryce Anderson, Ammon, ID, 58:43.1

46. (1210), Devin Bell, West Jordan, 58:51.0

47. (1225), Michael Keyser, Salt Lake City, 59:16.0

48. (1231), Scott Clark, Cottonwood Hghts, 59:19.5

49. (1241), Jeff Henrie, Sandy, 59:26.2

50. (1242), Brian Congreve, Harrisville, 59:26.4

51. (1280), Bradley Bell, Layton, 1:00:07.8

52. (1326), Chris Cressall, Sandy, 1:01:01.4

53. (1386), Colin Pryer, Calgary AB Can, 1:02:05.3

54. (1392), Robert Stevens, Sandy, 1:02:13.1

55. (1401), John Hansen, Salt Lake City, 1:02:20.8

56. (1409), Clark Searle, Holladay, 1:02:26.4

57. (1414), Gary Rymer, Bountiful, 1:02:29.7

58. (1423), Mark Spencer, Sandy, 1:02:42.6

59. (1504), Todd Jensen, Fruit Heights, 1:04:32.7

60. (1575), Jerry Hamik, Salt Lake City, 1:06:02.8

61. (1586), Matthew Harris, Kaysville, 1:06:19.0

62. (1601), Andrew Plitt, Riverton, 1:06:43.4

63. (1620), Michelle Dickson, West Valley, 1:07:08.9

64. (1654), David Penrose, Riverton, 1:08:29.2

65. (1685), Kerry Rowe, Salt Lake City, 1:09:33.2

66. (1780), Jim Hutchins, Ogden, 1:14:48.7

67. (1819), Curtis Beckstrom, Tooele, 1:17:01.9

Men 55 to 59 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (78), Burke Hills, Salt Lake City, 36:54.7

2. (138), John Erickson, Holladay, 39:10.0

3. (139), Keith Barton, Sandy, 39:10.8

4. (197), Mike Trabert, Salt Lake City, 41:14.7

5. (239), Doug Barker, Murray, 42:31.1

6. (291), Sam Winebaum, Rye, NH, 44:12.5

7. (325), J.p. Robinson, Salt Lake City, 45:16.2

8. (350), Ken Spence, Tooele, 45:42.7

9. (379), Randy Price, Taylorsville, 46:24.8

10. (394), Kerry Southworth, Cedar Hills, 46:39.2

11. (492), Ralph Dellapiana, Salt Lake City, 48:15.0

12. (498), Scott Cahill, Salt Lake City, 48:24.0

13. (553), James Hardy, Nsl, 49:11.0

14. (566), Bryan Fong, Salt Lake City, 49:19.1

15. (605), Gene Boyle, Moab, 49:51.1

16. (620), John Funk, Salt Lake City, 49:58.8

17. (622), Neil Cotter, Salt Lake City, 50:01.0

18. (646), David Brown, Salt Lake City, 50:26.0

19. (685), Rob Lee, Farmington, 51:01.1

20. (702), Dan Hatch, Idaho Falls, ID, 51:17.7

21. (712), Lynn Briggs, Salt Lake City, 51:27.4

22. (734), Stephen Olsen, Sandy, 51:50.8

23. (743), Paul Morris, Murray, 51:53.3

24. (843), Terry Darger, Fruit Heights, 53:16.5

25. (883), Jarel Miner, Cottonwood Hghts, 53:45.2

26. (896), Kerry Bishop, South Jordan, 53:56.0

27. (928), Raun Singleton, Thousand Oaks, CA, 54:18.6

28. (996), Randy Black, Taylorsville, 55:19.1

29. (1007), Lon Jenkins, Salt Lake City, Ut, 55:31.4

30. (1083), Lyndon Ricks, Centerville, 56:40.8

31. (1084), Lynn Anderson, Alpine, 56:42.1

32. (1111), Jim Christensen, Riverton, 57:04.2

33. (1134), Ludwig Willeitner, Sandy, 57:32.7

34. (1204), Bradley Airmet, Kamas, 58:41.9

35. (1224), Douglas Later, Sandy, 59:13.6

36. (1226), Tod Cracroft, Salt Lake City, 59:16.1

37. (1268), Bart Hoenes, Salt Lake City, 59:56.6

38. (1281), Craig Proctor, Salt Lake City, 1:00:08.3

39. (1284), Al Jephson, West Valley City, 1:00:10.0

40. (1307), Gene Van Tassell, Cottonwood Hghts, 1:00:35.8

41. (1407), Jonathan Kay, West Jordan, 1:02:22.6

42. (1430), Chad Croxford, Salt Lake City, 1:02:59.0

43. (1437), Peter Foss, Salt Lake City, 1:03:16.4

44. (1497), Joe Knudsen, Sandy, 1:04:25.1

45. (1540), Scott Lewis, Farmington, 1:05:20.9

46. (1574), Jim Gastelum, West Jordan, 1:05:58.7

47. (1604), Cory Rushton, Taylorsville, 1:06:44.7

48. (1675), David Rasmussen, South Jordan, 1:09:15.7

49. (1729), Ashok Tuteja, Salt Lake City, 1:11:49.7

50. (1789), Bruce Newbold, Sandy, 1:14:58.3

51. (1803), Paul Badger, S Jordan, 1:16:03.7

52. (1835), David McMurray, Salt Lake City, 1:18:13.0

53. (1861), Evertt Williams, Alpine, 1:19:41.1

54. (1891), Jeffrey Robinson, Salt Lake City, 1:24:15.3

55. (1916), Brent Manwaring, Salt Lake City, 1:29:29.8

56. (1935), Russ Cline, North Salt Lake, 1:40:49.2

Men 60 to 64 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (70), Terry McCluskey, Vienna OH, 34:27.2

2. (155), Lloyd Hansen, Salt Lake City, 39:51.5

3. (169), M John Straley, Salt Lake City, 40:09.4

4. (191), Don Bigger, Providence, 41:00.4

5. (317), David Janke, Sandy, 45:00.9

6. (337), Scott Kimbrough, Salt Lake City, 45:27.8

7. (358), Garth Gatrell, Layton, 46:00.0

8. (443), Dennis Wixom, Layton, 47:25.9

9. (473), Val Anderson, Sandy, 47:52.7

10. (525), Jeff Hamblin, West Jordan, 48:46.8

11. (539), Wayne Cannon, Salt Lake City, 48:59.5

12. (564), Lloyd Hansen, Sandy, 49:15.4

13. (664), Dale Crockett, Farmington, 50:41.8

14. (698), Jeffrey Shields, Salt Lake City, 51:13.6

15. (710), David Ryser, Sandy, 51:26.8

16. (724), Greg Brown, Murray, 51:41.3

17. (731), Don Maruji, West Valley City, 51:45.8

18. (888), William Connelly, Salt Lake City, 53:48.7

19. (941), Bruce Troutman, Salt Lake City, 54:28.8

20. (1009), Stephen Warner, Salt Lake City, 55:32.4

21. (1055), Kim Allen, Morgan, 56:08.4

22. (1076), Bryan McEntire, Sandy, 56:32.4

23. (1164), Mark Astill, Centerville, 57:56.7

24. (1290), Steve Killpack, Salt Lake City, 1:00:13.6

25. (1369), Dave Attridge, West Valley City, 1:01:46.2

26. (1448), Ronald Holt, Salt Lake City, 1:03:28.6

27. (1453), Dave Feller, Bountiful, 1:03:31.2

28. (1531), Ken White, Salt Lake City, 1:05:05.8

29. (1570), Ken Parr, Sandy, 1:05:54.5

30. (1587), Phillip Johnson, Salt Lake City, 1:06:19.2

31. (1790), Randy Thurber, Salt Lake City, 1:15:06.9

32. (1834), David Martinez, Midvale, 1:18:07.0

33. (1836), Victor Pollak, Salt Lake City, 1:18:17.6

Men 65 to 69 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (378), Don Perry, West Jordan, 46:24.6

2. (593), Gary Ladle, Salt Lake City, 49:41.3

3. (752), Lew Baker, Salt Lake City, 52:03.5

4. (1149), Tom Abbay, Salt Lake City, 57:43.0

5. (1200), Mike Janko, Salt Lake City, 58:39.3

6. (1306), Gary Walton, Draper, 1:00:35.8

7. (1337), David Mecham, Sandy, 1:01:10.7

8. (1387), James Lawson, Taylorsville, 1:02:07.0

9. (1422), Tom Buxton, Salt Lake City, 1:02:42.5

10. (1428), Stephen McCaughey, Salt Lake City, 1:02:49.1

11. (1435), J. C. Smith, Salt Lake City, 1:03:12.5

12. (1778), Kay Briggs, North Salt Lake, 1:14:45.1

13. (1823), Henry Crellin, Salt Lake City, 1:17:25.6

14. (1853), Don Hall, Ogden, 1:18:56.9

15. (1864), Rich Papworth, Sandy, 1:20:15.4

16. (1919), Wings Kesler, Holladay, 1:31:22.4

Men 70 to 79 division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (320), Ron Peterson, Montpelier, ID, 45:09.1

2. (438), Chuck Schultz, Loudon TN, 47:21.6

3. (935), J. Garn McBride, Holladay, 54:22.0

4. (1475), Ray Shepherd, Riverton, 1:03:52.1

5. (1486), Robert Ohlwiler, Kaysville, 1:04:16.9

6. (1618), Robert Wood, Sandy, 1:07:06.4

7. (1771), John Tenney, Salt Lake City, 1:14:07.4

8. (1842), Richard Reynolds, Univ. Place, WA, 1:18:31.4

Men 80 and over division

Pl. (overall), Name, City, Time

1. (1499), Bud Jones, Salt Lake City, 1:04:27.1

2. (1774), M Grant Page, Provo, 1:14:13.5

3. (1879), Don Manthei, Salt Lake City, 1:22:46.1

4. (1888), Ralph Carlson, Taylorsville, 1:24:07.8

5. (1897), Sid Smith, Salt Lake City, 1:24:46.1

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company