1 of 14
Jeffrey D. Allred, Deseret News
Girls compete in the state high school track meet in Provo Saturday, May 21, 2016.

State Track & Field

Final Results

Class 5A Girls

Team scores

1. Herriman, 88.5; 2. Davis, 87; 3. Syracuse, 67; 4 (tie). Lone Peak, Bingham, 63; 6. Mountain Crest, 34; 7. Sky View, 32; 8. American Fork, 28.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 12.13; 2. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, 12.31; 3. Jada Ragin, Lone Peak, 12.37; 4. Kayla Rees, Syracuse, 12.42; 5. Brinn Jensen, Lehi, 12.50; 6. Emma Schroeder, Taylorsville, 12.55; 7. Cinially Talavera, Granger, 12.74; 8. Danielle Barton, Brighton, 12.86.

200 meters — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 24.46; 2. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, 24.52; 3. Brinn Jensen, Lehi, 25.05; 4. Kayla Rees, Syracuse, 25.45; 5. Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, 25.59; 6. Laura Kehr, Northridge, 26.07; 7. Melanie Sullivan, Davis, 26.18; 8. Lizzie James, Lone Peak, 26.32.

400 meters — 1. Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, 54.80; 2. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, 54.95; 3. Kayla Rees, Syracuse, 55.40; 4. Melanie Sullivan, Davis, 56.41; 5. Camille Jolley, Bingham, 57.27; 6. Laura Kehr, Northridge, 57.82; 7. Kaitlynn Allen, Fremont, 58.13; 8. Danielle Barton, Brighton, 58.86.

800 meters — 1. Ali Bybee, Lone Peak, 2:13.89; 2. Ally Geisler, Davis, 2:16.06; 3. Courtney Wayment, Davis, 2:17.04; 4. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 2:17.12; 5. Sara Musselman, American Fork, 2:18.01; 6. Jenna Connell, Davis, 2:18.69; 7. Abby Jensen, Jordan, 2:19.57; 8. Cami Squires, American Fork, 2:19.98.

1,600 meters — 1. Whitney Rich, Bingham, 5:00.81; 2. Ally Geisler, Davis, 5:03.88; 3. Courtney Wayment, Davis, 5:05.69; 4. Sara Musselman, American Fork, 5:06.29; 5. Isabella James, West, 5:06.29; 6. Hannah Dutson, Jordan, 5:07.57; 7. Sophie Baird, American Fork, 5:09.20; 8. Abby Jensen, Westlake, 5:12.09.

3,200 meters — 1. Whitney Rich, Bingham, 10:39.01; 2. Sarah Musselman, American Fork, 10:52.63; 3. Courtney Wayment, Davis, 10:53.58; 4. Hannah Dutson, Jordan, 10:54.64; 5. Amanda Erickson, Lone Peak, 11:12.24; 6. Isabella James, West, 11:18.40; 7. Sophie Baird, American Fork, 11:19.31; 8. Katie Cornell, American Fork, 11:22.22.

100 hurdles — 1. Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, 14.66; 2. Brianna White, West, 14.77; 3. Jordan Brandt, Brighton, 15.04; 4. Katrina Broadhead, Layton, 15.46; 5. Andrea Brown, Bingham, 15.57; 6. Megan Rowe, Davis, 15.65; 7. Nakyla Jude, Northridge, 15.70; 8. Ahriah Albert, Clearfield, 16.07.

300 hurdles — 1. Kayla Rees, Syracuse, 43.04; 2. Andrea Brown, Bingham, 44.64; 3. Ruby Jane Mathewson, Davis, 44.81; 4. Jordan Brandt, Brighton, 44.97; 5. Megan Rowe, Davis, 45.12; 6. Brittany Palmer, American Fork, 45.17; 7. Mady Cook, Mountain Crest, 45.49; 8. Bailey Cellan, Sky View, 48.77.

4x100 relay — 1. Herriman, 48.51; 2. Lone Peak, 48.71; 3. Davis, 49.54; 4. Sky View, 50.32; 5. Syracuse, 50.37; 6. Brighton, 50.39; 7. Mountain Crest, 50.61; 8. Fremont, 50.96.

4x400 relay — 1. Davis, 3:54.62; 2. Sky View, 3:54.81; 3. Weber, 4:00.60; 4. Westlake, 4:00.82; 5. Riverton, 4:02.00; 6. Herriman, 4:03.88; 7. American Fork, 4:04.29; 8. Mountain Crest, 4:05.01.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Davis, 4:07.83; 2. Bingham, 4:12.00; 3. Mountain Crest, 4:14.30; 4. Fremont, 4:18.48; 5. Herriman, 4:19.96; 6. Riverton, 4:20.41; 7. Layton, 4:22.42; 8. Viewmont, 4:22.79.

High jump — 1. Laura Miller, Mountain Crest, 5’03; 2 (tie). Ginger Nelson, Lehi; Kaysha Love, Herriman, 5’03; 4. Hayley Allen, Bingham, 5’01; 5. Hannah Fife, Sky View, 5’01; 6 (tie). Julia Stock, Northridge; Lindsey Jewett, Herriman; 8. Cloris Palacios, West Jordan, 4’11.

Long jump — 1. Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, 19’03; 2. Brianna White, West, 18’03.75; 3. Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, 18’00.50; 4. London Smith, Fremont, 17’09; 5. Emily Ellis, Lone Peak, 17’06.25; 6. Alexis Lofthouse, Mountain Crest, 17’04.25; 7. Brinn Jensen, Lehi, 17’02.25; 8. Katie Shepherd, Copper Hills, 17’00.75.

Discus — 1. Kiana Schwendeman, Viewmont, 130’03; 2. Sierra Freeland, Herriman, 127’09; 3. Baylee Mulitalo, Copper Hills, 125’10.25; 4. Sierra Coombs, West Jordan, 123’05; 5. Makalita Lapuaho, Hunter, 122’04.50; 6. Daelyn Sagapolu, Fremont, 114’04.50; 7. Darcy Allen, Bingham, 110’10.75; 8. Skyla Liavaa, Herriman, 108’10.25.

Shot put — 1. Sierra Freeland, Herriman, 45’09.50; 2. Tori Bailey, Herriman, 39’03.25; 3. Baylee Mulitalo, Copper Hills, 39’02; 4. Mariah Nielsen, Mountain Crest, 38’03; 5. Rylee Torman, Fremont, 38’02.25; 6. Maryka Jansen, Roy, 37’06.75; 7. Skyla Liavaa, Herriman, 37’06.75; 8. Josie Williams, Roy, 37’05.50.

Javelin — 1. Molly Sasine, Bingham, 127’04.25; 2. Makalita Lapuaho, Hunter, 125’09.50; 3. Alexis McAllister, Lone Peak, 123’07.50; 4. Kassie Neiwert, Mountain Crest, 119’05.75; 5. Megan Barrow, Copper Hills, 119’02.75; 6. Amber Lamborn, Lehi, 118’10; 7. Kenzie Ford, Westlake, 112’10.25; 8. Kendra Cottom, Copper Hills, 109’11.

Pole vault — 1. Camilla Moses, Syracuse, 11’00; 2. Brielle Carr, Herriman, 11’00; 3. Brinley Koerner, Viewmont, 10’06; 4. Sutton Chance, Herriman, 10’06; 5. Ashley Sullenger, Davis, 10’00; 6. Brittany Chadbourne, Roy, 9’06; 7. Kendra Earl, Bingham, 9’06; 8. Hailee Swank, Syracuse, 9’00.

Class 4A Girls

Team scores

1. Orem, 71; 2 (tie). Box Elder, Springville, 54; 4. Ogden, 52; 5. Olympus, 51; 6. Timpanogos, 44.5; 7. Maple Mountain, 40; 8. Salem Hills, 39.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Kennedy Clement, Springville, 12.49; 2. Sarah Clarno, Orem, 12.66; 3. Josie Ball, Box Elder, 12.67; 4. Paige Simmons, Salem Hills, 12.86; 5. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 12.86; 6. Kyra Maile, Timpanogos, 12.90; 7. Kate Kranz, Judge, 12.90; 8. Ayla Loyd, Skyline, 12.93.

200 meters — 1. McKenna Neyman, Timpview, 25.52; 2. Kennedy Clement, Springville, 25.68; 3. Sarah Clarno, Orem, 25.79; 4. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 25.80; 5. Paige Simmons, Salem Hills, 26.24; 6. Brianna Powell, Box Elder, 26.30; 7. Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, 26.45; 8. Kate Kranz, Judge, 26.59.

400 meters — 1. McKenna Neyman, Timpview, 55.87; 2. Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, 56.59; 3. Meghan Hunter, Provo, 56.83; 4. Nicole Critchfield, Corner Canyon, 57.70; 5. Karen Christensen, Timpanogos, 58.77; 6. Windsor Moore, Salem Hills, 59.31; 7. Sage Allen, Olympus, 59.53; 8. Rose Kelsch, Wasatch, 59.92.

