Sunday, Feb. 26, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: Georgia at Florida, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Middle Tennessee at UAB, CBSSN, 11 a.m.

Women: Florida St. at Notre Dame, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

Women: Georgetown at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

Women: Georgia Tech at Miami, ROOT, 11 a.m.

Syracuse at Louisville, CBS, noon

Women: Kentucky at South Carolina, ESPNU, noon

Women: Teams TBA, Pac-12, noon

Cincinnati at UCF, CBSSN, 1 p.m.

Women: Ohio St. at Rutgers, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Butler at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 1:30 p.m.

Suns at Bucks, NBATV, 1:30 p.m.

East Carolina at Tulsa, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

Wisconsin at Michigan St., CBS, 2 p.m.

Women: Stanford at Oregon, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

Houston at Memphis, CBSSN, 3 p.m.

Jazz at Wizards, ROOT, 3 p.m.

Women: Tennessee at Mississippi St., ESPN2, 3 p.m.

Georgia Tech at Notre Dame, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

USC at Arizona St., Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

Pelicans at Thunder, NBATV, 5 p.m.

Washington at Washington St., ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.

Hornets at Clippers, NBATV, 7:30 p.m.


BOWLING

USBC Masters, ESPN, 11 a.m.

World Bowling Tour Finals, ESPN, 1 p.m.


GOLF

Honda Classic, GOLF, 11 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)


GYMNASTICS

Illinois/Illinois St. at Devner, ALT, 1 p.m.


HOCKEY

Bruins at Stars, NBC, 10:30 a.m.

OHL: Wolves at Steelheads, NHLTV, noon

Blue Jackets at Rangers, NHLTV, 3 p.m.

Blues at Blackhawks, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.


MOTOR SPORTS

Daytona 500, FOX, noon

Arizona Nationals, Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.


RUGBY

Bristol vs. Bath, NBCSP, 10 a.m.


SOCCER

Tottenham vs. Stoke, NBCSP, 6:30 a.m.


TRACK

USA Indoor Championships, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.


WINTER SPORTS

Bobsled: World 4-Man championship, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m. (tape)


WRESTLING

Pac-12 championships, Pac-12, 7 p.m.


RADIO


NBA

Jazz at Wizards, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 3 p.m.


Monday, Feb. 27, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Bucks at Cavaliers, TNT, 5 p.m.

Chattanooga at The Citadel, ALT, 5 p.m.

North Carolina at Virginia, ESPN, 5 p.m.

West Virginia at Baylor, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Women: UConn at South Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Women: Baylor at Oklahoma, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Women: TCU at Texas Tech, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Ark.-Little Rock, ALT, 7 p.m.

Miami at Virginia Tech, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Hampton, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Oklahoma at Kansas, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Pacers at Rockets, TNT, 7:30 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Yankees at Orioles, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Padres at Angels, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Astros at Mets, MLBN, 7 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Rays at Phillies, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)


NHL

Kings at Wild, NBCSP, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Leicester vs. Liverpool, NBCSP, 1 p.m.


Tuesday, Feb. 28, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Buffalo at Ohio, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Georgetown at Seton Hall, Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.

Florida St. at Duke, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Indiana at Purdue, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Mississippi St. at South Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

St. Bonaventure at Davidson, ALT, 5 p.m.

Warriors at Wizards, NBATV, 5 p.m.

Jazz at Thunder, ROOT, 6 p.m.

St. John’s at Creighton, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

DePaul at Providence, Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Pitt at Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Fresno St. at Boise St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Hornets at Lakers, NBATV, 8:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

Women: Michigan at Stanford, Pac-12, 8 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Orioles at Phillies, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Royals at Brewers, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Angels at Cubs, MLBN, 7 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Giants at Padres, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)


NHL

Avalanche at Flyers, NBCSP, 5 p.m.


RADIO


NBA

Jazz at Thunder, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 6 p.m.


Wednesday, March 1, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: ACC first round, ROOT, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.

Arkansas at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s, ALT, 5 p.m.

UConn at East Carolina, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Cavaliers at Celtics, ESPN, 6 p.m.

North Carolina St. at Clemson, KMYU, 6 p.m.

