Here's a listing of all the student-athletes that were named Academic All-State by the UHSAA in boys basketball, girls basketball, wrestling, boys swimming, girls swimming and drill team.

Boys Basketball

Class 5A — Bryce Graves, Fremont; Alexander Price, Layton; Matthew Day, Layton; Jantzen Allphin, Lone Peak; Hayden Dehoyos, Pleasant Grove; Jacob Wilson, Pleasant Grove; Mitchell Brown, Pleasant Grove; Nathan Didericksen, Pleasant Grove; Kelton Hirsch, Viewmont; Tyler Christiansen, Weber.

Class 4A — Tyler Heaton, Bonneville; Andrew Lund, Bountiful; Jordan Bleak, Bountiful; Trevor Lloyd, Bountiful; Shad Mortensen, Box Elder; Andrew Dale, East; Kaedon Buchmiller, Mountain Crest; Emric Egbert, Ogden; Alex Williams, Olympus; Wesley Bosco, Provo; Braxton Godderidge, Sky View; Justin Evans, Sky View; Max Schreiner, Springville; Radley Nelson, Springville; Luke Jowers, Woods Cross.

Class 3A — Landon Cornwall, Bear River; Ryan Jensen, Canyon View; Landen Broadhead; Ky Fisher, Grantsville; Nickolas Arbon, Grantsville; Hayden Garfield, Morgan; Dallon Neves, Payson; Jordan Humpherys, Payson; Hayden Anderson, Snow Canyon; Nate Gottfredson, Snow Canyon.

Class 2A — Hudson Chapple, American Leadership; Colby Limb, Beaver; Hunter Fowles, Delta; Saxon Day, Delta; Drexler Tanner, Emery; Dallin Holt, Enterprise; Justin Prisbrey, Enterprise; Adam Jenkinson, Grand; Seth Jenkins, Manti; Eli Beck, San Juan; Tyrel Pemberton, San Juan.

Class 1A — Alex Gatherum, Duchesne; Matt Muir, Duchesne; Matthew Dye, Duchesne; Keldon Norris, Panguitch; Kyler Norris, Panguitch; Tyce Barney, Panguitch; Dalton Steed, Piute; Caden Barthlome, Rich; McKay Jarman, Rich; Clint Sorensen, Valley.

Girls Basketball

Class 5A — Holly Sorenson, Bingham; Sheradyn Parker, Bingham; Rebecca Dulfano, Cottonwood; Mckenzie Burrows, Fremont; Jamie Cayias, Hillcrest; Abigail Johnsen, Lone Peak; Rachael Asay, Lone Peak; Brittley Eldredge, Northridge; Lillian Evans, Pleasant Grove; Matysen Evensen, Taylorsville; Hannah Charlton, Weber.

Class 4A — Cortney Porter, Bonneville; Kayla Eilertson, Bonneville; Kathleen Miller, Logan; Kelsey Kartchner, Mountain Crest; Madison Snow, Mountain Crest; Nichole Smith, Mountain View; Deborah Belnap, Ogden; Jessica Smith, Sky View; Savannah Park, Springville; Sienna Jensen, Springville.

Class 3A — Annika Hansen, Carbon; Karlee Myers, Desert Hills; Hadli Jo Gledhill, Dixie; Rebekah Miner, Dixie; Madison Hall, Hurricane; Lauren Hazelet, Payson; McKinley McMullin, Payson; Nicole Drake, Payson; Grace Walton, Snow Canyon; Tessa Butterfield, Union.

Class 2A — Janessa Jessup, Beaver; Macail Wood, Beaver; Schyler Jordan, Beaver; Dakota Robinson, Enterprise; Jaycee Reber, Enterprise; Josie Mitchell, Enterprise; Madison Holmes, Enterprise; Elizabeth Palmer, Manti; Emily Royer, San Juan; Hadley Jensen, South Sevier; Morgan Fox, Summit Academy.

Class 1A — Danelle Thacker, Altamont; Nikole Lemmon, Altamont; Taylor Talbot, Bryce Valley; Hannah Robinson, Duchesne; Allie Wall, Dugway; Sarah Gardner, Escalante; Nicole Roundy, Valley; Maggie Ellett, Wayne; Rebekah Rasmussen, Wayne; Sarah Taylor, Wayne.

Wrestling

Class 5A — Chase Westerlind, Alta; Craig Johnson, American Fork; Nathan Naylor, Bingham; Zerek Olson, Layton; Blake Jeffrey, Northridge; Sean Marchant, Syracuse; Roy Nash, Taylorsville; Parker Wilson, Weber; Andy Armstrong, West Jordan; Colton Alford, West Jordan.

Class 4A — Peter Gerlach, Box Elder; Kaleb Smith, Maple Mountain; Bo Labrum, Mountain Crest; Nate Mella, Orem; Kevin Torgersen, Provo; Spencer Weakley, Salem Hills; Cody Walker, Skyline; Colton Shepherd, Spanish Fork; Benjamin Smith, Timpanogos; Sam Cottam, Woods Cross.

Class 3A — Brandon Pace, Bear River; Alonzo Stevens, Canyon View; Jeremy Templeton, Desert Hills; Sil Bundy, Desert Hills; Dustin Neilsen, Payson; Henry Clinger, Payson; Jaden Ah Quin, Pine View; Tyler Harman, Pine View; Matthew Bulkley, Snow Canyon; Caleb Birchell, Uintah.

Class 2A — Clay Fullmer, Beaver; Riley Nielson, Delta; Tanner Nielson, Delta; Launa Taylor, Enterprise; Truston Barlocker, Enterprise; Jacob Francis, Grand; Cameron Bingham, Manti; James Olson, Manti; Dillon Thurston, North Sevier; Chase Richmond, San Juan; Jens Grover, San Juan.

Class 1A — Braiden Clayburn, Duchesne; Austin Wilcox, Monticello; Hunter Bowring, Monticello; Donaldon Corwin, Panguitch; Dakota Clark, Rich.

Boys Swimming

Class 5A — Dallin Vosti, Alta; Dexter Clark, Brighton; Brian Kim, Hillcrest; Garrett James, Layton; Kevin Hamilton, Lone Peak; Aaron Anthony, Pleasant Grove; Mason Cook, Riverton; Greg Hoffmann, Syracuse; Christian Hogan, Viewmont; Jonathan Vu, Weber; John Weis, West.

Class 4A — Michael Silver, Highland; Christopher Leishman, Logan; Samuel Anderson, Logan; Tucker Lund, Maple Mountain; Ryan Cowley, Mountain Crest; Jaxon Roller, Murray; Daniel Hart, Orem; Steven Deng, Skyline; Jace Parkinson, Spanish Fork; Gabe Hargett, Springville; Daniel Avery, Woods Cross.

Class 3A — Brian Harris, Ben Lomond; Garrett Marsing, Carbon; Kollin Maxwell, Cedar; Alfred Keetch, Grantsville; Richard Jorgensen, Grantsville; Casey Rose, Juan Diego; Blake Gneiting, Payson; Creed Nielsen, Pine View; Hunter Lindsey, Snow Canyon; Josh Williams, Uintah.

Class 2A — Jacob Bliss, Delta; Mcklayne Moss, Emery; Jackson Knowles, Grand; Treyton Helquist, Grand; Morgan Judd, North Summit; Lachlan Murphy, Rowland Hall; Brigham Stagg, South Summit; Jacob Baldwin, South Summit.

Girls Swimming

Class 5A — Courtney Baggett, Bingham; Tiana Orr, Bingham; Madison Callaway, Cottonwood; Sarah Beutler, Fremont; Rachel Parke, Layton; Samantha Tse, Lone Peak; Nichole Quinney, Northridge; Yuxiao Wei, West; Amber Dock, Westlake; Hayley Ford, Westlake.

Class 4A — Jessica Weight, Box Elder; Alexandra Pryor, Highland; Megan Healy, Logan; Anya Burtis, Mountain Crest; Erin Rigby, Mountian Crest; Jodi Pham, Ogden; Milani Lau, Salem Hills; Janie Saviers-Steiger, Skyline; Jessica Anstee, Skyline; Tasheena Dowley, Spanish Fork; Elizabeth Eide, Timpanogos.

Class 3A — Alyssa Staley, Ben Lomond; Breanne Barton, Canyon View; McKaylie Miller, Canyon View; Mikayla Ford, Canyon View; Amelia Draney, Desert Hills; Emily Jesgarz, Desert Hills; Tessa Trimble, Desert Hills; Kaylee Lebaron, Hurricane; Rachel Douglas, Hurricane; Katelin Crowther, Richfield.

Class 2A — Jennifer Joseph, Delta; Jamie Gilbert, Emery; Melece Pulli, Emery; Ashley Sargent, North Summit; Tess Bonham, North Summit; Brittney Wilson, Pinnacle; Alexandra Moore, Rowland Hall.

Drill Team

Class 5A — Sarah Skanchy, Alta; Emily Alder, Brighton; Ivy Lunceford, Hunter; Katherine Roberts, Layton; Haleigh Barney, Lone Peak; Megan Poll, Northridge; Ashley Weeks, Syracuse; Jaden Carlson, Syracuse; Megan Miyawaki, Syracuse; Regan Eggli, Taylorsville.

Comment on this story

Class 4A — Cailie Leininger, Bonneville; Maren Thueson, Bountiful; Tabitha Palmer, Bountiful; Mykayla Miya, Clearfield; Aubrey Bodily, Kearns; Bryn Starkey, Maple Mountain; Jamie Topham, Maple Mountain; Hannah Evans, Murray; Olivia Annis, Ogden; Logan George, Roy; Callie Johnson, Salem Hills.

Class 3A — Abby Evans, Canyon View; Amy Hauck, Dixie; Laura Cox, Dixie; Jessika Kenison, Juab; Sarah Nye, Morgan; Shaylee Ewing, Morgan; Kimberly Marvin, Payson; Rebecca Brown, Payson; Aubriana Resendes, Richfield; Chantel Townsend, Union.

Class 2A — Lexi Topham, Delta; Michelle King, Kanab; Kyliesha Riggs, Manti; Marlee Mathews, Parowan; Melanie Aston, South Sevier; Sierra Carter, South Sevier; Danielle Limb, South Summit; Loryn Anderson, South Summit; Shalese Stembridge, South Summit; Taylor Howard, South Summit.

Class 1A — Bailey Miles, Altamont; Bailie Brinkerhoff, Altamont; Mckenzy Rust, Altamont; Nichole Coil, Duchesne; Mikaela Silva, Rich.