Quantcast

High school track: Girls state meet Day 2 results

Published: Saturday, May 19 2012 6:55 p.m. MDT

Girls Track & Field Day 2 Results

Saturday

At BYU

Class 5A

Team scores

1. Davis, 128; 2. Bingham, 62; 3. Fremont, 59.5; 4. Weber, 53; 5. Copper Hills, 51.5; 6. Riverton, 49; 7. Lone Peak, 37; 8. Alta, 32; 9. West Jordan, 30; 10. Viewmont, 27.5.

Individual results

100 — 1. Lindsey Royall, Bingham, 12.51; 2. Tkeyah Johnson, Hunter, 12.58; 3. Courtney Paddock, Riverton, 12.59; 4. Skylar Smith, Viewmont, 12.65; 5. Bailey Carling, Davis, 12.76; 6. Adelyn Jones, Davis, 12.80; 7. Taylor Ivins, Fremont, 12.81; 8. Celeste Wheelwright, Weber, 12.86.

200 — 1. Lindsey Royall, Bingham, 25.45; 2. Courtney Paddock, Riverton, 25.63; 3. Megan Molumby, West Jordan, 25.65; 4. Taylor Ivins, Fremont, 25.82; 5. Dani Perez, Taylorsville, 25.89; 6. Skylar Smith, Viewmont, 25.94; 7. Tkeyah Johnson, Hunter, 26.33; 8. Andrea Davis, Copper Hills, 26.33.

400 — 1. Megan Molumby, West Jordan, 56.34; 2. Courtney Paddock, Riverton, 56.49; 3. Shea Martinez, Davis, 57.65; 4. Kaitlyn Wright, Lone Peak, 57.76; 5. Dani Perez, Taylorsville, 58.19; 6. Madeline Ricketts, Copper Hills, 59.25; 7. Sierra Knapp, Alta; 8. Shelby Justice, Viewmont, 1:01.87.

800 — 1. Shea Martinez, Davis, 2:13.35; 2. Ellie Child, Davis, 2:14.99; 3. Taylor Cox, 2:15.73; 4. Danielle Menlove, Jordan, 2:16.51; 5. Whitney Paskins, Alta, 2:16.66; 6. Laura Young, Bingham, 2:18.65; 7. Madison Garlock, Davis, 2:19.89; 8. Kami Dixon, Davis, 2:21.41.

3,200 — 1. Whitney Paskins, Alta, 11:06.84; 2. Emily Rich, Bingham, 11:09.44; 3. Laura Young, Bingham, 11:10.24; 4. Tavia Dutson, Jordan, 11:20.35; 5. Jackie Heaps, Lehi, 11:22.07; 6. Chelsey Johnson, Davis, 11:28.77; 7. Celeste Gutzman, Alta, 11:35.32; 8. Ashley Tyndall, Davis, 11:37.19.

4x100 relay — 1. West Jordan (Emmalee Price, Megan Molumby, Jayne Starke, Jameela Hayes), 48.59; 2. Fremont, 49.16; 3. Davis, 49.32; 4. Copper Hills, 49.56; 5. Bingham, 49.64; 6. Lehi, 50.64; 7. Weber, 50.72; 8. Viewmont, 50.75.

4x400 relay — 1. Riverton (Natalie Haymore, Alexis Jackson, Bre Bate, Courtney Paddock), 3:57.35; 2. Davis, 3:57.55; 3. Lone Peak, 3:59.58; 4. Viewmont, 4:03.50; 5. Weber, 4:04.35; 6. West Jordan, 4:04.97; 7. Lehi, 4:05.03; 8. Alta, 4:07.62.

Sprint medley — 1. Bingham (Chelsea Ward, Maranda Sorensen, Madison Aulai-Roe, Emily Rich), 4:12.56. 2. Lehi, 4:14.48; 3. Lone Peak, 4:16.39; 4. Davis, 4:20.62; 5. Fremont, 4:21.95; 6. Syracuse, 4:24.15; 7. Jordan, 4:25.66; 8. Weber, 4:28.47.

100 hurdles — 1. Adelyn Jones, Davis, 14.84; 2. Tawnie Moore, Fremont, 14.87; 3. Mykah Heaton, Weber, 15.41; 4. Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, 15.46; 5. Shae Wolfgramm, Pleasant Grove, 16.08; 6. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 16.10; 7. Vicky Robinson, Weber, 16.16; 8. Rachel Brooks, Copper Hills, 28.07.

300 hurdles — 1. Mykah Heaton, Weber, 43.59; 2. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 45.14; 3. Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, 45.76; 4. Rachel Brooks, Copper Hills, 46.13; 5. Nicole Nelson, Alta, 46.50; 6. Ella Johnson, Viewmont, 46.73; 7. Kylee Tirell, Riverton, 46.80; 8. Jayne Starkie, West Jordan, 47.09.

High jump — 1. Desirae Cruse, Copper Hills, 5'05; 2. Taylir Garrison, American Fork, 5'03; 3. Chanel Turner, Lone Peak, 5'03; 4 (tie). Jessica Quayle, Fremont; Emily Krout, Lone Peak, 5'03; 6 (tie). Adhieu Arok, Brighton; Abby Yingling, Lone Peak; Bethani Talbot, Copper Hills; Ella Johnson, Viewmont, 5'01.

Discus — 1. Kamesi Havea, Copper Hills, 126'06; 2. Jessica Richardson, Davis, 117'06.25; 3. Elizabeth Hales, Fremont, 111'01; 4. Brooke Lamb, Fremont, 110'07.50; 5. Sala Vaenuku, Kearns, 108.00.75; 6. Chantil Martin, Weber, 106'05.25; 7. Michelle Mendez, Davis, 105'06.25; 8. Johnni Arbon, Weber, 101'04.50.

Class 4A

Team scores

1. Orem, 75; 2. Mountain Crest, 62; 3. Mountain View, 53; 4. Woods Cross, 50; 5. Springville, 45; 6. Timpview, 39; 7. East, 36; 8. Maple Mountain, 34; 9. Herriman, 32; 10. Sky View, 31.

Individual results

100 — 1. Lauren Baxter, Timpview, 12.50; 2. Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, 12.71; 3. Aimee Wheeler, Springville, 12.80; 4. Fatou Trawally, Skyline, 12.85; 5. Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, 12.89; 6. Joanna Starr, Box Elder, 13.02; 7. Samantha Reeves, Orem, 13.04; 8. Sydney Bricker, Hillcrest, 13.13.

200 — 1. Lauren Baxter, Timpview, 24.87; 2. Brenna Porter, Sky View, 24.93; 3. Jasmine Bradley, East, 25.55; 4. Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, 25.82; 5. Jensen Williams, Maple Mountain, 25.94; 6. Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain, 26.27; 7. Aimee Wheeler, Springville, 26.29; 8. Samantha Reeves, Orem, 26.52.

400 — 1. Lauren Baxter, Timvpiew, 55.51; 2. Sam Sweet, Hillcrest, 55.75; 3. Jensen Williams, Maple Mountain, 56.69; 4. Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain, 57.90; 5. Jasmine Bradley, East, 58.32; 6. Camille Tew, Salem Hills, 58.51; 7. Jacque Steckler, Woods Cross, 59.19; 8. Lily Huntsman, Highland, 1:00.03.

800 — 1. Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View, 2:12.31; 2. Candace Greenwood, Orem, 2:16.92; 3. Summer Harper, Orem, 2:17.89; 4. Natalie Shields, East, 2:18.31; 5. Sierra Malm, Salem Hills, 2:19.01; 6. Tori Parkinson, Mountain Crest, 2:19.74; 7. Stacie Carter, Roy, 2:21.66; 8. Brookayla Nelson, Mountain Crest, 2:22.04.

3,200 — 1. Natalie Shields, East, 10:31.82; 2. Summer Harper, Orem, 10:44.07; 3. Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, 10:56.20; 4. Ashleigh Warner, Mountain View, 11:03.49; 45 Amanda Turnbull, Mountain View, 11:06.26; 6. Carrie Jube, Timpview, 11:07.77; 7. Jacqueline Winterton, Skyline, 11:08.21; 8. Candace Greenwood, Orem, 11:11.49.

4x100 relay — 1. Orem (Tatiana Black, Katelyn Louder, Hailey Egbert, Samantha Reeves), 49.26; 2. Hillcrest, 49.91; 3. Springville, 49.99; 4. Box Elder, 50.24; 5. Woods Cross, 50.50; 6. Maple Mountain, 50.73; 7. Murray, 51.00; 8. Logan, 51.12.

4x400 relay — 1. Woods Cross (Julianna Olsen, Jacque Steckler, Brittany Brunner, Jill Richardson), 3:58.11; 2. Timpanogos, 3:59.68; 3. Mountain Crest, 4:02.12; 4. Maple Mountain, 4:02.57; 5. Orem, 4:04.52; 6. Springville, 4:06.13; 7. Timpview, 4:06.56; 8. Hillcrest, 4:07.27.

Sprint medley — 1. Mountain View (Kenya Augustin, Kaleigh Kirkham, Mariah Briggs, Ashleigh Warner), 4:10.82; 2. Orem, 4:15.04; 3. Timpanogos, 4:15.42; 4. Mountain Crest, 4:15.80; 5. Woods cross, 4:19.71; 6. Springville, 4:19.82; 7. Westlake, 4:20.80; 8. Salem Hills, 4:23.78.

100 hurdles — 1. Brenna Porter, Sky View, 14.78; 2. Mindy Stapel, Springville, 15.32; 3. Nicole Laws, Provo, 15.35; 4. Jessica Jensen, Mountain Crest, 15.43; 5. Alisa Baker, Timpanogos, 15.62; 6. Jill Richardson, Woods Cross, 15.99; 7. Emily Wallace, Timpview, 16.03; 8. Katelyn Louder, Orem, 16.29.

300 hurdles — 1. Brenna Porter, Sky View, 42.25; 2. Alexis Peterson, Bountiful, 44.33; 3. Jill Richardson, Woods Cross, 45.54; 4. Alisa Baker, Timpanogos, 45.84; 5. Mindy Stapel, Springville, 45.87; 6. Elise Maddox, Sky View, 46.12; 7. Danaya Morin, Westlake, 46.28; 8. Genna Murray, Springville, 46.42.

High jump — 1. Tonilynn Kretschmer, Mountain View, 5'06; 2. Kailey Hansen, Herriman, 5'05; 3. Marissa Appiah, Woods Cross, 5'05; 4. Karlee Kartchner, Mountain Crest, 5'03; 5. Maya Searle, Murray, 5'03; 6. Mitzi Munns, Box Elder, 5'03; 7. Claire Lewis, Mountain View, 5'03; 8. Emily Moore, Mountain Crest, 5'03.

Discus — 1. Siera Bernard, Herriman, 115'00.25; 2. Lesa Mua, Orem, 113'02.25; 3. Wendy Johnson, Box Elder, 107'07.25; 4. Sosina Salima Woods Cross, 106'04.50; 5. Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, 103'00.25; 6. Natalie Gregory, Mountain Crest, 102'08.25; 7. Cassidee Bohnet, Mountain View, 102'07.50; 8. Julian Sekona, Bountiful, 100'02.25.

Class 3A

Team scores

1. Ogden, 90; 2. Bear River, 67; 3 (tie). Cedar, Wasatch, 61; 5. Park City, 58; 6. Desert Hills, 57; 7. Morgan, 48; 8. Pine View, 21; 9. North Sanpete, 19; 10 (tie). Hurricane, Judge, 18.5.

Individual results

100 — 1. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 12.66; 2. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, 12.76; 3. Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, 12.86; 4. Makayla Warby, Cedar, 12.93; 5. Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, 12.98; 6. Kailee Brady, Dixie, 13.10; 7. Gabby Paul, Judge, 13.11; 8. Hannah Lambert, Hurricane, 13.18.

200 — 1. Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, 25.78; 2. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 26.35; 3. Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, 26.44; 4. Kayla Shakespeare, Cedar, 26.47; 5. McKenzie Tolman, Desert Hills, 26.50; 6. Kailee Brady, Dixie, 26.59; 7. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 26.74; 8. Sarah Palmer, Judge, 26.85.

400 — 1. Kaitlyn Wilcox, Bear River, 56.47; 2. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 58.31; 3. Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, 58.62; 4. Breann Hurlbut, Morgan, 59.00; 5. Sarah Palmer, Judge, 59.05; 6. Madie Alvey, Stansbury, 59.11; 7. Ashlyn Coleman, Wasatch, 1:00.36; 8. Emily Benson, Wasatch, 1:01.40.

800 — 1. Avery Calton, Ogden, 2:16.18; 2. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 2:16.24; 3. Jamie Stokes, Ogden, 2:17.29; 4. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 2:18.98; 5. Regan Powell, Carbon, 2:20.00; 6. Alisse Walker, Park City, 2:20.02; 7. Savannah Heywood, Wasatch, 2:20.67; 8. Sierra Lawrence, Ogden, 2:20.72.

3,200 — 1. Jamie Stokes, Ogden, 10:52.57; 2. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 10:54.26; 3. Alisse Walker, Park City, 11:03.16; 4. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 11:16.53; 5. Melissa Garrett, Ogden, 11:18.03; 6. Jessica Sams, Ogden, 11:18.03; 7. Frida Nilsson, Pine View, 11:25.73; 8. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 11:27.04.

4x100 relay — 1. Cedar (Adrienne Beazer, Makayla Warby, Lindsey Martin, Kayla Shakespeare), 50.02; 2. Bear River, 50.61; 3. Judge, 50.94; 4. Wasatch, 50.95; 5. Ogden, 51.17; 6. Morgan, 51.49; 7. Hurricane, 51.67; 8. Delta, 51.69.

4x400 relay — 1. Wasatch, 3:58.71 (Ashlynn Coleman, Emily Benson, Savannah Heywood, Kaitlyn Walker), 3:58.71; 2. Bear River, 4:01.65; 3. Hurricane, 4:01.80; 4. Uintah, 4:02.24; 5. Ogden, 4:04.49; 6. North Sanpete, 4:06.64; 7. Pine View, 4:08.72; 8. Park City, 4:09.91.

100 hurdles — 1. Kaitlyn Walker, Wasatch, 15.55; 2. Paige Francks, North Sanpete, 15.81; 3. Alexa Goulding, Desert Hills, 16.07; 4. Julia Wheatley, Judge, 16.19; 5. Kapri Beus, Beaver River, 16.25; 6. Michelle Graf, Desert Hills, 16.41; 7. Harley Murray, Uintah, 16.43; 8. Alyssa Banks, Tooele, 16.61; 9. Britten Duerden, Morgan, 20.79.

300 hurdles — 1. Kaitlyn Walker, Wasatch, 44.14; 2. Paige Francks, North Sanpete, 44.62; 3. Harley Murray, Uintah, 44.95; 4. Michelle Graf, Desert Hills, 46.62; 5. Kapri Beus, Bear River, 47.82; 6. Abby Hobbs, Wasatch, 47.85; 7. Amanda Freestone, Carbon, 47.90; 8. Alyssa Banks, Tooele, 48.39.

High jump — 1. Audrey Muir, Union, 5'06; 2. Jennifer, Grantsville, 5'06; 3. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 5'06; 4. Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5'06; 5. Jandie Summers, Bear River, 5'01.00; 6. Madison Clymore, Desert Hills, 5'01.00; 7. Kaleigh Potts, Carbon, 5'01.00; 8. Devon Robinson, Hurricane, 4'11.00.

Discus — 1. Megan Glassman, Park City, 129'03.25; 2. Kassie Nagel, Morgan, 116'10.25; 3. Kayla Hoover, Wasatch, 115'00.25; 4. Shelise Davis, Juan Diego, 113'00; 5. Lyndsie Thompson, Stansbury, 110'08.25; 6. Kelsey Henry, Morgan, 110'04.50; 7. Shalee Hacking, Delta, 107'01.75; 8. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 103'08.

Class 2A

Team scores

1. North Summit, 159; 2. Emery, 57; 3. Beaver, 51; 4. San Juan, 45; 5. Grand, 44; 6. Parowan, 40; 7 (tie). Enterprise, Rowland Hall, 32; 9. Kanab, 31; 10. Richfield, 24.

Individual results

100 — 1. Ashlynn Allred, Emery, 12.62; 2. Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, 12.80; 3. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 13.05; 4. Kadi Samake, Wasatch Academy, 13.09; 5. Tristen Northrup, North Summit, 13.15; 6. Bailee Golding, Manti, 13.21; 7. Shantae Dustin, South Sevier, 13.26; 8. Sade Kyles, San Juan, 13.34.

200 — 1. Ashlynn Allred, Emery, 25.50; 2. Samantha Nicholes, North Summit, 26.01; 3. Kadi Samake, Wasatch Academy, 26.02; 4. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 26.68; 5. Sade Kyles, San Juan, 26.79; 6. Tristen Northrup, North Summit, 27.18; 7. Mckenna Vernon, North Summit, 27.23; 8. Candice Nkoy, Rowland Hall, 27.54.

400 — 1. Mckell Richins, North Summit, 59.61; 2. Hailee Rogers, Emery, 1:00.30; 3. Briaunna Witt, North Summit, 1:00.55; 4. Bailey Newby, South Sevier, 1:01.04; 5. Kelli Meyer, San Juan, 1:01.17; 6. Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, 1:01.30; 7. Cari Sanyer, Rowland Hall, 1:01.55; 8. Alyssa Richards, Summit Academy, 1:02.88.

800 — 1. Erica Birk, North Summit, 2:11.97; 2. Stefanie Curtis, Parowan, 2:26.08; 3. Bailey Newby, South Sevier, 2:28.01; 4. Lauren Rasich, Rowland Hall, 2:29.36; 5. Daisy Bray, Millard, 2:29.78; 6. Jessica Guymon, Emery, 2:30.09; 7. Kelly Meyer, San Juan, 2:30.60; 8. Briaunna Witt, North Summit, 2:32.07.

3,200 — 1. Erica Birk, North Summit, 10:49.90; 2. Emily Sundquist, Rowland Hall, 11:54.42; 3. Olivia Moyle, Entperirse, 11:57.54; 4. Daisy Tuwei, Wasatch Academy, 12:12.19; 5. Grace Schultz, South Summit, 12:31.51; 6. Marissa Smith, Beaver, 12:46.14. 7. Katie Judd, North Summit, 12:57.09; 8. Mercedes James, Grand, 13:20.64.

4x100 relay — 1. North Summit (Jordynn Scholes, Tristen Northrup, Mckenna Vernon, Samantha Nicholes), 50.44; 2. 1. San Juan, 50.67; 3. Emery, 50.72; 4. Millard, 52.59; 5. Kanab, 52.63; 6. Richfield, 52.90; 7. South Sevier, 52.90; 8. Grand, 53.11.

4x400 relay — 1. North Summit (Erica Richins, Dentry McQueen, Briaunna Witt, McKell Richins), 4:11.08; 2. Emery, 4:12.10; 3. Kanab, 4:13.20; 4. San Juan, 4:18.60; 5. South Sevier, 4:20.38; 6. Parowan, 4:21.55; 7. Manti, 4:22.18; 8. Gunnison, 4:24.77.

100 hurdles — 1. Erica Richins, North Summit, 15.06; 2. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 15.52; 3. Carly Dalton, Grand, 16.04; 4. Cortney Macdonald, San Juan, 16.43; 5. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 16.47; 6. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 16.49; 7. Kylie Price, Parowan, 16.65; 8. Sarah Nilsson, Gunnison, 16.95.

300 hurdles — 1. Erica Richins, North Summit, 44.48; 2. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 45.47; 3. Riley Lyman, Enterprise, 45.68; 4. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 46.76; 5. Michelle Groberg, American Leadership, 46.98; 6. Carly Dalton, Grand, 47.63; 7. Cortney Macdonald, San Juan, 47.96; 8. Kylie Price, Parowan, 48.73.

High jump — 1. Chennin Benson, Parowan, 5'05; 2. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 5'01; 3. Mariah Clayson, Kanab, 4'11; 4. Kasey Betts, Grand, 4'11; 5. Emeri Larsen, Millard, 4'11; 6. Marina Tueller, Kanab, 4'09; 7 (tie). Taylor Anderson, North Sevier; Alethia Munoz, Richfield; Kenlee Lemon, Millard, 4'09.

Discus — 1. Rachel Garrett, Grand, 126'07.75; 2. Kaitlyn Rowser, North Summit, 111'09.75; 3. Sammi Beck, Richfield, 110'07.50; 4. Kaitlyn Smith, Beaver, 98'06; 5. Madi Stocks, Grand, 97'10; 6. Kayeley Wells, Grand, 97'05.25; 7. Kelsie Meacham, Manti, 95'07.25; 8. Morgan Miller, North Sevier, 95'01.75.

Class 1A

Team scores

1. Rich, 117; 2. Monticello, 80.3; 3. Panguitch, 71; 4. Wayne, 57; 5. St. Joseph, 37; 6. Layton Christian, 36; 7. Wendover, 31; 8. Bryce Valley, 25.8; 9. Dugway, 25; 10. Milford, 23.

Individual results

100 — 1. Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, 12.77; 2. Tristin Bowers, Rich, 13.45; 3. Arianna Reay, Monticello, 13.56; 4. Ellen Peart, Rich, 13.72; 5. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 13.80; 6. Lindsey Phillips, Escalante, 13.90; 7. Kylee Morse, Dugway, 14.05; 8. Shania DeAnda, Monticello, 14.06.

200 — 1. Alissa Atisme, Layton Christian, 26.31; 2. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 27.07; 3. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 27.89; 4. Tristin Bowers, Rich, 27.91; 5. Kim Bruton, Duchesne, 28.24; 6. Shania DeAnda, Monticello, 28.71; 7. Nancy Johnson, Monticello, 28.84; 8. Kylee Morse, Dugway, 28.87.

400 — 1. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 1:00.00; 2. Ellen Peart, Rich, 1:00.29; 3. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 1:00.71; 4. Emily Catron, Manila, 1:04.11; 5. Chandler Rose, Milford, 1:04.96; 6. Martha Beh, Monticello, 1:05.14; 7. Emily Brandt, St. Joseph, 1:05.32; 8. Cintya Rodriguez, Milford, 1:08.23.

800 — 1. Katie Nielson, Dugway, 2:22.35; 2. Catania Holman, Panguitch, 2:30.11; 3. Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, 2:30.41; 4. Lyna Garcia, St. Joseph, 2:30.72; 5. Montana Caldwell, Rich, 2:32.03; 6. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 2:32.74; 7. Carly Holman, Panguitch, 2:33.51; 8. Emily Brandt, St. Joseph, 2:33.86.

3,200 — 1. Catania Holman, Panguitch, 11:50.62; 2. Lyna Garcia, St. Joseph, 12:05.73; 3. Bailey Goodwine, Monticello, 12:26.57; 4. Emma Peart, Rich, 12:52.90; 5. Lauren Jackson, Wayne, 13:05.52; 6. Aubrey Taylor, Panguitch, 13:06.63; 7. Brooke Barney, Wayne, 13:21.88; 8. Tessa Williams, Rich, 13:29.33.

4x100 relay — 1. Monticello (Shanla DeAnda, Nancy Johnson, Kaitlin Clark, Arianna Reay), 52.91; 2. Rich, 53.97; 3. Layton Christian, 54.42; 4. Duchesne, 54.59; 5. Milford, 55.07; 6. Wayne, 55.33; 7. Bryce Valley, 55.34; 8. Panguitch, 56.13.

4x400 relay — 1. Rich (Cami Lamborn, Ellen Peart, Courtney Lamborn, Jessica Weston), 4:17.02; 2. Monticello, 4:20.88; 3. Panguitch, 4:29.13; 4. Wayne, 4:30.18; 5. Milford, 4:39.22; 6. Piute, 4:40.57; 7. St. Joseph, 4:51.62; 8. Altamont, 4:55.00.

100 hurdles — 1. Jessica Weston, Rich, 16.47; 2. Kaitlin Clark, Monticello, 17.02; 3. Lindsey Phillips, Escalante, 17.11; 4. Amelia Ward, Rich, 17.48; 5. Margarita Bermejo, Wendover, 17.63; 6. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 17.71; 7. Ellie Hampton, Piute, 17.80; 8. Taylor Johnson, Green River, 17.83.

300 hurdles — 1. Jessica Weston, Rich, 47.32; 2. Lindsey Phillips, Escalante, 49.11; 3. Audra Thurston, St. Joseph, 49.78; 4. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 50.77; 5. Kaitlin Clark, Monticello, 51.19; 6. Amelia Ward, Rich, 51.82; 7. Carly Holman, Panguitch, 52.24; 8. Jazlyn Miles, Altamont, 53.36.

High jump — 1. Sarah Taylor, Wayne, 4'11; 2 (tie). Arianna Reay, Monticello; Lizzy Platt, Bryce Valley; Shantaya Strebel, Tabiona, 4'09; 5. Chandler Rose, Milford, 4'09; 6 (tie). Allora Heaton, Valley; Shelby Cornforth, Bryce Valley, 4'09; 8. Alisa Peterson, Rich, 4'07.

Discus — 1. Whitni Syrett, Bryce Valley, 109'06.25; 2. Caitlin Timm, West Desert, 97'10; 3. Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, 96'07; 4. Maria Aguirre, Wendover, 86'00.25; 5. Nicole Roundy, Valley, 85'10; 6. Jacie Rex, Rich, 83'08.75; 7. Ashley Ramond, Manila, 83'04; 8. Jenessa Gosar, Manila, 80'07.

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company