After the conclusion of last week's state track & field meet at BYU, here’s a final look at the top 10 performances across the state from 2014.

There were a total of seven overall state records set throughout the 2014 season, with Ogden's Feeny leading the way by setting a new record in the 1,600 and 3,200 meters.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-10 results in the same event and wind times are not included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-10 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@desnews.com.

Boys top performances

100 meters

10.64 — Chad Artist, Logan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.68 — Jonah Trinnaman, American Fork, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

10.76 — Derek Sorensen, Richfield, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

10.81 — Dallon Didericksen, Stansbury, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

10.84 — Zac Morris, Lehi (5/16 at State Meet)

10.86 — Garrett Stroh, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

10.87 — Jake Johnson, Springville (5/3 at BYU)

10.89 — Mack Richards, Alta, Jr. (5/8 at Region 3)

10.93 — Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

10.94 — Kavika Fonua, Syracuse, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

Note: State record is 10.47 set by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981

200 meters

21.47 — Zac Morris, Lehi, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

21.50 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

21.66 — Chad Artist, Logan, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

21.73 — Deondre Hambric, Clearfield, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

21.74 — Garrett Stroh, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

21.78 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

21.81 — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

21.90 — Derek Sorensen, Richfield, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

21.92 — Riley Burt, Box Elder, Jr. (5/8 at Region 5)

21.93 — Jake Johnson, Springville, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 21.41 set by Woods Cross’s Jacopo Spano in 2013

400 meters

(SR) 47.00 — Trevor Leavitt, Davis, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

47.29 — Clay Lambourne, Riverton, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

47.39 — Michael Bluth, Riverton, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

47.89 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

48.43 — Nick Ashby, Orem, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

48.81 — James Elwell, Bonneville, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

48.85 — Chase Heiner, Provo, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

48.93 — Anthony Rivera, Millard, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

49.03 — Brandon Walker, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

49.05 — Brandon Kinsey, Woods Cross, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: Old state record was 47.01 set by Clearfield’s Tyler Crow in 2000

800 meters

1:52.18 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:53.77 — Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

1:53.83 — Bryan Pearson, Cedar, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:53.94 — Sam Coleman, Riverton, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:54.00 — Garrett Marsing, Carbon, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:55.05 — Braydon Lavery, Alta, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:55.30 — Isaac Faux, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:55.32 — Burton Griffin, Richfield, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:55.36 — Eli Oftedal, Rowland Hall, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

1:55.46 — Austin Brower, Westlake, Sr. (4/18 at Lehi)

Note: State record is 1:51.13 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

1,600 meters

4:10.47 — Conner Mantz, Sky View, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:13.44 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:14.47 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:14.80 — Sam Sorensen, Mountain View, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:15.17 — Rory Linkletter, Herriman, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:15.24 — Garrett Marsing, Carbon, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:16.15 — Clayson Shumway, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

4:16.16 — Jack Evans, Skyline, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:16.21 — Brady Earley, Riverotn, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:16.76 — Austin Brower, Westlake, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 4:07.95 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

3,200 meters

8:57.99 — Conner Mantz, Sky View, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:10.47 — Connor McMillan, American Fork, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:13.74 — Brady Earley, Riverton, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:16.58 — Matt Owens, Orem, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:16.29 — Clayson Shumway, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:21.22 — Zac Jacklin, American Fork, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:23.22 — Jack Evans, Skyline, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:24.71 — Andrew Brewer, Bingham, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9:25.23 — Josh Collins, Wasatch, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

9:26.25 — Rory Linkletter, Herriman, Sr. (4/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 8:49.08 set by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013

110 hurdles

14.14 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.31 — Kyle Strauss, Herriman, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.51 — Lance Allen, Richfield, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.64 — Andrew Lingwall, Herriman, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

14.76 — Chad Best, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.79 — Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

14.80 — Jon Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

14.92 — Colten Yardley, Syracuse, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

14.93 — Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.95 — Zane Farrer, Westlake, Jr. (5/17 at State meet)

Note: State record is 13.81 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

300 hurdles

(SR) 36.30 — Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

37.99 — Kyle Strauss, Herriman, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

38.21 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

38.32 — Andrew Lingwall, Herriman, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

38.51 — Colten Yardley, Syracuse, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

38.64 — Nathaniel Maxfield, West Jordan, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

39.06 — Jon Durrant, Wasatch, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

39.07 — Terrance Taumua, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

39.09 — Palmer Flood, Davis, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

39.35 — Ian Maxfield, West Jordan, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: Old state record was 36.93 set by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000

4x100 Relay

41.99 — Orem (5/3 at BYU)

42.12 — Woods Cross (5/3 at BYU)

42.18 — Davis (5/3 at BYU)

42.31 — Riverton (5/17 at State Meet)

42.34 — Richfield (5/3 at BYU)

42.40 — Stansbury (5/3 at BYU)

42.43 — West Jordan (5/17 at State Meet)

42.70 — American Fork (5/17 at State Meet)

42.87 — Springville (5/17 at State Meet)

42.93 — Lehi (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 41.64 set by Orem in 1997

4x400 Relay

3:17.67 — Riverton (5/17 at State Meet)

3:19.57 — Woods Cross (5/3 at BYU)

3:21.23 — Orem (5/17 at State Meet)

3:22.05 — Lehi (5/8 at Region 4)

3:23.25 — Davis (4/18 at Woods Cross)

3:23.04 — Weber (5/16 at State Meet)

3:24.31 — Sky View (5/17 at State Meet)

3:24.92 — Alta (5/16 at State Meet)

3:25.43 — Mountain View (5/17 at State Meet)

3:25.76 — Jordan (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:16.39 set by Riverton in 2013

Sprint Medley Relay

3:30.52 — Riverton (3/29 at UVU)

3:31.23 — Cedar (5/16 at State Meet)

3:31.30 — Bingham (5/17 at State Meet)

3:32.50 — Dixie (5/16 at State Meet)

3:32.99 — Weber (5/17 at State Meet)

3:33.69 — Carbon (5/16 at State Meet)

3:34.10 — Stansbury (5/16 at State Meet)

3:34.52 — West Jordan (5/17 at State Meet)

3:34.66 — Westlake (5/16 at State Meet)

3:34.92 — Woods Cross (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:28.88 set by Viewmont in 1992

High jump

6’09.00 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/17 at S. Canyon)

6’08.25 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

6’06.00 — Biley Brooks, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/8 at Region 3)

6’06.00 — Chance Carlton, Juab, Sr. (5/8 at Region 12)

6’05.00 — Weston Ford, Riverton, Sr. (3/19 at Davis)

6’05.00 — Braden King, Manti, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

6’05.00 — Brenan Thomas, Richfield, Sr. (4/15 at Emery)

6’05.00 — Logan Smith, Delta, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

6’05.00 — Nate Allred, Davis, So. (5/16 at State Meet)

6’05.00 — Michael Spencer, Layton, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 7’2.00 set by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008

Long jump

23’01.50 — Trevor Bursach, Lehi, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

22’08.75 — Chandler Swaney, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

22’04.75 — Erik Ostrom, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

22’03.00 — Amone Finau, Kearns, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

22’01.75 — Devin Morrison, Richfield, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

22’01.50 — Riley Cunningham, Richfield, Sr. (4/12 at Carbon)

21’11.75 — Grayson Magelby, Provo, Sr. (5/8 at Region 8)

21’11.75 — Xequille Harry, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

21’10.25 — Chad Best, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

21’08.25 — Cameron Smith, Bingham, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 23’10.00 set by Wasatch Academy’s Boian Marinov in 2003.

