Quantcast

Deseret News 10K men's results

Published: Thursday, Sept. 3 2015 6:55 a.m. MDT

Boys 11 under

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1 (234) Nelson Rader Carlsbad, Calf. 41:10.1

2 (843) William Clark Lehi 51:19.3

3 (1009) Jacob Smith North Ogden 53:05.3

4 (1190) Camden Robbins Holladay 55:30.9

5 (1263) Christian Horlacher 56:13.0

6 (1268) Kade Lever South Jordan 56:15.4

7 (1375) Aaron Jackson Sandy 57:21.3

8 (1477) Eric Jackson Sandy 58:43.1

9 (1650) Ben Ashton South Jordan 1:01:19.1

10 (1942) Aiden Welsh Salt Lake City 1:06:04.1

11 (1960) Peter Larson New Canaan CT 1:06:26.3

12 (2015) Jaxson Smith South Jordan 1:08:03.6

13 (2145) Merrick Klingler Murray 1:12:15.7

14 (2163) Ben Ostler Salt Lake City 1:13:20.7

15 (2202) Zachary Erskine Chandler AZ 1:16:03.1

16 (2209) Dane Adams Salt Lake City 1:16:10.7

17 (2213) Thomas Clark Lehi 1:16:22.8

18 (2234) Simon Jones Salt Lake City 1:18:08.5

19 (2263) Mason Lewis Sandy 1:19:49.8

20 (2323) Tyler Kerr Hanford CA 1:31:26.1

21 (2326) Jackson Lewis Sandy 1:32:45.4

22 (2328) Benjamin Hulleburg Salt Lake City 1:35:12.9

Boys 12 to 14 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (49) Skylar Williams Kaysville 33:43.7

2. (113) Charlie Mitchell Herriman 37:32.0

3. (152) Dalyn Romig Round Lake Beach, IL 38:49.8

4. (185) Andrew Brewer South Jordan 39:53.4

5. (209) Pedro Deleon Ogden 40:32.2

6. (210) Justin Sheets Ogden 40:32.5

7. (211) Ty Poffenberger Midvale 40:33.2

8. (262) Julio Fierro Salt Lake City 41:44.7

9. (264) Esli Montejano Salt Lake City 41:46.6

10. (269) Bradyn English Draper 41:50.3

11. (424) Dakota Cobler Holladay 45:05.4

12. (433) Jared Croft Salt Lake City 45:18.7

13. (481) Austin Andersen South Jordan 46:15.7

14. (514) Jason Saunders South Jordan 46:51.9

15. (696) Isaac Rifleman South Ogden 49:26.3

16. (716) Michael Pond Midvale 49:42.3

17. (802) Matthew Ostler Salt Lake City 50:45.8

18. (924) Josh Christensen Draper 52:03.5

19. (1102) Dallas Anderson Murray 54:14.4

20. (1466) Jake Larson New Canaan, CT 58:36.5

21. (1773) Aaron Fairbourn Sandy 1:03:06.4

22. (2041) Robert Diamond West Jordan 1:08:35.3

23. (2101) Tyson Jensen Fruit Heights 1:10:34.1

24. (2215) Tyson Farr Bountiful 1:16:23.6

25. (2228) Benjamin Bywater Holladay 1:17:22.7

26. (2237) Kyler Farr Bountiful 1:18:10.3

27. (2238) Zach Miller Draper 1:18:10.5

Boys 15 to 18 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (18) Jamal Tongo Magna 30:45.7

2. (21) Wade Meddles NV 31:10.4

3. (22) Austin Neuner Kaysville 31:14.7

4. (24) Dallin Taylor West Valley City 31:29.4

5. (26) Braden Perry Honeyville 31:46.3

6. (29) Logan Petty Fruit Heights 32:17.1

7. (30) Jacob Barton Ogden 32:17.5

8. (33) Alex Sorensen Evanston, WY 32:42.4

9. (36) Matthew Lynch Sandy 32:45.5

10. (38) Jeremy Troff West Jordan 33:00.0

11. (40) Austin Smith South Jordan 33:09.5

12. (43) Andy Phillips Jackson, WY 33:11.9

13. (44) Joe White Fruit Heights 33:28.0

14. (45) Alec Unker South Jordan 33:32.7

15. (46) Connor Gideon Park City 33:34.0

16. (47) Michael McPherson South Jordan 33:36.0

17. (48) Jared Brewer Taylorsville 33:37.3

18. (50) Preston Johnson Kaysville 33:44.3

19. (51) Kevin Lynch Sandy 33:46.5

20. (52) Zach Smith Draper 34:17.0

21. (54) Daniel Shurtleff Brigham City 34:21.6

22. (55) Caleb Clark South Jordan 34:29.0

23. (59) Benjamin Pearson Salt Lake City 34:36.8

24. (61) Adam Mathias Kaysville 34:40.7

25. (62) Brandon Clark South Jordan 34:48.5

26. (64) Preston Williams West Point 34:55.3

27. (68) Alex Hedquist Kaysville 35:00.8

28. (70) Ryan Fuller Sandy 35:07.3

29. (74) Logan Wood Kaysville 35:30.3

30. (76) Hayden Hansen Kaysville 35:35.2

31. (77) Benjamin Martin Taylorsville 35:36.1

32. (79) Matt Munns Kaysville 35:46.7

33. (81) Jacob Zander South Jordan 35:57.6

34. (82) Erich Olschewski West Jordan 35:58.1

35. (83) Derek Croft Salt Lake City 35:59.6

36. (84) Matthew Stradley West Jordan 36:06.9

37. (85) Paul Olea Bountiful 36:08.5

38. (88) Colton Cottrell Kaysville 36:19.4

39. (90) Daniel Reich Sandy 36:20.4

40. (94) Spencer Jones Kaysville 36:29.4

41. (99) Dillon Despain Woods Cross 36:53.0

42. (101) Jesse Reid Draper 36:56.4

43. (108) Brendan Cassidy Park City 37:11.4

44. (109) Dorian Crozer Woods Cross 37:17.6

45. (115) Bryan Porter South Jordan 37:34.2

46. (127) Brayden Cromar Kaysville 37:58.1

47. (129) Brian Landeen Sandy 38:01.8

48. (133) Jake Rossmango Syracuse 38:10.1

49. (134) Julian Alvarez Clearfield 38:10.5

50. (136) Chase Oesch Sandy 38:12.1

51. (139) Taylor Ouimette Salt Lake City 38:24.0

52. (151) Jamon Wolfe Bountiful 38:48.1

53. (157) Adrien Anthian Sandy 39:08.8

54. (158) Cameron Johnson Jasper 39:09.4

55. (160) Casey Heslop Midvale 39:09.7

56. (162) Bradley Biggs Sandy 39:13.5

57. (163) Jacob Westover Midvale 39:13.8

58. (171) Nick Gochnour Ogden 39:33.1

59. (176) Sergio Martinez West Valley City 39:37.3

60. (179) Jeremy Zobell Salt Lake City 39:40.6

61. (188) Braden Despain Woods Cross 39:55.8

62. (191) Jake Wood Ogden 40:00.0

63. (198) Chandler Morton Sandy 40:15.3

64. (201) Thomas Hill Clinton 40:19.6

65. (212) B. Gardenshire Draper 40:34.4

66. (218) Jacob Peterson Salt Lake City 40:43.7

67. (220) Wyatt Williams South Jordan 40:46.5

68. (224) Kyle Kelly Syracuse 40:52.7

69. (228) Ryan Hudson Bountiful 40:58.4

70. (232) Daniel Choe Cottonwood Heights 41:06.1

71. (233) Scott Egbert Sandy 41:08.8

72. (236) Clint Hubbard Midvale 41:10.8

73. (241) Mitchell Wheat Sandy 41:16.0

74. (242) Jonathan Harper Fort Wayne, IN 41:16.2

75. (247) Connor Walsh West Jordan 41:21.6

76. (250) Johnny Le South Jordan 41:24.3

77. (252) Jordan Warner Woods Cross 41:29.2

78. (255) Matt Gregory West Jordan 41:36.5

79. (259) Jinno Guevara Woods Cross 41:40.9

80. (283) Luis Martinez West Valley City 42:14.1

81. (290) Austin Mower North Salt Lake 42:33.1

82. (296) Griffin Long Draper 42:35.2

83. (307) Dylan Rossmango Syracuse 42:46.9

84. (313) James Tobler West Jordan 43:01.0

85. (317) Braden Shelley American Fork 43:11.1

86. (333) Joscha Enking Bountiful 43:39.0

87. (334) Austin Williams South Jordan 43:39.2

88. (337) Ryan Tani Salt Lake City 43:41.9

89. (362) Jonathan Goodsell Rexburg, ID 44:06.4

90. (363) Nick Mena Idaho Falls, ID 44:06.7

91. (383) W. Lars. Trelegase Cottonwood Heights 44:33.0

92. (384) Robson Fletcher West Jordan 44:33.5

93. (385) Michael McSwain Farmington 44:34.7

94. (390) Matthew Bell Layton 44:37.9

95. (399) Michael Neddo Sandy 44:47.8

96. (401) Dexter Murray North Salt Lake 44:50.7

97. (435) Ian Fabiano West Jordan 45:21.7

98. (462) Zach Johnson Draper 45:55.1

99. (499) Connor Koehler Bountiful 46:39.7

100. (534) Todd Helie American Fork 47:11.0

101. (550) Christopher Morrell Kaysville 47:23.7

102. (559) Andrew Smith Draper 47:28.2

103. (574) Jonny Snow Layton 47:38.6

104. (606) Nels Ballard Salt Lake City 48:07.6

105. (657) Spencer Fuller Sandy 48:55.2

106. (664) Mason Hafen West Valley City 49:07.0

107. (720) Yuya Ono Riverton 49:45.9

108. (783) Kyle Burnett Murray 50:28.2

109. (790) Jacob Ostler Salt Lake City 50:32.2

110. (793) Joshua Diamond West Jordan 50:37.1

111. (817) Mckean Krieger Salt Lake City 50:56.7

112. (856) Legrand Sommers Smyrna, TN 51:23.9

113. (961) Nick Larson New Canaan, CT 52:29.1

114. (972) Hunter Sommers Smyrna, TN 52:40.1

115. (1017) Aaron Kuttler Salt Lake City 53:10.9

116. (1073) Michael Bennett West Jordan 53:51.9

117. (1086) Court Tapp Lehi 53:59.6

118. (1115) Landon Jarvies South Jordan 54:21.5

119. (1121) Mikal Norton South Jordan 54:29.9

120. (1123) Connor Clark Sandy 54:31.9

121. (1302) Nathaniel Quigley Kaysville 56:41.7

122. (1355) Davison Wille South Jordan 57:09.8

123. (1372) Braden Taylor Provo 57:20.0

124. (1470) Jordan Harris Bountiful 58:39.3

125. (1478) Howard Cooke Salt Lake City 58:43.1

126. (1552) Stockton Smith South Jordan 59:40.9

127. (1558) Spencer Laplata West Bountiful 59:49.0

128. (1672) Phillip Noell Herriman 1:01:39.4

129. (1680) Landis Hammond Salt Lake City 1:01:45.4

130. (1859) Nathaniel Stout Taylorsville 1:04:41.2

131. (1861) Loren Kuttler Salt Lake City 1:04:45.0

132. (1956) Quinn Johnson South Jordan 1:06:21.8

133. (2001) Brendon McIff West Valley Cit 1:07:44.3

134. (2003) Payton McIff West Valley Cit 1:07:44.8

135. (2061) Ryan English Salt Lake City 1:09:03.9

Men 19 to 24 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (5) Miles Batty Sandy 28:15.7

2. (16) Jason Lynch Sandy 30:19.2

3. (17) Josh Adams Provo 30:29.7

4. (20) Jason Nance Centerville 30:59.7

5. (35) Daniel Vincent Provo 32:44.9

6. (37) James Moore Salt Lake City 32:53.0

7. (42) Kenny Pierce Lake Charles, LA 33:11.5

8. (98) Brett Solberg Salt Lake City 36:52.2

9. (100) Matthew Wright 36:55.1

10. (107) Tyler Clayton San Jose, CA 37:09.8

11. (149) Derek Orr West Valley 38:44.3

12. (190) Bernardo Castro Salt Lake City 39:58.2

13. (196) Walker Bickmore Salt Lake City 40:13.3

14. (240) Garret Hendrickson Highland 41:13.8

15. (246) Bryce Sprosty Salt Lake City 41:21.2

16. (248) Richard Portwood Provo 41:22.7

17. (258) Jared Maruji Provo 41:39.1

18. (260) Blake Dorton Chesterfield, MO 41:41.1

19. (271) Tyler Teran Murray 41:54.9

20. (277) Gregory Kana Salt Lake City 42:04.9

21. (282) Carson Eversole Payson 42:13.5

22. (284) Mack Stevenson West Jordan 42:14.5

23. (301) Jeff Heaton Provo 42:41.3

24. (303) Nathan Woolsey West Jordan 42:42.4

25. (339) Bastian Enking Bountiful 43:42.9

26. (341) Vivek Viswanathan New Hyde Park, NY 43:44.8

27. (354) Kenneth Stephens Bluffdale 43:55.7

28. (356) Sam Summerhays Pleasant Grove 43:57.7

29. (368) Geovani Montejano Nsl 44:15.2

30. (374) Tyler Tucker Pleasant Grove 44:22.4

31. (393) Thomas Bischoff Ogden 44:40.9

32. (394) Coleman Nicholls Woods Cross 44:42.2

33. (408) Chris Henderson Midvale 44:53.1

34. (443) Sam Gabrielsen Draper 45:31.2

35. (446) Aaron Filby Kearns 45:35.5

36. (453) Cole Castleton Sandy 45:43.1

37. (461) Sam Baldwin Salt Lake City 45:53.7

38. (463) Hitohisa Kurose Riverton 45:55.7

39. (468) Jose Oseguera Roy 46:00.4

40. (479) Tavin Stucki Midvale 46:11.5

41. (498) C. Sheffield Bountiful 46:38.8

42. (513) Nathan Astill Centerville 46:48.3

43. (580) Brandon Callahan Sandy 47:45.2

44. (593) Ryan Bernhisel Salt Lake City 47:55.1

45. (648) Cory Callister Syracuse 48:45.4

46. (652) Walter Mason West Jordan 48:50.4

47. (679) Chase Rigby Salt Lake City 49:18.0

48. (683) Dustin Fulton Murray 49:19.5

49. (710) David Kelly Salt Lake City 49:38.0

50. (726) Blake Elwell Bountiful 49:48.5

51. (740) Steven Freestone Sandy 49:58.8

52. (741) Tyler Nowell Salt Lake City 50:01.4

53. (747) Parker Paulsen Salt Lake City 50:08.9

54. (755) Sean Simmons Salt Lake City 50:14.3

55. (763) Tyler Gapinski Layton 50:17.3

56. (788) Jeremy Shepherd Provo 50:30.7

57. (800) Westley Hurst South Jordan 50:43.4

58. (813) William Schmidt Logan 50:53.5

59. (816) Ryan Woolsey West Jordan 50:55.6

60. (842) M. Barcelheim South Jordan 51:19.2

61. (848) Conner Thompson Ogden 51:21.7

62. (849) Erich Berckman Salt Lake City 51:21.8

63. (850) Cody Preston South Jordan 51:22.3

64. (867) Patrick Roeder Salt Lake City 51:31.2

65. (887) Spencer Horton Sandy 51:42.3

66. (903) Jonathan Ellis Salt Lake City 51:53.2

67. (905) Michael Ham Salt Lake City 51:53.7

68. (926) Patrick Hamm Albuquerque, NM 52:04.6

69. (929) Dash Porter Salt Lake City 52:04.9

70. (976) Paul Fazio South Jordan 52:41.7

71. (991) Joshua Hoskins Layton 52:51.9

72. (1034) Shahab Barzegari Murray 53:26.4

73. (1076) Kevin Day Bountiful 53:54.5

74. (1096) Michael Johnson Taylorsville 54:06.0

75. (1104) Eric Willeitner Sandy 54:14.7

76. (1129) Nate Crawford Draper 54:40.2

77. (1132) Nathan Williams 84092 54:41.8

78. (1145) Alex Johnson Provo 54:51.9

79. (1152) Nicholas Johnson Salt Lake City 54:57.1

80. (1199) Logan Hansen Midvale 55:34.0

81. (1287) Darrel Portzline Farmington 56:31.2

82. (1430) Ben Scott West Valley City 57:59.2

83. (1431) Garrett Rader Carlsbad, CA 58:05.5

84. (1439) Brian Fletcher West Jordan 58:14.2

85. (1531) Dustin Akana 59:26.6

86. (1595) Cale Gray South Jordan 1:00:21.4

87. (1649) Justin Moss South Jordan 1:01:16.2

88. (1711) Bryan Benson South Jordan 1:02:16.1

89. (1717) Scott Miller South Jordan 1:02:19.9

90. (1771) Jonathan Deesing Salt Lake City 1:03:04.2

91. (1781) Alexander Stout Taylorsville 1:03:12.7

92. (1991) Paul Clifton Riverdale 1:07:33.9

93. (2130) Isaac McElhaney West Jordan 1:11:30.9

94. (2316) Ryan Olsen Cottonwood Heig 1:27:14.8

95. (2343) Tyler Kanegae West Jordan 4:02:44.6

Men 25 to 29 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (1) Alene Reta New York, NY 27:18.3

2. (2) Andrew Ledwith Park City 27:31.1

3. (4) Stephen Muange Farmington, NM 27:48.6

4. (6) Aron Rono Santa Fe, NM 28:24.3

5. (7) Seth Pilkington Harrisville 28:59.7

6. (10) Brad Osguthorpe Heber City 29:31.4

7. (11) Jonathan Kotter Provo 29:31.6

8. (12) Jeffrey McClellan Orem 29:33.4

9. (14) Kristopher Koster Grand Rapids, MI 29:46.4

10. (15) Steve Shepherd Roy 30:09.8

11. (23) Danny Moody Provo 31:22.9

12. (28) Clark Nielson Orem 32:14.4

13. (39) Kevin Smith Salt Lake City 33:07.2

14. (57) Eric Jeppsen Salt Lake City 34:35.1

15. (105) Levi Pace Salt Lake City 37:07.5

16. (106) Christoffer Malm Goteborg, Swe 37:08.2

17. (119) Joel Atamanczyk Kearns 37:47.7

18. (126) Kael Nielsen Salt Lake City 37:56.6

19. (137) Zachary Hansen North Salt Lake 38:14.2

20. (147) Dave Carter Pleasant Grove 38:41.7

21. (148) Matthew Lorenzen West Jordan 38:42.4

22. (177) Joseph Taylor West Valley City 39:40.1

23. (195) Matt Bennion Salt Lake City 40:09.8

24. (219) Michel Peterson Salt Lake City 40:44.1

25. (245) Brian Wells Eagle Mountain 41:19.3

26. (279) Jordan Nugent North Chicago, IL 42:09.9

27. (291) Corey Osborne Lehi 42:33.4

28. (292) Travis Bailey Salt Lake City 42:33.7

29. (293) Andrew Emrazian West Valley City 42:33.8

30. (304) Trever Lojka Murray 42:43.1

31. (314) Blake Durtschi Salt Lake City 43:02.9

32. (315) Dan Rasmussen Provo 43:09.8

33. (318) James Stewart Portland, ME 43:11.4

34. (320) Benjamen Shaw West Valley City 43:14.2

35. (321) Greg Shafer Salt Lake City 43:16.8

36. (322) David Alder Farmington 43:20.6

37. (342) Zak Nugent Holladay 43:47.3

38. (348) Chad Solberg West Valley City 43:49.8

39. (350) Brent Peterson Cottonwood Heights 43:51.9

40. (370) Collin Ferre West Jordan 44:16.0

41. (389) Chris Neria Sandy 44:37.2

42. (405) David Haslam Salt Lake City 44:51.5

43. (411) Aaron Neunshwander 44:56.2

44. (421) Michael Stromer Heber City 45:03.1

45. (466) Anatoliy Zharkikh Cottonwood Heights 46:00.0

46. (475) Jeremy Sheetz Sandy 46:07.2

47. (493) Brighton Pierce Salt Lake City 46:34.2

48. (507) Talmadge Price Salt Lake City 46:46.4

49. (528) Shon Newton Sandy 47:05.8

50. (537) Tanner Esplin Salt Lake City 47:11.8

51. (539) Devin Halliday Bountiful 47:14.1

52. (540) Jared Day West Jordan 47:15.6

53. (542) Jake Buhler Taylorsville 47:17.7

54. (544) Daniel Ricks Centerville 47:18.1

55. (545) Dan Croxford Salt Lake City 47:18.9

56. (571) Platte Nielson Salt Lake City 47:36.9

57. (579) Sheriff Jon Brown Salt Lake City 47:43.4

58. (582) Richard Dutson Farmington 47:47.6

59. (589) Jacob Murray Bountiful 47:51.1

60. (600) Johnny Dougherty Salt Lake City 48:03.0

61. (603) Gary Fotheringham American Fork 48:07.0

62. (608) Tyler Walker Salt Lake City 48:11.3

63. (612) David Kershaw Palo Alto, CA 48:14.6

64. (632) Jonathan Stinson Murray 48:33.2

65. (637) Ryan Christensen Salt Lake City 48:35.8

66. (639) David Stevens 48:37.8

67. (642) Peter Brown South Jordan 48:40.2

68. (654) Joshua Coffey Magna 48:52.3

69. (674) Michael Allen Holladay 49:15.2

70. (682) Kerry Shepherd Centerville 49:18.9

71. (713) Brandon Robinson Midvale 49:39.1

72. (732) Blake Rosevear Herriman 49:52.5

73. (754) Aaron Gelter West Jordan 50:14.3

74. (760) Mike Elliott Salt Lake City 50:16.3

75. (778) Jordan Hoopes Salt Lake City 50:26.9

76. (797) Michael Sheflo Provo 50:39.7

77. (819) Michael Mosdell Murray 50:58.1

78. (869) Tawny Mathi West Valley City 51:32.0

79. (870) Ryan Kelly Salt Lake City 51:32.4

80. (875) Brady Smith Murray 51:35.8

81. (876) Jaymes Myers Salt Lake City 51:36.1

82. (911) Josh Green Salt Lake City 51:56.8

83. (912) Steven Sandall West Jordan 51:57.0

84. (913) Trevor Watkins West Jordan 51:57.7

85. (915) Bryce Durr Salt Lake City 51:59.1

86. (980) Ryan Wilson Riverton 52:45.6

87. (992) Parley Baldwin Sandy 52:52.1

88. (999) Dan Smuin Sandy 52:55.8

89. (1010) Carson Ward Sandy 53:06.1

90. (1058) David Bonnenort Salt Lake City 53:39.9

91. (1062) Chase Fowler Erda 53:42.1

92. (1085) Christopher Tetzloff Midvale 53:58.5

93. (1099) Jared McGavin Salt Lake City 54:12.0

94. (1130) Jacob Matagi Orem 54:41.0

95. (1149) Alan Pierce Centerville 54:56.1

96. (1162) Drew Morgan Salt Lake City 55:02.9

97. (1191) James Harline West Valley City 55:31.2

98. (1195) Matt Klein North Salt Lake 55:32.5

99. (1257) Colin Anderson North Salt Lake 56:10.9

100. (1290) Jeremy Devries Eagle Mountain 56:33.1

101. (1295) Matthew Pierce Taylorsville 56:35.9

102. (1307) Caleb Vickery Salt Lake City 56:43.9

103. (1320) Kaleb Filby Kearns 56:52.0

104. (1331) Eric Brown Midvale 56:56.9

105. (1340) Gary Huntington Saint George 57:00.1

106. (1347) David Yates Salt Lake City 57:04.9

107. (1351) Chris Jackson West Valley Cit 57:07.3

108. (1364) Neal Armstrong Salt Lake City 57:14.3

109. (1380) Troy Attridge West Valley City 57:23.5

110. (1399) Aaron Sanchez Salt Lake City 57:35.9

111. (1419) Daniel Atamanczyk Kearns 57:48.2

112. (1449) Kevin Manwaring Salt Lake City 58:24.3

113. (1453) Justin Pierce Salt Lake City 58:25.2

114. (1457) Bradley Durr Sandy 58:27.3

115. (1471) Blake Capson Bountiful 58:39.5

116. (1481) Mckalin Olsen Salt Lake City 58:44.9

117. (1484) Darren Nelson Salt Lake City 58:48.1

118. (1492) Cameron Long Lehi 58:55.7

119. (1507) Clifford Koker West Jordan 59:03.7

120. (1508) Reed Fisher Park City 59:03.9

121. (1528) Jon Behrmann Riverton 59:22.3

122. (1529) Angelo Dalisay West Valley City 59:22.7

123. (1549) Zach Robinson Sandy 59:38.5

124. (1553) David Christensen Sandy 59:42.0

125. (1576) Bailey Turner South Jordan 59:59.9

126. (1691) Troy Burnham West Valley City 1:01:55.9

127. (1739) Kevin Strong Bountiful 1:02:39.0

128. (1747) Andy Lovell Sandy 1:02:46.4

129. (1752) Kent Page Lehi 1:02:50.5

130. (1778) Andrew Alder Provo 1:03:10.0

131. (1818) Anthony Stout Salt Lake City 1:03:53.0

132. (1850) Hingano Tonga Salt Lake City 1:04:32.4

133. (1913) J. Millen-Johnson Salt Lake City 1:05:32.6

134. (1955) C. Seggermann Park City 1:06:20.1

135. (1962) Daniel Perry South Jordan 1:06:30.4

136. (1965) Jonathan Hughes Salt Lake City 1:06:41.9

137. (1999) Jared Price Highland 1:07:40.5

138. (2062) Michael Garff Salt Lake City 1:09:08.5

139. (2092) Spencer Slade Cottonwood Heights 1:10:16.4

140. (2106) James Barker St. George 1:10:44.3

141. (2109) Stephen Durham Salt Lake City 1:10:54.8

142. (2132) Aaron Rennaker North Salt Lake 1:11:38.9

143. (2254) Mike Bishop Woods Cross 1:19:25.3

144. (2280) Jeremy Assmus Lehi 1:22:03.4

145. (2321) Morgun McQueen Salt Lake City 1:29:38.6

Men 30 to 34 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (8) Patrick Rotich Provo 29:08.8

2. (9) Teren Jameson Salt Lake City 29:25.6

3. (13) Paul Petersen Smithfield 29:38.0

4. (19) B.j. Christenson North Salt Lake 30:55.3

5. (27) David Holt Washington 32:06.8

6. (63) C. Froekaer-Jensen Park City 34:53.3

7. (69) Joel Pino Salt Lake City 35:03.7

8. (72) Eric Egenolf Salt Lake City 35:12.4

9. (87) Steve Piccolo Sandy 36:18.9

10. (96) Adam Stark South Jordan 36:36.4

11. (104) Christian Skoubye Surprise, AZ 37:02.9

12. (120) Ryan White West Vallley 37:49.0

13. (142) Dave Buckles Murray 38:38.3

14. (154) Jordan Jensen St. John's, NL Can 38:52.4

15. (156) Josh Nielson Blanding 39:01.4

16. (169) Phillip Blackburn Salt Lake City 39:23.6

17. (180) Ryan Oliverson West Jordan 39:41.3

18. (187) Jeff Olson South Jordan 39:54.1

19. (193) John Olsen Herriman 40:07.2

20. (203) Joe McKonkey Gilbert, AZ 40:22.5

21. (206) Andrew Dawes Midvale 40:27.5

22. (263) Nathan Sneddon Omaha, NE 41:46.1

23. (268) Brandon Russell Saratoga Springs 41:49.6

24. (272) Ryan Kelly Grantsville 41:56.8

25. (273) Mark Hayden Sandy 41:57.1

26. (281) Jason Davies Cottonwood Heig 42:11.0

27. (299) Jerson Hatch Salt Lake City 42:39.5

28. (302) Devan Garcia Draper 42:41.7

29. (309) Lucas Mascarenas Grantsville 42:52.1

30. (336) Byron West Salt Lake City 43:41.3

31. (338) Kevin Palmer Riverton 43:42.3

32. (345) Alvin Anderson Cottonwood Heights 43:49.0

33. (351) Jeff Rossi Salt Lake City 43:52.6

34. (353) Andrew Stewart South Jordan 43:55.3

35. (358) Jacob Passey Layton 43:59.7

36. (366) Bryan Ferre Salt Lake City 44:13.8

37. (386) Pete Lattin Salt Lake City 44:34.9

38. (397) Tj Decarlo North Salt Lake 44:44.3

39. (422) Keith Sharp West Jordan 45:04.0

40. (437) James Garcia Salt Lake City 45:22.9

41. (444) Billy Rappleye West Jordan 45:31.3

42. (451) John Moody Salt Lake City 45:42.3

43. (457) Mathu Crandall Sandy 45:51.4

44. (460) Branden Sparks Gilbert, AZ 45:52.9

45. (474) Ryan Jacobs Murray 46:05.2

46. (478) Nathan Chai Riverton 46:10.8

47. (482) Richard Allred Salt Lake City 46:16.8

48. (485) Jason Rogers Riverton 46:21.7

49. (517) Robert Omer West Jordan 46:53.2

50. (525) Tracey Hind Rock Springs, WY 46:59.1

51. (530) C. Thomas Salt Lake City 47:07.6

52. (531) Eric Swenson Sandy 47:08.8

53. (538) Finn Robbins North Salt Lake 47:12.4

54. (556) Adam Rich Salt Lake City 47:25.7

55. (564) Robert Trishman Salt Lake City 47:32.0

56. (572) David Murdock South Jordan 47:37.8

57. (578) David Decker Salt Lake City 47:40.8

58. (598) Patrick Barnes Salt Lake City 48:02.7

59. (611) Kurt Shields Stansbury Park 48:13.5

60. (619) Scott Bauman Holladay 48:19.5

61. (630) Dane Christensen Tucson, AZ 48:31.3

62. (646) Brett Shelley Murray 48:43.2

63. (647) Jim Gilbert Scottsdale, AZ 48:44.6

64. (650) Rob Jibson Midvale 48:47.4

65. (655) Richard Watson Federal Way, WA 48:53.1

66. (665) Todd Riser West Jordan 49:07.5

67. (680) Jonathan Shurtliff Centerville 49:18.2

68. (688) Erik Stevenson Salt Lake City 49:22.9

69. (698) Ben Lamberson Salt Lake City 49:27.1

70. (707) Steven Gray Salt Lake City 49:34.5

71. (717) Russell Bowers Farmington 49:43.2

72. (743) Scott Harmon West Valley City 50:03.0

73. (757) Chad Stewart Durham, NC 50:14.8

74. (770) Christopher Banks West Jordan 50:20.5

75. (772) Brandon Bagley Cedar Hills 50:21.0

76. (794) Preston Bitner Layton 50:37.5

77. (798) Tim Rutter Sandy 50:40.0

78. (809) John Miles Jackson, TN 50:49.6

79. (815) Roger Marble Salt Lake City 50:54.1

80. (821) Kevin Christensen Clearfield 50:59.8

81. (822) Trent Harris Draper 51:00.5

82. (832) Jeff Knowlton Coppell, TX 51:09.2

83. (845) Keith Beard South Jordan 51:21.0

84. (859) Carlos Castaneda Salt Lake City 51:25.0

85. (860) Ryan Wixom Layton 51:26.6

86. (861) Sam Larson Salt Lake City 51:26.6

87. (928) Mike Fowler Salt Lake City 52:04.9

88. (938) Dan Davidson North Salt Lake 52:12.8

89. (952) Greg Davis Salt Lake City 52:22.9

90. (983) Brody Arishita Draper 52:47.6

91. (1001) Aaron Swenson Salt Lake City 52:59.9

92. (1007) Adam Attridge Lehi 53:04.2

93. (1012) Carl Ramsay W.jordan 53:07.8

94. (1025) Brian Allen Kearns 53:15.2

95. (1059) John Otis North Salt Lake 53:40.9

96. (1069) Scott Larsen Farmington 53:49.0

97. (1078) Joseph Wise Salt Lake City 53:54.8

98. (1155) Ryan Daley Farmington 55:01.2

99. (1160) P. Katharikuppam Salt Lake City 55:02.8

100. (1166) Jimmy Clark Sandy 55:04.7

101. (1171) Matthew Lewis Sandy 55:06.3

102. (1192) Mark Robbins Holladay 55:31.7

103. (1221) Peter Butcher Roosevelt 55:44.7

104. (1243) Dirk Kossin Woods Cross 55:58.3

105. (1264) Scott Dunford Kaysville 56:14.9

106. (1288) Dave Steffensen Layton 56:32.8

107. (1293) Sebastian Jakins Tooele 56:35.6

108. (1303) Nathan Nelson Sandy 56:41.8

109. (1312) Kevin Bischoff Layton 56:47.2

110. (1326) Joshua Miller Cottonwood Heig 56:55.2

111. (1335) Nathan Stout Salt Lake City 56:57.7

112. (1371) Robert McFarlane South Jordan 57:17.5

113. (1379) Pradeep Shetty Sandy 57:22.7

114. (1452) Justin Thompson Bountiful 58:24.8

115. (1467) Matthew Pierce Centerville 58:37.0

116. (1535) Eric Anderson Layton 59:32.3

117. (1538) Cody Hancuff Magna 59:32.8

118. (1540) Patrick Phillips Sandy 59:34.6

119. (1551) Justin Matagi Midvale 59:39.8

120. (1577) Justin Hatch Layton 1:00:00.2

121. (1600) Lucas Larimore Centerville 1:00:29.9

122. (1613) Jordon Harward Murray 1:00:38.6

123. (1709) Christian Adkinson Lehi 1:02:14.7

124. (1714) Andrew Duncan American Fork 1:02:17.9

125. (1727) Brandon Watson Salt Lake City 1:02:24.9

126. (1743) Brian Yardley Taylorsville 1:02:43.9

127. (1788) Trevor Thompson Las Vegas, NV 1:03:16.7

128. (1798) Travis Hoban Provo 1:03:27.4

129. (1813) Brian White Spring City 1:03:50.5

130. (1816) Ty Travis Mesa, AZ 1:03:51.7

131. (1836) Carter Osborn Draper 1:04:11.2

132. (1837) Ken Strong Salt Lake City 1:04:16.7

133. (1864) Shaun Cunningham Salt Lake City 1:04:46.4

134. (1865) Nicholas Peterson Cottonwood Heig 1:04:46.6

135. (1868) Alex Nelson North Salt Lake 1:04:49.6

136. (1895) Joseph Banks Logan 1:05:12.8

137. (1950) Allen Robins Herriman 1:06:10.5

138. (1951) Scott Buchanan Sandy 1:06:12.9

139. (1969) Tyler Call Holladay 1:06:53.1

140. (1979) Nick Jacobson Sandy 1:07:04.7

141. (1985) Matthew Hoyt South Weber 1:07:19.6

142. (2066) Steve Hall Billings, MT 1:09:25.8

143. (2087) Gabriel Marcos Salt Lake City 1:09:54.9

144. (2123) Zane Smith Provo 1:11:20.1

145. (2159) Kevin Clark Murray 1:13:14.0

146. (2175) Joseph Graham Farmington 1:13:58.9

147. (2182) Sammy Fan Holladay 1:14:52.6

148. (2233) Jerron Snow Sandy 1:17:49.7

149. (2259) Jason Johnson Eagle Mountain 1:19:38.2

150. (2262) Mcsean Thompson Salt Lake City 1:19:45.1

151. (2269) Kevin Trost Sandy 1:20:21.5

152. (2295) Cory Bridgewater Salt Lake City 1:23:34.4

153. (2297) Jeffrey Peterson Wvc 1:23:58.8

154. (2311) Jared Green Ogden 1:26:20.4

Men 35 to 39 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (3) Girma Tola Albuquerque, NM 27:46.0

2. (32) Alexander Pachev Provo 32:30.1

3. (75) Jeff Buckwalter Murray 35:33.0

4. (86) William Dyer Draper 36:11.2

5. (93) G Perry Riverton 36:27.0

6. (103) Matthew MacKey Draper 37:01.8

7. (121) Joe Taylor Salt Lake City 37:53.9

8. (123) Daniel Andersen Springville 37:55.0

9. (131) Brian Kelley South Jordan 38:07.9

10. (144) Andy Iorg Salt Lake City 38:39.4

11. (145) Jeff Romig Round Lake Beach, IL 38:41.3

12. (181) David Wiehe Salt Lake City 39:43.8

13. (183) Pat Fuller Salt Lake City 39:49.3

14. (205) Adam Workman Riverton 40:26.6

15. (208) Mark Owens West Jordan 40:31.4

16. (217) Ryan Redd West Jordan 40:43.3

17. (235) Mark Etherington St Louis, MO 41:10.3

18. (274) Jeramy Petersen Kaysville 42:02.3

19. (280) Matt Smith South Jordan 42:10.1

20. (288) Graeme Cox Salt Lake City 42:27.1

21. (294) Brian Wagner South Jordan 42:34.1

22. (297) Chad Waddoups Fruit Heights 42:35.6

23. (306) Warren Mueller South Jordan 42:44.9

24. (328) Samuel Chavez West Valley 43:34.8

25. (329) David Mueller Bountiful 43:35.4

26. (332) Jason Rose Salt Lake City 43:37.9

27. (380) Aaron Thompson Farmington 44:30.0

28. (381) Cade Bryant Riverton 44:32.2

29. (391) Joshua Stewart Salt Lake City 44:38.0

30. (458) Brian Davis South Jordan 45:51.9

31. (467) Nathan Tueller Perry 46:00.0

32. (484) Matthew Moench Salt Lake City 46:20.8

33. (492) Robert Green Mansfield, TX 46:31.0

34. (515) Scott Woller Salt Lake City 46:52.3

35. (521) Michael Worthen Sandy 46:54.9

36. (536) Ross Lunceford Roy 47:11.7

37. (549) Tito Hernandez Woods Cross 47:22.7

38. (551) Matthew Hall Perry 47:24.5

39. (575) D. Fotheringham Layton 47:39.2

40. (616) Jesse Webb Cedar Hills 48:18.5

41. (626) Brian Hunsaker Rock Springs, WY 48:28.3

42. (669) Troy Hanson Draper 49:09.8

43. (689) Alan Walker Salt Lake City 49:23.1

44. (737) Sheldon Russell South Jordan 49:54.9

45. (744) John Bergstedt Salt Lake City 50:03.3

46. (752) John Gottschall Salt Lake City 50:12.2

47. (762) D. Archibeque Kearns 50:16.5

48. (768) Ravi Jonnalagedda Sandy 50:20.0

49. (786) Sasha Brown Lindon 50:28.8

50. (795) Ralph Jones Salt Lake City 50:37.9

51. (799) Gary Wells Lehi 50:42.7

52. (810) Mike Allred Syracuse 50:50.4

53. (837) Jeffrey Hansen Draper 51:14.0

54. (863) David Poor Herriman 51:27.6

55. (864) Mike Summerhays Cottonwood Heights 51:29.1

56. (872) Brandon Butters Salt Lake City 51:35.3

57. (890) Tyson Egbert Layton 51:44.1

58. (908) Carey Stoker Oro Valley, AZ 51:55.3

59. (917) Joseph Whitecotton West Jordan 52:00.9

60. (920) Bryan Burke Wvc 52:01.2

61. (935) Shawn Cahoon Eagle Mountain 52:08.7

62. (947) Mark Warner West Jordan 52:21.2

63. (962) Adam Tidwell Herriman 52:30.3

64. (981) Tyson Malstrom South Jordan 52:45.8

65. (986) Adam Reed Midvale 52:49.9

66. (987) Christian Poulson Magna 52:50.4

67. (988) Chad Stone Farmington 52:50.7

68. (994) Jacob Nuttall Salt Lake City 52:53.9

69. (1039) Ryan Ashworth Salt Lake City 53:27.7

70. (1042) Brandon Gray Herriman 53:30.0

71. (1089) Andy Doyle Herriman 54:01.8

72. (1090) Bernie Anderson Draper 54:03.2

73. (1091) Julio Espinoza Salt Lake City 54:03.6

74. (1100) Taylor Dearden Layton 54:12.4

75. (1119) Tyler Christenson Salt Lake City 54:26.9

76. (1153) Joseph Fulton Murray 54:57.4

77. (1163) Eric Bergstrom Salt Lake City 55:03.0

78. (1168) Ryan Fisher North Ogden 55:05.3

79. (1213) Jared Burgess West Valley City 55:40.5

80. (1223) Andrew Butcher Tooele 55:45.2

81. (1227) Mike Millgate Riverton 55:49.5

82. (1260) Paul Christenson Salt Lake City 56:11.1

83. (1310) Justin Hyatt South Jordan 56:46.8

84. (1313) Rod Farrimond Kearns 56:47.5

85. (1333) Jason Draney Syracuse 56:57.0

86. (1348) Jared Jeppson Draper 57:06.7

87. (1362) Victor Gold North Salt Lake 57:12.5

88. (1433) Mark Hightower Magna 58:06.4

89. (1456) Bryan Packer Sandy 58:27.0

90. (1475) Blair Jackson Sandy, VI 58:42.2

91. (1486) Matt Sherry Holladay 58:48.3

92. (1490) Jeffrey Fischer Salt Lake City 58:52.6

93. (1500) Mark Christensen Washington Terrace 59:00.4

94. (1502) Gary Hill West Point 59:00.7

95. (1511) Nathan Murdock Fruit Heights 59:09.0

96. (1512) Joe Hopkin Morgan 59:09.0

97. (1545) Andrew Shafer Salt Lake City 59:37.5

98. (1548) Michael Lemond Lubbock, TX 59:38.3

99. (1554) Hung Vu Salt Lake City 59:45.0

100. (1578) Roy Merrell Stansbury Park 1:00:00.8

101. (1588) Bryon Gates Bountiful 1:00:11.6

102. (1590) Carlos Gutierrez Layton 1:00:11.9

103. (1651) Michael Smith Dallas, TX 1:01:19.4

104. (1659) Nathan McDonald West Jordan 1:01:27.1

105. (1705) Brent Esplin Orem 1:02:11.9

106. (1750) Clark Larsen Tooele 1:02:48.7

107. (1810) Ronald Mallon Salt Lake City 1:03:46.8

108. (1834) Geoff Reeves South Jordan 1:04:09.9

109. (1881) Chris Madison Salt Lake City 1:04:56.9

110. (1928) Eric Georgeson Salt Lake City 1:05:48.2

111. (1936) Courtney Smith Sandy 1:05:59.6

112. (1944) David Sundwall Salt Lake City 1:06:04.8

113. (1946) Brent King West Valley City 1:06:08.3

114. (2002) Brett Traylor Montclair, NJ 1:07:44.8

115. (2084) Robert Upwall Salt Lake City 1:09:48.2

116. (2093) Romeo Galang West Jordan 1:10:17.7

117. (2103) Robert Bailey West Jordan 1:10:37.8

118. (2129) Paul Sheffield Riverton 1:11:28.0

119. (2186) Lane Clark West Jordan 1:14:59.9

120. (2191) Matthew Snow Farmington 1:15:32.0

121. (2201) Christopher Erskine Chandler, AZ 1:16:03.1

122. (2218) Kenneth Nielsen Salt Lake City 1:16:41.3

123. (2264) Jeremy Johnson Bountiful 1:19:57.7

124. (2289) Jody Genessy Herriman 1:23:04.8

125. (2325) Shane Lewis Sandy, VA 1:32:42.3

Men 40 to 44 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (66) Stephen Anderson Logan 34:58.1

