Quantcast

High school girls track: 5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state meet results

Published: Saturday, May 17 2014 8:50 p.m. MDT

Girls State Track & Field results

Class 5A

Team scores

1. Herriman, 139; 2. Davis, 106; 3, Riverton, 69; 4. Syracuse, 63; 5. Weber, 54.5; 6. Bingham, 33; 7. Fremont, 25; 8. Alta, 24; 9. Hillcrest, 18; 10. West Jordan, 16.

Individual results

100 — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 11.90; 2. Madison Lyons, Alta, 12.42; 3. Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, 12.62; 4. Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, 12.67; 5. Raynee Helm, Bingham, 12.69; 6. Alena Gillespie, Lone Peak, 12.74; 7. Lexi Jackson, Riverton, 12.88; 8. Emma Schroeder, Taylorsville, 12.98.

200 — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 24.31; 2. Madison Lyons, Alta, 24.93; 3. Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, 25.51; 4. Alena Gillespie, Lone Peak, 25.54; 5. Raynee Helm, Bingham, 25.71; 6. Melanie Sullivan, Davis, 25.93; 7. Bre Bate, Riverton, 26.24; 8. Elise Berning, Davis, 26.32.

400 — 1. Bre Bate, Riverton, 56.65; 2. Melanie Sullivan, Davis, 57.33; 3. Megan Perkins, West Jordan, 58.07; 4. Amelia Fullmer, Pleasant Grove, 58.54; 5. Michaella Hillstrom, Weber, 58.66; 6. Haydn Olsen, Bingham, 58.77; 7. Ellie Struthers, Lehi, 59.11; 8. Ellie Jensen, Jordan, 59.37.

800 — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 2:11.61; 2. Taylor Cox, 2:12.55; 3. Megan Perkins, West Jordan, 2:16.00; 4. Ally Geisler, Davis, 2:18.89; 5. Hannah Albrechtsen, Davis, 2:19.15; 6. Ellie Jensen, Jordan, 2:19.66; 7. Courtney Wayment, Northridge, 2:19.68; 8. Josey Hedquist, Davis, 2;19.82.

1,600 — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 4:57.05; 2. Taylor Cox, Davis, 4:59.83; 3. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 5:04.43; 4. Hannah Albrechtsen, Davis, 5:05.23; 5. Isabella Williams, Syracuse, 5:06.23; 6. Ally Geisler, Davis, 5:10.19; 7. Courtney Wayment, Northridge, 5:10.19; 8. McKenzie Weir, Davis, 5:10.72.

3,200 — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 10:43.92; 2. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 10:54.98; 3. Aubrey Argyle, Davis, 10:59.35; 4. Hannah Dutson, Jordan, 11:05.56; 5. Miah Weaver, Davis, 11:08.20; 6. Ashley Tyndall, Davis, 11:08.78; 7. McKenzie Weir, Davis, 11:13.20; 8. Makayla Stepp, American Fork, 11:13.59.

100 hurdles — 1. Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, 14.64; 2. Arianna Williams, Hillcrest, 14.73; 3. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 15.17; 4. Mckayla Thomas, Weber, 15.18; 5. Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, 15.18; 6. Olivia Richards, Davis, 15.27; 7. Kaylie King, Herriman, 15.27; 8. Megan Bedwell, Weber, 15.48.

300 hurdles — 1. Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, 43.04; 2. Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, 43.70; 3. Jordan Barnett, Davis, 45.25; 4. Megan Rowe, Davis, 45.47; 5. Kaylie King, Herriman, 45.75; 6. Kylee Tirell, Riverton, 45.88; 7. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 46.23; 8. Jaedee Slaugh, Lehi, 46.32.

4x100 — 1. Herriman, 47.74; 2. Alta, 48.55; 3. Riverton, 49.36; 4. Bingham, 49.91; 5. Davis, 50.02; 6. Lehi, 50.16; 7. Weber, 50.58; 8. West Jordan, 51.07.

4x400 — 1. Davis, 3:55.99; 2. Bingham, 3:58.40; 3. Riverton, 3:59.09; 4. Northridge, 4:01.07; 5. Weber, 4:02.00; 6. Syracuse, 4:03.75; 7. Lone Peak, 4:05.35; 8. Jordan, 4:07.90.

Sprint medley — 1. Herriman, 4:07.44; 2. Davis, 4:09.34; 3. Bingham, 4:11.77; 4. Syracuse, 4:13.22; 5. Riverton, 4:17.27; 6. Weber, 4:17.96; 7. Lone Peak, 4:21.80; 8. Northridge, 4:22.80.

High jump — 1. Katie Toole, Viewmont, 5’05; 2. Jessica Quayle, Fremont, 5’05; 3. Kirsten Spencer, 5’03; 4. Mckayla Thomas, Weber, 5’01; 5. Lindsey Jewett, Herriman, 5’01; 6. Abbie Brecht, Herriman, 5’01; 7 (tie). Jena Johnson, Weber; Eliza Hansen, Brighton, 5’01.

Long jump — 1. Kaylie King, Herriman, 17’05.75; 2. Abbie O’Neill, Weber, 17’03.00; 3. Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, 17’00.75; 4. Megan Bedwell, Weber, 17’00.75; 5. London Smith, Fremont, 16’04.00; 6. Jena Johnson, Weber, 16’01.75; 7. Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, 16’01.75; 8. Kaylei Bartholomew, Lehi, 15’11.75.

Discus — 1. Brenn Flint, Syracuse, 133’11; 2. Johnni Arbon, Weber, 128’04.25; 3. Mesi Havea, Herriman, 121’04; 4. Makayla Duncan, Copper Hills, 113’06.50; 5. Kaitlyn Smith, Westlake, 112’10.75; 6. Jessica Peters, West Jordan, 105’03.50; 7. Mandi Lamb, Fremont, 100’08.75; 8. Sierra Freeland, Herriman, 100’01.50.

Shot put — 1. Amarissa Hawker, Herriman, 41’03.25; 2. Mesia Havea, Herriman, 39’02.00; 3. Brenn Flint, Syracuse, 37’08.75; 4. Johnni Arbon, Weber, 37’08.75; 5. Sierra Freeland, Herriman, 37’07.25; 6. Charlee Farr, Riverton, 36’05.50; 7. Kira Gilbreath, Viewmont, 35’11.50; 8. Jodeci Limatua, Taylorsville, 33’06.00.

Javelin — 1. Whitney Fowers, Fremont, 132’09; 2. Kendall Sargent, Davis, 121’04; 3. Crystal Palmer, Riverton, 118’07.50; 4. Sydnie Rich, Riverton, 117’05.50; 5. Katherine Leibold, Weber, 117’03.75; 6. Sisilia Tausinga, Bingham, 117’00.75; 7. Jessica Steeneck, Riverton, 116’04.75; 8. Nancy Newton-Pender, Herriman, 113’08.50.

Pole vault — 1. Ariel Jolley, American Fork, 10’08; 2. Paige Erickson, Davis, 10’00; 3. Mallory Ashby, Syracuse, 9’03; 4. Lizbeth Jones, Davis, 8’06; 5. Sarah Matthews, Lone Peak, 8’06; 6 (tie). Kortney Tucker, Copper Hills,; Lauren Busby, Syracuse, 8’00; 8. Gentry Keaton, Davis, 8’00.

Class 4A

Team scores

1. Box Elder, 68; 2. Maple Mountain, 67.5; 3. Ogden, 59; 4. Springville, 44; 5. Timpanogos, 41; 6. Provo 32; 7 (tie). Wasatch, Mountain View, 30; 9. Sky View, 29.5; 10. Logan, 29.

Individual results

100 — 1. Haley Stafford, Woods Cross, 12.55; 2. Mckayla Montgomery, Springville, 12.64; 3. Saiga Collins, Timpview, 12.66; 4. Jamaica Christensen, Timapnogos, 12.73; 5. Josie Ball, Box Elder, 12.84; 6. Brynlee Welch, Mountain Crest, 12.86; 7. Sarah Clarno, Orem, 12.93; 8. Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain, 12.95.

200 — 1. Mckayla Montgomery, Springville, 25.19; 2. Josie Ball, Box Elder, 25.27; 3. Jamaica Christensen, Timpanogos, 25.40; 4. Rachel Bingham, Maple Mountain, 25.51; 5. Katie Ross, Timpview, 25.62; 6. Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, 25.70; 7 Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, 25.76; 8. Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, 25.79.

400 — 1. Lauren Rawlinson, Sky View, 56.25; 2. Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus, 56.41; 3. McKenna Neyman, TImpview, 57.52; 4. Elli Eastmond, Maple Mountain, 57.66; 5. Katy Moore, Murray, 58.30; 6. Josie Ball, Box Elder, 58.43; 7. Katie Ross, Timpview, 58.46; 8. Amber Edmondson, Salem Hills, 1:00.56.

800 — 1. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 2:10.40; 2. Megan Ryan, Mountain View, 2:11.77; 3. Kate Hunter, Provo, 2:16.50; 4. Lily Huntsman, Highland, 2:17.02; 5. Kami Codner, Mountain View, 2:17.49; 6. Hannah Malone, Box Elder, 2:17.54; 7. Audrey Durrant, Sky View, 2:20.78; 8. Cate Carabine, Ogden, 2:21.05.

1,600 — (SR) 1. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 4:45.13; 2. Megan Ryan, Mountain View, 4:58.75; 3. Hannah Malone, Box Elder, 5:00.26; 4. Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, 5:03.71; 5. Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, 5:05.23; 6. Kate Hunter, Provo, 5:05.64; 7. Clarissa Chipman, Provo, 5:06.95; 8. Caroline Weiler, Skyline, 5:08.57.

3,200 — (SR) 1. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 10:13.86; 2. Hannah Malone, Box Elder, 11:00.03; 3. Miranda Overy, Mountain Crest, 11:01.82; 4. Mary Christensen, Timpanogos, 11:14.14; 5. Caroline Weiler, Skyline, 11:14.78; 6. Kate Hunter, Provo, 11:15.75; 7. Rachel Bocanegra, Timpanogos, 11:18.42; 8. Lauren Monson, Skyline, 11:19.82.

100 hurdles — 1. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 15.27; 2. Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, 15.27; 3. Julia Wheatley, Judge, 15.39; 4. Talia Reza, Bonneville, 15.90; 5. Paige Young, Orem, 15.90; 6. Adhieu Arok, Murray, 16.25; 7. Krystalynn Appiah, Bountiful, 16.26; 8. Ahriah Albert, Clearfield, 16.50.

300 hurdles — 1. Kaitlin Walker, Wasatch, 43.19; 2. Genna Murray, Springville, 45.80; 3. Molly Edlund, Mountain Crest, 46.18; 4. Cassidy Crook, Spanish Fork, 46.30; 5. Adhieu Arok, Murray, 46.66; 6. Talia Reza, Bonneville, 46.70; 7. Mady Cook, Mountain Crest, 46.74; 8. Yolidan Rodriguez, Kearns, 47.37.

4x100 — 1. Springville, 48.22; 2. Timpanogos, 48.76; 3. Orem, 49.06; 4. Sky View, 49.19; 5. Timpview, 49.55; 6. Clearfield, 49.59; 7. Salem Hills, 49.72; 8. Maple Mountain, 50.16.

4x400 — 1. Wasatch, 3:54.16; 2. Salem Hills, 3:57.75; 3. Springville, 3:58.72; 4. Sky View, 4:01.43; 5. Timpview, 4:01.67; 6. Maple Mountain, 4:01.68; 7. Mountain View, 4:02.74; 8. Timpanogos, 4:05.63.

Sprint medley — 1. Ogden, 4:10.56; 2. Maple Mountain, 4:10.98; 3. Timpanogos, 4:11.03; 4. Box Elder, 4:11.76; 5. Orem, 4:15.86; 6. Provo, 4:18.73; 7. Bountiful, 4:24.62; 8. Woods Cross, 4:28.20.

High jump — 1. Josee Anderson, Maple Mountain, 5’05; 2. Adhieu Arok, Murray, 5’05; 3. Andrea Hale, Salem Hills, 5’03; 4. Veronica Sullivan, Logan, 5’03; 5. Cheyanne Deeben, Salem Hills, 5’03; 6. Haruka Endo, Olympus, 5’03; 7. Eden Richards, Orem, 5’01; 8. Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, 5’01.

Long jump — 1. Megan Elmont, Maple Mountain, 17’10.50; 2. Josie Ball, Box Elder, 17’07.50; 3. Talia Reza, Bonneville, 17’02.25; 4. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 16’10.25; 5. Afton Barlow, Clearfield, 16’06.50; 6. Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, 16’06.00; 7. Alexis Delange, Springville, 16’04.50; 8. Laurel Bennion, Bountiful, 16’04.00

Discus — 1. Darci Dahl, Logan, 119’01.50; 2. Maia Garren, Logan, 118’04.75; 3. Ashleigh Smith, Box Elder, 110’06.50; 4. Lia Ili, Provo, 110’00.50; 5. Ashley Eldridge, Mountain View, 106’09.50; 6. Addison Peacock, Box Elder, 106’08.25; 7. Lovely Tukuafu, Bountiful, 105’11.25; 8. Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, 103’01.50.

Shot put — 1. Lia Ili, Provo, 37’0125; 2. Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, 36’08.50; 3. Maia Garren, Logan, 35’03.25; 4. Lovely Tukuafu, Bountiful, 33’02.50; 5. Abby Miller, Roy, 32’10.50; 6. Ashley Eldridge, Mountain View, 32’04.50; 7. Romina Acosta, Kearns, 32’02.25; 8. Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, 32’02.25.

Javelin — 1. Tarin Strosser, Maple Mountain, 145’00.25; 2. Stephanie Crapse, Box Elder, 130’10; 3. Dina Storvik, Sky View, 130’02.25; 4. Sydnee Muhlestein, Salem Hills, 130’02.25; 5. Lindsay Yetter, Ogden, 119’07.50; 6. Natalie Reynolds, Timpanogos, 118’04.50; 7. Marissa Brunner, Woods Cross, 117’07.75; 8. Savannah Pritchett, Spanish Fork, 112’08.

Pole vault — 1. Amy Butts, Box Elder, 9’09; 2. Lexi Hart, Logan, 9’00; 3. Caeli Michael, Logan, 8’00; 4. Brindi Petersen, Logan, 7’06; 5. Sarah Visick, Logan, 7’06; 6. Caitlin Schultz, Logan, 7’00.

Class 3A

Team scores

1. Park City, 102; 2. Desert Hills, 84; 3 (tie). Bear River, Morgan, 65; 5. Cedar, 49; 6. North Sanpete, 36; 7. Hurricane, 34; 8. Dixie, 32; 9. Juab, 31; 10. Grantsville, 28.

Individual results

100 — 1. Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, 12.44; 2. Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, 12.50; 3. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 12.52; 4. Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, 12.55; 5. Brooklyn Shakespeare, Cedar, 12.62; 7. Jenny Stewart, Snow Canyon, 12.82; 8. Starlee Woodbury, Dixie, 13.01.

200 — 1. Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, 25.56; 2. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 25.60; 3. Monique Mills, Juan Diego, 25.75; 4. Chandler Weitzeil, Morgan, 26.08; 5. Jenny Stewart, Snow Canyon, 26.10; 6. Breanna Hulbut, Morgna, 26.15; 7. Bonnie Curtis, Richfield, 26.26; 8. Brooklyn Shakespeare, Cedar, 26.50.

400 — 1. Whitney Wilcox, Bear River, 57.43; 2. Melissa Kunz, Canyon View, 57.92; 3. Angela Clayton, North Sanpete, 58.03; 4. Brindisy Russell, Tooele, 58.54; 5. Breanna Hurlbut, Morgan, 58.63; 6. Kailee Brady, Dixie, 1:00.47; 7. Shania Hurst, Hurricane, 1:01.03; 8. Jentrie Glines, Union, 1:01.58.

800 — 1. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 2:18.78; 2. Angela Clayton, North Sanpete, 2:20.04; 3. Kashley Carter, Juab, 2:20.16; 4. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 2:20.49; 5. Madelaine Mehr, Snow Canyon, 2:22.64; 6. Shania Hurst, Hurricane, 2:23.06; 7. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 2:24.01; 8. Arianna Towne, Bear River, 2:24.70.

1,600 — 1. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 5:00.63; 2. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 5:02.03; 3. Kashley Carter, Juab, 5:03.02; 4. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 5:08.46; 5. Alison Pray, Payson, 5:14.07; 6. Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, 5:14.99; 7. Kamryn Watts, Hurricane, 5:16.55; 8. Lydia Foster, Richfield, 5:24.17.

3,200 — 1. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 10:59.96; 2. Kashley Carter, Juab, 11:01.57; 3. Alison Pray, Payson, 11:05.75; 4. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 11:10.22; 5. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 11:11.87; 6. Kamryn Watts, Hurricane, 11:30.08; 7. Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, 11:31.84; 8. Mallory Thiele-Hendricks, Canyon View, 11:54.78.

100 hurdles — 1. Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, 14.72; 2. Britten Duerden, Morgna, 15.16; 3. Hailey Stevens, Gratnsville, 15.55; 4. Tenille Rhodes, Cedar, 15.70; 5. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 15.73; 6. Dominique Mills, Juan Diego, 15.73; 7. Kaylee Carter, Dixie, 15.85; 8. Alexa Goulding, Desert Hills, 15.86.

300 hurdles — 1. Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, 43.84; 2. Kaylee Carter, Dixie, 44.83; 3. Mary Larsen, North Sanpete, 45.47; 4. Lacey Prince, Hurricane, 46.57; 5. Britten Duerden, Morgan, 46.71; 6. Elizabeth Durrant, Dixie, 46.93; 7. Alyssa Hill, Pine View, 47.41; 8. Rylee Perry, 48.86.

4x100 — 1. Bear River, 49.18; 2. Cedar, 49.40; 3. Dixie, 50.32; 4. Juan Diego, 50.64; 5. Snow Canyon, 50.66; 6. Park City, 50.89; 7. Hurricane, 51.23; 8. Morgan, 51.38.

4x400 — 1. Hurricane, 3:58.58; 2. North Sanpete, 4:02.14; 3. Richfield, 4:08.87; 4. Bear River, 4:09.82; 5. Pine View, 4:10.34; 6. Dixie, 4:10.95; 7. Cedar, 4:11.48; 8. Desert Hills, 4:11.59.

Sprint medley — 1. Park City, 4:13.61; 2. North Sanpete, 4:13.65; 3. Canyon View, 4:18.05; 4. Cedar, 4:19.52; 5. Pine View, 4:21.23; 6. Bear River, 4:22.59; 7. Snow Canyon, 4:23.35; 8. Desert Hills, 4:28.12.

High jump — 1. Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5’08; 2. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 5’07; 3. Jennifer Christensen, Grantsville, 5’05; 4. Morgan Myers, Cedar, 5’01; 5. Abbie Powell, Carbon, 4’11; 6. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 4’11; 7. Shandi Bastian, Richfield, 4’11; 8. Jayde Moynier, Carbon, 4’11.

Long jump — 1. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 18’06.75; 2. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 17’06.25; 3. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 17’02.00; 4. Candice Buttars, Bear River, 16’08.75; 5. Britten Duerden, Morgan; 6. Monique Mills, Juan Diego, 16’07.50; 7. Breanne Waugh, Park City, 16’05.25; 8. Malary Reid, Hurricane, 16’03.75.

Shot put — 1. Terrell Womack, Bear River, 39’04.75; 2. Kambridge Vanderveur, Park City, 38’07; 3. Marley Fakahua, Cedar, 38’05; 4. Chania Nagel, Morgan, 36’09; 5. Elizabeth Empey, Dixie, 35’00.75; 6. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 34’03.50; 7. Brooke Pierce, Morgan, 33’10; 8. Dante Togisala, Cedar, 33’07.25.

Javelin — 1. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 146’04; 2. Taylor Cowan, Juab, 129’04.75; 3. Sydney Ballard, Hurricane, 117’10.25; 4. Kambry Jensen, Richfield, 115’08.25; 5. Alexa Goulding, Desert Hills, 115’06.50; 6. Sydnee Wixom, Morgan, 110’05.25; 7. Javlyn Weaver, Cedar, 110’00.50; 8. Marley Fakahua, Cedar, 105’06.25.

Discus — 1. Terrell Womack, Bear River, 132’01.75; 2. Chania Nagel, Morgan, 121’06.75; 3. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 112’09.50; 4. Dante Togisala, Cedar, 106’08.25; 5. Ana Weber, Cedar, 106’03.50; 6. Bailey Wilson, Stansbury, 104’04.25; 7. Paige Duniho, Juab, 104’00.75; 8. Jessica Anderson, Juab, 100’10.25.

Class 2A

Team scores

1. North Summit, 108; 2. Millard, 86; 3 (tie). Beaver, Emery, 60; 5. Delta, 50; 6. Grand, 48.5; 7. Enterprise, 36; 8 (tie). Gunnison, Manti, 33; 10. North Sevier, 30.

Individual results

100 — 1. Ashlin Blonquist, North Summit, 12.10; 2. Ashlynn Allred, Emery, 12.15; 3. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 12.82; 4. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 12.86; 5. Rachael Richins, North Summit, 12.87; 6. Belle Blackburn, Gunnison, 12.92; 7. Bailee Golding, Manti, 13.04; 8. Danielle Whitaker, Millard, 13.08.

200 — 1. Ashlynn Allred, Emery, 24.67; 2. Ashlin Blonquist, North Summit, 24.92; 3. Belle Blackburn, Gunnison, 26.37; 4. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 26.41; 5. Danielle Whitaker, Millard, 26.79; 6. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 26.83; 7. Jordan Scholes, North Summit, 27.09; 8. Rachael Richins, North Summit, 27.18.

400 — 1. Anna Camp, Millard, 57.39; 2. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 59.01; 3. Danielle Whitaker, Millard, 59.63; 4. Peyton Torgerson, North Sevier, 1:00.03; 5. Briaunna Witt, North Summit, 1:00.92; 6. Hanna Dyer, Emery, 1:01.39; 7. Madeline Birk, North Summit; 8. Shaylee Lafevre, Delta, 1:02.23.

800 — 1. Anna Camp, Millard, 2:19.74; 2. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 2:20.65; 3. Peyton Torgerson, North Sevier, 2:26.08; 4. Madeline Birk, North Summit, 2:26.38; 5. Lauren Rasich, Rowland Hall, 2:26.70; 6. Jocelyn Gale, Parowan, 2:27.31; 7. Mckenzie Jenson, South Sevier, 2:29.87; 8. Alyssa Richards, Summit Academy, 2:30.48.

1,600 — 1. Anna Camp, Millard, 5:17.49; 2. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 5:20.79; 3. Peyton Torgerson, North Sevier, 5:32.43; 4. Olivia Moyle, Enterprise, 5:33.00; 5. Mercedes James, Grand, 5:35.92; 6. Erin Hurst, Emery, 5:40.80; 7. Katelyn Jeffery, Delta, 5:42.18; 8. Lauren Rasich, Rowland Hall, 5:48.17.

3,200 — 1. Abbi Zwahlen, North Summit, 11:59.63; 2. Emily Sundquist, Rowland Hall, 12:05.24; 3. Olivia Moyle, Enterprise, 12:05.27; 4. Mercedes James, Grand, 12:09.34; 5. Erin Hurst, Emery, 12:17.61; 6. Katelyn Jeffery, Delta, 12:17.90; 7. Isabella Koyle, North Summit, 12:59.08; 8. Ashlynn Blauer, Parowan, 13:01.07.

100 hurdles — 1. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 15.19; 2. Emeri Larsen, Millard, 15.71; 3. Channing Jackson, Kanab, 16.04; 4. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison; 5. Rebecca Opoulos, Manti, 16.55; 6. Kaylie Orton, Parowan, 16.91; 7. Tiffanie Whipple, Grand, 17.11; 8. Raquel Clarkson, Kanab, 17.13.

300 hurdles — 1. Riley Lyman, Enterprise, 44.96; 2. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 45.48; 3. Kate Sorensen, Gunnison, 45.73; 4. Kenlie Lemon, Millard, 47.39; 5. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 47.58; 6. Rebecca Opoulos, Manti, 47.70; 7. Jordynn Scholes, North Summit, 48.59; 8. Jamie Bawden, Manti, 49.99.

4x100 — 1. North Summit, 49.46; 2. Emery, 50.72; 3. Manti, 51.11; 4. Delta, 51.83; 5. Kanab, 51.92; 6. North Sevier, 51.97; 7. South Sevier, 52.58; 8. Grand, 52.91.

4x400 — 1. Delta, 4:05.44; 2. Emery, 4:06.89; 3. North Summit, 4:12.12; 4. Manti, 4:18.78; 5. Parowan, 4:22.86; 6. Summit Academy, 4:22.91; 7. Millard, 4;24.99; 8. Grand, 4:31.33.

Sprint medley — 1. Millard, 4:15.70; 2. North Summit, 4:18.49; 3. North Sevier, 4:21.92; 4. Delta, 4:23.29; 5. Enterprise, 4:26.78; 6. Emery, 4:30.14; 7. Rowland Hall, 4:34.50; 8. Grand, 4:35.17.

High jump — 1. Schyler Jordan, Beaver, 5’05; 2. Emeri Larsen, Millard, 5’03; 3. Kasey Betts, Grand, 5’01; 4. Isabella Harrington, Maeser Prep, 5’01; 5. Paytn Jeffs, Emery, 5’01; 6. Lyndsey Bartlett, Kanab, 5’01; 7. Mckenzie Jenson, South Sevier, 4’11; 8. Kaylie Orton, Parowan, 4’11.

Long jump — 1. Kellie Macdonald, Beaver, 17’02.75; 2. Ashlin Blonquist, North Summit, 16’09.50; 3. Haylee Mcqueen, North Summit, 16’05.25; 4. Tiffanie Whipple, Grand, 16’00.50; 5. Jordynn Scholes, North Summit, 15’08.25; 6. Hayley Sorenson, Delta, 15’05.00; 7. Katherine Nielson, Delta, 15’04.75; 8. Madison Blauer, Manti, 14’11.50.

Discus — 1. Madi Stocks, Grand, 102’06.75; 2. Kayeley Wells, Grand, 99’03.25; 3. Reagan Cropper, Delta, 97’01.25; 4. Laryssa Guymon, Emery, 90’08.25; 5. Haley Holmes, North Summit, 85’07.50; 6. Britnee Lewis, Grand, 85’03.50; 7. Sara Morley, San Juan, 84’08.50; 8. Joanna banda, Delta, 78’01.75.

Shot put — 1. Arizona Carr, San Juan, 34’11; 2. Sara Morley, San Juan, 33’05.50; 3. Diana Nordmark, Manti, 32’09.75; 4. Kareamy Finai, Manti, 32’00.75; 5. Devyn Sorenson, North Sevier, 31’05.25; 6. Shani Dustin, South Sevier, 31’03.25; 7. Emeri Larsen, Millard, 30’03; 8. Makaylee Fotheringham, Beaver, 28’11.25.

Javelin — 1. Kenlie Lemon, Millard, 121’06.25; 2. Reagan Cropper, Delta, 120’00.25; 3. Merrilee Williams, Enterprise, 111’11.25; 4. Abigail Gardner, Enterprise, 108’10.25; 5. Elle Warnick, Delta, 106’07.50; 6. Shanie Peterson, Delta, 104’09.50; 7. Jenessa Stephens, North Summit, 104’06.25; 8. Megan Johnson, Manti, 103’02.50.

Class 1A

Team scores

1. Panguitch, 151; 2. Wayne, 80; 3. Rich, 63; 4. Monticello, 61; 5 (tie). Altamont, Milford, 40; 7. Bryce Valley, 36; 8. St. Joseph, 32; 9. Piute, 24; 10. Duchesne, 22.

Individual results

100 — 1. Kasia Matthews, West Ridge, 12.78; 2. Arianna Reay, Monticello, 13.04; 3. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 13.24; 4. Ellen Peart, Rich, 13.30; 5. Caitlyn Brinkerhoff, Panguitch, 13.62; 6. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 13.63; 7. Emily Barnes, Milford, 13.66; 8. Eric Almony, St. Joseph, 13.67.

200 — 1. Kasia Matthews, West Ridge, 26.53; 2. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 27.15; 3. Ellen Peart, Rich, 27.54; 4. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 27.68; 5. Caitlyn Brinkerhoff, Panguitch, 27.92; 6. Maggie Ellett, Wayne, 28.27; 7. Larkin Brodie, Escalante, 28.27; 8. Lauren Palfreyman, EskDale, 28.47.

400 — 1. Clarissa Johnson, Wayne, 1:00.74; 2. Ellen Peart, Rich, 1:01.05; 3. Nikole Lemmon, Altamont, 1:01.20; 4. Emily Barnes, Milford, 1:01.31; 5. Larkin Brodie, Escalante, 1:02.20; 6. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 1:02.35; 7. Maggie Ellett, Wayne, 1:02.62; 8. Danielle Brinkerhoff, Bryce Valley, 1:04.60.

800 — 1. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 2:27.69; 2. Catania Holman, Panguitch, 2:28.20; 3. Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, 2:29.30; 4. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 2:35.19; 5. Catrina Johnson, Wayne, 2:35.32; 6. Cassidee Moore, Green River, 2:36.03; 7. Meghan Clare, St. Joseph, 2:38.43; 8. McKayla Heaton, Panguitch, 2:39.17.

1,600 — 1. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 5:11.95; 2. Catania Holman, Panguitch, 5:29.18; 3. Meghan Clare, St. Joseph, 5:51.50; 4. Darian Morlan, Duchesne, 5:55.52; 5. Bailey Wall, Tintic, 5:59.97; 6. Cassidee Moore, Green River, 6:01.61; 7. Makayla Dalton, Panguitch, 6:06.33; 8. Catrina Johnson, Wayne, 6:08.77.

3,200 — 1. Whittni Orton, Panguitch, 11:43.82; 2. Catanie Holman, Panguitch, 12:11.55; 3. Meghan Clare, St. Joseph, 12:55.59; 4. Makayla Dalton, Panguitch, 13:23.27; 5. Heather Thomson, Rich, 13:27.38; 6. Shonia McKinnon, Altamont, 13:27.49; 7. MahLee Livingston, Milford, 13:47.25; 8. Meagan Northcott, Manila, 13:54.69.

100 hurdles — 1. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 15.86; 2. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 16.83; 3. Averi Christiansen, Monticello, 16.87; 4. Tay Johnson, Green River, 17.30; 5. Samantha Chynoweth, Bryce Valley; 6. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 17.63; 7. Shantae Miller, Panguitch, 17.93; 8. Sami Caldwell, Rich, 18.08.

300 hurdles — 1. Hannah Ellett, Wayne, 47.76; 2. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 47.94; 3. Isabel Slade, Monticello, 50.58; 4. Chandler Rose, Milford, 50.66; 5. Sami Caldwell, Rich, 51.05; 6. Shantae Miller, Panguitch, 51.11; 7. Bailey Wall, Tintic, 51.15; 8. Jazlyn Miles, Altamont, 51.66.

4x100 — 1. Monticello, 52.78; 2. Milford, 52.91; 3. Rich, 52.92; 4. Duchesne, 53.81; 5. Panguitch, 54.07; 6. Altamont, 54.31; 7. Wayne, 55.05; 8. Tintic, 55.28.

4x400 — 1. Wayne, 4:09.98; 2. Panguitch, 4:23.43; 3. Monticello, 4:26.99; 4. Milford, 4:30.58; 5. Rich, 4:30.70; 6. Altamont, 4:35.28; 7. Bryce Valley, 4:37.07; 8. Pinnacle, 4:48.99.

Sprint medley — 1. Panguitch, 4:33.07; 2. Altamont, 4:37.12; 3. Duchesne, 4:40.96; 4. Wayne, 4:42.47; 5. St. Joseph, 4:48.23; 6. Rich, 4:49.27; 7. Monticello, 4:57.24; 8. Milford, 5:02.17.

High jump — 1. Emilee Courtright, Bryce Valley, 5’03; 2. Chesney Campbell, Panguitch, 5’02; 3. Arianna Reay, Monticello, 5’01; 4. Lizzy Platt, Bryce Valley, 4’11; 5. Amara Hudson, Duchesne, 4’11; 6. Averi Christiansen, Monticello, 4’11; 7. Chandler Rose, Milford, 4’09; 8. Sarah Taylor, Wayne, 4’07.

Long jump — 1. Arianna Reay, Monticello, 17’05.00; 2. Tay Johnson, Green River, 15’07.00; 3. Lizzy Platt, Bryce Valley, 15’04.75; 4. Shailey Nay, Tabiona, 14’08.50; 5. Sarah Taylor, 14’06.00; 6. Alyssa Russo, Bryce Valley, 14’05.50; 7. Maria Maldonado, Wendover, 14’04.75; 8. Cami Lamborn, Rich, 14’01.25.

Discus — 1. Darri Frandsen, Panguitch, 116’02; 2. Elizabeth Tomon, St. Joseph, 116’01.25; 3. Jessica Cuevas, Wendover, 101’00.25; 4. Kathleen Tomon, St. Joseph, 99’10.75; 5. Brenna Mooney, Panguitch, 98’10.50; 6. Kristina Petersen, Rich, 88’00.75; 7. Marlee Torgersen, Panguitch, 87’10.75; 8. Kali Pei, Wayne, 87’02.50.

Shot put — 1. Kierra Gleave, Piute, 34’02.25; 2. Brenna Mooney, Panguitch, 32’03.50; 3. Shaylee Gleave, Piute, 31’11.50; 4. Kali Pei, Wayne, 31’08.00; 5. Makayla Leiataua, Monticello, 30’00.75; 6. DaNelle Thacker, Altamont, 29’10.25; 7. Mashalee Giles, Duchesne, 29’04.00; 8. Codi Mangum, Bryce Valley, 29’03.50.

Javelin — 1. Kennedy Netto, Milford, 124’05; 2. Shaylee Gleave, Piute, 107’05.75; 3. Jessica Cuevas, Wendover, 104’11.75; 4. Brianne Bremner, Panguitch, 103’09.75; 5. Emilee Courtright, Bryce Valley, 101’03.75; 6. DaNelle Thacker, Altamont, 101’02.25; 7. Steffani Seeley, Altamont, 96’11.75; 8. Bailey Wall, Tintic, 96’08.75.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS