Quantcast

List of high school sports Utah seniors earning athletic scholarships

Published: Monday, June 27 2011 6:10 p.m. MDT

Editor's Note: Since publication, a handful of names have been added add a few more subtracted. The current tally of scholarships is 608.

After contacting coaches, athletic directors and principals from every high school in Utah, the Deseret News put together a list of the estimated 593 seniors from the 2011 graduating class who received an athletic scholarship.

The list does not include students who received academic scholarships or those who will walk-on. The list is meant to be a reflection of the number of kids from Utah who received a scholarship based on their athletic ability.

Are we missing a student? Please email us a prepstats@desnews.com

Alta

Austin Albrecht, football (Utah State)

Derek Boggs, boys soccer (Portland)

Nikki Carter, girls soccer (Westminster)

Eric Chandler, football (S. Utah)

Cassity Cutrer, girls soccer (Utah)

Taylor Eyring, football, (Snow College)

Erin Foster, girls basketball (Otero JC, Colo.)

Parker Hausknecht, football (Utah State)

Hannah Herman, girls golf (Utah Valley)

Scout Heizer, volleyball (Arizona Western)

Collin Hintze, boys soccer (Westminster)

Derek Keller, football (Utah State)

Nicole Koehler, volleyball (Snow College)

Alex Lawhun, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Chris Lowrimore, boys soccer (Gonzaga)

Hope Masters, girls swimming (BYU)

Rylee North, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Ryan Relf, baseball (Utah Valley)

Nicole Slater, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Cheyenne Swenson, volleyball (Paris JC, Texas)

Kim Thurman, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Kaitlyn VanHoff, volleyball (Utah State)

Nicholas Wolford, football (Snow College)

Altamont

Whitney Fieldsted, volleyball (Eastern Utah)

American Fork

Shelby Carson, girls basketball (Eastern Utah)

Nate Cummings, football (Snow College)

Derek Day, boys track/cross country (Weber State)

Kylie Dibb, girls soccer (Utah State)

Trinity Deveraux, football (Sterling, Kansas)

Ashley Follett, gymnastics (Utah State)

Jennifer Hardman, volleyball (Dixie State)

Daniel Keller, boys track/cross country (S. Utah)

Alise Larsen, volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Ryker Mathews, football (BYU)

Ashenafe Richardson, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Hayley Su-afilo, volleyball (Snow College)

Austin West, boys track/cross country (S. Utah)

Bear River

Karah Jeppesen, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Jake Miller, football, (Snow College)

Kristen Nichols, girls tennis (Dixie State)

Caitlin Paulsen, girls track (Weber State)

Kelli Smart, softball (Utah Valley)

Riley Steed, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Tanner Steed, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Drake Walker, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Payton Wells, football (Dakota St.)

MacKenzie Williams, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Bingham

Brooke Blonquist, girls basketball (Westminster)

Stefan Cantwell, football (Dixie State)

Korbin Courtney, boys golf (Westminster)

Seni Fauonuku, football (Utah)

Cortney Godfrey, volleyball (SLCC)

Jordan Hicks, football (Utah State)

Moses Kaumatule, football (BYU)

Harvey Langi, football (Utah)

Sean Larsen, football (S. Utah)

Mason Marshall, baseball (BYU)

Mitch Meacham, football (Southern Virginia)

MaKensie Michel, volleyball (Casper, Wyo.)

Tyler Ogden, football (Southern Virginia)

Logan Parker, football (S. Utah)

Bridger Peck, football (Utah State)

Manoa Pikula, football (BYU)

Bakker Pritchard, football (BYU)

McKenna Tait, volleyball (Utah Valley)

Kesni Tausinga, football (BYU)

Alex Taumoepeau, football (Weber State)

Jessica Thompson, volleyball (Kanas CC)

Roman Valenzuela, football (Weber State)

Alysse Williamson, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Danika Youngblood, volleyball (Western Nebraska CC)

Bonneville

Tanner Alder, boys golf (Bellevue, Wash.)

Valery Buckway, girls basketball (Cochise CC, Ariz.)

Gregory Diaz, boys golf (Dixie State)

Avery Ford, girls soccer (Utah)

Bailee Freeland, softball (Dixie State)

Lexie Grilz, girls soccer (Weber State)

Sam Hall, baseball (Wichita State)

Stephanie Mark, softball (Seward CC, Kansas)

KJ Moore, boys golf (Lewis and Clark State)

Evan Parker, baseball (Western Nevada)

Hannah Schorr, volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Megan Tanner, girls basketball (Southern Idaho JC)

Jaiden Thornock, girls soccer (BYU)

Jaden Welsh, boys basketball (Southern Virginia)

Bountiful

Zoe Budge, softball (McCook JC, Neb.)

Taylor Byington, baseball (SLCC)

Bobbie Hogoe, softball (McCook JC, Neb.)

McKay LaSalle, boys basketball (Eastern Utah)

Kelsie Rathman, volleyball (Snow College)

Kelsey Simmonds, softball (Snow College)

Nick Williams, boys basketball (Hartnel, Calif.)

Box Elder

Justus Brown, football (Snow College)

Koleton Hardy, wrestling (Boise State)

Shane Hardy, football (S. Utah)

Kristie Jensen, girls golf (Weber State)

Kyler Johnson, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

McKenzie Johnson, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Ethan Jones, baseball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Kortney Law, softball (Weber State)

Brant Mecham, boys basketball (Utah Valley)

Braden Perry, boys track/cross country (Weber State)

Sean Smith, football (Snow College)

Miranda Stokes, softball (Macalester College, Minn.)

Katie Vincent, volleyball (Snow College)

Kaylee Walker, girls basketball (Central Wyoming)

Brighton

Maddie Adams, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Amanda Barrett, girls swimming (San Diego St.)

Cole Butcher, baseball (Utah Valley)

Connor Colletti, boys soccer (UNLV)

Christopher Conran, baseball (SLCC)

Keaton Cullimore, boys tennis (BYU)

Jerry Dearden, boys soccer (BYU)

Shelby Everett, softball (BYU)

McKenna Kimball, girls soccer (Air Force)

Heather Mathison, girls golf (Utah Valley)

Lauren Miller, softball (SLCC)

Miranda Miner, girls soccer (Westminster)

Andrew Paulson, boys golf (Utah State)

Ty Rosser, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Aaron Stoddard, boys soccer (UNLV)

Grant Taylor, boys tennis (Air Force)

Stephanie Verdoia, girls soccer (Seattle)

Jonathan Whipple, baseball (St. Peters, NJ)

Canyon View

Jason Holmes, baseball (Dixie State)

Alyssa Potter, softball (Utah Valley)

Carbon

Tia Pappas, girls basketball (Westminster)

Darrian Smith, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Cedar

Aubrey Bryson, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Ashley Gray, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Cody Hone, wrestling (Utah Valley)

Brooks Orton, baseball (Texas State)

Treyson Park, baseball (Concordia, Calif.)

Christian Heritage

Brittany Hurlbut, girls basketball (Mississippi College)

Clearfield

Mackenzie Day, girls soccer (Weber State)

Dustin Elliott, football (Muskingum University, Ohio)Devon Jones, football (Montana Tech)

Austin Warner, boys track/cross country (Westminster)

Jessica Watson, girls basketball (SLCC)

Copper Hills

Taylor Asay, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Nicole Boteilho, softball (Great Falls, Mont.)

Taylor Dumas, softball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Jordan Nelson, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Jake Smith, football (Dixie State)

Dallas Vega, softball (S. Utah)

Cottonwood

Alexis Aalona, volleyball (Westminister)

McKenzie Davis, girls tennis (Utah State)

Alydia Fields, volleyball (Idaho State)

Taani Fisilau, football (Utah State)

Sione Folaumoeloa, football (College of Canyons, Calif.)

Riley Harper, football (Utah State)

Ben Heimuli, football (Idaho State)

Nadan Hosea, football (Southern Virginia)

Luke King, football (Weber State)

Daniel Kristensen, football (Utah)

Anthony Lewis, football (Navy)

Brad Matson, baseball (Mineral Area College, Mo.)

Kami Sofele, football (College of Canyons, Calif.)

Zach Story-Baker, baseball (UNLV)

Matt Sweet, tennis (Utah State)

James Washington, football (Weber State)

Joe Wolfgramm, football (College of Canyons, Calif.)

Carter Yagi, baseball (Southern Idaho JC)

Davis

Anni Andersen, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Kendra Bailey, girls soccer (Weber State)

Derek Farnes, boys soccer (Westminster)

Jessica Harrison, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Katelynn McLeod, girls soccer (Weber State)

Daniel Moffet, football (Dixie State)

Austin Neuner, boys track/cross country (Utah State)

Michael Smith, boys soccer (Westminster)

Katie Taylor, girls soccer (Utah)

Anna Ward, girls track and cross country (Utah Valley)

Delta

Kaitlyn Diaz, girls basketball (Snow College)

Desert Hills

Morgan Anderson, girls tennis (BYU)

Brooke Bliss, girls golf (Utah Valley)

Jon Bodnar, boys basketball (Colorado Northwest CC)

Lexi Cain, volleyball (Dixie State)

Corbin Fitzgerald, football (Dixie State)

Taylor Fox, football (Dixie State)

Darwin Johnson, baseball (Paradise Valley CC, Ariz.)

Dayvin Palmer, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Alexis Parry, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

Annie Stradling, volleyball (S. Utah)

Tesia Swaydan, girls golf (Arizona Christian)

Jalen Weaver, Wrestling (Utah Valley)

Dixie

Brooke Boggess, softball (Southern Idaho JC)

Sheila Gelter, softball (Dixie State)

Breanna Tibbs, volleyball (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

McCoy Willey, boys golf (BYU)

Dugway

Lindsey Kimler, volleyball/track (William & Penn)

East

Madeline Gouchnour, girls soccer (Idaho State)

Ofa Hautau, Football (Snow College)

Susannah Hurst, girls track/cross country (Utah)

Ambryn McCallson, girls soccer (Utah State)

Sarah Skanchy, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Emery

Taylor Mann, girls basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

Brooke Jensen, volleyball (Southern Idaho JC)

Enterprise

Tressa Lyman, volleyball (Idaho State)

Jodi Williams, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Fremont

Morgan Allen, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Bailey Bateman, volleyball (Utah)

Patrick Fishburn, boys golf (BYU)

Ryley Hansen, girls soccer (Weber State)

Jessica Hodson, rodeo (Weber State)

Austin Jex, boys soccer (Mesa State, Colo.)

Tate Lewis, football (S. Utah)

Katie Porter, softball (Salem Hill JC, W.V.)

Kami Portillo, softball (McCook CC, Neb.)

Haley Sturdevant, girls basketball (SLCC)

McKel Wall, girls soccer (Utah)

Jesse Wilson, boys soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Tayson Wilson, baseball (Wharton JC, Texas)

Mariah Winslow, softball (McCook CC, Neb.)

Grand

Drew Camps, girls soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Shelby Dalton, volleyball (Utah)

Akekasith Kesavadhana, wrestling (William Penn, Iowa)

Beto Nelson, football (S. Utah)

Rory Stewart, football (St. Mary's, Kansas)

Granger

Baily Gardner, girls basketball (Clarendon, Texas)

Jose Magana, baseball (College of Siskiyous, Calif.)

Cassi Zimmerman, girls soccer (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Grantsville

Natalie Peterson, softball (Snow College)

Tyler Williams, rodeo (Central Wyoming College)

Green River

Sarah Swalberg, girls track/cross country (S. Utah)

Herriman

Megan Terry, girls golf (S. Utah)

Highland

Hannah Andlosek, girls soccer (Newberry College, S.C.)

Desmond Collins, football (Oregon State)

Colby Earl, football (Dixie State)

Nate Fakahafua, football (Utah)

Reagan Hackett, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Luke Kooyman, boys soccer (Catawba, N.C.)

Fihi Taufusi, football (Dixie State)

Ono Tafisi, football (Dixie State)

Toi Taufa, football (S. Utah)

Hea Tuifua, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Hillcrest

Ashton Brown, boys soccer (Marymount, Calif.)

Andy Harris, football/track (Pacific)

Natalie Johnson, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Tanner Kemp, baseball (Scottsdale CC, Ariz.)

Korral Koehler, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Mackenna Lehram, girls soccer (Cochise JC, Ariz.)

Matt Lynch, cross country (Utah Valley)

Ashley Means, girls soccer (SLCC)

Nick Merhish, football (Weber State)

Sadie Olsen, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Taylor Samsel, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Courtney Wilson, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Hunter

Tevita Bloomfield, football (Utah)

Ului Lapuaho, football (BYU)

Nittaya Phonharath, girls tennis (Weber State)

Dallin Taylor, boys track/cross country (BYU)

Courtney Wilson, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Hurricane

Dylan Brock, baseball (Glendale CC, Ariz.)

Josh Bulloch, football (S. Utah)

Corey Edwards, football (BYU)

Jarom Healey, football (S. Utah)

Daniel Nielson, football (Utah)

Angela Shields, girls track/cross country (BYU)

Kalistina Takau, volleyball (Gonzaga)

Jordan

Audrey Gee, volleyball (Weber State)

Lexie Morgan, girls soccer (Utah State)

Amy Sorensen, volleyball (Snow College)

Jade Tarver, girls soccer (Utah State)

Juab

Kiz Farrer, girls basketball (Snow College)

Juan Diego

Jalin Ames, football (Weber State)

Taylor Cassita, football (Juliette, Ill.)

Kody Davis, baseball (Utah)

Skyler Doran, boys soccer (Westminster)

Chase Fratto, baseball (Olympic JC, Wash.)

Yuto Kata, baseball (Dixie State)

Drew Madsen, baseball (Colorado Christian)

Monique Morrison, girls soccer (Utah)

Daniel Ramirez, boys soccer (Westminster)

Vicki Shimkus, girls soccer (St. Mary's, Calif.)

Ryan Taylor, baseball (Olympic JC, Wash.)

Lauren Tigue, girls basketball (St. Martin's, Wash.)

Sabrina Walker, girls soccer (Westminster)

Judge Memorial

Mary Briggs, girls lacrosse (College of Notre Dame, Md.)

Ryley Carman, volleyball (Texas Permian Basin)

Ben Cook, football (Montana Tech)

Alex Hallows, girls soccer (Columbia, S.C.)

Kelly Jo Hanlon, girls basketball (St. Benedict, Minn.)

Will Huntsman, football (Navy)

Sarina Karwande, girls swimming (Chapman University)

Davis Kinney, boys golf (Mesa State, Colo.)

Parker Mendenhall, boys track/cross country (Westminster)

Kevin Ortiz, track & field (St. Martin's, Wash.)

Daniel Shiramizu, boys basketball (Arcadia, Penn.)

Ross Terrill, boys soccer (Gonzaga)

Damara Walker, girls track/cross country (Paradise Valley CC, Ariz.)

Natalie Warner, girls soccer (St. Mary's, Indiana)

Collin Yoshinaga, baseball (Olympic College)

Kearns

JR Finai, football (Montana State, Northern)

Cody Glad, boys track/cross county (Lewis-Clark, Idaho)

Rusty Jones, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Dalton Noble, boys basketball (Cabrillo JC, Calif.)

Richard Obale, boys track/cross country (Lewis-Clark, Idaho)

Elisa Seamanu, volleyball (Pratt CC, Kansas)

Layton

Brennan Coburn, boys golf (Utah State)

Brayden Humpherys, wrestling (Mesa State, Colo.)

Mariah Katoa, volleyball (BYU)

Abbey Kennedy, girls soccer (Weber State)

Brandon Kida, boys golf (Utah)

Addi Moore, girls basketball (Utah State)

Jillian Robison, girls soccer (Utah)

Derek Thomas, wrestling (Utah Valley)

Lehi

Bronson Anderson, baseball (SLCC)

Emily Fox, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Palmer Page, baseball (SLCC)

Ian Ramos, boys soccer (Cal State Fullerton)

Zach Stanley, boys basketball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Logan

Bezait Anbesse, girls basketball (Taft, Calif.)

Laycee Elliott, girls track/cross country (Utah State)

Patti Ferguson, softball (Southern Idaho JC)

Taylor Lawin, football (Snow College)

Josh Saddler, football (Snow College)

Melvin Sadler, football (Snow College)

Lone Peak

Andrea Albrecht, girls soccer (S. Utah)

Mikail Burningham, girls basketball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Dax Eisenger, football (Snow College)

McKenna Fox, girls soccer (Air Force)

Marquelle Funk, girls basketball (S. Utah)

Jordan Hamilton, boys basketball (Westminster)

Kyle Hannemann, football (S. Utah)

Deni Jacobs, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Whitney Johnson, girls basketball (New Mexico)

McKenzie Lundquist, girls soccer (Southern Virginia)

Mindi McDonald, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Dakota Murdock, baseball (Miles CC, Mont.)

Keyan Norman, football (S. Utah)

Ashlan Rogers, Volleyball (Utah State)

Kelly Smith, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Mason Smith, football (Western Nebraska CC)

Josh Stephan, football (Dixie State)

Crystal Tebbs, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Maeser Prep

John Anderson, boys soccer (Westminster)

Alec Club, boys soccer (Westminster)

Manti

Tauni McFarlane, softball (Snow College)

Maple Mountain

Spencer Hanson, boys track/cross country (BYU)

Tyson Jex, football (Dixie State)

Milford

Tyler Denny, football (Montana Tech)

Chad Netto, rodeo (Oklahoma PanHandle State)

Monticello

Macee Nielson, cross country (Utah)

Morgan

Emmalee Barajas, girls track/cross country (Westminster)

Allison Bateman, girls track/cross country (Westminster)

Ashley Garfield, girls basketball (BYU)

Becca Rees, girls basketball (Snow College)

Chelsey Stegelmeier, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Whitney Titus, softball (Colorado NW)

Mountain Crest

Tanner Collins, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Makelle Eggleston, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Amber Garrett, softball (Otero JC, Colo.)

Fernando Huerta, football (S. Utah)

Porscha Jones, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Alex Kuresa, football (BYU)

Dillan Mathys, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Juliette McCann, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Marsella Murillo, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Morgan Olsen, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Megan Overy, girls swimming (BYU)

Rhett Parkinson, baseball (SLCC)

Kye Raymond, baseball (Eastern Utah)

Jared Rowell, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Jordanne Willden, girls basketball (Snow College)

Jaycson Yeates, boys soccer (Iowa Lakes CC)

Mountain View

Shanna Halalilo, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Shyanne Halalilo, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Shalayne Janis, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Mika Pinner, girls basketball (Western Wyoming JC)

Lexi Robison, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

McKell Salmon, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Chelsey Schofield, volleyball (Utah)

Travis Taylor, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Murray

Tanisha Anderson, softball (SLCC)

Brandon Benson, football (Southern Virginia)

Braylee Butcher, softball (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Malia Campos, softball (SLCC)

Riley Grandinetti, boys basketball (SW Oregon CC)

Sarah Park, softball (Snow College)

Candace Prestwich, girls basketball (Southern Idaho JC)

Eric Renz, boys soccer (Otero JC, Colo.)

Drew Rindlisbacher, football (Southern Virginia)

Megan Wessman, girls soccer (Notre Dame deNamur, Calif.)

Jhani Williams, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Madison Woodard, softball (SLCC)

Northridge

Trent Buckley, football (Mesa CC, Ariz.)