Shot put

58’09.50 — Andre James, Herriman, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

57’08.50 — Seth White, Sky View, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

57’06.75 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

54’09.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

53’09.25 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

53’07.75 — Caden Call, Syracuse, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

53’02.25 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

52’08.75 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

52’01.25 — Jordan Porcaro, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

52’02.00 — Colton Causey, Richfield, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 66’6.50 set by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004

Discus

171’00.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (3/29 at Copper Hills)

168’06.00 — Blake Kvarfordt, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/26 at Richfield)

167’03.00 — Rory Mulitalo, Herriman, Sr. (4/5 at Herriman)

166’05.75 — Seth White, Sky View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

162’11.00 — Chandler Clark, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

159’09.00 — Jaydon Lord, Weber, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

159’00.75 — Daven Russell, Kanab, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

158’10.00 — Andre James, Herriman, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

155’05.00 — Josh Andrus, Sky View, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

153’03.25 — Kyle Andrus, Sky View, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 225’05.00 set by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

(SR) 217’09.50 — Austin Kafentzis, Jordan, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

194’09.50 — Joshua Clark, Juab, Sr. (5/8 at Region 12)

194’07.50 — Jeff Rowley, Juab, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

194’03.50 — Brandon Holden, Provo, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

187’01.00 — Christian Shaver, Jordan, Sr. (4/4 at Timpanogos)

180’05.25 — Ty Anderson, Salem Hills, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

178’08.00 — Dylan Brown, Manti, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

177’04.25 — Sean York, Tooele, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

171’11.00 — Maxwell Tooley, Bountiful, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

171’11.00 — Max Mauldin, Woods Cross, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

171’11.00 — Porter Gustin, Salem Hills, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: Old state record was 201’01.00 set by Green River’s Jordan Bayles in 2001

Pole vault

14’11 — Andrew Tyndall, Davis, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

14’06 — Mitch Robinson, Bingham, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

14’03 — TJ Brandow, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

13’06 — Ben Schulthies, West Jordan, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

13’01— Josh Ward, Copper Hills (5/8 at Region 3)

13’00 — Matt Calvin, Davis, So. (5/3 at BYU)

13’00 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

13’00 — Jacob Watts, Viewmont, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

12’06 — Smash Lloyd, Morgan, Sr. (3/29 at UVU)

12’06 — Nicholas Merriman, Syracuse (4/26 at Davis)

12’06 — Will Haddick, Syracuse, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 16’2.25 set by Davis’ Dixon Brown in 1995

Girls top performances

100 meters

(SR) 11.68 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (5/2 at Herriman)

12.10 — Ashlin Blonguist, North Summit, Fr. (5/17 at State Meet)

12.15 — Ashlyn Allred, Emery, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

12.22 — Madison Lyons, Alta, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

12.44 — Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

12.45 — Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

12.45 — Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

12.46 — Saiga Collins, Timpview, So. (5/16 at State Meet)

12.49 — Haley Stafford, Woods Cross, So. (5/16 at State Meet)

12.51 — Raynee Helm, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

Note: Old state record was 11.85 set by Brighton’s Aubrie Hale in 2010

200 meters

24.31 — Kaysha Love, Herriman, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

24.52 — Ashlin Blonguist, North Summit, Fr. (5/16 at State Meet)

24.62 — Madison Lyons, Alta, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

24.67 — Ashlynn Allred, Emery, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

25.01 — Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

25.19 — Mckayla Montgomery, Springville, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

25.27 — Josie Ball, Box Elder, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

25.32 — Raynee Helm, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Copper Hills)

25.40 — Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

25.51 — Rachel Bingham, Maple Mountain (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 24.18 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

400 meters

56.25 — Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, So. (5/17 at at State Meet)

56.41 — Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

56.65 — Bre Bate, Riverton, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

57.33 — Melanie Sullivan, Davis, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

57.39 — Anna Camp, Millard, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

57.43 — Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

57.52 — McKenna Neyman, Timpview, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

57.66 — Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

57.82 — Katy Moore, Murray, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

57.92 — Melissa Kunz, Canyon View, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 53.39 set by Spanish Fork’s Natalie Stewart in 2008

800 meters

2:10.40 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

2:11.61 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

2:11.77 — Megan Ryan, Mountain View (5/17 at State Meet)

2:12.55 — Taylor Cox, Davis, Sr. (5/8 at Region 1)

2:15.03 — Megan Perkins, West Jordan, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

2:16.50 — Kate Hunter, Provo, Fr. (5/17 at State Meet)

2:17.02 — Lily Huntsman, Highland, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