2. (92) Soren Moller Murray 36:23.0

3. (111) Forrest Mega Eagle Mtn 37:22.7

4. (161) Michael Laputka Salt Lake City 39:11.0

5. (192) Richard Lamoreaux Orem 40:02.0

6. (194) Scott Chenoweth Roy 40:09.4

7. (199) Scott Engelhardt Salt Lake City 40:16.9

8. (249) Oliveros Montejano Salt Lake City 41:23.3

9. (254) Jason Workman Murray 41:36.4

10. (261) William Depasquale Cottonwood Heights 41:43.2

11. (270) Scott Watko South Jordan 41:52.2

12. (276) Michael Khong Salt Lake City 42:04.5

13. (298) Mark Maeser Lindon 42:36.8

14. (305) Paul Fulton Riverton 42:44.3

15. (330) Mark Roylance Fruit Heights 43:35.5

16. (387) Rob Muhlestein Mooresville, NC 44:36.8

17. (392) Ryan Lunceford West Valley City 44:40.6

18. (396) Peter Stewart Riverton 44:42.7

19. (402) Tyler Murray North Salt Lake 44:50.7

20. (429) Bret Ross Taylorsville 45:14.8

21. (440) Michael Steed Genola 45:27.3

22. (464) Greg James Salt Lake City 45:56.5

23. (494) Paul Welsh Salt Lake City 46:36.1

24. (503) Tandy Olsen Hyde Park 46:43.7

25. (524) Fred Williams Lehi 46:58.7

26. (547) Kyle Dorton Chesterfield, MO 47:20.5

27. (563) Mark Snow Layton 47:30.3

28. (594) Marco Diaz Sandy 47:55.4

29. (607) Troy McIff Riverton 48:09.0

30. (622) William Ashton South Jordan 48:23.5

31. (638) Chris Ashton Salt Lake City 48:36.8

32. (658) Bruce Willard Kaysville 49:01.7

33. (667) Jason Anderson Mamaroneck, NY 49:09.7

34. (675) Nestor Vargas Sandy 49:15.4

35. (678) Jr Lutali Salt Lake 49:16.8

36. (692) Jim Taylor Idaho Falls, ID 49:24.6

37. (699) Juan Martinez Sandy 49:28.0

38. (733) Dave Russell Kaysville 49:53.5

39. (750) Darren Croft Salt Lake City 50:11.5

40. (765) Wayne Jensen Salt Lake 50:17.6

41. (777) Zann Horlacher Layton 50:25.8

42. (784) George Milliner 50:28.2

43. (805) Troy Goodsell Rexburg, ID 50:46.3

44. (807) Hal Fordham Salt Lake City 50:49.2

45. (841) Randy Clark Lehi 51:19.1

46. (846) Jimmy Merkley Centerville 51:21.2

47. (852) David Pierson West Jordan 51:22.8

48. (871) Corey Green West Jordan 51:34.7

49. (880) Matt Binns West Jordan 51:38.9

50. (892) Doug Pierce Layton 51:45.3

51. (896) Daniel Berube Sandy 51:48.8

52. (900) Robert Blass Ogden 51:52.7

53. (919) James Ahlstrom West Bountiufl 52:01.2

54. (950) Bradd Poffenberger Midvale 52:22.0

55. (951) Larson Alder West Bountiful 52:22.6

56. (953) J. Allmendinger Woods Cross 52:23.3

57. (959) Lamar Rasmussen West Jordan 52:28.8

58. (960) Jeff Willmore Roy 52:29.1

59. (997) Steven Winward West Jordan 52:55.0

60. (1051) Richard Hibbard Cottonwood Heights 53:37.5

61. (1060) Dave Welder Salt Lake City 53:41.3

62. (1084) Todd Lindquist Midvale 53:57.8

63. (1108) Carl Hulan Salt Lake City 54:18.6

64. (1110) Todd Hakanson Owasso, OK 54:19.3

65. (1116) Scott Stucki Midvale 54:22.4

66. (1146) Ken Bitner Draper 54:52.4

67. (1147) Trent Michie Salt Lake City 54:52.8

68. (1161) Jeff Furse Murray 55:02.9

69. (1188) Keith Merrill Park City 55:30.7

70. (1202) Greg Constantino West Jordan 55:34.6

71. (1233) Jeff Jones South Jordan 55:53.0

72. (1253) Robert Ulch West Jordan 56:10.7

73. (1301) Rob Spangler Holladay 56:41.7

74. (1321) Reed Anderson South Jordan 56:52.5

75. (1327) Greg McIff Draper 56:55.2

76. (1382) John Ayre Taylorsville 57:24.1

77. (1483) Leland Palmer South Jordan 58:47.2

78. (1504) Todd Erskine Salt Lake City 59:00.9

79. (1555) Mike Noice Woods Cross 59:45.2

80. (1629) Tyrone Hipwell Layton 1:00:52.8

81. (1637) Allen Day Riverton 1:01:04.0

82. (1657) Alan Witzel Salt Lake City 1:01:26.7

83. (1685) Keith Lever South Jordan 1:01:49.2

84. (1702) Greg Green South Jordan 1:02:09.5

85. (1736) Del Jeppson Sandy 1:02:36.2

86. (1744) M. Shoemaker Magna 1:02:44.8

87. (1848) David Holbrook Salt Lake City 1:04:26.8

88. (1856) John Jephson Lehi 1:04:38.0

89. (1904) Peter Lundberg South Jordan 1:05:26.7

90. (1993) Kurt Hales Orlando, FL 1:07:34.6

91. (2148) Keri Pond Midvale 1:12:35.9

92. (2149) C. Ottesen South Jordan 1:12:39.1

93. (2204) David Geary Salt Lake City 1:16:07.1

94. (2284) John Christensen Salt Lake City 1:22:39.6

Men 45 to 49 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (58) Rob Murphy Salt Lake City 34:36.5

2. (78) Scott Ensign Providence 35:38.9

3. (89) Thom Kuehls Ogden 36:20.0

4. (91) Terry Bean South Jordan 36:22.2

5. (112) Bill Cobler Salt Lake City 37:31.3

6. (116) Rob Wilcox West Point 37:41.5

7. (125) Matin Montejano Salt Lake City 37:56.5

8. (143) Michael Mamales Salt Lake City 38:38.8

9. (146) Jeffrey Taylor Murray 38:41.5

10. (150) Mark Ostler Riverton 38:45.5

11. (165) Steve Petty Fruit Heights 39:20.5

12. (166) Dale Cable South Jordan 39:21.7

13. (167) Tyler Smith Highland 39:23.1

14. (174) Kevin Shelley Bountiful 39:36.4

15. (202) Jeff Straley Murray 40:21.2

16. (214) Paul Wolf Richmond 40:35.7

17. (225) Eric Smith West Jordan 40:54.2

18. (229) Ray Colledge Salt Lake City 41:03.3

19. (349) Kyle Bown Kaysville 43:50.9

20. (357) Gary Melville Farmington 43:58.8

21. (369) Scott Krug Park City 44:15.3

22. (376) Scott Cheney Centerville 44:25.9

23. (416) Scott Ivins Cedar Hills 44:58.6

24. (436) Kirk Gibbs Salt Lake City 45:21.7

25. (438) Hui Choe Cottonwood Heights 45:23.2

26. (450) Regan Rasband Draper 45:40.8

27. (452) Scot Greeno Sandy 45:42.4

28. (454) Henrey Hunter Norwalk, CT 45:45.1

29. (470) Devin Allred Sandy 46:01.5

30. (487) Brian Robins North Salt Lake 46:22.7

31. (505) Anthian Loic Sandy 46:44.4

32. (523) Curtis Bevan Salt Lake City 46:58.3

33. (529) Scott Tippetts Buford, GA 47:07.3

34. (533) Ron Castleton Sandy 47:10.9

35. (546) Devin Durrant Provo 47:19.7

36. (548) Garth Winn Cedar City 47:20.5

37. (557) Scott Wood Ogden 47:25.8

38. (562) David Morrell Kaysville 47:29.9

39. (566) Solomon Lin West Jordan 47:33.6

40. (567) Terrence Bride Ogden 47:33.9

41. (568) Peter Mazeika Pleasant Gove 47:35.2

42. (577) Larry Reynolds North Salt Lake 47:40.7

43. (583) Marcos Martinez Taylorsville 47:47.7

44. (588) Bret Reich Sandy 47:50.9

45. (595) Jose Negreros Ogden 47:58.2

46. (640) Dave Ashton Salt Lake City 48:38.0

47. (651) Marc C Munns Salt Lake City 48:47.8

48. (694) Kurt Rifleman South Ogden 49:26.1

49. (711) Fred Dunbar Bountiful 49:38.5

50. (746) Daniel Goodman Salt Lake City 50:08.5

51. (759) Terry Galmore Woodland 50:16.1

52. (767) Roby Glazier South Jordan 50:19.3

53. (782) Jim Palamar Webster, NY 50:28.1

54. (888) Teri Mance Centerville 51:42.8

55. (934) Brad Burgess West Jordan 52:08.1

56. (989) Vince Kanegae West Jordan 52:51.0

57. (995) Jonathan Hawkins Salt Lake City 52:54.0

58. (1018) Tim Cahill Salt Lake City 53:11.4

59. (1024) Patrick Eiden Salt Lake City 53:14.2

60. (1047) Scott Bailey Salt Lake City 53:33.2

61. (1052) Kyle Westra South Jordan 53:37.5

62. (1057) Robert Stevens Sandy 53:39.7

63. (1065) Dave Fischer Highland 53:43.8

64. (1075) Daniel Stober West Jordan 53:53.5

65. (1083) Greg Fabiano West Jordan 53:57.2

66. (1087) Bart Tapp Lehi 54:00.1

67. (1141) Curtis Jolley Centerville 54:45.7

68. (1154) Kyle Johnson Riverton 55:00.7

69. (1174) Scott Clark Sandy 55:13.6

70. (1322) David Price Draper 56:52.8

71. (1401) Christopher Panos Salt Lake City 57:36.6

72. (1410) Gerry Simpson Spokane, WA 57:42.1

73. (1437) Bradley Bell Layton 58:09.6

74. (1473) Jim Logan Stansbury Park 58:41.2

75. (1509) Thomas Franks Murray 59:05.2

76. (1542) Lance Kueffner Taylorsville 59:35.3

77. (1547) Joaquin Cardenas West Jordan 59:38.1

78. (1570) Neal Peterson West Valley City 59:57.9

79. (1575) Jerry North Midvale 59:59.2

80. (1627) Benson Alder Centerville 1:00:50.5

81. (1634) Chris Omer Salt Lake City 1:00:59.7

82. (1642) Randy Jensen Salt Lake City 1:01:06.7

83. (1661) Todd Groll Farmington 1:01:28.0

84. (1666) Paul Oestreich Salt Lake City 1:01:34.2

85. (1774) Jerry Hamik Talorsville 1:03:07.0

86. (1782) Jack Castellanos Taylorsville 1:03:12.9

87. (1812) Kerry Rowe Salt Lake City 1:03:50.3

88. (1862) Kraig Kuttler Salt Lake City 1:04:45.1

89. (1871) Michele Fazio South Jordan 1:04:51.0

90. (1884) Richard Montoya Salt Lake City 1:05:00.5

91. (1891) Krishnan Anand Salt Lake City 1:05:10.8

92. (1924) Kao Rymer Bountiful 1:05:41.4

93. (2107) Craig Swaggerty Sandy 1:10:44.8

94. (2282) David Zwald West Jordan 1:22:08.0

95. (2308) John Wright Salt Lake City 1:25:54.6

Men 50 to 54 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (67) Patrick Cross Ogden 34:59.6

2. (102) Daniel Kerns South Ogden 36:58.7

3. (130) Stephen Clark Salt Lake City 38:03.9

4. (153) Bruce Mills Salt Lake City 38:52.1

5. (173) Mel Lemon Magna 39:36.2

6. (189) Larry Alserda Salt Lake City 39:57.3

7. (213) Timothy Dennis Riverton 40:34.5

8. (216) Bert Reid Salt Lake City 40:40.9

9. (222) Stuart Graves Salt Lake City 40:51.6

10. (256) John Kestle Salt Lake City 41:36.9

11. (275) Gary Bowen Draper 42:02.9

12. (285) Kim Lundgreen Kaysville 42:17.2

13. (346) Bill Schmid Bountiful 43:49.0

14. (347) Ken Spence Tooele 43:49.6

15. (367) David Gabrielsen Draper 44:14.8

16. (419) Lynn Nichols Salt Lake City 45:01.9

17. (423) Brent Hatch Salt Lake City 45:04.2

18. (427) David Layton Centerville 45:11.2

19. (455) Neil Cotter Salt Lake City 45:48.3

20. (506) Scott Cahill Murray 46:45.9

21. (516) Kirk Bristol Draper 46:53.0

22. (518) P. Hendrickson Highland 46:53.2

23. (522) Mark Baer Salt Lake City 46:55.7

24. (585) David Penrose Riverton 47:50.0

25. (621) Gregory Page Sandy 48:20.6

26. (631) Matt Gibson Sandy 48:31.5

27. (672) Leon Eddy West Point 49:10.8

28. (773) Paul Morris Murray 50:21.5

29. (830) Ray Fowler Erda 51:06.8

30. (835) Lyndon Ricks Centerville 51:11.6

31. (874) Spencer Olsen Sandy 51:35.7

32. (878) Dennis Phillips Salt Lake City 51:38.2

33. (895) C. Kennedy Herriman 51:48.7

34. (914) Clinton Cannon Sandy 51:57.8

35. (922) Robin Lee Farmington 52:03.0

36. (925) Gene Alberico West Valley City 52:04.5

37. (946) Kerry Bishop South Jordan 52:21.2

38. (949) Michael Keyser Taylorsville 52:22.0

39. (971) Niel Harmon Sandy 52:39.6

40. (998) Curtis Chatelain Clinton 52:55.5

41. (1014) Michael Krieger Salt Lake City 53:08.6

42. (1061) James Hardy North Salt Lake 53:41.5

43. (1098) Deverl Hoskins Layton 54:09.3

44. (1107) Greg Behrmann Riverton 54:17.6

45. (1128) Michael Davis Salt Lake City 54:38.2

46. (1139) Richard Doleshek Salt Lake City 54:45.0

47. (1181) Larry Maxfield Salt Lake City Utah 55:22.1

48. (1184) Warren Hunsaker Layton 55:27.4

49. (1186) Felipe Sosa Salt Lake City 55:29.5

50. (1241) Mark Gardner Taylorsville 55:58.0

51. (1369) Jim Quist West Point 57:15.3

52. (1393) Gil Alvarez Salt Lake City 57:33.3

53. (1517) Matt Miller South Jordan 59:13.8

54. (1524) Lance Larkin Salt Lake City 59:21.6

55. (1581) Scott Jensen Salt Lake City 1:00:07.3

56. (1583) Robert Andres Farmington 1:00:07.9

57. (1599) Kevin Gray South Jordan 1:00:26.9

58. (1603) Cory Rushton Taylorsville 1:00:31.1

59. (1622) Devin Bell West Jordan 1:00:42.4

60. (1631) Daniel Peck Draper 1:00:56.1

61. (1646) Andrew Volkman Park City 1:01:11.7

62. (1652) David Rigsby West Jordan 1:01:21.4

63. (1663) Kent Neville Morgan 1:01:28.5

64. (1690) David Seastrand Holladay 1:01:55.3

65. (1721) Jeff Ellsworth Ogden 1:02:22.4

66. (1722) D Sterling Dawson Bountiful 1:02:22.7

67. (1793) Dan Helie American Fork 1:03:23.7

68. (1838) Clark Searle Holladay 1:04:17.4

69. (1855) Al Jephson West Valley City 1:04:37.9

70. (1910) Ricardo Pozo Salt Lake City 1:05:30.9

71. (1926) Igor Garcia West Jordan 1:05:46.2

72. (1998) Jeff Barr Taylorsville 1:07:40.2

73. (2067) Ronald Tanner Sandy 1:09:29.3

74. (2167) Todd Jensen Fruit Heights 1:13:25.6

75. (2239) Niel Stout Taylorsville 1:18:18.2

76. (2245) Ashok Tuteja Salt Lake City 1:18:39.5

77. (2270) Brian Cahill Salt Lake City 1:20:27.4

78. (2299) Curtis Beckstrom Tooele 1:24:42.5

Men 55 to 59 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (117) John Erickson Holladay 37:42.5

2. (170) Bill Francis Kaysville 39:29.2

3. (308) Scott Kimbrough Salt Lake City 42:47.3

4. (311) Cloyd Greenhalgh Salt Lake City 42:53.7

5. (326) Robert Lawrence Provo 43:25.6

6. (340) Lloyd Hansen Sandy 43:43.0

7. (400) Blaine Campbell South Ogden 44:49.4

8. (491) Scott Wright Salt Lake City 46:30.6

9. (501) Wayne Cannon Salt Lake City 46:40.1

10. (552) Greg Brown Murray 47:24.5

11. (569) Jeff Hamblin West Jordan 47:36.1

12. (576) Garen Palmer Centerville 47:39.5

13. (590) Don Hancock Ephraim 47:52.1

14. (596) Kim Boerens Ogden 47:59.8

15. (609) David McConnell Alpine, 48:12.6

16. (620) Jon Healy West Jordan 48:20.0

17. (705) Mike Little Salt Lake City 49:33.0

18. (748) Kim Stevenson Farmington 50:09.2

19. (803) William Connelly Salt Lake City 50:45.9

20. (804) Jack Lucas Taylorsville 50:46.0

21. (844) Gilbert Porter Lindon 51:20.9

22. (847) Rod Storms Salt Lake City 51:21.3

23. (954) Lon Jenkins Salt Lake City 52:24.8

24. (996) Donald Maruji West Valley City 52:54.2

25. (1008) Jose Euan-Pat Murray 53:04.4

26. (1064) John Smith Salt Lake City 53:43.0

27. (1072) David Coles Sandy 53:51.6

28. (1124) Bruce Schroeder Salt Lake City 54:33.2

29. (1150) Darwin Millet Cottonwood Heig 54:56.2

30. (1177) Tim Layton Alpine 55:17.0

31. (1189) Alan Smart Salt Lake City 55:30.8

32. (1201) Bart Hoenes Salt Lake City 55:34.4

33. (1210) John Allen Riverton 55:38.3

34. (1229) Stephen Olsen Cottonwood Heights 55:50.4

35. (1237) Lud Willeitner Sandy 55:56.2

36. (1269) Craig Proctor Salt Lake City 56:16.1

37. (1279) Michael Haberman South Jordan 56:24.0

38. (1292) Matthew Domek Ogden 56:35.2

39. (1298) Tod Cracroft Salt Lake City 56:38.0

40. (1300) Mark Winn Sandy 56:40.6

41. (1345) Steve Killpack Salt Lake City 57:02.9

42. (1368) Ray Wagstaff Salt Lake City 57:15.2

43. (1413) Bryan McEntire Sandy 57:43.1

44. (1438) Craig Mariger Salt Lake City 58:13.9

45. (1444) David Quinlivan Salt Lake City 58:21.5

46. (1464) Jonathan Kay West Jordan 58:35.0

47. (1465) Robert Treft Kaysville 58:35.3

48. (1559) Derrick Shadel South Jordan 59:49.6

49. (1610) Mike Epperson Salt Lake City 1:00:37.1

50. (1616) Wayne Christie Elk Grove, CA 1:00:38.9

51. (1667) Tom Latimer Heber City 1:01:35.2

52. (1683) Larry Beck Riverton 1:01:46.9

53. (1689) David Allen Salt Lake City 1:01:52.7

54. (1700) Greg Cayias Salt Lake City 1:02:05.1

55. (1801) Terry Turner Draper 1:03:31.8

56. (1817) Gary Stoddard Mesa, AZ 1:03:52.1

57. (1907) Chad Croxford Salt Lake City 1:05:29.0

58. (1968) David Hoffmann Salt Lake City 1:06:52.0

59. (2051) Greg Hill Farmington 1:08:55.8

60. (2112) Kenyon Allred Salt Lake City 1:11:03.0

61. (2127) Blaine Jacobson Boise, ID 1:11:23.9

62. (2178) Randy Thurber Salt Lake City 1:14:17.7

63. (2190) Brett Harman Salt Lake City 1:15:21.7

64. (2195) Jeffrey Robinson Salt Lake City 1:15:50.1

65. (2257) Ken Ballantyne Moab 1:19:35.7

66. (2266) Evertt Williams Alpine 1:20:16.8

67. (2273) Michael Bowers South Jordan 1:20:41.8

Men 60 to 64 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (114) Ray Workman Salt Lake City 37:32.3

2. (207) Joseph Nzau Farmington, NM 40:30.2

3. (278) Lane Hansen Salt Lake City 42:06.4

4. (310) Benson Lewis Sandy 42:53.0

5. (395) Jim Siirola Salt Lake City 44:42.3

6. (420) Val Anderson Sandy 45:02.6

7. (469) John Ballard Salt Lake City 46:00.9

8. (510) Paul Norris Clearfield 46:47.5

9. (558) Gary Ladle Salt Lake City 47:27.8

10. (633) Carl Woldberg Centerville 48:33.4

11. (677) Roger Buhrley Clearfield 49:16.2

12. (684) Stephen Whitney Center Ossipee, NH 49:19.5

13. (728) Larry Boydstun Sandy 49:49.6

14. (735) Scott Grow Bountiful 49:54.1

15. (838) Larry Leonard Park City 51:15.0

16. (898) Andrew Flowers Ogden 51:52.0

17. (963) Larry Bigler Hamlet, IN 52:31.3

18. (1178) James Lawson Taylorsville 55:18.6

19. (1208) Robert Shaw Salt Lake City 55:37.0

20. (1218) James Scott Sandy 55:43.2

21. (1234) Steve Warren West Valley Cit 55:53.1

22. (1274) Mike Peterson Cottonwood Heights 56:21.6

23. (1299) Mark Astill Centerville 56:39.2

24. (1341) David Martinez Midvale 57:01.3

25. (1440) Brian Wente Fruit Heights 58:16.9

26. (1510) Dave Attridge West Valley City 59:07.4

27. (1525) Whitney Jones Salt Lake City 59:21.7

28. (1579) Phillip Johnson Salt Lake City 1:00:03.6

29. (1593) Arlen Woffinden Trabuco Canyon, CA 1:00:20.8

30. (1606) J.c. Smith Salt Lake City 1:00:32.7

31. (1615) Bill Christie Red Deer, AB Can 1:00:38.8

32. (1640) Bruce Wisan Salt Lake City 1:01:04.9

33. (1643) David Mecham Sandy 1:01:08.2

34. (1826) Thomas Zickus Chandler, AZ 1:04:03.8

35. (1894) William Popadich Draper 1:05:11.7

36. (2016) Ben Lems West Jordan 1:08:03.6

37. (2105) Victor Pollak Salt Lake City 1:10:42.8

38. (2138) Randall Yeates Taylorsville 1:11:51.5

39. (2157) Frank Vandersloot Idaho Falls, ID 1:13:09.3

40. (2161) Brent Nilsen Salt Lake City 1:13:15.3

41. (2268) Wings Kesler Holladay 1:20:20.6

42. (2303) Kenneth Wabel West Jordan 1:25:05.0

Men 65 to 69 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (432) Noel Olsen Midvale 45:16.6

2. (649) Donald Schultz Salt Lake City 48:47.3

3. (941) John Holbrook Salt Lake City 52:15.5

4. (977) Doug Carlile Herriman 52:43.3

5. (1015) Philip Hoggan Clearfield 53:09.6

6. (1211) Alan Miller Taylorsville 55:39.1

7. (1396) Walter Atamanczyk Kearns 57:34.4

8. (1442) Gary Walton Salt Lake City 58:18.9

9. (1468) Don White American Fork 58:38.0

10. (1592) Tom Buxton Salt Lake City 1:00:20.8

11. (1665) Henry Crellin Salt Lake City 1:01:34.1

12. (1682) Ray Shepherd Kearns 1:01:46.2

13. (1728) Robert Wood Sandy 1:02:25.3

14. (1853) Eddie Hunsaker Afton, WY 1:04:36.4

15. (1908) Grant Davis South Jordan 1:05:30.3

16. (2054) David Kamerath Salt Lake City 1:08:59.8

17. (2058) David Stevens Salt Lake City 1:09:01.6

18. (2079) Larry Peterson Sandy 1:09:44.1

19. (2313) Antonio Serrato Salt Lake City 1:26:22.9

Men 70 to 79 results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (703) J. Garn McBride Holladay 49:30.3

2. (1185) Paul Lindsay Tooele 55:28.2

3. (1485) Hugh Evans Alpine 58:48.1

4. (1594) Ron Jess Dover, DE 1:00:21.1

5. (1660) Roy Sneddon Providence 1:01:27.6

6. (1730) P Keith Nelson Sandy 1:02:27.4

7. (1882) Gordon Thomas Cottonwood Heights 1:04:57.2

8. (1933) Guy Moore South Jordan 1:05:53.2

Men 80 and over results

Pl. (Overall) Name City Time

1. (2150) Thomas Gregory Salt Lake City 1:12:42.6

2. (2162) M Grant Page Provo 1:13:20.6

3. (2332) John Cahill Salt Lake City 1:37:16.2

Copyright 2015, Deseret News Publishing Company