Tuesday, April 25, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.

LSU at Tulane, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Oregon at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6:30 p.m.


BOXING

Barrios vs. Lara, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.


NBA

D-League Finals: Game 2, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Thunder at Rockets, TNT, 6 p.m.

Grizzlies at Spurs, NBATV, 7 p.m.

Jazz at Clippers, TNT/ROOT, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Chelsea vs. Southampton, NBCSP, 12:45 p.m.


RADIO


MINORS

Bees at Grizzlies, FM-97.5, noon


NBA

Jazz at Clippers, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8:30 p.m.


Wednesday, April 26, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Teams TBA, MLBN, noon, 8 p.m.

North Carolina St. at East Carolina, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

Yankees at Red Sox, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Nationals at Rockies, ROOT, 6:30 p.m.


GOLF

China Open, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.


NBA

Hawks at Wizards, TNT, 4 p.m.

Bulls at Celtics, TNT, 6:30 p.m.


NHL

Predators at Blues, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

Oilers at Ducks, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Bayern Munich vs. Borussia Dortmund, ESPN2, 12:45 p.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Sunderland, NBCSP, 12:45 p.m.


SOFTBALL

Utah Valley at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.


Thursday, April 27, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 5 p.m.

Nationals at Rockies, ROOT, 1 p.m.

LSU at Alabama, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

San Francisco at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.


CURLING

World Mixed Doubles Championship, NBCSP, 10 p.m.


GOLF

LPGA Texas Shootout, GOLF, 10 a.m.

Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.

China Open, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.


NBA

Playoffs, TNT, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

D-League Finals: Game 3, ESPNU, 6 p.m. (if necessary)


NFL

2017 draft: Round 1, ESPN, 6 p.m.


NHL

Rangers at Senators, CNBC, 5 p.m.

Penguins at Capitals, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Manchester City vs. Manchester United, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Beach: Pac-12 tournament, Pac-12, 10 a.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

San Francisco at BYU, AM-960, 6 p.m.


NFL

2017 draft: Round 1, AM-700, 6 p.m.


Friday, April 28, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.

San Francisco at BYU, BYUtv, 6 p.m.

TCU at Texas Tech, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Rockies at Diamondbacks, ROOT, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona at Stanford, Pac-12, 9 p.m.


CURLING

World Mixed Doubles Championship, NBCSP, 9 p.m.


GOLF

LPGA Texas Shootout, GOLF, 10 a.m.

Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 1:30 p.m.


HORSE RACING

The Bewitch Stakes, ALT, 3 p.m.


LACROSSE

Women: Cincinnati at Denver, ALT, noon

Patriot League semifinals, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m., 5:30 p.m.

ACC semifinals, ESPNU, 4 p.m., 6:30 p.m.

NLL: Rush at Mammoth, ALT, 7:30 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Toyota Owners 400 qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.

Four-Wide Nationals qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.


NBA

Playoffs, ESPNEWS, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Playoffs, ESPN, 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m.


NFL

2017 draft: Rounds 2-3, ESPN, 5 p.m. (NFL, 5 p.m.; ESPN2, 6 p.m.)


NHL

Predators at Blues, NBCSP, 6 p.m.

Oilers at Ducks, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.


SOFTBALL

Washington at Cal, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Arizona St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 7 p.m.


TRACK

Penn Relays, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.


VOLLEYBALL

Beach: Pac-12 tournament, Pac-12, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 2 p.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

San Francisco at BYU, AM-960, 6 p.m.

Chihuahuas at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.


NFL

2017 draft: Rounds 2-3, AM-700, 5 p.m.


Saturday, April 29, 2017


TELEVISION


BASEBALL

Bucknell at Navy, CBSSN, 9 a.m., noon

Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 8 p.m.

Cubs at Red Sox, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

TCU at Texas Tech, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Angels at Rangers, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Texas at Oklahoma St., ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Rockies at Diamondbacks, ROOT, 6 p.m.

UC Irvine at CS Fullerton, ESPNU, 8 p.m.


BOXING

Zambrano vs. Marrero, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


CURLING

World Mixed Doubles Championship, NBCSP, 11 p.m.


FOOTBALL

Oregon spring game, Pac-12, noon

UCLA spring game, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

AFL: Brigade at Soul, CBSSN, 5 p.m.


GOLF

China Open, GOLF, 4 a.m.

Zurich Classic of New Orleans, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

LPGA Texas Shootout, GOLF, 1 p.m.


LACROSSE

Denver at Marquette, CBSSN, 2:30 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

ToyotaCare 250, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.)

AMA Supercross, FOX, 3 p.m.

Russian Grand Prix qualifying, NBCSP, 4 p.m.

Phoenix Grand Prix, NBCSP, 7:30 p.m. (Qualifying, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.)


NBA

Playoffs, TNT, 6 p.m.


NFL

2017 draft: Rounds 4-7, ESPN/NFL, 10 a.m.


NHL

Rangers at Senators, NBC, 1 p.m.

Penguins at Capitals, NBC, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

West Brom vs. Leicester City, CNBC, 8 a.m.

Crystal Palace vs. Burnley, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich, FOX, 10:30 a.m.

NWSL: Thorns vs. Red Stars, LIFE, 2 p.m.

Real Salt Lake at Sporting KC, KMYU, 6:30 p.m.


SOFTBALL

Longwood at Radford, ESPNU, noon

Comment on this story

San Diego at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.

Grand Canyon at New Mexico St., ALT, 4 p.m.


TENNIS

Women: Pac-12 championship, Pac-12, 4 p.m.

Men: Pac-12 championship, Pac-12, 7 p.m.


TRACK

Penn Relays, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Drake Relays, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


RADIO


BASEBALL

San Francisco at BYU, AM-960, 1 p.m.

Cubs at Red Sox, AM-700, 2 p.m.

Chihuahuas at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Real Salt Lake at Sporting KC, AM-700/AM-1600, 6:30 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

China Open, GOLF, 4 a.m.


SOCCER

Manchester United vs. Swansea, CNBC, 5 a.m.