800 meters — 1. Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, 2:12.23; 2. Karen Christensen, Timpanogos, 2:16.98; 3. Allison Warner, Mountain View, 2:27.38; 4. Mimi Miyazawa, Mountain View, 2:17.46; 5. Julie Sumsion, Springville, 2:17.93; 6. Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, 2:18.15; 7. Rebekah Christensen, Timpanogos, 2:19.56; 8. Katie Duckworth, Olympus, 2:22.74.

1,600 meters — 1. Kate Hunter, Provo, 5:01.79; 2. Olivia Hoj, Olympus, 5:02.34; 3. Julie Sumsion, Springville, 5:06.69; 4. Camille Winterton, Skyline, 5:08.16; 5. Abby West, Wasatch, 5:08.50; 6. Holley VanSchouwenburg, Timpanogos, 5:09.55; 7. Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos, 5:11.95; 8. Allison Warner, Mountain View, 5:13.41.

3,200 meters — 1. Olivia Hoj, Olympus, 10:46.73; 2. Kate Hunter, Provo, 11:07.10; 3. Camille Winterton, Skyline, 11:08.65; 4. Julie Sumsion, Springville, 11:10.16; 5. Alison Pray, Salem Hills, 11:12.40; 6. Holley VanSchouwenburg, Timpanogos, 11:14.00; 7. Shanee Harris, Box Elder, 11:21.23; 8. Julieta Navarrete-Lamas, Timpanogos, 11:24.92.

100 hurdles — 1. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 14.75; 2. Paige Young, Orem, 14.85; 3. Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, 15.07; 4. Audun Hill, Wasatch, 15.07; 5. Sophie Hartline, Salem Hills, 15.64; 6. Brenna Jeffs, Orem, 15.70; 7. Kristalynn Apiah, Bountiful, 15.93; 8. Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, 15.95.

300 hurdles — 1. Paige Young, Orem, 43.92; 2. Brenna Jeffs, Orem, 44.27; 3. Audun Hill, Wasatch, 44.56; 4. Ally Gomm, Provo, 45.09; 5. Alexis Koetitz, Box Elder, 45.10; 6. Madeline Martin, Hillcrest, 45.13; 7. Rachel Whipple, Bountiful, 46.90; 8. Caroline Iverson, Box Elder, 47.54.

4x100 relay — 1. Springville, 48.44; 2. Box Elder, 48.73; 3. Orem, 49.00; 4. Salem Hills, 49.61; 5. Timpview, 50.82; 6. Hillcrest, 51.39; 7. Bountiful, 51.46; 8. Wasatch, 51.62.

4x400 relay — 1. Salem Hills, 3:56.96; 2. Olympus, 4:00.10; 3. Box Elder, 4:01.53; 4. Timpanogos, 4:05.99; 5. Maple Mountain, 4:06.15; 6. Wasatch, 4:06.95; 7. Mountain View, 4:08.01; 8. Springville, 4:12.53.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Maple Mountain, 4:06.95; 2. Timpanogos, 4:10.76; 3. Olympus, 4:12.93; 4. Orem, 4:16.08; 5. Springville, 4:19.26; 6. Wasatch, 4:19.33; 7. Salem Hills, 4:25.49; 8. Spanish Fork, 4:28.92.

High jump — 1. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 5’09; 2. Eden Richards, Orem, 5’05; 3. Daisy Barker, Ogden, 5’05; 4. Sydney Jensen, Corner Canyon, 5’01; 5. Rachael Garner, Bonneville, 5’01; 6. Paige Stevens, Box Elder, 5’01; 7. Kaylee Gerlach, Box Elder, 5’01; 8 (tie). Megan Dopp, Woods Cross; Malia Fisher, Timpanogos, 5’01.

Long jump — 1. Talia Reza, Bonneville, 18’08.50; 2. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 18’03.75; 3. Kennedy Clement, Springville, 17’10.50; 4. Daisy Barker, Ogden, 17’09; 5. Paige Young, Orem, 17’09; 6. Taylor Abbott, Ogden, 17’02; 7. Sophie Hartline, 17’02; 8. Julia Miller, Bountiful, 16’05.25.

Discus — 1. Amy Pouliot, Payson, 134’11.75; 2. Emily Spendlove, Olympus, 131’01.25; 4. Addisyn Peacock, Box Elder, 124’03.25; 4. Lethia Tuimaseve, Mountain View, 119’08.25; 5. Lovely Tukuafu, Bountiful, 113’00.75; 6. Bonnie Mua, Orem, 109’10; 7. Mayree Ellis, Judge, 106’01.25; 8. Maezzi Mund, Box Elder, 104’04.75.

Shot put — 1. Lovely Tukuafu, Bountiful, 42’06.75; 2. Emily Spendlove, Olympus, 41’03; 3. Lethia Tuimaseve, Mountain View, 40’07.75; 4. Mayree Ellis, Judge, 39’11.50; 5. Vanessa Austin, Judge, 38’10.50; 6. Amy Pouliot, Payson, 38’09.75; 7. Bonnie Mua, Orem, 37’10.75; 8. Addisyn Peacock, Box Elder, 37’07.50.

Javelin — 1. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 124’01.75; 2. Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, 102’05; 3. Savanna Shaw, Bonneville, 120’03.25; 4. Addisyn Peacock, Box Elder, 117’03.75; 5. Samantha Kendell, Judge, 112’10.25; 6. Katie Valdez, Murray, 105’07.75; 7. Jadison Christenson, Timapnogos, 105’00.75; 8. Amy Pouliot, Payson, 104’04.

Pole vault — 1 (tie). Grace Weaver, Hillcrest; Tara Sharp, Hilcrest, 9’00; 3. Gracie Otto, Hillcrest, 8’06; 4. Kaylee Gerlach, Box Elder, 8’00; 5. Breklyn Call, Box Elder, 7’06; 6. Jadison Christenson, Timpanogos, 7’00; 7. Lindsay Akagi, Corner Canyon, 6’06; 8. Morgan Hart, Corner Canyon, 6’00.

Class 3A Girls

Team scores

1. Cedar, 135; 2. Desert Hills, 109; 3. Stansbury, 61; 4. Dixie, 49; 5. Richfield, 47; 6. Park City, 34; 7. Union, 26; 8. Logan, 22.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, 12.46; 2. Michaela Didericksen, Stansbury, 12.57; 3. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 12.66; 4. Brooklyn Shakespeare, Cedar, 12.74; 5. Jessica Bills, Desert Hills, 13.00; 6. Brooklyn Lott, Desert Hills, 13.00; 7. Leah Anderson, Park City, 13.12; 8. Sarah Ohlwiler, Carbon, 13.29.

200 meters — 1. Michaela Didericksen, Stansbury, 25.56; 2. Sami Oblad, Stansbury, 25.93; 3. Brooklyn Shakespeare, 26.20; 4. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 26.23; 5. Shandi Bastian, Richfield, 26.29; 6. Kaylee Carter, Desert Hills, 26.33; 7. Brooklyn Lott, Desert Hills, 26.34; 8. Racheal Hunt, Cedar, 26.39.

400 meters — 1. Shandi Bastian, Richfield, 57:35; 2. Brooklyn Lott, Desert Hills, 58.14; 3. Sami Oblad, Stansbury, 58.18; 4. Racheal Hunt, Cedar, 58.81; 5. Angela Clayton, North Sanpete, 59.16; 6. Julia Hunt, Cedar, 59.38; 7. Jasie York, Cedar, 59.86; 8. Brianne Cahoon, Hurricane, 1:00.77.

800 meters — 1. Whitney Yardley, Cedar, 2:20.41; 2. Angela Clayton, North Sanpete, 2:21.14; 3. Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, 2:21.43; 4. Kennedy Powell, Union, 2:21.74; 5. Jacey Finch, Pine View, 2:22.53; 6. Halsey Curry, Cedar, 2:22.62; 7. Maggie Beazer, Stansbury, 2:24.91; 8. SeOnna Southwick, Richfield, 2:26.16.

1,600 meters — 1. Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, 5:11.56; 2. Madison Carr, Park City, 5:12.34; 3. Whitney Yardley, Cedar, 5:13.47; 4. Jennette Larsen, North Sanpete, 5:14.13; 5. Kennedy Powell, Union, 5;14.47; 6. Mic Webster, Cedar, 5:14.55; 7. Jacey Finch, Pine View, 5:14.85; 8. Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, 5:17.60.

3,200 meters — 1. Bailey Brinkerhoff, Desert Hills, 11:14.05; 2. Makayla Komer, Tooele, 11:14.73; 3. Madison Carr, Park City, 11:18.58; 4. Kennedy Powell, Union, 11:19.12; 5. Mic Webster, Cedar, 11:20.22; 6. Rylee Holt, Pine View, 11:26.80; 7. Jacey Finch, Pine View, 11:33.79; 8. Maggie Beazer, Stansbury, 11:41.71.

100 hurdles — 1. Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, 14.64; 2. Tiera Orr, Desert Hills, 14.98; 3. Kenzie Proctor, Richfield, 14.99; 4. Anna Cox, Morgan, 15.34; 5. Sarah Ohlwiler, Carbon, 15.34; 6. Elizabeth Durrant, Dixie, 15.34; 7. Kaylee Carter, Desert Hills, 15.45; 8. Savavvah Echo Hawk, Desert Hills, 15.94.

300 hurdles — 1. Daylee Carter, Desert Hills, 44.67; 2. Samantha Twitchell, Cedar, 45.26; 3. Kenzie Proctor, Richfield, 45.94; 4. Elizabeth Durrant, Dixie, 45.99; 5. Cierra Costa, Pine View, 46.88; 6. Alyssa Lambert, Hurricane, 47.75; 7. Stephanie Alger, Canyon View, 48.81.

4x100 relay — 1. Cedar, 48.93; 2. Stansbury, 49.76; 3. Dixie, 49.91; 4. Canyon View, 50.28; 5. Bear River, 51.59; 6. Logan, 51.60; 7. Juan Diego, 51.61.

4x400 relay — 1. Cedar 3:59.25; 2. Richfield, 4:06.46; 3. Canyon View, 4:07.68; 4. Stansbury, 4:09.85; 5. Hurricane, 4:11.74; 6. Desert Hills, 4:12.47; 7. Juab, 4:13.32; 8. Dixie, 4:16.37.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Cedar, 4:16.59; 2. Union, 4:20.23; 3. Canyon View, 4:22.38; 4. Juan Diego, 4:25.41; 5. Desert Hills, 4:26.21; 6. Stansbury, 4:28.97; 7. Carbon, 4:29.70; 8. Logan, 4:30.06.

High jump — 1. Sami Oblad, Stansbury, 5’05; 2. Morgan Myers, Cedar, 5’05; 3. Tiera Orr, Desert Hills, 5’05; 4. Shandi Bastian, Richfield, 5’05; 5. Lillian Reese, Juab, 5’03; 6. Madison Clark, Desert Hills, 5’03; 7. Anna Cox, Morgan, 5’03; 8. Carly Davis, Cedar, 5’01.

Long jump — 1. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 17’10.50; 2. Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, 17’09.50; 3. Morgan Myers, Cedar, 17’07.50; 4. Kenzie Proctor, Richfield, 17’00.75; 5. Sarah Ohlwiler, Carbon, 17’00.75; 6. Logan Duran, Morgan, 16’08.00; 7. Autumn Kay, Juab, 16’07.50; 8. Shayla Draper, Union, 16’04.50.

Discus — 1. Reagan Hulet, Cedar, 124’01; 2. Maia Garren, Logan, 120’05.75; 3. Kambridge Van Der Veur, Park City, 119’09.75; 4. Kaelie Morris, Ben Lomond, 118’03.75; 5. Elly Williams, Desert Hills, 114’00.50; 6. Sarah Morley, Carbon, 107’01.75; 7. Jacie Jacobson, Richfield, 106’09; 8. Haangata Talia, Union, 102’11.50.

Shot put — 1. Maia Garren, Logan, 42’03.50; 2. Kambridge Van Der Veur, Park City, 40’11.75; 3. Ella Burrows, Dixie, 38’06.25; 4. Elly Williams, Desert Hills, 37’11.50; 5. Sarah Morley, Carbon, 36’08.25; 6. Marcie Stapley, Morgan, 35’11.50; 7. Haangata Talia, Union, 35’09.50; 8. Emily Nelson, Juab, 35’01.75.

Javelin — 1. Jenny Bitner, Bear River, 124’09.75; 2. Yanaba Oshley, Cedar, 113’03.75; 3. Kaylee Carter, Desert Hills, 112’03.25; 4. Jaymie Dangerfield, Cedar, 109.05.50; 5. Kambridge Van Der Veur, Park City, 108’05.50; 6. Laura Brewer, Ben Lomond, 108’05.50; 7. Sydney Riley, Bear River, 107’11.25; 8. Sierra Davis, Hurricane, 103’03.25.

Pole vault — 1. Lexie Hart, Logan, 9’03; 2. Caeli Michael, Logan, 9’06; 3. Jayden Dudley, Logan, 6’00.

Class 2A Girls

Team scores

1. North Summit, 142; 2. Delta, 91; 3. North Sevier, 60; 4. Millard, 52; 5. Enterprise, 42; 6. Gunnison, 33; 7. ALA, 29; 8. Manti. 26.5.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, 12.08; 2. Dani Nielson, Delta, 13.03; 3. Rachael Richins, North Summit, 13.05; 4. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 13.09; 5. Samantha Windley, Maeser Prep, 13.32; 6. Bayler Griffin, Emery, 13.49; 7. Jada Wims, Layton Christian, 13.57; 8. Mattie Jolley, North Summit, 13.61.

200 meters — 1. Jaslyn Gardner, Enterprise, 24.94; 2. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 26.06; 3. Peyton Torgerson, North Sevier, 26.38; 4. Dani Nielson, Delta, 26.64; 5. Rachael Richins, North Summit, 26.85; 6. Danielle Whitaker, Millard, 27.01; 7. Samantha Windley, Maeser Prep, 27.16; 8. Jordyn Bolinder, North Summit, 27.18.

400 meters — 1. Peyton Torgerson, North Sevier, 57.76; 2. Jordyn Bolinder, North Summit, 59.43; 3. Madeline Birk, North Summit, 1:00.25; 4. Danielle Whitaker, Millard, 1:00.31; 5. Auburn Jackman, Grand, 1:01.08; 6. Madeline Norris, Maeser Prep, 1:01.29; 7. Emma Robinson, Beaver, 1:02.49; 8. Alexa Pierce, Grand, 1:02.75.

800 meters — 1. Peyton Torgerson, North Sevier, 2:17.50; 2. Sadie Sargent, North Summit, 2:17.52; 3. Mckenzie Jenson, South Sevier, 2:22.06; 4. Madeline Norris, Maeser Prep, 2:23.79; 5. Avalin Cook, Manti, 2:26.09; 6. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 2:27.29; 7. Maggie Zwahlen, North Summit, 2:28.49; 8. Allison Yardley, Enterprise, 2:29.62.

1,600 meters — 1. Sadie Sargent, North Summit, 5:09.00; 2. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 5:19.62; 3. Maggie Zwahlen, North Summit, , 5:21.70; 4. Kaylin Crabb, Millard, 5:25.74; 5. Madison Norris, Manti, 5:26.16; 6. Erin Hurst, Emery, 5:27.07; 7. Ashlin Goble, north Sevier, 5:27.48; 8. Makenzi Crittenden, North Summit, 5:32.53.

3,200 meters — 1. Sadie Sargent, North Summit, 11:33.26; 2. Maggie Zwahlen, North Summit, 11:45.19; 3. Erin Hurst, Emery, 11:46.67; 4. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 11:46.97; 5. Ashlin Goble, North Sevier, 11:54.56; 6. Madison Norris, Manti, 12:02.49; 7. Jessica Walker, San Juan, 12:16.24; 8. Maria Josse, Millard, 12:24.41.

100 hurdles — 1. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 14.69; 2. Stephanie Tervort, ALA, 15.76; 3. Channing Jackson, Kanab, 16.21; 4. Kwincey Wells, Grand, 16.70; 5. Natalie Wall, Millard, 17.07; 6. Kimball Clements, ALA, 17.08; 7. Carsyn Button, Kanab, 17.32; 8. Angela Stephenson, Delta.

300 hurdles — 1. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 44.83; 2. Stephanie Tervort, ALA, 48.45; 3. Channing Jackson, Kanab, 49.18; 4. Kimball Clements, ALA, 49.56; 5. Kwincey Wells, Grand, 49.69; 6. Angela Stephenson, Delta, 50.39; 7. Raquel Clarkson, Kanab, 51.72; 8. Megan Pfnister, Grand, 51.79.

4x100 relay — 1. North Summit, 50.61; 2. Delta, 51.71; 3. North Sevier, 52.58; 4. Millard, 53.14; 5. Kanab, 53.38; 6. ALA, 54.32; 7. Maeser Prep, 54.50; 8. Emery, 55.04.

4x400 relay — 1. North Summit, 4:05.63; 2. Delta, 4:06.31; 3. Millard, 4:10.90; 4. Manti, 4:13.96; 5. Maeser Prep, 4:14.33; 6. Grand, 4:21.42; 7. Kanab, 4:24.94; 8. Emery, 4:36.14.

Sprint medley relay — 1. North Summit, 4:22.71; 2. Millard, 4:23.05; 3. Manti, 4:29.25; 4. North Sevier, 4:36.96; 5. Delta, 4:38.20; 6. Emery, 4:39.80; 7. Grand, 4:40.62; 8. Rowland Hall, 4:42.73.

High jump — 1. Mckenzie Jenson, South Sevier, 5’02; 2. Allison Bagley, Rowland Hall, 5’00; 3. Kate McMichael, 4’10; 4. Rylie Church, Delta, 4’10; 5. Paytn Jeffs, Emery, 4’08; 6. Savannah Johnson, Delta, 4’06; 7. Cloey Christensen, Manti, 4’06; 8. Claire Iverson, South Summit, 4’06.00

Long jump — 1. Katherine Nielson, Delta, 16’06.75; 2. Rachael Richins, North Summit, 15’05; 3. Natalie Wall, Millard, 15’05; 4. Grace Crystal, North Summit, 15’02; 5. Jada Wims, Layton Christian, 15’00.25; 6. Gillian Larsen, Rowland Hall, 14’10; 7. Ashlee Nielson, Delta, 14’09.50; 8. Bodell Nielson, San Juan, 14’09.50.

Discus — 1 Ashlin Blonquist, North Summit, 107’01; 2. Brooklyn Henrie, Delta, 104’02.50; 3. Emily Barber, Millard, 104’00.75; 4. Dana Gappmayer, San Juan, 93’05.25; 5. Regan Cropper, Delta, 91’04; 6. Hannah Beckstrand, Enterprise, 88’01.50; 7. Rebekah Carroll, ALA, 86’01.75; 8. Halli Stocks, Grand, 85’06.

Shot put — 1. Teanette Almanza, Delta, 33;08.75; 2. Sherri Platt, Enterprise, 32’08.25; 3. Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, 32’07.00; 4. Madeline Birk, North Summit, 31’06; 5. Hailey Higgs, North Sevier, 31’04; 6. Britnee Lewis, Grand, 30’01.50; 7. Sidney Springer, Delta, 29’09.00; 8. Asha Anderson, Delta, 29’04.

Javelin — 1. Shelby Lyman, Enterprise, 124’05; 2. Linley White, Beaver, 121’04.75; 3. Elle Warnick, Delta, 118’01.75; 4. Regan Cropper, Delta, 116’03.25; 5. Emily Barber, Millard, 115’03; 6. McKenna Christiansen, Manti, 115’02.75; 7. Asha Anderson, Delta, 112’10; 8. Kenzie Mason, North Sevier, 111’04.50.

Class 1A Girls

Team scores

1. Panguitch, 158; 2. Parowan, 71.5; 3. Rich, 54; 4. Altamont, 47; 5. Duchesne, 43; 6. Wayne, 41.5; 7 (tie). St. Joseph, Milford, 38.

Individual results:

100 meters — 1. Kasia Matthews, West Ridge, 12.80; 2. Shantae Miller, Panguitch, 13.30; 3. Ashlynn Blauer, Parowan, 13.31; 4. McKinley Gallyer, Altamont, 13.53; 5. Tiana Nielsen, Altamont, 13.73; 6. Averi Christiansen, Monticello, 13.78; 7. Shakira Young, Altamont, 13.84.

200 meters — 1. Kasia Matthews, West Ridge, 26.31; 2. Emily Barnes, Milford, 26.85; 3. Ashlynn Blauer, Parowan, 27.10; 4. Autumn Rogerson, Parowan, 27.84; 5. McKinley Gallyer, Altamont, 27.99; 6. Tiana Nielsen, Altamont, 28.29; 7. Sammie Cook, Rich, 28.31.

400 meters — 1. Emily Barnes, Milford, 59.32; 2. Ashlynn Blauer, Parowan, 1:02.18; 3. Taya Erickson, Dugway, 1:02.72; 4. Autumn Rogerson, Parowan, 1:03.21; 5. Lauren Palfreyman, EskDale, 1:03.33; 6. Kierra Groll, Rich, 1:04.08; 7. Abbey Blevins, Panguitch, 1:04.56; 8. Danielle Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, 1:04.58.

800 meters — 1. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 2:19.95; 2. Emmy Evans, Parowan, 2:32.90; 3. Meghan Clare, St. Joseph, 2:33.76; 4. Karlee Eyre, Panguitch, 2:37.77; 5. Brittney Henrie, Panguitch, 2:38.65; 6. Darian Morlan, Duchesne, 2:40.16; 7. Emily Morgan, Piute, 2:40.66; 8. Alicia Dixon, Whitehorse, 2:40.80.

1,600 meters — 1. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 5:05.23; 2. Bailey Wall, Tintic, 5:39.30; 3. Megahn Clare, St. Joseph, 5:45.06; 4. Brittney Henrie, Panguitch, 5:50.87; 5. Jordan Bennett, Panguitch, 5:56.87; 6. Lauren Thomson, Rich, 5:56.91; 7. Corryn Anderson, Panguitch, 5:57.79; 8. Brianna Brady, Duchesne, 5:59.11.

