Saturday, May 20, 2017


TELEVISION


AFL

Gladiators at Soul, CBSSN, 5 p.m.


BASEBALL

South Florida at UCF, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 8 p.m.

Rockies at Reds, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Washington St. at Oregon St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.

LSU at Mississippi St., ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.

Angels at Mets, FOX, 5 p.m.

Oregon at USC, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Florida St. at Louisville, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Arizona at Arizona St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BYU at Gonzaga, ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.


BOXING

Benavidez vs. Medina, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


CYCLING

Tour of California: Stage 7, NBC, 1 p.m.


GOLF

Rocco Forte Open, GOLF, 6 a.m.

AT&T Byron Nelson, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

The Tradition, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Kingsmill Championship, GOLF, 3 p.m.

BMW Charity Pro-Am, GOLF, 5 p.m.


HOCKEY

IIHF semifinals, NHLTV, 7 a.m., 11 a.m.

OHL vs. WHL, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Predators at Ducks, NBC, 5:15 p.m.


HORSE RACING

Preakness prep races, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

Preakness Stakes, NBC, 3 p.m. (Post time: 4:45 p.m.)


LACROSSE

NCAA quarterfinals, ESPNU, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.


MOTORSPORTS

Indianapolis 500 qualifying, ABC, 2 p.m.

Hangtown Motocross Classic, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Monster Energy Open, Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.

Monster Energy All-Star Race, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)


NBA

Warriors at Spurs, ESPN, 7 p.m.


RUGBY

Exeter vs. Saracens, NBCSP, 7:30 a.m.


SOCCER

Hamburg vs. Wolfsburg, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.

NWSL: Sky Blue FC vs. Dash, LIFE, 2 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Sounders, KMYU, 3 p.m.

Union vs. Rapids, ALT, 5 p.m.

U-20: Zambia vs. Portugal, Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.


SOFTBALL

NCAA regionals, ESPN, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 5 p.m.)


RADIO


BASEBALL

Bees at Express, AM-1280, 5 p.m.

BYU at Gonzaga, AM-960, 8:30 p.m.


NBA

Warriors at Spurs, AM-700, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Real Salt Lake at Sounders, AM-700/AM-1600, 3 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Rocco Forte Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.


SOCCER

U-20: South Africa vs. Japan, Fox Sports 1, 2 a.m.

U-20: Italy vs. Uruguay, Fox Sports 1, 5 a.m.