High school boys tennis: Kempin brothers expected to lead Juan Diego to 3A title

Published: Monday, May 13 2013 8:00 p.m. MDT

Upper Bracket

Colton Christiansen, Stansbury vs. Rawson Simmons, Park City

Nate Barrington, Spanish Fork vs. Michell Hansen, Cedar

Micah Alba, Dixie vs. Nate Evans, Bear River

Kaden Neuberger, Wasatch vs. T.J. Hatch, Morgan

Lower Bracket

Matt Douglas, Snow Canyon vs. Taylor Springer, Payson

Ryan Kempin, Juan Diego vs. Kevin Chandler, Ogden

Tyler Colson, Grantsville vs. Connor McCoy, Judge

Brent Watson, North Sanpete vs. Micha Gaelwiler, Desert Hills

Third Singles

Upper Bracket

Trevor Muse, Ogden vs. Chase Larsen, Union

Justin Ericksen, North Sanpete vs. Seth Littleford, Cedar

Logan Wrigley, Snow canyon vs. Connor Miller, Ben Lomond

Spencer Willette, Wasatch vs. Jake Hardy, Stansbury

Lower Bracket

Braden Evans, Desert Hills vs. Evan Wride, Payson

Brenton Reyner, Juan Diego vs. Nate Johnson, Morgan

Devin Orgill, Grantsville vs. Jason Barth, Park City

Creed Sermershein, Spanish Fork vs. Nick Livingston, Dixie

First Doubles

Upper Bracket

Augmon Jolley/Mitch Walker, Bear River vs. Zach Jackson/Graham Peterson, Park City

Ben Rosenbaum/Jared Dixon, Spanish Fork vs. Zach Staheli/Avery Cope, Dixie

Mason Ford/Christian Davis, Desert Hills vs. Ryan Lynch/Taylor Clark, Morgan

Ryan Lowe/Rex Alley, Juan Diego vs. Tanner Elsholz/Jacob May, Grantsville

Lower Bracket

Jon Morgan/Devin Radmall, Snow Canyon vs. Mason Taylor/Adam Fulmer, Payson

Brandon Reemsnyder/Luke Ropner, Judge vs. Josh Hardin/Brian Harris, Ben Lomond

Kris Halford/Skyler Swerngin, Ogden vs. Dalton Roth/Josh Hunt, Uintah

Matt Workman/Patrick Rawlinson, North Sanpete vs. Zac Coonen/Cole Loveland, Cedar

First Doubles

Upper Bracket

Sterling Brandley/Christian Gutierrez, Ben Lomond vs. Nick Fuller/Dylan Zeiger, Juan Diego

Zack Ence/Jordan Ericksen, North Sanpete vs. Gray Robicheaux/Karter Beardal, Hurricane

Preston Parmenter/Ryan McGinnis, Desert Hills vs. Jordan Jenkins/Dakota Fidler, Stansbury

JT Mellicker/Brian Tillman, Park City vs. Ben Holland/Bobby Cluff, Morgan

Lower Bracket

Nate Utley/Hunter McAurther, Snow Canyon vs. Kyle Smith/Joey Morrison, Delta

Jaren Hunsaker/Kameron Baird, Wasatch vs. Nick Eccles/Riley Jones, Ogden

Lane Sutton/Dallin Dalton, Grantsville vs. Quinn Vu/Jackson Willis, Judge

Robby Dixon/Aaron Startup, Spanish Fork vs. Mason Aldred/Garrison Ganowsky, Dixie

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS