Quantcast

Sports on the air for Saturday, Feb. 15, 2014

Published: Saturday, Feb. 15 2014 12:00 a.m. MST

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

St. Josephs at La Salle, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Memphis at Connecticut, ESPN, 10 a.m.

Virginia at Clemson, ESPN2, 10 a.m.

Women: MTSU at Florida Atlantic, ROOT, 10 a.m.

Women: Villanova at St. John's, CBSSN, 10 a.m.

Iowa at Penn St., ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Central Florida at S. Florida, ESPNEWS, 11:30 a.m.

Texas Tech at Iowa St., ALT, 11:30 a.m.

DePaul at Providence, ROOT, noon

Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., ESPN, noon

VCU at St. Louis, ESPN2, noon

Women: CS San Bernardino at CS Monterey Bay, CBSSN, noon

Cal at Washington, Pac-12, 1 p.m.

D-League All-Star game, NBATV, 1 p.m.

Houston at Cincinnati, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

North Carolina St. at Syracuse, KMYU, 1 p.m.

Women: Gonzaga at BYU, BYUTV, 2 p.m.

Indiana at Purdue, ESPN, 2 p.m.

Pepperdine at Portland, ROOT, 2 p.m.

TCU at Kansas, ALT, 2 p.m.

Tennessee at Missouri, ESPN2, 2 p.m.

UNLV at Utah St., CBSSN, 2 p.m.

LSU at Arkansas, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Utah at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

Georgia St. at Troy, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Maryland at Duke, ESPN, 4 p.m.

Miami at Virginia Tech, ROOT, 4 p.m.

Nevada at New Mexico, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Baylor, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Stanford at Washington St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Air Force at San Diego St., CBSSN, 6 p.m.

BYU at St. Mary's, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Gonzaga, ROOT, 6 p.m.

NBA All-Star Saturday Night, TNT, 6:30 p.m.

Florida at Kentucky, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Montana St. at Northern Colorado, ALT, 7 p.m.

Northern Iowa at Missouri St., ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Colorado St. at Fresno St., ROOT, 8 p.m.

San Francisco at Santa Clara, ESPNU, 9 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

UFC: Machida vs. Mousasi, Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

Northern Trust Open, GOLF, 11 a.m.

Ace Group Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

Australian Open, GOLF, 3 p.m.

HOCKEY

Michigan St. at Penn St., ESPNEWS, 1:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at Ohio St., NBCSP, 6 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

The Sprint Unlimited, Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.

OLYMPICS

Alpine skiing: Women's super-G final; Men's speedskating: 1,000m and 1,500m finals; Men's ski jumping: Large hill final, NBC, 7 p.m

SWIMMING

Women: Cal at Stanford, Pac-12, 11 a.m.

TRACK

Millrose Games, NBCSP, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

UNLV at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-95.9, 2 p.m.

Utah at UCLA, AM-700, 3 p.m.

Idaho St. at SUU, FM-91.1, 5 p.m.

BYU at St. Mary's, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 6 p.m.

NBA All-Star Saturday Night, AM-700, 6 p.m.

Idaho at Utah Valley, AM-960, 7 p.m.

ECHL

Grizzlies at Thunder, AM-1320, 8:30 p.m.

EARLY SUNDAY TELEVISION

GOLF

Africa Open, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.

FULL OLYMPICS TV SCHEDULE

CNBC

Women's curling: U.S. vs. Sweden, 3 p.m.

MSNBC

Women's hockey quarterfinal, 5:30 a.m.

NBC

Women's speedskating: 1,500m final, 2 p.m.

Alpine skiing: Women's super-G final; Men's speedskating: 1,000m and 1,500m finals; Men's ski jumping: Large hill final, 7 p.m.

NBCSP

Men's skeleton finals, 8 a.m.

Men's hockey: Switzerland vs. Czech Republic, 10 a.m.

Hockey, 3 p.m.

USA

Men's hockey: Sweden vs. Latvia, 10 a.m.

EARLY SUNDAY

MSNBC

Women's curling: U.S. vs. Canada, 3 a.m.

NBCSP

Men's curling: U.S. vs. Canada, 1 a.m.

Men's cross country skiing: 4x10K relay final, 3 a.m.

Men's hockey: U.S. vs. Slovenia, 5:15 a.m.

USA

Men's hockey: Austria vs. Norway, 1 a.m.