3,200 meters — 1. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 11:08.32; 2. Meghan Clare, St. Joseph, 12:29.55; 3. Brittney Henrie, Panguitch, 12:47.88; 4. Jordan Bennett, Panguitch, 13:01.86; 5. Corryn Anderson, Panguitch, 13:04.01; 6. Makayla Dalton, Panguitch, 13:05.00; 7. Jackie Leifson, Rich, 13:09.92; 8. Heather Thomson, Rich, 13:09.94.

100 hurdles — 1. Emily Barnes, Milford, 16.04; 2. Tiana Nielsen, Altamont, 16.53; 3. Sami Caldwell, Rich, 16.56; 4. Kapri Orton, Panguitch, 17.11; 5. Shantae Miller, Panguitch, 17.20; 6. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 17.33; 7. Kaelie Lemmon, Altamont, 17.70; 8. Brieann Birch, Panguitch, 18.04.

300 hurdles — 1. Emily Barnes, Milford, 44.80; 2. Ashlynn Blauer, Parowan, 47.58; 3. Sami Caldwell, Rich, 48.12; 4. Bailey Wall, Tintic, 48.89; 5. Shantae Miller, Panguitch, 49.37; 6. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 49.72; 7. Kaelie Lemmon, Altamont, 49.90; 8. Aspen Collett, Manila, 51.92.

4x100 relay — 1. Rich, 53.38; 2. Panguitch, 53.64; 3. Altamont, 53.85; 4. Duchesne, 54.84; 5. Bryce Valley, 54.92; 6. Parowan, 55.07; 7. West Ridge, 55.13; 8. Tabiona, 55.43.

4x400 relay — 1. Rich, 4:22.93; 2. Parowan, 4:23.00; 3. Panguitch, 4:29.71; 4. Duchesne, 4:33.56; 5. Wayne, 4:36.76; 6. Bryce Valley, 4:37.13; 7. Altamont, 4:38.13; 8. Monticello, 4:51.06.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Panguitch, 4:34.74; 2. Rich, 4:46.60; 3. Duchesne, 4:47.96; 4. Parowan, 4:50.18; 5. Bryce Valley, 4:56.57; 6. Wayne, 5:01.95; 7. Wendover, 5:03.89; 8. Tabiona, 5:09.69.

High jump — 1. Tiana Nielsen, Altamont, 5’03; 2. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 5’01; 3. Sam Crane, Wayne, 4’11; 4. Kapri Orton, Panguitch, 4’09; 5 (tie). Autumn Rogerson, Parowan; Kassidy Ellett, Wayne, 4’07; 7. Jayde Moon, Duchesne, 4’07; 8. Miriam James, Wayne, 4’05.

Long jump — 1. Kasia Matthews, West Ridge, 16’01; 2. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 15’11.25; 3. Autumn Rogerson, Parowan, 15’09.75; 4. Shaelee Nay, Tabiona, 15’09; 5. Madi Syrett, Bryce Valley, 15’07; 6. Jayde Moon, Duchesne, 15’07; 7. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 15’03.75; 8. Alyssa Russo, Bryce Valley, 15’03.

Discus — 1. Kathleen Tomon, St. Joseph, 110’05.25; 2. Gracie Rhoades, Tabiona, 106’10.75; 3. Jonee Holman, Panguitch, 102’00.50; 4. Elissa Spencer, Duchesne, 95’04; 5. Ashtyn Spencer, Duchesne, 95’01.75; 6. Sam Crane, Wayne, 93’11.50; 7. Abbey Blevins, Panguitch, 93’05.25; 8. Mashaylee Giles, Duchesne, 90’08.25.

Shot put — 1. Aspen Stewart, Tabiona, 29’00.50; 2. Alyssa Russo, Bryce Valley, 28’11.25; 3. Virgina Tomon, St. Joseph, 27’08.25; 4. Brenna Bitsinnie, Navajo Mountain, 26’11.25; 5. Quincey Ryan, Monticello, 25’09; 6. Hannah Leiataua, Monticello, 25’06.26; 7. Anna Behan, West Ridge, 24’02.50.

Javelin — 1. Bailey Wall, Tintic, 117’03.75; 2. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 113’08.50; 3. Brianne Bremner, Panguitch, 112’01; 4. Shae Knuteson, Tintic, 105’11.75; 5. Brynnli Nelson, Wayne, 101’10.75; 6. Larissa Wells, Wayne, 100’07; 7. Alix Walker, Tintic, 97’01.25; 8. Meagan Northcott, Manila, 97’00.50.

Deseret News prep editor and Real Salt Lake beat writer. EMAIL: jedward@deseretnews.com