2:17.37 — Courtney Wayment, Northridge, So. (5/8 at Region 1)

2:17.49 — Kami Codner, Mountain View, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

2:17.54 — Hannah Malone, Box Elder, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 set by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013

1,600 meters

(SR) 4:45.13 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:54.16 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

4:58.75 — Megan Ryan, Mountain View, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

4:59.80 — Alyssa Snyder, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

4:59.83 — Taylor Cox, Davis, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

5:00.26 — Hannah Malone, Box Elder, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

5:00.63 — Maddie Criscione, Park City, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

5:00.76 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

5:01.24 — Isabella Williams, Syracuse, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

5:02.03 — Sophie McDonald, Park City, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: Previous state record was 4:50.04 set by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2013

3,200 meters

(SR) 10:13.86 — Sarah Feeny, Ogden, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

10:37.98 — Lucy Biles, Herriman, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

10:41.74 — Alyssa Snyder, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

10:49.11 — Kashley Carter, Juab, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

10:54.98 — McKayla Morgan, Riverton, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

10:55.76 — Aubrey Argyle, Davis, Fr. (5/2 at BYU)

10:59.96 — Sophie McDonald, Park City, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

11:00.03 — Hannah Malone, Box Elder, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

11:01.82 — Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

11:02.59 — Maddie Criscione, Park City, Sr. (3/29 at Pine View)

Note: Old state record was 10:22.89 set by East’s Natalie Shields in 2012

100 hurdles

14.64 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.66 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (5/2 at BYU)

14.72 — Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.73 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

14.85 — Mckayla Thomas, Weber, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

15.14 — Emeri Larsen, Millard, Jr. (5/2 at BYU)

15.16 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

15.17 — Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

15.18 — Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

15.23 — Megan Bedwell, Weber, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

Note: State record is 14.08 set by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983

300 hurdles

43.04 — Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

43.19 — Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

43.70 — Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

43.84 — Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

44.57 — Riley Lyman, Enterprise, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

44.64 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (5/2 at Herriman)

44.83 — Kaylee Carter, Dixie, Fr. (5/17 at State Meet)

45.25 — Jordan Barnett, Davis, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

45.30 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

45.47 — Mary Larsen, North Sanpete, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 41.54 set by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013

4x100 Relay

(SR) 47.33 — Herriman (5/16 at State Meet)

48.22 — Springville (5/17 at State Meet)

48.55 — Alta (5/17 at State Meet)

48.76 — Timpanogos (5/16 at State Meet)

48.97 — Orem (5/16 at State Meet)

49.01 — North Summit (5/3 at BYU)

49.16 — Sky View (5/3 at BYU)

49.18 — Bear River (5/17 at State Meet)

49.22 — Timpview (4/12 at Copper Hills)

49.25 — Cedar (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: Previous state record was 47.46 set by Alta in 2001

4x400 Relay

3:54.16 — Wasatch (5/17 at State Meet)

3:55.99 — Davis (5/17 at State Meet)

3:57.75 — Salem Hills (5/17 at State Meet)

3:58.40 — Bingham (5/17 at State Meet)

3:58.58 — Hurricane (5/17 at State Meet)

3:58.72 — Springville (5/17 at State Meet)

3:59.09 — Riverton (5/17 at State Meet)

4:01.43 — Sky View (5/17 at State Meet)

4:01.07 — Northridge (5/17 at State Meet)

4:01.67 — Timpview (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 set by Spanish Fork in 2005

Sprint Medley Relay

4:07.44 — Herriman (5/17 at State Meet)

4:09.34 — Davis (5/17 at State Meet)

4:10.56 — Ogden (5/17 at State Meet)

4:10.98 — Maple Mountain (5/17 at State Meet)

4:11.03 — Timpanogos (5/17 at State Meet)

4:11.76— Box Elder (5/17 at State Meet)

4:11.77 — Bingham (5/17 at State Meet)

4:13.22 — Syracuse (5/17 at State Meet)

4:15.08 — Northridge (5/16 at State Meet)

4:15.86 — Orem (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 set by Spanish Fork in 2008

High jump

5’10 — Britten Duerden, Morgan, Jr. (5/10 at Region 10)

5’07 — Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

5’05 — Mckayla Thomas, Weber, Jr. (3/18 at Davis)

5’05 — Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

5’05 — Jennifer Christensen, Grantsville, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

5’05 — Katie Toole, Viewmont, Jr. (5/8 at Region 1)

5’05 — Schyler Jordan, Beaver, Sr. (4/5 at Desert Hills)

5’05 — Josee Anderson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

5’05 — Adhieu Arok, Murray, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

5’05 — Jessica Quayle, Fremont, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 6’1.25 set by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981

Long jump

18’11.25 — Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

18’03.50 — Kaylie King, Herriman, Jr. (5/8 at Region 4)

18’01.00 — Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain (4/18 at Lehi)

17’11.25 — Jossie Ball, Box Elder, So. (4/15 at Utah State)

17’07.00 — Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, Jr. (4/18 at Woods Cross)

17’06.26 — Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

17’05.75 — Lindsay Yetter, So. (5/8 at Region 5)

17’05.50 — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

17’05.00 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (5/8 at Region 1)

17’05.00 — Arianna Reay, Monticello, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 19’04.75 set by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001

Shot put

44’00.50 — Amarissa Hawker, Herriman, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

41’08.00 — Marley Fakahua, Cedar, Sr. (4/28 at Snow Canyon)

40’03.00 — Kambridge Vanderveur, Park City, So. (5/10 at Region 10)

39’05.50 — Terrell Womack, Bear River, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

39’02.00 — Mesi Havea, Herriman, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

38’08.50 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

38’01.00 — Kira Gilbreath, Viewmont, Sr. (5/2 at Herriman)

37’10.50 — Terrell Fridal, Bear River, Sr. (4/15 at Utah State)

37’09.00 — Chania Nagel, Morgan, Jr. (4/26 at Davis)

37’08.75 — Brenn Flint, Syracuse, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 49’6.00 set by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002

Discus

135’07.00 — Mesi Havea, Herriman, Sr. (4/26 at Davis)

133’11.00 — Brenn Flint, Syracuse, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

128’04.25 — Johnni Arbon, Weber, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

126’11.50 — Darci Dahl, Logan, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

121’07.00 — Maia Garren, Logan, So. (5/8 at Logan)

121’01.50 — Chania Nagel, Morgan, Jr. (4/19 at Morgan)

120’09.00 — Terrell Womack, Bear River, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

120’08.00 — Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

117’02.00 — Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, Sr. (4/5 at Juab)

116’01.25 — Elizabeth Tomon, St. Joseph, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

Note: State record is 160’10.00 set by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000

Javelin

(SR) 160’06.00 — Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, Jr. (3/29 at Pine View)

145’00.25 — Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

133’08.50 — Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, Sr. (5/8 at Region 5)

132’09.00 — Whitney Fowers, Fremont, Sr. (5/16 at State Meet)

132’03.00 — Dina Storvik, Sky View, Sr. (5/8 at Region 5)

130’02.25 — Sydnee Muhlestein, Salem Hills (5/16 at State Meet)

129’04.75 — Taylor Cowan, Juab, Jr. (5/16 at State Meet)

127’04.25 — Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, So. (5/3 at BYU)

126’03.00 — Sydnie Rich, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

125’07.00 — Crystal Palmer, Riverton, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: Previous state record was 156’03.00 set by Park City’s Megan Glasmann in 2013

Pole vault

10’08 — Ariel Jolley, American Fork, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

10’00 — Amy Butts, Box Elder, Sr. (4/12 at Logan)

10’00 — Paige Erickson, Davis, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9’03 — Mallory Ashby, Syracuse, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

9’00 — Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, So. (5/2 at Herriman)

9’00 — Lexie Hart, Logan, So. (5/17 at State Meet)

Comment on this story

8’06 — Lizbeth Jones, Davis, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

8’06 — Sarah Matthews, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/17 at State Meet)

8’05 — Caeli Michael, Logan, So. (5/3 at BYU)

Note: State record is 10’09 set by Bingham’s Bethany Foster in 2013