Quantcast

High school sports: Fall sports Academic All-State

Published: Monday, Nov. 25 2013 2:35 p.m. MST

Class 3A — Fallon Peterson, Bear River; Annika Hansen, Carbon; Whitney Gagon, Carbon; Lauren Kamalu, Desert Hills; Jocie Bundy, Dixie; Rebekah Miner, Dixie; Lisa Sandberg, Grantsville; Katherine Rebecca Penn, Juan Diego; Kristi Rhead, Morgan; Shaylie Duncan, Morgan.

Class 2A — Kellie Macdonald, Beaver; Macail Wood, Beaver; Schyler Jordan, Beaver; Dakota Anne Robinson, Enterprise; Jaycee Lynn Reber, Enterprise; Jessica Waldes, Grand; Brooklyn Barton, Kanab; Michelle King, Kanab; Hadley Jensen, South Sevier; Madison Harmer, Waterford.

Class 1A — Danelle Thacker, Altamont; Taylor Talbot, Bryce Valley; Allie Wall, Dugway; Mckayla Heaton, Panguitch; Jessica Wood, Valley; Jodi Hoyt, Valley; Brinlee Chappell, Wayne; Maggie Ellett, Wayne; Rebekah Rasmussen, Wayne; Sarah Taylor, Wayne.

Boys Golf

Class 5A — Daniel Netelbeek, Cottonwood; Taggart Steele, Davis; Logan Reese, Hillcrest; Kurt Bell, Layton; Parker Petersen, Lone Peak; Mitchell Brown, Pleasant Grove; Jacob Baird, Pleasant Grove; Justin Jensen, Riverton; Delton Hirsch, Viewmont; Keaton Farnsworth, Weber; Joshua Mortensen, Westlake.

Class 4A — Kyle Tucker, Bonneville; Zachary Jones, Highland; Nathan Steele, Highland; Justin Kim, Logan; Cole Frost, Mountain View; Zachary Whittaker, Mountain View; Riley Archibald, Sky View; Jonathan White, Skyline; Robert Merkley, Skyline; Josh Stratford, Woods Cross.

Class 3A — Bridger Layton, Bear River; Brian Harris, Ben Lomond; Robbi Etzel, Carbon; Dallas Anselmo, Carbon; Dillen Ward, Carbon; Noah Hill, Cedar; Ryan Sandberg, Desert Hills; Daniel Nelson, Grantsville; Casey Rose, Juan Diego; Griffin Thompson, Richfield.

Class 2A — Hudson Chapple, American Leadership; Doohee Kwon, Beaver; Nathan Lyons, Gunnison; Drake Reynolds, Gunnison; Kason Glover, Kanab; Nick Norton, Layton Christian; Perry Pelitera, Layton Christian; TJ Stevens, Millard; Charles Veverka, Rowland Hall; Jason Niemann, South Summit.

Boys Cross Country

Class 5A — Tyler Bell, American Fork; Andrew Brewer, Bingham; Jason Saunders, Bingham; Keven Yeh, Brighton; Jacob Reschke, Cottonwood; Jared Croft, Hillcrest; Trenton Behunin, Layton; Joseph Gillespie, Layton; Marc Peterson, Lone Peak; Jared Gonzalez, Riverton; Derek Smith, Riverton; Zachary Griffin, Syracuse; Cody Kelley, Syracuse; Daniel Bertrand, Taylorsville; Keaton Farnsworth, Weber; Braedin Butler, Weber; Easton Potokar, Weber.

Class 4A — Kurt Olsen, Box Elder; Zachary Ewell, Box Elder; Jason Hadfield, Box Elder; Tanner Blaylock, Box Elder; Jarrett Shakespear, Box Elder; Anthony Carter, Maple Mountain; Tyler Cheney, Mountain Crest; Bradly Rigby, Mountain Crest; Riley Labrum, Mountain Crest; Nathan Child, Ogden; Nathan Stringham, Olympus; David Johnson, Orem; Matt Owens, Orem; Tyson Compton, Sky View; Nickola Todorov, Skyline; Jack Evans, Skyline; Caleb Stephens, Spanish Fork; Caden Jensen, Springville; Brenn Manwaring, Springville; Christopher Taylor, Springville; Hunter Jensen, Woods Cross.

Class 3A — Brandon Pace, Bear River; Bradley Cottle, Bear River; Bryan Pearson, Cedar; Ben Powell, Desert Hills; John McPhie, Desert Hills; Josh McPhie, Desert Hills; Jacob Gardner, Desert Hills; Kenneth Bonzo, Juab; Bryan Smith, Morgan; Weston Esplin, Snow Canyon.

Class 2A — Jacob Bliss, Delta; Hans Guymon, Emery; Adam Jenkinson, Grand; Scott Collings, Maeser Prep; Cameron Bingham, Manti; James Olson, Manti; Garett Ruesch, Parowan; Garrett Robinson, Parowan; Miguel Garcia, Parowan; Chase Chamberlain, San Juan.

Class 1A — Waylon Jessen, Altamont; Taryn Tebbs Syrett, Bryce Valley; Alex Gatherum, Duchesne; Tristan Swasey, Duchesne; Braiden Clayburn, Duchesne; Rowdy Miller, Panguitch; Kyler Norris, Panguitch; Donnie Corwin, Panguitch; Keldon Norris, Panguitch; Vance Weston, Rich.

Girls Cross Country

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS