Quantcast

USU athletics: Aggies recognize 189 student-athletes at annual Whitesides Luncheon

By Doug Hoffman

For the Deseret News

Published: Tuesday, April 23 2013 4:56 p.m. MDT

Jacob Cazier, Men’s Track and Field – Mechanical Engineering

Jake Doughty, Football – Mechanical Engineering

Danielle Gaztambide, Soccer – Biological Engineering

Sam Hawkins, Men’s Track and Field – Biological Engineering

Julia Klingler, Women’s Track and Field – Mechanical Engineering

Jared Lambert, Men’s Track and Field – Mechanical Engineering

Sara Lorscheider, Soccer – Biological Engineering

Jamie Markosian, Football – Civil Engineering

Chris Martinez, Men’s Track and Field – Mechanical Engineering

Jamison Nielson, Men’s Track andField- Mechanical Engineering

Eric Shellhorn, Men’s Track and Field – Mechanical Engineering

College of Education & Human Services

AnnaLina Andersen, Women’s Track and Field – Communicative Disorders & Deaf Education

Nicole Arata, Softball – Pre-Physical Therapy

Troy Baugh, Women’s Track and Field – Elementary Education

McKade Brady, Football – Exercise Science

Elle Brainard, Volleyball – Family, Consumer & Human Development

Nico Bronzati, Football – Exercise Science

Brittany Bushman, Women’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Cody Carpenter, Men’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Clayton Christensen, Football – Exercise Science

Jeni Christensen, Women’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Tanner Clark, Men’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Alyssa Curtis, Soccer –Exercise Science

Stefanie Daley, Gymnastics – Psychology

Kylie Dibb, Soccer – Exercise Science

Alyssa Everett, Volleyball – Exercise Science

Brittany Fisher, Women’s Track and Field - Elementary Education

Shantel Flanary, Soccer – Physical Education Teaching

Pualei Furtado, Women’s Basketball – Exercise Science

Shay Haddow, Soccer – Exercise Science

Maris Hamblin, Soccer – Exercise Science

Kassi Hargrove, Volleyball – Psychology

Kaylee Hartshorn, Women’s Track and Field – Interdisciplinary Studies

Hillary Hays, Women’s Tennis – Elementary Education

Aubrie Haymore, Women’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Kylie Hirschi, Women’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Kade Jensen, Men’s Track and Field – Family, Consumer & Human Development

Jenna Johnson, Women’s Basketball - Elementary Education

McKenzie Johnson, Women’s Track and Field – Exercise Science

Bethany King, Women’s Track and Field – Elementary Education

Sarah Landes, Gymnastics - Exercise Science

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS