Quantcast

High school girls track: 5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state meet results

Published: Saturday, May 17 2014 8:50 p.m. MDT

800 — 1. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 2:18.78; 2. Angela Clayton, North Sanpete, 2:20.04; 3. Kashley Carter, Juab, 2:20.16; 4. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 2:20.49; 5. Madelaine Mehr, Snow Canyon, 2:22.64; 6. Shania Hurst, Hurricane, 2:23.06; 7. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 2:24.01; 8. Arianna Towne, Bear River, 2:24.70.

1,600 — 1. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 5:00.63; 2. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 5:02.03; 3. Kashley Carter, Juab, 5:03.02; 4. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 5:08.46; 5. Alison Pray, Payson, 5:14.07; 6. Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, 5:14.99; 7. Kamryn Watts, Hurricane, 5:16.55; 8. Lydia Foster, Richfield, 5:24.17.

3,200 — 1. Sophie McDonald, Park City, 10:59.96; 2. Kashley Carter, Juab, 11:01.57; 3. Alison Pray, Payson, 11:05.75; 4. Maddie Criscione, Park City, 11:10.22; 5. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 11:11.87; 6. Kamryn Watts, Hurricane, 11:30.08; 7. Laynee Wells, Desert Hills, 11:31.84; 8. Mallory Thiele-Hendricks, Canyon View, 11:54.78.

100 hurdles — 1. Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, 14.72; 2. Britten Duerden, Morgna, 15.16; 3. Hailey Stevens, Gratnsville, 15.55; 4. Tenille Rhodes, Cedar, 15.70; 5. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 15.73; 6. Dominique Mills, Juan Diego, 15.73; 7. Kaylee Carter, Dixie, 15.85; 8. Alexa Goulding, Desert Hills, 15.86.

300 hurdles — 1. Olivia Leavitt, Desert Hills, 43.84; 2. Kaylee Carter, Dixie, 44.83; 3. Mary Larsen, North Sanpete, 45.47; 4. Lacey Prince, Hurricane, 46.57; 5. Britten Duerden, Morgan, 46.71; 6. Elizabeth Durrant, Dixie, 46.93; 7. Alyssa Hill, Pine View, 47.41; 8. Rylee Perry, 48.86.

4x100 — 1. Bear River, 49.18; 2. Cedar, 49.40; 3. Dixie, 50.32; 4. Juan Diego, 50.64; 5. Snow Canyon, 50.66; 6. Park City, 50.89; 7. Hurricane, 51.23; 8. Morgan, 51.38.

4x400 — 1. Hurricane, 3:58.58; 2. North Sanpete, 4:02.14; 3. Richfield, 4:08.87; 4. Bear River, 4:09.82; 5. Pine View, 4:10.34; 6. Dixie, 4:10.95; 7. Cedar, 4:11.48; 8. Desert Hills, 4:11.59.

Sprint medley — 1. Park City, 4:13.61; 2. North Sanpete, 4:13.65; 3. Canyon View, 4:18.05; 4. Cedar, 4:19.52; 5. Pine View, 4:21.23; 6. Bear River, 4:22.59; 7. Snow Canyon, 4:23.35; 8. Desert Hills, 4:28.12.

High jump — 1. Britten Duerden, Morgan, 5’08; 2. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 5’07; 3. Jennifer Christensen, Grantsville, 5’05; 4. Morgan Myers, Cedar, 5’01; 5. Abbie Powell, Carbon, 4’11; 6. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 4’11; 7. Shandi Bastian, Richfield, 4’11; 8. Jayde Moynier, Carbon, 4’11.

Long jump — 1. Abby Taylor, Desert Hills, 18’06.75; 2. Hailey Stevens, Grantsville, 17’06.25; 3. Tierra Orr, Desert Hills, 17’02.00; 4. Candice Buttars, Bear River, 16’08.75; 5. Britten Duerden, Morgan; 6. Monique Mills, Juan Diego, 16’07.50; 7. Breanne Waugh, Park City, 16’05.25; 8. Malary Reid, Hurricane, 16’03.75.

Shot put — 1. Terrell Womack, Bear River, 39’04.75; 2. Kambridge Vanderveur, Park City, 38’07; 3. Marley Fakahua, Cedar, 38’05; 4. Chania Nagel, Morgan, 36’09; 5. Elizabeth Empey, Dixie, 35’00.75; 6. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 34’03.50; 7. Brooke Pierce, Morgan, 33’10; 8. Dante Togisala, Cedar, 33’07.25.

Javelin — 1. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 146’04; 2. Taylor Cowan, Juab, 129’04.75; 3. Sydney Ballard, Hurricane, 117’10.25; 4. Kambry Jensen, Richfield, 115’08.25; 5. Alexa Goulding, Desert Hills, 115’06.50; 6. Sydnee Wixom, Morgan, 110’05.25; 7. Javlyn Weaver, Cedar, 110’00.50; 8. Marley Fakahua, Cedar, 105’06.25.

Discus — 1. Terrell Womack, Bear River, 132’01.75; 2. Chania Nagel, Morgan, 121’06.75; 3. Chrissy Glasmann, Park City, 112’09.50; 4. Dante Togisala, Cedar, 106’08.25; 5. Ana Weber, Cedar, 106’03.50; 6. Bailey Wilson, Stansbury, 104’04.25; 7. Paige Duniho, Juab, 104’00.75; 8. Jessica Anderson, Juab, 100’10.25.

Class 2A

Team scores

1. North Summit, 108; 2. Millard, 86; 3 (tie). Beaver, Emery, 60; 5. Delta, 50; 6. Grand, 48.5; 7. Enterprise, 36; 8 (tie). Gunnison, Manti, 33; 10. North Sevier, 30.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS