Jeffrey D. Allred,
FILE: Delta's Dallin Draper, right, edged South Summit's Isaac Tillett in the 2A 100m during the Utah State High School track meet in Provo Saturday, May 21, 2016. In the early portion of the 2017 season, Draper has the state's top performances in the 100- and 200-meter boys races.

The track & field season is just two weeks old, but some of the top athletes have already recorded some impressive performances.

Here’s a run down of up to top 10 boys and girls track & field performances in each event heading into region meets this week. The Deseret News will expand the list to top-15 results beginning next week as more top performances are recorded.

There five major meets across the state this week, highlighted by the Davis Invitational on Tuesday and Wednesday and the Pine View Invitational on Friday and Saturday.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.


Boys top performances


100 meters

10.72 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

10.83 — Landon Maxfield, Alta, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

10.95 — Mckay Waite, Mountain View, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

11.26 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

11.32 — Jackson McChesney, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

11.37 — London Rockwood, Alta (3/18 at Timpanogos)

11.38 — Silas Young, Stansbury, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

11.40 — Brach Davis, Olympus, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

11.42 — Zach Alsop, Alta, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

11.43 — Alex Mcdougal, Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.60 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

21.89 — Bradley Earl, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

22.17 — Landon Maxfield, Alta, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

22.27 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

22.75 — Riley Swaney, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

22.76 — Silas Young, Stansbury, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

22.87 — Keivontae Washington, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

22.87 — Mark Rockwood, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

23.02 — Kam Radebaugh, Orem, So. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

23.04 — Isiah Jackson, Jordan, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 21.35 by Provo’s Chase Heiner in 2015

400 meters

49.02 — Mussa Mahitula, Olympus, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

49.59 — Dominic Bentil, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

49.85 — Dallin Draper, Delta, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

50.20 — Mark Rockwood, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

50.40 — Bradley Earl, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

50.41 — Seth Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

50.77 — Brady Waldron, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

50.84 — Kam Radebaugh, Orem, So. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

51.26 — Isiah Jackson, Jordan, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

51.57 — Trey Jackson, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 47.00 set by Davis’ Trevor Leavitt in 2014

800 meters

1:55.79 — Brandon Williams, Orem, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:58.19 — Jima Rout, Olympus, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:58.48 — Craik Evans, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:59.27 — Thomas Pickford, Provo, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

1:59.35 — Max Spence, Olympus, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:59.49 — Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:00.03 — Jiree Riding, Orem, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:01.12 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

2:01.97 — Josh Wintch, Stansbury, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

2:02.11 — JT Gardner, Timpanogos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record was 1:49.77 set by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016

1,600 meters

4:18.84 — Zach Erickson, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:19.29 — Ryan Raff, Lehi, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:23.25 — Joe Benson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:23.50 — Max Spence, Olympus, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:24.38 — Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:26.10 — Jiree Riding, Orem, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:26.27 — Jared Suruky, Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:26.34 — Jensen Lambert, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:26.85 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:30.22 — Denver Perry, Bonneville, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record was 4:07.52 set by American Fork’s Casey Clinger in 2016

3,200 meters

9:28.74 — Aiden Troutner, Timvpiew, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

9:31.79 — Nate Osterstock, Olympus, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

9:39.79 — Caleb Armstrong, Hurricane, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

9:46.80 — Jaiden Melendrez, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

9:46.83 — Zack Ericksen, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

9:58.03 — Carson Horspool, Pine View, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

9:58.85 — Mitchell Price, Pine View, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

10:03.42 — Josh Ericksen, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

10:05.02 — Brennan Benson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

10:05.16 — Dallen Gillespie, Pine View, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.98 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

15.20 — Taylor Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (3/18 at Kanab)

15.59 — Josh Thomas, Richfield, Jr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

15.66 — Trenton Maurer, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

15.75 — Justin Harmon, American Fork, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

15.77 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

16.15 — Tate Denos, Desert Hills, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

16.32 — Jacob Medsker, Stansbury, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

16.38 — Kaden Jolley, Canyon View, Sr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

16.46 — Douglas Woods, Stansbury, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

40.80 — Taylor Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

41.33 — Josh Thomas, Richfield, Jr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

41.44 — Carter Reynolds, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

42.19 — Jace Jones, Payson, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

42.44 — Logan Orr, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

42.60 — Daniel De la Cruz, Cottonwood, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

42.74 — Holden Peterson, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

42.84 — Matt Christensen, Payson (3/18 at Timpanogos)

43.17 — Jaymen Brough, Delta, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

43.24 — Adam Chandler, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 36.30 set by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013

4x100 Relay

42.85 — Alta (3/18 at Timpanogos)

43.20 — Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

43.36 — Desert Hills (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

43.88 — Stansbury (3/18 at Carbon)

44.55 — Olympus (3/18 at Timpanogos)

44.67 — Mountain View (3/18 at Timpanogos)

44.73 — Cedar (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

44.78 — Timpanogos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

44.97 — Salem Hills (3/11 at Kearns)

45.29 — Canyon View (3/15 at Canyon View)

Note: State record is 41.46 set by Orem in 2015

4x400 Relay

3:26.80 — Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:26.83 — Olympus (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:34.07 — Bingham (3/11 at Kearns)

3:36.40 — Stansbury (3/18 at Carbon)

3:37.08 — Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:37.10 — Alta (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:38.27 — Payson (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:49.19 — Logan (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:40.81 — Corner Canyon (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:40.87 — Snow Canyon (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 3:16.39 set by Riverton in 2013

Sprint Medley Relay

3:39.62 — Timpanogos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:40.64 — Bingham (3/11 at Kearns)

3:40.99 — Hurricane (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

3:41.02 — Desert Hills (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

3:43.51 — Olympus (3/11 at Kearns)

3:47.21 — Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:54.71 — Cottonwood (3/18 at Timpanogos)

3:56.52 — Snow Canyon (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

3:56.58 — Pine View (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:01.87 — Olympus (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record was 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016

High jump

6’08 — Taylor Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (3/18 at Kanab)

6’06 — Aaron Clark, Juab, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

6’05 — Owen Mitchell, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

6’04 — Riley Ballard, Hurricane, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

6’04 — Jacob Dowdell, Olympus, Jr. (3/11 at Kearns)

6’02 — Seth Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

6’01 — Wyatt Biesenbach, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

6’01 — Kaden Norton, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

6’01 — Bradley Crockett, Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 set by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

21’09.50 — Josh Thomas, Richfield, Jr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

21’04.75 — Holden Peterson, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

21’01.50 — Dylan Clements, Cedar, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

21’02.50 — Kyle Quinton, Carbon, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

21’01.25 — Michael Thompson, West (3/18 at Timpanogos)

21’00.75 — Dillon Smith, Beaver, Sr. (3/18 at Kanab)

20’11.25 — Gideon Argyle, Payson, So. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

20’10.50 — Kyle Henderson, Uintah, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

20’10.25 — Ethan Lott, Timpview, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

20’08.75 — Justin Harmon, American Fork, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 23’10.00 set by Wasatch Academy’s Boian Marinov in 2003.

Shot put

56’09.50 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

56’07.00 — Talin Mortensen, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

51’08.00 — Jantsen Manis, Delta, Sr. (3/15 at Millard

48’04.50 — Hunter Greer, Timpanogos, Jr. ((3/18 at Timpanogos)

48’04.00 — Hunter Morganson, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

48’03.00 — Norris Tukuafu, Bountiful (3/11 at Kearns)

47’10.00 — Tanner Hermann, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

47’06.50 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

47’05.50 — Eli Esplin, Valley, Sr. (3/18 at Kanab)

45’05.50 — Peter Shumway, San Juan, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

44’08.00 — Pharoah Davis, Jordan (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 66’6.50 set by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

141’02.00 — Jantsen Manis, Delta, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

137’08.00 — Austin Carter, Beaver, Jr. (3/18 at Kanab)

137’04.00 — Hunter Morganson, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

135’02.50 — Chase Fowles, Delta, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

134’09.00 — Jason Andersen, Lehi (3/18 at Timpanogos)

133’03.00 — Pharoah Davis, Jordan (3/18 at Timpanogos)

131’10.25 — Robert Campbell, Hurricane, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

131’09.00 — Devoni Hopkins, Logan (3/18 at Timpanogos)

129’01.00 — Jantsen Manis, Delta, Sr. (3/15 at Millard)

127’00.00 — Tyler Mitchell, Hurricane, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 set by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

171’06.00 — Aaron Clark, Juab, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

169’03.50 — Trey Barney, Panguitch, Sr. (3/18 at Kanab)

162’04.00 — Trenton Mauer, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

156’00.00 — Landon Chappell, Wayne, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

151’09.00 — Max Asper, North Sevier, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

151.03.00 — Chase Jewkes, Emery, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

150’05.00 — Devoni Hopkins, Logan (3/18 at Timpanogos)

150’00.00 — Chris Melling, West Ridge, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

149’05.00 — Chad Lewis, Duchesne, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

146’10.00 — Brett Dawson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 217’09.50 set by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014

Pole vault

14’03.00 — Chris Colson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

13’06.00 — Lucas Taylor, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

13’00.00 — Hayden Hoglund, Logan, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12’06.00 — Isaac Semadeni, Logan, So. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 set by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995


Girls top performances


100 meters

12.21 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

12.41 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

12.47 — Kate Kranz, Judge Memorial, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12.53 — Sami Oblad, Stansbury, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

12.65 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12.70 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

12.84 — Jada Ragin, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12.88 — Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

12.90 — Brooklyn Lott, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/18 at Kanab)

12.93 — Jessica Bills, Desert Hills, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 11.68 set by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014

200 meters

25.51 — Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

25.69 — Kate Kranz, Judge Memorial, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

25.95 — Sami Oblad, Stansbury, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

26.31 — Brooklynn Lott, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

26.42 — Rachael Hunt, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

26.43 — Jasie York, Cedar, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

26.59 — Brianna White, West, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

26.81 — Kate Schirmer, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

27.11 — Jordan Brandt, Brighton, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

27.16 — Kyra Maile, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 24.18 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

400 meters

55.48 — Meghan Hunter, Provo, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

58.21 — Jasie York, Cedar, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

58.22 — Sami Oblad, Stansbury, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

59.43 — Rachael Hunt, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

1:00.52 — Grace Wunderli, Olympus (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:00.62 — Kimmie Winward, Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:00.80 — Willa Gibson, West (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:01.29 — Brooklyn Lott, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

1:01.53 — Emme Leavitt, Dixie, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

1:02.03 — Kira Zollinger, Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

1:02.31 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:20.62 — Karen Christensen, Timpanogos, xxxx (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:20.77 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

2:22.40 — Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

2:22.89 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:23.42 — Rebekah Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:23.86 — Haley Tanne, Pleasant Grove, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:25.06 — Katie Duckworth, Olympus, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:25.13 — Jacey Finch, Pine View, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

2:25.91 — Alissa Fielding, Mountain View, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

2:26.10 — Eliza Sybrowski, Timpview (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 set by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

5:00.64 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

5:09.57 — Katie Duckworth, Olympus, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5:10.15 — Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, So. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5:11.62 — Amanda Erickson, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5:13.17 — Helena Miyazawa, Mountain View (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5:13.18 — Jacey Finch, Pine View, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

5:13.69 — Haley Tanne, Pleasant Grove, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5:13.71 — Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

5:14.69 — Madi Hafen, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5:19.00 — Hannah Branch, Corner Canyon (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 4:45.13 set by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

3,200 meters

11:42.31 — Rylee Holt, Pine View, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

11:47.00 — Karli Branch, Corner Canyon (3/18 at Timpanogos)

11:51.80 — Caroline Clements, Pine View, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

11:55.85 — Josie Bushar, Pine View, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

12:01.03 — Ellie Bushar, Pine View, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

12:02.50 — Hope Lundberg, Timpview (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12:07.40 — Adia Hansen, Timpview (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12:08.92 — Hailey Odekirk, Hurricane, Fr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

12:10.06 — Kelsi Lindley, Mountain View (3/18 at Timpanogos)

12:11.37 — Harley Taylor, Cedar, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 set by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014

100 hurdles

15.36 — Paige Young, Orem, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

15.57 — Stephanie Tervort, ALA, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

15.61 — Jordan Brandt, Brighton, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

15.67 — Sarah Ohlwiler, Carbon, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

15.83 — Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

16.15 — Hannah Sobel, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

16.68 — Ally Gomm, Provo, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

16.79 — Kimball Clements, ALA, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

16.96 — Brittany Kuhn, Hunter (3/18 at Timpanogos)

17.04 — Maddie Long, Hurricane, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 14.08 set by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

46.64 — Paige Young, Orem, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

46.71 — Ally Gomm, Provo, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

47.53 — Jordan Brandt, Brighton, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

48.21 — Maya Smith, Mountain View (3/18 at Timpanogos)

48.23 — Tiana Argyle, Payson, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

48.62 — Ashlyn Baker, Timpanogos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

49.43 — Julia Hunt, Cedar, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

49.49 — Stephanie Tervort, ALA, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

49.53 — Chloe Taylor, Desert Hills, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

50.21 — Brittany Kuhn, Hunter (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 41.54 set by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

48.94 — Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

50.31 — Desert Hills (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

50.42 — Cedar (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

50.47 — Stansbury (3/18 at Carbon)

51.10 — Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

51.28 — Timpanogos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

51.65 — Olympus (3/18 at Timpanogos)

52.50 — Bingham (3/11 at Kearns)

52.60 — Timpview (3/18 at Timpanogos)

52.65 — Provo (3/18 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 47.33 set by Herriman in 2014

4x400 Relay

4:02.55 — Provo (3/18 at Carbon)

4:06.14 — Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:14.32 — Cedar (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:17.33 — Olympus (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:18.97 — Timpanogos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:19.68 — Mountain View (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:21.58 — Orem (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:22.08 — Salem Hills (3/11 at Kearns)

4:22.44 — Bingham (3/11 at Kearns)

4:25.66 — Desert Hills (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 set by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:20.88 — Bingham (3/11 at Kearns)

4:30.88 — Olympus (3/11 at Kearns)

4:32.47 — Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

4:35.43 — Judge (3/11 at Kearns)

4:37.43 — North Sevier (3/18 at Carbon)

4:38.91 — Cedar (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:39.66 — Hurricane (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4:43.58 — Salem Hills (3/11 at Kearns)

4:47.68 — North Sanpete (3/18 at Carbon)

4:50.37 — Desert Hills (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 set by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’05 — Eden Richards, Orem, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5’03 — Jessica Harris, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

5’01 — Morgan Myers, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

5’01 — Allison Gygi, Olympus, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

5’01 — Rhiannon West, Juab, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

5’01 — Jayde Moon, Duchesne, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

5’00 — Mikelle Monson, Carbon, Jr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

5’00 — Kapri Orton, Panguitch, So. (3/18 at Kanab)

4’11 — Teslin Bettridge, Hurriane, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

4’11 — Mikelle Monson, Carbon, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 set by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18’03.50 — Brianna White, West, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

17’08.25 — Sarah Ohlwiler, Carbon, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

17’05.50 — Paige Young, Orem, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

16’09.00 — Kyla Johnson, Uintah, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

16’08.00 — Morgan Myers, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

16’08.50 — Katherine Nielson, Delta, Jr. (3/15 at Millard)

16’04.00 — Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

16’04.00 — Sadie McGinn, Provo, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

16’03.75 — Madi Syrett, Bryce Valley, So. (3/18 at Kanab)

16’03.00 — Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 set by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

39’04.00 — Mayree Ellis, Judge, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

38’08.00 — Vanessa Austin, Judge, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

38’07.50 — Ella Burrows, Dixie, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

38’04.00 — Elly Williams, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

36’06.00 — Darcy Allen, Bingham, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

36’04.00 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Jr. (3/11 at Kearns)

34’03.00 — Emily Nelson, Juab, Sr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

34’00.00 — Lavinia Sekona, Hunter (3/18 at Timpanogos)

33’08.50 — Gordonlynn Sefita, Hurricane, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

33’07.00 — Megan Hutchins, Timpangos (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 49’6.00 set by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

131’05.00 — Darcy Allen, Bingham, Sr. (3/11 at Kearns)

107’07.00 — Elly Williams, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

105’04.50 — Gracie Rhoades, Tabiona, Sr. (3/18 at Carbon)

101’05.00 — Jessie Creer, Timpview, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

97’06.25 — Aspen Bair, Dixie, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

93’05.00 — Malea Davidson, Cottonwood (3/18 at Timpanogos)

91’10.00 — Kelbie Dayley, Hurricane, Jr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

9107.50 — Merce Tarrayo, Cedar, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

90’10.00 — Rebecca Hazelet, Payson (3/18 at Timpanogos)

90’07.00 — Miley Houghton, Salem Hills, Jr. (3/11 at Kearns)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 set by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

114’04 — Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

114’02 — Regan Crofts, Olympus, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

113’04 — Yanaba Oshley, Canyon View, Sr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

112’04 — Saige Cowan, Juab, Jr. (3/18 at Carbon)

110’00 — Shelby Lyman, Enterprise, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

108’08 — Asha Anderson, Delta, So. (3/15 at Millard)

104’05 — Abigail Woolsey, Richfield, Jr. (3/15 at Canyon View)

103’02 — Caitlyn Dimick, Carbon, So. (3/18 at Carbon)

101’11 — Aspen Bair, Dixie, Sr. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

98’06 — Samantha Crane, Desert Hills, So. (3/10 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 160’06.00 set by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014

Pole vault

9’07 — Kendra Earl, Bingham, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

8’06 — Cassie Childs, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

8’06 — Elizabeth Smith, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/18 at Timpanogos)

8’00 — Tabitha Hansen, Lone Peak (3/18 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 11’0 set by Herriman’s Brielle Carr and Syracuse’s Camilla Moses in 2016