VCU at Dayton, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Kansas St. at TCU, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Marquette at Xavier, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

Texas at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Timberwolves at Jazz, ROOT, 7 p.m.

Air Force at San Diego St., CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Washington St. at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Rockets at Clippers, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Washington at UCLA, Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.


GOLF

HSBC Women’s Champions, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.


LACROSSE

Women: Georgetown at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 3 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Marlins at Astros, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Rangers at Angels, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Dodgers at Giants, MLBN, 6 p.m.

Exhibition: Braves at Yankees, MLBN, 10 p.m. (delay)


NHL

Penguins at Blackhawks, NBCSP, 6 p.m.


SOCCER

Manchester City vs. Huddersfield, Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.

Women: U.S. vs. Germany, Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Timberwolves at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/ AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Utah St. at UNLV, FM-95.9, 9 p.m.


ECHL

Aces at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


Thursday, March 2, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: ACC second round, ROOT, 9 a.m., noon, 4 p.m., 6 p.m.

Women: Pac-12 first round, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Women: WCC first round/quarterfinals, BYUtv, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Houston at Cincinnati, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Nebraska at Minnesota, ESPN, 5 p.m.

UCF at South Florida, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Tulsa at SMU, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

Warriors at Bulls, TNT, 6 p.m.

Iowa at Wisconsin, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Montana at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Stanford at Colorado, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Tulane at Memphis, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Thunder at Trail Blazers, TNT, 8:30 p.m.

Cal at Utah, ESPNU, 9 p.m.


GOLF

Tshwane Open, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.

WGC-Mexico Championship, GOLF, noon

HSBC Women’s Champions, GOLF, 10 p.m.


HOCKEY

AHL: Tigers at Marlies, NHLTV, 9 a.m.

Rangers at Bruins, NBCSP, 5 p.m.

Avalanche at Senators, ALT, 5:30 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Marlins at Mets, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Nationals at Astros, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Orioles at Yankees, MLBN, 4:30 p.m.

Exhibition: Giants at Angels, MLBN, 8:30 p.m. (delay)


SKIING

Nordic World Championships, NBCSP, 11 a.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Montana at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Cal at Utah, AM-700, 9 p.m.


Friday, March 3, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: ACC quarterfinals, ROOT, 9 a.m., noon

Women: Pac-12 quarterfinals, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m., 3 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Women: WCC quarterfinals, BYUtv, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.

5A semifinals, KJZZ, 2:30 p.m., 4 p.m.

Harvard at Princeton, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Ohio, CBSSN, 4:30 p.m.

Heat at Magic, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Iowa St. at West Virginia, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

4A semifinals, KJZZ, 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

OVC semifinals, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Akron at Kent St., ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Nets at Jazz, ROOT, 7 p.m.

WCC first round, BYUtv, 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Spurs at Pelicans, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

Bellator 174, SPIKE TV, 7 p.m.


GOLF

Tshwane Open, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.

WGC-Mexico Championship, GOLF, noon

HSBC Women’s Champions, GOLF, 10 p.m.


HOCKEY

Minnesota at Michigan, ESPNEWS, 4:30 p.m.

Lightning at Penguins, NHLTV, 5 p.m.

Denver at Neb.-Omaha, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.

Aces at Grizzlies, KMYU, 7 p.m.


LACROSSE

Johns Hopkins at Princeton, ESPNU, 1 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Yankees at Blue Jays, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Dodgers at Diamondbacks, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Twins at Phillies, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Astros at Mets, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)


MOTOR SPORTS

Active Pest Control 200 qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.


NFL

Scouting Combine, NFL, 7 a.m., 2 p.m.


RUGBY

Leicester vs. Exeter, NBCSP, 12:30 p.m.

USA Sevens, NBCSP, 5 p.m.


SKIING

Nordic World Championships, NBCSP, 10 a.m.

Alpine World Cup, NBCSP, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Timbers vs. Minnesota United, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.


SWIMMING

USA Pro Swim Series, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.


RADIO


ECHL

Aces at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


NBA

Nets at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.


EARLY SATURDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Tshwane Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.


Saturday, March 4, 2017


TELEVISION


BASKETBALL

Women: A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 9 a.m., 11:30 a.m.

Illinois at Rutgers, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Indiana at Ohio St., ESPN, 10 a.m.

Kentucky at Texas A&M, CBS, 10 a.m.

Pitt at Virginia, KMYU, 10 a.m.

Villanova at Georgetown, FOX, 10 a.m.

Women: ACC semifinals, ESPN2, 10 a.m., 12:30 p.m.

Women: Big XII quarterfinals, ROOT, 10 a.m., 4 p.m., 6 p.m., 10 p.m.

Texas Tech at Kansas St., ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.

5A championship, KJZZ, noon

Cal at Colorado, Pac-12, noon

Florida at Vanderbilt, ESPN, noon

Georgia at Arkansas, ESPN2, noon

Notre Dame at Louisville, CBS, noon

Teams TBA, ROOT, noon

Seton Hall at Butler, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

TCU at Oklahoma, ESPNEWS, 1 p.m.

MVC semifinals, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m.

Arizona at Arizona St., CBS, 2 p.m.

Baylor at Texas, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Boise St. at Air Force, ROOT, 2 p.m.

Stanford at Utah, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

WCC quarterfinals, BYUtv, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.

4A championship, KJZZ, 2:30 p.m.

Women: SEC semifinals, ESPNU, 3 p.m., 5 p.m.

Kansas at Oklahoma St., ESPN, 4 p.m.

Oregon at Oregon St., ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Washington at USC, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

Dayton at George Washington, CBSSN, 6 p.m.

OVC championship, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina, ESPN, 6:15 p.m.

Clippers at Bulls, ABC, 6:30 p.m.

Montana St. at Weber St., KJZZ, 7 p.m.

Women: Pac-12 semifinals, Pac-12, 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m.

Washington St. at UCLA, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego St. at New Mexico, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

Wake Forest at Virginia Tech, ROOT, 8 p.m. (delay)

WCC quarterfinals, ESPN2, 8 p.m., 10 p.m.


EXTREME SPORTS

UFC 209 prelims, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

Thurman vs. Garcia, CBS, 7 p.m.


GOLF

WGC-Mexico Championship, GOLF, 10 a.m. (NBC, 1 p.m.)

HSBC Women’s Champions, GOLF, 8:30 p.m.


GYMNASTICS

American Cup, NBC, 11 a.m.


HOCKEY

OHL: Knights at Spitfires, NHLTV, 2 p.m.

Canadiens at Rangers, NHLTV, 5 p.m.


MLB

Exhibition: Red Sox at Pirates, MLBN, 11 a.m.

Exhibition: Rangers at Brewers, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Nationals at Cardinals, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)

Exhibition: Dodgers at Cubs, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)


MOTOR SPORTS

Rinnai 250, Fox Sports 1, noon (Qualifying, Fox Sports 1, 7 a.m.)

Active Pest Control 200, Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.

AMA Supercross, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.


NFL

Scouting Combine, NFL, 7 a.m., 2 p.m.


RUGBY

Bath vs. Wasps, NBCSP, 1:30 p.m.

USA Sevens, NBCSP, 3:30 p.m.


SKIING

Alpine World Cup, NBCSP, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Manchester United vs. Bournemouth, NBCSP, 5:30 a.m.

Comment on this story

Teams TBA, NBCSP, 8 a.m.

Liverpool vs. Arsenal, NBCSP, 10:30 a.m.

Toronto FC at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 2:30 p.m.

Women: U.S. vs. England, FOX, 3 p.m.


SWIMMING

USA Pro Swim Series, NBCSP, 5:30 p.m.


TRACK

USA Indoor Championships, NBCSP, 8:30 p.m.


RADIO


BASKETBALL

Stanford at Utah, AM-700, 2 p.m.

Montana St. at Weber St., AM-1430, 7 p.m.

Seattle at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.


ECHL

Aces at Grizzlies, AM-700, 7 p.m.


SOCCER

Toronto FC at Real Salt Lake, FM-100.7/AM-1600, 2:30 p.m.


EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION


GOLF

Tshwane Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.