Haden Flint, football (Dixie State)

Brock Johnson, football (Dixie State)

Jordan Lee, football (Weber State)

Larissa Reynolds, Volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Paisa Savea, football (New Mexico Military JC)

Ogden

Lauren Crockett, girls track/cross country (Oregon)

Jake Lower, boys basketball (Dawson CC, Mont.)

Olympus

Lauren Okutsu, girls golf (Westminster)

Tyler Popp, boys soccer (Air Force)

Alex Scott, boys soccer (Soka University of American, Calif.)

Annie Smoot, volleyball (Snow College)

Ally Spurrier, volleyball (Utah)

Orem

Monique Bori, girls soccer (Iowa State and North Carolina)

Montana Brian, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Taylor Charles, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Jentry Hatch, volleyball (SLCC)

Wendy Peterson, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Hannah Robison, volleyball (BYU)

Hilary Smith, girls soccer (BYU)

Dalton Stanger, boys golf (BYU)

Panguitch

Kalani Norris, volleyball (Utah Valley)

Park City

Jake Adams, football (William Penn, Iowa)

Robert Cashel, baseball (Northern Colorado)

Michael Coopman, boys golf (Utah)

Stormy Dvorak, girls tennis (Young Harris, Ga.)

Connor Gideon, cross country (San Diego)

Laurel Kasel, girls basketball (Mesa State, Colo.)

Matt Nagie, boys track/cross country (Westminster)

Kylie Peek, girls tennis (Gonzaga)

Blake Thorne, football (Central, Ohio)

Payson

BJ Ford, boys basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

Ben Jones, boys soccer (Westminster)

Brady Loveless, football (Dixie State)

Jessica Uresti, softball (Utah Valley)

Braden Wright, boys basketball (Central Wyoming)

Pine View

Wil Bangerter, football (Dixie State)

Connor Murdock, football (Mesa CC)

Isaac Katoa, football (Mesa CC)

Alec Mecham, football (Mesa CC)

Cole Wilstead, baseball (UNLV)

Trevor Stott, football (Claremont Mckenna)

Trevor Thompson, boys track/cross country (S. Utah)

Pleasant Grove

Aubrey Briggs, volleyball (Wichita State)

Kimberly Dahl, volleyball (BYU)

Dustin Dennison, wrestling (Arizona State or Western Wyoming)

Austin Heder, football (BYU)

Danyele Hoffman, girls basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

Angela Mikalauski, softball (Southern Nevada)

Megan Palmer, girls soccer (S. Utah)

Winston Sorhaitz, boys soccer (BYU)

Rebecca Webster, girls soccer (St. Andrews, N.C.)

Provo

Seth Rhineer, baseball (SLCC)

Richfield

Tyler Sorensen, boys track/cross country (BYU)

Robert Torgerson, football (S. Utah)

Riverton

McKay Burnett, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Karlie Carter, softball (Snow College)

Anthony Crawford, football (San Diego)

Skyler Fullmer, football (Dixie State)

Landon Fisher, football (Dixie State)

Taylor Gomez, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Kylee Hogue, softball (Southern Idaho JC)

Eric Thorson, football (S. Utah)

Robert White, boys soccer (Westminster)

Roy

Andrew Acosta, football (Weber State)

MaCauley Flint, softball (SLCC)

Lauren Navidomskis, girls track/cross country (Weber State)

Josh Peterson, boys soccer (NW Nazarene, Idaho)

Kyle Scadlock, boys soccer (Dixie State)

Kiersten Watkins, girls track/cross country (Weber State)

St. Joseph

Andrea Chavez, girls track/cross country (Utah)

Alex Shaw, girls track/cross country (Utah)

Dino Soto, boys soccer (Laramie County CC, Wyo.)

Salem Hills

Brady Pierce, baseball (Dixie State)

Jordan Robles, football (Utah)

London Simonson, boys basketball (Snow College)

JC Snyder, baseball (SLCC)

Salt Lake Lutheran

Justin Kwan, boys soccer (Westminster)

San Juan

Kelsi Meyer, volleyball (SLCC)

Sky View

Riley Jo Archibald, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Jaren Balls, football (Western Montana)

Jessica Duffin, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Shantell Spackman, girls golf (S. Utah)

Skyline

Abbie Brickley, girls basketball (Wheaton College, Mass.)

Anna Cassell, girls soccer (Northwestern)

Steffany Dudley, girls soccer (Menlo College)

Devin Gomez, baseball (Eastern Utah)

Aria Hadley, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Trent Herbert, boys lacrosse (Seton Hill, Pa.)

Caitlyn Jasumback, girls soccer (Westminster)

Sydni Johanson, girls swimming (Pacific)

Andy Rounds, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Alexsa Savage, girls swimming (Boston University)

Ryan Scott, boys track/cross country (BYU)

Sam Trout, baseball (Walla Walla CC, Wash.)

Alexis Jurgens, girls swimming (Northern Arizona)

Snow Canyon

Dillon Appel, football (San Diego)

Jaramey Barney, volleyball (Utah Valley)

Jake Brown, football (S. Utah)

Saxton Brown, baseball (Wharton County JC, Tex.)

Victoria Burgen, girls soccer (Iowa Western CC)

Alexa Esplin, girls track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Reggie Gates, baseball (Eastern Utah)

Elliot Knox, football (Dixie State)

Austin Larsen, football (Southern Virginia)

Ryan Mangouso, football (Dixie State)

Nick Mickels, baseball (Briar Cliff, Iowa)

Taylor Murphey, volleyball (Boise State)

South Summit

Levi Thompson, football (Snow College)

Spanish Fork

Isaac Asiata, football (Utah)

Lyndsey Healey, softball (SLCC)

Jarrett Jarvis, baseball (BYU)

James Lengal, baseball (BYU)

Jorden Mattinson, football (Utah State)

Matt Nelson, baseball (S. Utah)

Travis Still, football (Utah)

Springville

Kasha Bandman, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Joe Christenson, cross country (Utah Valley)

Kristen Clark, volleyball (BYU-Hawaii)

Sarah Duncan, girls soccer (Utah)

Lexi Eaton, girls basketball/track (BYU)

Brook Larson, girls soccer (Utah State)

Jen Mason, girls soccer (Dixie State)

Mackenzie Nielson, girls basketball (BYU)

Kaisa Rosenburg, girls track/cross country (BYU)

Matt Sumsion, football (BYU)

Brody Swanson, football (S. Utah)

Autumn Woods, girls soccer (Highlands University, N.M.)

Stansbury

Colton Barkdull, baseball (SLCC)

Matt Cuellar, baseball (Doane College, Neb.)

Tyson Lambert, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Christian Pitts, baseball (Texas-Permian Basin)

Syracuse

Jaclyn Arave, volleyball (Snow College)

April Basinger, softball (Snow College)

Rush Burriel, football (Montana Tech)

Mylee Davis, softball (SLCC)

Rylee Garver, volleyball (Western Texas)

Jake Hewitt, baseball (Arizona Western)

Tyler Larsen, wrestling (William Penn, Ia.)

Braxton Lucero, football (Montana Tech)

Lindsey McFarland, girls track/cross country (Weber State)

Hunter Naisbitt, boys track/cross country (S. Utah)

Ashley Ostler, softball (S. Utah)

Hailee Parry, girls basketball (Eastern Utah)

Frank Petitta, football (Montana Tech)

Devon Purser, boys golf (BYU)

Kenzlie Rasmussen, softball (Snow College)

Nicole Soefua, volleyball (Western Wyoming JC)

Timmarie Taylor, softball (Snow College)

Jonathon Thomas, boys golf (Utah)

Taylorsville

Hope Curtis, softball (Southern Nevada)

Katie Greenberg, softball (Snow College)

Brentt Phillips, football (Dixie State)

Brooke Slade, girls basketball (Eastern Utah)

Timpanogos

McKenzie Adams, girls soccer (Idaho State)

Alexa Anderson, girls basketball (William Jewell, Mo.)

Kayla Atkin, softball (BYU-Hawaii)

Bianca Gordon, softball (Taft College, Calif.)

Jordan King, baseball (SLCC)

Tanner LeBaron, boys basketball (Western Wyoming CC)

Marissa Nimmer, girls soccer (BYU)

Damian Rivers, football (Snow College)

Andria Walker, softball (Colorado Northwestern CC)

Timpview

Kelsey Badger, girls soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Christian Covey, boys basketball (BYU-Hawaii)

CJ Dever, football (Dixie State)

Colby Jorgensen, football (BYU)

Corbin Kaufusi, football (BYU)

Tevia Tolutau, football (Weber State)

Zach Van Leeuwen, football (S. Utah)

Tooele

Whitney Holt, softball (SLCC)

Alexis Isbell, volleyball (Westminster)

Thomas Manning, wrestling (Navy)

Casey McEachern, boys swimming (BYU)

Marissa Mendenhall, softball (Utah)

Rylee Mulitalo, girls track and field ( S. Utah)

Uintah

Taylor Craven, softball (Indiana Tech)

Chanel Pace, softball (Snow College)

Maddy Schulz, softball (Utah Valley)

Union

Shalese Connary, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Brandi Percival, softball (Western Nebraska CC)

Kaycee Prevedel, softball (Trinidad CC, Colo.)

Katie Richens, girls basketball (Alaska-Anchorage)

Viewmont

Justin Allen, boys soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Logan Edmunds, football (Southern Virginia)

Konner Frey, boys basketball (Northwest Colorado CC)

Xojian Harry, girls basketball (BYU)

Matt Nielsen, boys soccer (Hawaii at Hilo)

Megan Peay, softball (Utah Valley)

Austin Phelps, boys soccer (Westminster)

Dillon Richens, boys soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Bailee Tyteca, softball (Utah State)

Wasatch

Mike Brown, boys basketball (Weber State)

Marcela Corral, girls soccer (Woldorf College, Iowa)

Wyatt Walsh, boys soccer (Westminster)

Sierra Wardle, girls soccer (Western Wyoming JC)

Waterford

Taylor Ritzman, girls soccer (Seattle)

Weber

Kennedy Allen, girls basketball (Northwest College, Wyo.)

Cydnee Clarke, softball (Weber State)

Tara Green, girls golf (Montana)

Kristine Hilliard, girls soccer (Pepperdine)

Jaycee Liechty, softball (Weber State)

Dustin Randle, cross country (Utah State)

Desiree Young, girls basketball (Western New Mexico)

West

Chance Abrath, football (S. Utah)

Tyrell Corbin, boys basketball (UC Davis)

Gatete Djuma, boys basketball (Long Beach State)

Cheney Doane, boys golf (Whitman College, Wash.)

Darby Dustman, girls soccer (Lehigh, Penn.)

Katherine Maus, girls track/cross country (Portland)

West Jordan

Breea Buckley, softball (Southern Nevada)

Kaity Carlson, girls track/cross country (Weber State)

Jake Falk, wrestling (Utah Valley)

Westlake

Elle Brainard, volleyball (Utah State)

Jordy Hart, baseball (Utah Valley)

AJ Paunga, football (Dixie State)

Sophia Provencal, volleyball (Adams St., Colo.)

Woods Cross

Austin Bankowski, baseball (SLCC)

Taylor Elg, boys soccer (BYU-Hawaii)

Kelli Fox, softball (Utah Valley)

Kellie Hogan, girls soccer (Eastern New Mexico University)

Dallas Horn, volleyball (Central Wyoming)

Rand Hughes, boys track/cross country (Utah Valley)

Jaclyn Mills, softball (Snow College)

Darchon Taggart, football (Weber State)

Tiffany Trost, girls soccer (Utah Valley)

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company