Quantcast

Utah vote tally highlights

Published: Wednesday, Nov. 6 2002 12:28 p.m. MST

3 - Gene Davis (D-inc)

4 - Patrice Arent (D) defeats Steve Poulton (R-inc)

5 - Ed Mayne (D-inc)

7 - Karen Hale (D-inc)

9 - Al Mansell (R-inc)

11 - Howard Stephenson (R-inc)

12 - Ron Allen (D-inc)

15 - Parley Hellewell (R-inc)

17 - Peter Knudson (R-inc) unopposed

18 - David Thomas (R) defeats Ed Allen (D-inc)

21 - David Steele (R-inc)

22 - Greg Bell (R)

26 - Beverly Evans (R-inc)

28 - Thomas Hatch (R) unopposed

STATE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES WINNERS

1 - Eli Anderson (D-inc)

2 - Ben Ferry (R-inc) unopposed

3 - Craig Buttars (R-inc)

4 - Loraine Pace (R-inc)

5 - Brent Parker (R-inc)

6 - Marty Stephens (R-inc) unopposed

7 - Glenn Donnelson (R-inc)

8 - Joseph Murray (R-inc)

9 - Neil Hansen (D-inc)

10 - LaWanna Shurtliff (D-inc)

11 - Brad Dee (R) win seat held by Carl Saunders (R)

12 - David Gregg Buxton (R) wins seat held by Gerry Adair (R)

13 - Dana Love (R) unopposed for seat held by Paul Ray (R)

14 - Don Bush (R-inc)

15 - Doug Aagard (R-inc)

16 - Stuart Adams (R-inc)

17 - Marda Dillree (R-inc) unopposed

18 - Roger Barrus (R-inc) unopposed

19 - Sheryl Allen (R-inc) unopposed

20 - Ann Hardy (R) wins seat held by Richard Siddoway (R)

21 - Jim Gowans (D-inc)

22 - Carl Duckworth (D-inc)

23 - Duane Bourdeaux (D-inc)

24 - Ralph Becker (D-inc)

25 - Scott Daniels (D-inc)

26 - David Litvack (D-inc)

27 - John Dougall (R) unopposed

28 - Roz McGee (D) wins seat held by Afton Bradshaw (R)

29 - Brent Goodfellow (D-inc)

30 - Jackie Biskupski (D-inc)

31 - Ty McCartney (D-inc)

32 - Ron Bigelow (R-inc)

33 - Neal Hendrickson (D-inc)

34 - Kory Holdaway (R-inc)

35 - Judy Buffmire (D-inc)

36 - Susan Lawrence (R) wins seat held by Lamont Tyler (R)

37 - Carol Spackman Moss (D-inc)

38 - Eric Hutchings (R-inc)

39 - Jim Dunnigan (R) defeats Cindy Beshear (D-inc)

40 - Patricia Jones (D-inc)

41 - Todd Kiser (R)

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS