High school boys basketball: Team-by-team 2012-13 schedules

Published: Monday, Nov. 19 2012 5:42 p.m. MST

Even though there’s still three weeks remaining in the high school football season, for many schools attention has already shifted to the 2012-2013 basketball season which is less than a month away.

Twenty-ones teams will have new coaches this season, including Monument Valley and Mount Vernon who haven’t hired their new coaches yet. Here's a rundown of the new coaches.

Class 5A: Andrew Blanchard (Copper Hills), Bob Barnes (Lehi).

Class 4A: Jace McKee (Box Elder), Nate Carling (Mountain View), Kasey Walkenhurst (Woods Cross).

Class 3A: Wade Turley (Desert Hills), Jake Downard (Juab), Shawn McQueen (Ogden), Shawn Faux (Tooele).

Class 2A: Aaron Hinton (Rowland Hall), Ryan Judd (Waterford), Marques Johnson (North Summit).

Class 1A: Trevor Jenson (Diamond Ranch), Devin Shakespear (Piute), David Lawsen (Wendover), Aaron Schrader (Concordia Prep), Michael Hinckle (Wayne), Jonny Ma (Rockwell), Kyle Charley (Navajo Mountain).

Below are links to complete schedules for all 130 high school boys basketball teams in Utah.

Region 1

Davis, Fremont, Layton, Northridge, Weber, Syracuse

Region 2

Granger, Hunter, Kearns, Taylorsville, Viewmont, West

Region 3

Alta, Brighton, Copper Hills, Cottonwood, Jordan, West Jordan

Region 4

American Fork, Bingham, Lehi, Lone Peak, Pleasant Grove, Riverton

Region 5

Bonneville, Box Elder, Logan, Mountain Crest, Roy, Sky View

Region 6

Bountiful, Clearfield, Cyprus, East, Highland, Woods Cross

Region 7

Herriman, Hillcrest, Murray, Olympus, Skyline, Westlake

Region 8

Maple Mountain, Mountain View, Orem, Provo, Salem Hills, Springville, Timpanogos, Timpview

Region 9

Canyon View, Cedar, Desert Hills, Dixie, Hurricane, Pine View, Snow Canyon

Region 10

Juan Diego, Judge, Park City, Uintah, Union, Wasatch

Region 11

Bear River, Ben Lomond, Grantsville, Morgan, Ogden, Stansbury, Tooele

Region 12

Carbon, Delta, Juab, North Sanpete, Payson, Spanish Fork

Region 13

Beaver, Enterprise, Kanab, Millard, Parowan

Region 14

Maeser Prep, North Summit, Rowland Hall, South Summit, Summit Academy, Waterford

Region 15

Emery, Grand, Richfield, San Juan, South Sevier

Region 16

American Leadership, Gunnison, Manti, Merit Academy, North Sevier, Wasatch Academy

Region 17

Concordia Prep, Intermountain Christian, Layton Christian, Legacy Prep, Mount Vernon, Oakley, St. Joseph, West Ridge

Region 18

Dugway, Rockwell, Tintic, Wendover

Region 19

Green River, Monticello, Monument Valley, Navajo Mountain, Pinnacle, Whitehorse

Region 20

Bryce Valley, Diamond Ranch, Escalante, Milford, Panguitch, Piute, Valley, Wayne

Region 21

Altamont, Duchesne, Manila, Rich, Tabiona, Uintah River

Get The Deseret News Everywhere

Subscribe

Mobile

RSS