Quantcast

High school track: 2 Utah athletes post nation's best times at Arcadia Invitational (with video)

Published: Monday, April 8 2013 4:13 p.m. MDT

30. Preston Johnson, Davis, 9:44.15

33. Brayden Cromar, Davis, 10:05.09

3,200 rated run 1

21. Hayden Hansen, Davis, 9:44.90

3,200 rated run 3

24. Chris Rushing, East, 9:39.04

110 meter hurdles

9. Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, 15.01

32. Chad Best, Timpanogos, 15.58

300 meter invitational

6. Cam Dopp, Woods Cross, 38.86

Mile run invitational

10. Skylar Williams, Davis, 4:22.29

Mile run

11. Talem Franco, Wasatch, 4:20.04

12. Tomy Gutierrez, East, 4:20.17

Mile run rising stars

11. Stokton Smith, Davis, 4:28.10

Discus

7. Miller Crawford, Riverton, 153’07.00

Shot put

3. Miller Crawford, Riverton, 54’02.50

Girls results

200 meter dash

4. Lauren Baxter, Timpview, 24.58

400 meter invitational run

2. Lauren Baxter, Timpview, 55.28

400 meter dash

19. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 58.82

800 meter invitational run

1. Shea Martinez, Davis, 2:09.26

800 meter run

15. Candace Greenwood, Orem, 2:17.35

31. Taylor Cox, Davis, 2:20.70

3,200 meter invitational

18. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 10:52.92

21. Summer Harper, Orem, 11:05.04

22. Melissa Garrett, Ogden, 11:26.52

3,200 meter seeded

2. Alisse Walker, Park City, 10:41.47

4. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 10:47.89

25. Jessica Sams, Ogden, 11:23.70

3,200 meter rated

6. Jackie Heaps, Lehi, 10:58.22

7. Maddi Criscione, Park City, 10:59.21

12. Annie Orr, Park City, 11:03.10

16. McKayla Morgan, Riverton, 11:06.04

18. Chesley Johnson, Davis, 11:07.15

19. Tavia Dutson, Jordan, 11:07.43

21. Ashley Tyndall, Davis, 11:15.31

22. Sarah Sargent, East, 11:15.40

27. Millika Holbrook, Woods Cross, 12:07.62

110 meter hurdles

13. Nicole Laws, Provo, 15.17

36. Chrstine VanBrocklin, Davis, 15.91

45. Alisa Baker, Timpanogos, 16.52

51. Hailee Carattini, Davis, 23.57

300 meter hurdles seeded

7. Kaitlyn Walker, Wasatch, 45.68

300 meter hurdles

28. Alisa Baker, Timpanogos, 46.69

32. Christine Van Brocklin, Davis, 47.29

Mile run invitational

1. Shea Martinez, Davis, 4:52.39

3. Sarah Feeny, Ogden, 4:56.47

4. Emily Rich, Bingham, 4:56.69

5. Ellie Child, Davis, 5:03.69

6. Summer Harper, Orem, 5:05.76

Mile run seeded

1. Taylor Cox, Davis, 4:56.04

6. Alisse Walker, Park City, 5:01.56

12. Alyssa Snyder, Park City, 5:05.33

Mile run

7. Aimee Bryson, Cedar, 5:06.71

22. Maddy Criscione, Park City, 5:14.67

23. Candace Greenwood, Orem, 5:15.67

28. Mckayla Morgan, Riverton, 5:17.37

32. Chelsey Johnson, Davis, 5:20.42

37. Madi Garlock, Davis, 5:24.96

39. Tavia Dutson, Jordan, 5:26.99

Discus

5. Kassie Nagel, Morgan, 128’08

Shot put

8. Kassie Nagel, Morgan, 41’08.25

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS