TELEVISION


BASEBALL

South Carolina at Florida, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Cubs at Reds, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Nationals at Mets, Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.

North Carolina St. at Boston College, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Northern Colorado at New Mexico St., ALT, 2 p.m.

Cardinals at Brewers, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.

Washington at Washington St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Giants at Rockies, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Oregon St. at UCLA, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Utah at Arizona, Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.

Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

Swanson vs. Lobov, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


FIGURE SKATING

ISU World Team Trophy, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.


FOOTBALL

Notre Dame spring game, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Alabama spring game, ESPN, 1 p.m.

Washington spring game, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

Washington State spring game, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

AFL: Gladiators at Storm, CBSSN, 5 p.m.


GOLF

Valero Texas Open, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)

United Leasing & Finance Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf, GOLF, 3 p.m.


HOCKEY

IIHF U-18: Semifinals, NHLTV, 7:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Blues at Wild, NBC, 1 p.m.

Canadiens at Rangers, NBC, 6 p.m.

Oilers at Sharks, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

North Carolina at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Duke at Marquette, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

Maryland at Ohio St., ESPNEWS, noon

Michigan at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, noon

Providence at Denver, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m. (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 a.m.)

Grand Prix of Alabama qualifying, NBCSP, 2:30 p.m.

NBA

Raptors at Bucks, TNT, 1 p.m.

Wizards at Hawks, TNT, 3:30 p.m.

Spurs at Grizzlies, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Warriors at Trail Blazers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.


SOCCER

Swansea vs. Stoke, CNBC, 8 a.m.

West Ham vs. Everton, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Chelsea vs. Tottenham, FOX, 10 a.m.

NWSL: Pride vs. Spirit, LIFE, 2 p.m.

Atlanta United at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 7:30 p.m.


SOFTBALL

Baylor at Oklahoma, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Oregon at Arizona, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Comment on this story

Georgia at Texas A&M, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Utah at Arizona St., Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.

Cal at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


TENNIS

Women: Colorado at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, noon


RADIO


BASEBALL

BYU at San Diego, AM-960, 2 p.m.

Nationals at Mets, AM-700, 2 p.m.

Bees at Grizzlies, AM-1280, 8 p.m.


ECHL

Americans at Grizzlies, AM-1370, 7 p.m.


NBA

Warriors at Trail Blazers, AM-700, 9:30 p.m. (JIP)


SOCCER

Atlanta United at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 7:30 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF


RUNNING

London Marathon, NBCSP, 1:30 a.m.