High school girls track: 5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state meet results

Published: Saturday, May 17 2014 8:50 p.m. MDT

Girls State Track & Field results

Class 5A

Team scores

1. Herriman, 139; 2. Davis, 106; 3, Riverton, 69; 4. Syracuse, 63; 5. Weber, 54.5; 6. Bingham, 33; 7. Fremont, 25; 8. Alta, 24; 9. Hillcrest, 18; 10. West Jordan, 16.

Individual results

100 — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 11.90; 2. Madison Lyons, Alta, 12.42; 3. Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, 12.62; 4. Jentry Skidmore, Syracuse, 12.67; 5. Raynee Helm, Bingham, 12.69; 6. Alena Gillespie, Lone Peak, 12.74; 7. Lexi Jackson, Riverton, 12.88; 8. Emma Schroeder, Taylorsville, 12.98.

200 — 1. Kaysha Love, Herriman, 24.31; 2. Madison Lyons, Alta, 24.93; 3. Rachel Butterfield, Herriman, 25.51; 4. Alena Gillespie, Lone Peak, 25.54; 5. Raynee Helm, Bingham, 25.71; 6. Melanie Sullivan, Davis, 25.93; 7. Bre Bate, Riverton, 26.24; 8. Elise Berning, Davis, 26.32.

400 — 1. Bre Bate, Riverton, 56.65; 2. Melanie Sullivan, Davis, 57.33; 3. Megan Perkins, West Jordan, 58.07; 4. Amelia Fullmer, Pleasant Grove, 58.54; 5. Michaella Hillstrom, Weber, 58.66; 6. Haydn Olsen, Bingham, 58.77; 7. Ellie Struthers, Lehi, 59.11; 8. Ellie Jensen, Jordan, 59.37.

800 — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 2:11.61; 2. Taylor Cox, 2:12.55; 3. Megan Perkins, West Jordan, 2:16.00; 4. Ally Geisler, Davis, 2:18.89; 5. Hannah Albrechtsen, Davis, 2:19.15; 6. Ellie Jensen, Jordan, 2:19.66; 7. Courtney Wayment, Northridge, 2:19.68; 8. Josey Hedquist, Davis, 2;19.82.

1,600 — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 4:57.05; 2. Taylor Cox, Davis, 4:59.83; 3. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 5:04.43; 4. Hannah Albrechtsen, Davis, 5:05.23; 5. Isabella Williams, Syracuse, 5:06.23; 6. Ally Geisler, Davis, 5:10.19; 7. Courtney Wayment, Northridge, 5:10.19; 8. McKenzie Weir, Davis, 5:10.72.

3,200 — 1. Lucy Biles, Herriman, 10:43.92; 2. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 10:54.98; 3. Aubrey Argyle, Davis, 10:59.35; 4. Hannah Dutson, Jordan, 11:05.56; 5. Miah Weaver, Davis, 11:08.20; 6. Ashley Tyndall, Davis, 11:08.78; 7. McKenzie Weir, Davis, 11:13.20; 8. Makayla Stepp, American Fork, 11:13.59.

100 hurdles — 1. Cidnee Davies, Syracuse, 14.64; 2. Arianna Williams, Hillcrest, 14.73; 3. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 15.17; 4. Mckayla Thomas, Weber, 15.18; 5. Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, 15.18; 6. Olivia Richards, Davis, 15.27; 7. Kaylie King, Herriman, 15.27; 8. Megan Bedwell, Weber, 15.48.

300 hurdles — 1. Ariana Williams, Hillcrest, 43.04; 2. Suzanne Robertson, Syracuse, 43.70; 3. Jordan Barnett, Davis, 45.25; 4. Megan Rowe, Davis, 45.47; 5. Kaylie King, Herriman, 45.75; 6. Kylee Tirell, Riverton, 45.88; 7. Alyssa Hirschi, Brighton, 46.23; 8. Jaedee Slaugh, Lehi, 46.32.

4x100 — 1. Herriman, 47.74; 2. Alta, 48.55; 3. Riverton, 49.36; 4. Bingham, 49.91; 5. Davis, 50.02; 6. Lehi, 50.16; 7. Weber, 50.58; 8. West Jordan, 51.07.

4x400 — 1. Davis, 3:55.99; 2. Bingham, 3:58.40; 3. Riverton, 3:59.09; 4. Northridge, 4:01.07; 5. Weber, 4:02.00; 6. Syracuse, 4:03.75; 7. Lone Peak, 4:05.35; 8. Jordan, 4:07.90.

Sprint medley — 1. Herriman, 4:07.44; 2. Davis, 4:09.34; 3. Bingham, 4:11.77; 4. Syracuse, 4:13.22; 5. Riverton, 4:17.27; 6. Weber, 4:17.96; 7. Lone Peak, 4:21.80; 8. Northridge, 4:22.80.

High jump — 1. Katie Toole, Viewmont, 5’05; 2. Jessica Quayle, Fremont, 5’05; 3. Kirsten Spencer, 5’03; 4. Mckayla Thomas, Weber, 5’01; 5. Lindsey Jewett, Herriman, 5’01; 6. Abbie Brecht, Herriman, 5’01; 7 (tie). Jena Johnson, Weber; Eliza Hansen, Brighton, 5’01.

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS