Quantcast

High school basketball schedule

Published: Sunday, Aug. 30 2015 5:01 p.m. MDT

BOYS GAMES

REGION 6
Cottonwood at West, 7 p.m.
Granger at East, 7 p.m.
Highland at Cyprus, 7 p.m.
Murray at Olympus, 7 p.m.

NONREGION
West Wendover, Nev. at Dugway, 6 p.m.
Alta at Pleasant Grove, 7 p.m.
Bear River at Hunter, 7 p.m.
El Capitan at Cross Creek, 7 p.m.
Hillcrest at Bingham, 7 p.m.
Orem at Timpanogos, 7 p.m.
Park City at Morgan, 7 p.m.
Payson at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.
Skyline at Judge Memorial, 7 p.m.
Viewmont at Riverton, 7 p.m.
West Jordan at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.
West Ridge Academy at Tintic, 7 p.m.

GIRLS GAMES

REGION 1

Clearfield at Syracuse, 5:15 p.m.
Davis at Weber, 5:15 p.m.
Fremont at Layton, 5:15 p.m.
Viewmont at Northridge, 5:15 p.m.

REGION 5
Bountiful at Mountain Crest, 7 p.m.
Box Elder at Bonneville, 7 p.m.
Woods Cross at Sky View, 7 p.m.

REGION 6
East at Granger, 5:15 p.m.
Highland at Cyprus, 5:15 p.m.
Murray at Olympus, 5:15 p.m.

REGION 7
Mountain View at Orem, 7 p.m.
Timpview at Springville, 7 p.m.
Tooele at Payson, 7 p.m.

REGION 9
Dixie at Hurricane, 7 p.m.
Pine View at Canyon View, 7 p.m.
Snow Canyon at Cedar, 7 p.m.

REGION 12
Gunnison at Manti, 7 p.m.
Richfield at South Sevier, 7 p.m.

REGION 15
Milford at Panguitch, 7 p.m.

NONREGION
North Summit at Morgan, 5:15 p.m.
El Capitan at Cross Creek, 5:30 p.m.
Alta at West Jordan, 7 p.m.
Beaver at North Sevier, 7 p.m.
Ben Lomond at Juan Diego, 7 p.m.
Bingham at Brighton, 7 p.m.
Carbon at Grantsville, 7 p.m.
Cottonwood at West, 7 p.m.
Delta at Taylorsville, 7 p.m.
Emery at Wasatch, 7 p.m.
Green River at Tabiona, 7 p.m.
Hunter at Spanish Fork, 7 p.m.
Jordan at Copper Hills, 7 p.m.
Kearns at Hillcrest, 7 p.m.
Meridian at Rowland Hall, 7 p.m.
Moapa at Enterprise, 7 p.m.
North Sanpete at Millard, 7 p.m.
Parowan at Desert Hills, 7 p.m.
Salem Hills at Union, 7 p.m.
South Summit at Park City, 7 p.m.
Timpanogos at Skyline, 7 p.m.
Waterford at Duchesne, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company