Saturday, July 22, 2017


TELEVISION


AFL

Gladiators at Storm, CBSSN, 5 p.m.


BASKETBALL

The Basketball Tournament: Super 16 play, ESPN, 10 a.m., noon (ESPN2, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.)

WNBA All-Star Game, ABC, 1:30 p.m.


CYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 20, NBCSP, 6 a.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Weidman vs. Gastelum, FOX, 6 p.m. (Prelims, FOX, 4 p.m.)


GOLF

British Open, NBC, 9 a.m.

U.S. Junior Amateur, Fox Sports 1, noon

Barbasol Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

Marathon Classic, GOLF, 5 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Diana Stakes/Sanford Stakes, ALT, 3 p.m.


MLB

Cardinals at Cubs, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Rangers at Rays, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Pirates at Rockies, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Lilly Diabetes 250, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.)

Brickyard 400 qualifying, NBCSP, 4 p.m.


SOCCER

Minnesota United vs. Red Bulls, ESPN, 2 p.m.

NWSL: Red Stars vs. Pride, LIFE, 2 p.m.

Juventus vs. Barcelona, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Toronto FC vs. Rapids, ALT, 5 p.m.

Paris St.-Germain vs. Tottenham, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Gold Cup semifinal, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

Sporting KC at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

Cardinals at Cubs, AM-700, 2 p.m.

Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Sporting KC at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.




Sunday, July 23, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

The Basketball Tournament: Regional finals, ESPN, 10 a.m., noon (ESPN2, 2 p.m., 4 p.m.)


CYCLING

Tour de France: Stage 21, NBCSP, 8:30 a.m.


GOLF

British Open, GOLF, 2 a.m. (NBC, 5 a.m.)

Barbasol Championship, GOLF, 2 p.m.

Marathon Classic, GOLF, 7 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Coaching Club American Oaks, ALT, 3 p.m.

San Clemente Handicap, ALT, 5:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

MLL: Machine at Outlaws, ALT, 10 p.m. (delay)


MLB

Astros at Orioles, TBS, 11:30 a.m.

Pirates at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.

Cardinals at Cubs, ESPN, 6 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Brickyard 400, NBC, 12:30 p.m.

Mile-High NHRA Nationals, FOX, 1 p.m.


SOCCER

Real Madrid vs. Manchester United, ESPN, 3 p.m.

Whitecaps vs. Timbers, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

Gold Cup semifinal, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBCSP, noon


VOLLEYBALL

AVP Hermosa Beach, NBCSP, 2 p.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

Cardinals at Cubs, AM-700, 6 p.m.

Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 7 p.m.


Monday, July 24, 2017


TELEVISION


FOOTBALL

CFL: Redblacks at Argonauts, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Saratoga Caress Stakes, ALT, 3 p.m.


MLB

White Sox at Cubs, MLBN, noon

Rockies at Cardinals, ESPN/AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBCSP, 9:30 a.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.


Tuesday, July 25, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

National Youth Championship, CBSSN, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

White Sox at Cubs, MLBN, noon

Rockies at Cardinals, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Tottenham vs. Roma, ESPN, 6 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBCSP, 9:30 a.m.


WNBA

Mystics at Stars, NBATV, 10:30 a.m.

Liberty at Lynx, ESPN2, 6 p.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Bees at Redbirds, AM-1280, 6 p.m.


Wednesday, July 26, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

National Youth Championship, CBSSN, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 9 p.m.

Cubs at White Sox, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Rockies at Cardinals, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.


COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Pac-12 Media Day, Pac-12, 10:30 a.m.


HORSE RACING

Honorable Miss Handicap, ALT, 3 p.m.


SOCCER

Barcelona vs. Manchester United, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

Gold Cup final, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.

Paris St.-Germain vs. Juventus, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

Manchester City vs. Real Madrid, ESPN, 9:30 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBCSP, 9:30 a.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Bees at Redbirds, AM-1280, 6 p.m.


Thursday, July 27, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

National Youth Championship, CBSSN, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 10 a.m., 5 p.m., 8 p.m.


BASKETBALL

Las Vegas Classic semifinal, ESPNU, 5 p.m.


FOOTBALL

Pac-12 Media Day, Pac-12, 10:30 a.m.

CFL: Alouettes at Blue Bombers, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.


GOLF

The Senior Open, GOLF, 5 a.m.

Ladies Scottish Open, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.

The Senior Open, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

RBC Canadian Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.

USGA Girls’ Junior Championship, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.


HORSE RACING

John Morrissey Stakes, ALT, 3 p.m.


SOCCER

Women: U.S. vs. Australia, ESPN, 8 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBCSP, 9:30 a.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Bees at Redbirds, AM-1280, 6 p.m.


Friday, July 28, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

National Youth Championship, CBSSN, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Rockies at Nationals, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 6 p.m., 9 p.m.


BASKETBALL

Las Vegas Classic championship, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

WNBA: Sun at Mystics, NBATV, 5 p.m.


FOOTBALL

CFL: Lions at Eskimos, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.


GOLF

The Senior Open, GOLF, 5 a.m.

Ladies Scottish Open, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.

The Senior Open, GOLF, 9:30 a.m.

RBC Canadian Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.

USGA Girls’ Junior Championship, Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Curlin Stakes, ALT, 3 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Sonoma Nationals qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.


SOFTBALL

U-18: Fastpitch National Championship, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBCSP, 9:30 a.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Bees at Redbirds, AM-1280, 6 p.m.


Saturday, July 29, 2017


TELEVISION


AFL

Gladiators at CBSSN, 5 p.m.


BASEBALL

National Youth Championship, CBSSN, 8 a.m., 11 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.

Giants at Dodgers, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

Reds at Marlins, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Rockies at Nationals, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.


GOLF

The Senior Open, GOLF, 7:30 a.m. (NBC, 10 a.m.)

RBC Canadian Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

USGA Girls’ Junior Championship, Fox Sports 1, noon

Ladies Scottish Open, GOLF, 1 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Jim Dandy Stakes, ALT, 3 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 6 a.m.

Overton’s 150, FOX, 11 a.m.

Honda Indy 200 qualifying, NBCSP, noon

U.S. Cellular 250, NBC, 1:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.)


SOCCER

Chelsea vs. Inter, ESPN2, 5:30 a.m.

Orlando City at Atlanta United, FOX, 3 p.m.

Manchester City vs. Tottenham, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Earthquakes vs. Rapids, ALT, 6 p.m.

Real Madrid vs. Barcelona, ESPN/ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Crew at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.

Galaxy vs. Sounders, ESPN/ESPN2, 8 p.m.


SWIMMING

FINA World Championships, NBC, noon


TENNIS

Atlanta Open, ESPN2, 1 p.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Bees at Sounds, AM-1280, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Crew at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 6 p.m.